Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2003
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec) Sat
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 12.67 Q  
  2 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 13.80 Q  
  3 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.02    
  4 Rachel Carter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.03    
  5 Hannah McFarlane Winchester & District 14.32    
  6 Sarah Horkan Mountbatten School 14.46    
  7 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 14.85    
  8 Lizzy Hall Southampton City 14.86    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)
  1 Rachel Harris Andover 12.71 Q  
  2 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 13.50 Q  
  3 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 13.63 q  
  4 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 13.98    
  5 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.17    
  6 Rebecca Duquemin Channel Islands 14.44    
  7 Becki Slater Jersey Spartan 14.45    
  8 Cara Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.53    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)
  1 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 13.33 Q  
  2 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 13.65 Q  
  3 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 13.71 q  
  4 Katie Seal City of Portsmouth 13.87    
  5 Elizabeth Milner Team Solent 13.91    
  6 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 14.45    
  7 Genevieve Cooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.69    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 12.71    
  2 Rachel Harris Andover 13.01    
  3 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 13.47    
  4 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 13.64    
  5 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 13.69    
  6 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 13.73    
  7 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 13.90    
  8 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 14.12    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec) Sun
  1 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 26.89 Q  
  2 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 29.15 Q  
  3 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 29.79    
  4 Becki Slater Jersey Spartan 29.99    
  5 Genevieve Cooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.11    
  6 Kayleigh Parks Havant 30.47    
  7 Charlotte Walden-Day City of Portsmouth 30.56    
  8 Hannah Chamberlain Team Solent DNS    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 25.98 Q  
  2 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 28.17 Q  
  3 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 28.35 q  
  4 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 28.70 q  
  5 Catherine Withers City of Portsmouth 29.51    
  6 Jo Parker Havant 29.88    
  7 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.25    
  8 Lizzy Hall Southampton City 31.79    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
  1 Rachel Harris Andover 27.90 Q  
  2 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 29.17 Q  
  3 Elizabeth Milner Team Solent 29.18    
  4 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 30.58    
  5 Hayley Morris Jersey Spartan 31.34    
  6 Alexandra Carlile Jersey Spartan 32.05    
  7 Rhiannon Jones Mountbatten School 37.80    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 25.80    
  2 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 27.10    
  3 Rachel Harris Andover 27.23    
  4 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 28.26    
  5 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 28.54    
  6 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 29.04    
  7 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 29.36    
  8 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 29.71    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.51 Q  
  2 Hayley Pointer New Forest Junior 2:26.05 q  
  3 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.33    
  4 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.96    
  5 Hayley Morris Jersey Spartan 2:41.28    
  6 Charlotte Walsh New Forest Junior 2:46.94    
  7 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 2:49.08    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Rebecca Gough Southampton City 2:25.74 Q  
  2 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 2:26.28 q  
  3 Michelle Hallett Southampton City 2:31.39    
  4 Natacha Kay Jersey Spartan 2:39.68    
  5 Kira Elvin Team Solent 2:45.90    
  6 Lindsay Mason City of Portsmouth 2:46.56    
  7 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:02.29    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.75 Q  
  2 Charlotte Benning Southampton City 2:26.77 q  
  3 Georgina Barton Mountbatten School 2:39.86    
  4 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:43.98    
  5 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 2:44.75    
  6 Sinead O'Hara Team Solent 2:44.79    
  7 Kristina Kanyuka - 2:59.44    
   
  Heat 4
  1 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.78 Q  
  2 Katherine Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.68    
  3 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 2:35.21    
  4 Jessica Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.91    
  5 Natalie Hobbs Havant 2:47.04    
  6 Kirsty McGill Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:50.40    
  7 Charlotte Ellis Jersey Spartan 3:05.12    
   
  Heat 5
  1 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.63 Q  
  2 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 2:32.01    
  3 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 2:36.60    
  4 Jo Parker Havant 2:43.91    
  5 Laura Harvey Team Solent 2:47.28    
  6 Elise McCulloch City of Portsmouth 2:47.48    
   
  FINAL
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.72    
  2 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.90    
  3 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.54    
  4 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 2:26.84    
  5 Charlotte Benning Southampton City 2:26.97    
  6 Hayley Pointer New Forest Junior 2:28.11    
  7 Rebecca Gough Southampton City 2:28.46    
  8 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.42    
   
