Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2003
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 12.63 Q  
  2 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 12.67 Q  
  3 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 13.01 Q  
  4 Dhivyan Kandiah Team Solent 13.09    
  5 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 13.09    
  6 Sean Foord Team Solent 13.19    
  7 Alex Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 13.22    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
  1 Telawa Bradshaw Winchester & District 12.32 Q  
  2 Lewis Towner-White Team Solent 12.38 Q  
  3 James Groocock Isle of Wight 12.42 Q  
  4 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 12.46 q  
  5 Paul Handley Team Solent 12.97 q  
  6 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 13.95    
  7 Nathan Smith Stubbington Green Runners 15.48    
  8 Lalo Harris - DNS    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +0.4m/sec)
  1 Telawa Bradshaw Winchester & District 12.21    
  2 Lewis Towner-White Team Solent 12.25    
  3 James Groocock Isle of Wight 12.46    
  4 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 12.51    
  5 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 12.70    
  6 Paul Handley Team Solent 12.93    
  7 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 12.99    
  8 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 13.18    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec) Sat
  1 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 25.12 Q  
  2 Telawa Bradshaw Winchester & District 25.24 Q  
  3 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 25.29 q  
  4 Richard Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.202    
  5 Dhivyan Kandiah Team Solent 26.59    
  6 David Carr Mountbatten School 27.79    
  7 Sean Foord Team Solent 27.99    
  8 Rob Taylor Isle of Wight 28.00    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
  1 James Groocock Isle of Wight 25.13 Q  
  2 Jesse Anscombe City of Portsmouth 25.90 Q  
  3 Lewis Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.31    
  4 Jacques Evans Guernsey Island 27.98    
  5 William Vickery Havant 28.88    
  6 Glen Dalton Mountbatten School 30.54    
  7 Nathan Smith Stubbington Green Runners 31.46    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
  1 Lewis Towner-White Team Solent 25.54 Q  
  2 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 25.91 Q  
  3 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 26.201q    
  4 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 26.50    
  5 Lalo Harris - 26.51    
  6 Paul Handley Team Solent 26.72    
  7 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 28.11    
  8 John Price Havant 29.83    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -0.7m/sec)
  1 Telawa Bradshaw Winchester & District 25.19    
  2 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 25.59    
  3 Lewis Towner-White Team Solent 25.69    
  4 James Groocock Isle of Wight 25.96    
  5 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 26.26    
  6 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 26.74    
  7 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 27.35    
  8 Jesse Anscombe City of Portsmouth DNS    
   
400m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58.19 Q  
  2 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 58.59 Q  
  3 Alex Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 59.42 Q  
  4 Lalo Harris - 61.00 q  
  5 Ashley Pragnell Southampton City 63.34    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Richard Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 59.25 Q  
  2 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 59.35 Q  
  3 Daniel Dell Stubbington Green Runners 60.80 Q  
  4 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 62.45 q  
   
  FINAL
  1 Richard Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 57.25    
  2 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.91    
  3 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 58.83    
  4 Alex Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 59.25    
  5 Lalo Harris - 60.93    
  6 Daniel Dell Stubbington Green Runners 61.23    
  7 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners DNS    
  8 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island DNS    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Sam Dymott - 2:27.71 Q  
  2 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.65    
  3 William Vickery Havant 2:31.62    
  4 Will Golder Jersey Spartan 2:32.01    
  5 Daniel Collins Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:33.91    
  6 Matthew Gibbons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.58    
  7 Toby Lloyd-Edwards Jersey Spartan 2:44.10    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Christopher Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:18.56 Q  
  2 Joseph Wright Southampton City 2:22.99 q  
  3 Marty Hooley Andover 2:24.19 q  
  4 William Davies Team Solent 2:27.70    
  5 Matt Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.83    
  6 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 2:39.82    
  7 Simon Touzeau Guernsey Island 2:45.17    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Neil Bekker City of Portsmouth 2:24.42 Q  
  2 Ashley Pragnell Southampton City 2:26.72 q  
  3 Peter Hare Team Solent 2:27.49 q  
  4 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:31.38    
  5 Craig Addlesee Guernsey Island 2:37.99    
  6 Richard Stilwell Jersey Spartan 2:42.03    
   
  Heat 4
  1 Christopher Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.51 Q  
  2 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.52    
  3 Luke Edgington Isle of Wight 2:29.33    
  4 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 2:32.23    
  5 Tom Brown Jersey Spartan 2:38.47    
  6 Adam Hicks Team Solent 2:47.29    
   
  FINAL
  1 Christopher Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:11.96    
  2 Neil Bekker City of Portsmouth 2:15.40    
  3 Joseph Wright Southampton City 2:20.33    
  4 Christopher Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.34    
  5 Sam Dymott - 2:27.99    
  6 Marty Hooley Andover 2:28.81    
  7 Ashley Pragnell Southampton City 2:32.49    
  8 Peter Hare Team Solent 2:35.11    
   
