Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2003
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec) Sun
  1 Ian Froome Guernsey Island 14.10 Q  
  2 Aaron Quaeck Jersey Spartan 14.12 Q  
  3 Gareth Phillips Team Solent 14.13 q  
  4 Calum Bressington - 14.52    
  5 William Bookin Guernsey Island 15.19    
  6 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 15.48    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 13.40 Q  
  2 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 14.13 Q  
  3 Andrew Guidi Southampton City 14.32 q  
  4 Sean Houlihan Team Solent 14.32    
  5 Adam Roberts Team Solent 14.69    
  6 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 16.37    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)
  1 Eliott Chudleigh Shamblehurst School 13.77 Q  
  2 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 14.18 Q  
  3 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 15.05    
  4 Phillip Sharp Havant 15.08    
  5 Tom Hayhurst Jersey Spartan 15.13    
  6 Liam King City of Portsmouth 16.58    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +0.3m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 13.15    
  2 Eliott Chudleigh Shamblehurst School 13.78    
  3 Ian Froome Guernsey Island 14.11    
  4 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 14.22    
  5 Gareth Phillips Team Solent 14.41    
  6 Aaron Quaeck Jersey Spartan 14.42    
  7 Andrew Guidi Southampton City 14.58    
  8 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth DNF    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec) Sat
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 27.98 Q  
  2 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 29.53 Q  
  3 Peter Walker Southampton City 30.11 Q  
  4 Tom Hayhurst Jersey Spartan 30.63 q  
  5 Harry Fisher Southampton City 32.12    
  6 Liam King City of Portsmouth 34.72    
  7 Jonny Carr Mountbatten School 35.62    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
  1 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.69 Q  
  2 Eliott Chudleigh Shamblehurst School 29.75 Q  
  3 Gareth Phillips Team Solent 30.39 Q  
  4 Piers Wilson Jersey Spartan 31.12 q  
  5 Calum Bressington - 31.29    
  6 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 32.00    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 27.37    
  2 Eliott Chudleigh Shamblehurst School 29.00    
  3 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 29.45    
  4 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.46    
  5 Gareth Phillips Team Solent 29.96    
  6 Peter Walker Southampton City 30.63    
  7 Tom Hayhurst Jersey Spartan 31.76    
  8 Piers Wilson Jersey Spartan 32.04    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Jonathan Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:31.43 Q  
  2 Christopher Dennis Team Solent 2:32.58 Q  
  3 Daniel Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.61 Q  
  4 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.82 q  
  5 Gareth Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.45 q  
  6 Matthew Slade Team Solent 2:37.92    
  7 Tom Beecher Winchester & District 2:49.49    
  8 Sam Bolton Winchester & District 2:50.73    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Oliver Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:31.90 Q  
  2 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.79 Q  
  3 William Bookin Guernsey Island 2:37.89 Q  
  4 Luca Mucci Southampton City 2:38.83    
  5 Alexander Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:39.95    
  6 Matt Fowler Team Solent 2:48.31    
  7 Piers Wilson Jersey Spartan 2:48.36    
   
  FINAL
  1 Christopher Dennis Team Solent 2:26.13    
  2 Jonathan Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.20    
  3 Oliver Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.87    
  4 Daniel Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.96    
  5 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.75    
  6 Gareth Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:38.77    
  7 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:41.14    
  8 William Bookin Guernsey Island 2:43.45    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Christopher Dennis Team Solent 4:54.06    
  2 Jonathan Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:55.71    
  3 Thomas Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:56.45    
  4 Oliver Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:59.34    
  5 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:07.25    
  6 Peter Batten Southampton City 5:07.73    
  7 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:07.88    
  8 Alexander Teuten City of Portsmouth 5:13.20    
  9 Jamie Knapp Team Solent 5:14.94    
  10 Luca Mucci Southampton City 5:17.41    
  11 Stewart Jepson Team Solent 5:22.12    
  12 Gareth Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:24.15    
  13 William Bookin Guernsey Island 5:25.18    
  14 Piers Wilson Jersey Spartan 5:36.69    
  15 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island DNF    
   
80m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec) Sun
  1 Sean Houlihan Team Solent 15.48 Q  
  2 Philip Guille Guernsey Island 16.15 Q  
  3 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 16.21 Q  
  4 Michael Greentree City of Portsmouth 17.19 q  
  5 Piers Wilson Jersey Spartan 17.36    
  6 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 18.01    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)
  1 Aaron Quaeck Jersey Spartan 14.81 Q  
  2 Andrew Guidi Southampton City 15.06 Q  
  3 Daniel Carre Guernsey Island 15.48 Q  
  4 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.60 q  
  5 Sam Bolton Winchester & District 17.36    
  6 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 18.40    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +0.4m/sec)
  1 Sean Houlihan Team Solent 14.67    
  2 Aaron Quaeck Jersey Spartan 14.68    
  3 Andrew Guidi Southampton City 15.12    
  4 Daniel Carre Guernsey Island 15.29    
  5 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.87    
  6 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 15.98    
  7 Philip Guille Guernsey Island 16.35    
  8 Michael Greentree City of Portsmouth 17.31    
   
2000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Tom Hayhurst Jersey Spartan 16:39.6    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Matt Fowler Team Solent 1.37    
  2 Ian Froome Guernsey Island 1.30    
  3 Sean Houlihan Team Solent 1.30    
  4 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 1.25    
  5 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 1.25    
  6 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 1.25    
  7 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.20    
  8 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 1.10    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Andrew Guidi Southampton City 2.00=CBP    
  2 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60    
   
Long Jump Sat
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 5.13 w  
  2 Ian Froome Guernsey Island 4.43 w  
  3 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 4.38 w  
  4 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 4.29    
  5 Sean Houlihan Team Solent 4.18    
  6 Eliott Chudleigh Shamblehurst School 4.11    
  7 Aaron Quaeck Jersey Spartan 3.87    
  8 William Bookin Guernsey Island 3.87    
  9 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.79 w  
  10 Tom Beecher Winchester & District 3.73    
  11 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.70    
  12 Calum Bressington - 3.60    
  13 Harry Fisher Southampton City 3.47    
  14 Jonny Carr Mountbatten School 3.11    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Harpal Chana - 8.12    
  2 Thomas Nicolas Mountbatten School 7.08    
  3 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 6.91    
  4 Sam Williams Stubbington Green Runners 4.24    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Harpal Chana - 18.97    
  2 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 15.67    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 29.91    
  2 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 29.86    
  3 David Brice Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.60    
  4 Daniel Carre Guernsey Island 26.44    
  5 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 24.76    
  6 Philip Guille Guernsey Island 24.30    
  7 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 19.91    
  8 Sam Williams Stubbington Green Runners 19.18    
  9 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 19.10    
  10 Sam Bolton Winchester & District 18.35