1500m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Josh Bliss Overton Harriers 4:47.68 Q  
  2 Scott Edgington Isle of Wight 4:47.68 Q  
  3 Scott Gallant Southampton City 4:54.08 Q  
  4 Jonathan Bailey Guernsey Island 4:54.41 Q  
  5 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:54.74 q  
  6 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:00.34    
  7 Sam Sims Team Solent 5:00.73    
  8 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:04.18    
  9 Tom Brown Jersey Spartan 5:17.61    
  10 Simon Touzeau Guernsey Island 5:23.78    
  11 James Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:28.81    
  12 Adam Hicks Team Solent 5:36.15    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:48.13 Q  
  2 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:49.32 Q  
  3 Christopher Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:49.52 Q  
  4 Neil Bekker City of Portsmouth 4:49.57 Q  
  5 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:50.82 q  
  6 Christopher Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:53.04 q  
  7 Nicholas Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:54.30 q  
  8 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 4:57.58    
  9 Sam Dymott - 5:03.62    
  10 Toby Lloyd-Edwards Jersey Spartan 5:05.81    
  11 Richard Stilwell Jersey Spartan 5:15.36    
  12 Craig Addlesee Guernsey Island 5:18.47    
  13 Chris Hamilton - 5:24.64    
   
  FINAL
  1 Josh Bliss Overton Harriers 4:29.52    
  2 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:37.78    
  3 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:38.90    
  4 Scott Edgington Isle of Wight 4:42.38    
  5 Christopher Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:44.68    
  6 Neil Bekker City of Portsmouth 4:47.23    
  7 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:47.76    
  8 Christopher Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:49.24    
  9 Nicholas Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:49.50    
  10 Scott Gallant Southampton City 4:54.01    
  11 Jonathan Bailey Guernsey Island 4:57.91    
  12 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:59.60    
   
3000m FINAL Sat
  1 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:52.88    
  2 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 10:07.20    
  3 Scott Gallant Southampton City 10:18.22    
  4 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:20.13    
  5 William Quick Yateley School 10:22.30    
  6 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:23.44    
  7 Tom Wade Isle of Wight 10:26.90    
  8 Jonathan Bailey Guernsey Island 10:28.51    
  9 James Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:35.06    
  10 Toby Lloyd-Edwards Jersey Spartan 10:38.56    
  11 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 11:10.44    
  12 Daniel Collins Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18.97    
  13 Chris Hamilton - 11:19.35    
  14 Stuart Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:31.21    
  15 Sam Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:12.74    
   
80m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec) Sun
  1 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 12.40    
  2 Oliver Leach City of Portsmouth 12.68    
  3 Jamie Cole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.01    
  4 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 13.41    
  5 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 13.52    
  6 Jason Fox Jersey Spartan 13.61    
  7 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 15.13    
  8 Paul Handley Team Solent 18.51    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Joe Wade Isle of Wight 16:44.2    
  2 Richard Stilwell Jersey Spartan 20:03.9    
   
High Jump Sun
  1 Jason Fox Jersey Spartan 1.50    
  2 Lewis Towner-White Team Solent 1.50    
  3 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 1.50    
  4 James Martin New Forest Junior 1.45    
  5 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 2.40    
   
Long Jump Sat
  1 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 5.82    
  2 James Groocock Isle of Wight 5.42    
  3 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 5.40    
  4 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 5.28    
  5 Richard Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.19    
  6 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 5.16    
  7 Lewis Towner-White Team Solent 4.93    
  8 Jacques Evans Guernsey Island 4.85    
  9 Nicholas Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.82    
  10 Lewis Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.75    
  11 Jason Fox Jersey Spartan 4.44    
  12 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.42    
  13 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 4.27    
  14 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 4.23    
  15 David Carr Mountbatten School 3.95    
  16 Will Golder Jersey Spartan 3.52    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 11.65    
  2 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 10.85    
  3 Lewis Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.74    
  4 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 10.00    
  5 Jacques Evans Guernsey Island 9.91    
  6 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 9.72    
  7 Will Golder Jersey Spartan 9.55    
  8 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 9.23    
  9 Matt Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.87    
  10 Simon Touzeau Guernsey Island 8.67    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Jamie Stevenson Jersey Spartan 11.34    
  2 Luke Campbell Mountbatten School 10.16    
  3 David Felton Jersey Spartan 9.79    
  4 Stan Harvey Mountbatten School 9.55    
  5 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 9.22    
  6 Carl Fossey Havant 8.56    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Jamie Stevenson Jersey Spartan 30.57    
  2 Jack Brenton Southampton City 29.23    
  3 Richard Marvin Isle of Wight 28.04    
  4 David Felton Jersey Spartan 25.64    
  5 Luke Campbell Mountbatten School 24.81    
  6 Jack Waldron Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.48    
  7 Sam Oates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.14    
  8 Daniel Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.51    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Richard Marvin Isle of Wight 37.57    
  2 David Felton Jersey Spartan 23.32    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Richard Marvin Isle of Wight 40.46    
  2 Jacob Lewis Team Solent 37.16    
  3 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 31.66    
  4 James Broadey Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.66    
  5 Toby Hayes Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.80    
  6 Daniel Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.50    
  7 Simon Touzeau Guernsey Island 26.16    
  8 Carl Fossey Havant 26.11    
  9 Craig Addlesee Guernsey Island 21.69