1500m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 5:18.50 Q  
  2 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:18.68 Q  
  3 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 5:18.95 Q  
  4 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.49 Q  
  5 Philippa Bowes Isle of Wight 5:20.23 q  
  6 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:21.21 q  
  7 Laura Harvey Team Solent 5:49.78    
  8 Katrina Brace Southampton City 5:55.99    
  9 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:58.88    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Hayley Pointer New Forest Junior 5:27.73 Q  
  2 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:27.89 Q  
  3 Rebecca Gough Southampton City 5:27.92 Q  
  4 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 5:28.10 Q  
  5 Katherine Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:28.72 q  
  6 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:29.11 q  
  7 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:33.36    
  8 Kira Elvin Team Solent 5:37.72    
  9 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 5:57.27    
  10 Catherine Hough Isle of Wight 6:03.22    
   
  FINAL
  1 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:43.32   CBP
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:50.04    
  3 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:56.10    
  4 Rebecca Gough Southampton City 5:03.75    
  5 Katherine Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:04.98    
  6 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 5:07.41    
  7 Hayley Pointer New Forest Junior 5:10.77    
  8 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 5:15.63    
  9 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:24.54    
  10 Philippa Bowes Isle of Wight 5:31.78    
  11 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 5:44.34    
  12 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:56.85    
   
75m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Katherine Penn Isle of Wight 12.78 Q  
  2 Alexandra Carlile Jersey Spartan 13.34 Q  
  3 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 13.70 Q  
  4 Charlotte Walsh New Forest Junior 14.08 q  
  5 Elizabeth Milner Team Solent 14.97    
  6 Emily Wells Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.12    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
  1 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 13.29 Q  
  2 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 13.30 Q  
  3 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 13.41 Q  
  4 Cara Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.86 q  
  5 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 14.86    
  6 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.66    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +0.9m/sec)
  1 Katherine Penn Isle of Wight 12.72    
  2 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 13.10    
  3 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 13.14    
  4 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 13.37    
  5 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 13.55    
  6 Cara Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.77    
  7 Charlotte Walsh New Forest Junior 14.03    
  8 Alexandra Carlile Jersey Spartan 14.31    
   
2500m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 15:15.4    
  2 Louise Osgood Havant 15:21.7    
  3 Charlotte Ellis Jersey Spartan 16:56.2    
  4 Katie Robinson Guernsey Island 20:08.2    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 1.45    
  2 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 1.40    
  3 Natacha Kay Jersey Spartan 1.40    
  4 Charlotte Walsh New Forest Junior 1.40    
  5 Sophie Twinam Jersey Spartan 1.35    
  6= Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 1.35    
  6= Katherine Penn Isle of Wight 1.35    
  8 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 1.30    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 5.11    
  2 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 4.65    
  3 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 4.50    
  4 Hayley Wright New Forest Junior 4.43    
  5 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 4.42    
  6 Sarah Horkan Mountbatten School 4.25    
  7 Katie Robinson Guernsey Island 4.24    
  8 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.18    
  9 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 4.14    
  10 Elizabeth Milner Team Solent 4.09    
  11 Hannah Chamberlain Team Solent 4.04    
  12 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 3.88    
  13 Charlotte Walden-Day City of Portsmouth 3.86    
  14 Kayleigh Parks Havant 3.82    
  15 Cara Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.80    
  16 Alexandra Carlile Jersey Spartan 3.78    
  17 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 3.65    
  18 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.39    
  19 Genevieve Cooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.21    
  20 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 3.07    
  21 Rhiannon Jones Mountbatten School 3.02    
   
Shot Sun
  1 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 8.95    
  2 Natacha Kay Jersey Spartan 8.77    
  3 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 8.38    
  4 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 8.36    
  5 Rebecca Duquemin Channel Islands 7.70    
  6 Alexandra Carlile Jersey Spartan 7.50    
  7 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 7.22    
  8 Ellie Probert Mountbatten School 7.11    
  9 Charlotte Bowman Jersey Spartan 6.91    
  10 Lucy French New Forest Junior 6.89    
  11 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 6.75    
  12 Becki Slater Jersey Spartan 6.65    
  13 Elizabeth Milner Team Solent 6.61    
  14 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 6.38    
  15 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 6.31    
  16 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 6.23    
  17 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 5.97    
  18 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 5.91    
  19 Kelly Banks - 5.78    
  20 Charlotte Ellis Jersey Spartan 4.94    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Rebecca Duquemin Channel Islands 21.87    
  2 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 21.70    
  3 Ellie Probert Mountbatten School 21.21    
  4 Sarah Collins - 20.89    
  5 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 17.25    
  6 Elise McCulloch City of Portsmouth 16.91    
  7 Becki Slater Jersey Spartan 16.74    
  8 Sophie Twinam Jersey Spartan 15.90    
  9 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 15.53    
  10 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 13.76    
  11 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 10.16    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Becki Slater Jersey Spartan 25.61    
  2 Natacha Kay Jersey Spartan 24.88    
  3 Kim Meadows Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.29    
  4 Charlotte Bowman Jersey Spartan 23.62    
  5 Katie Robinson Guernsey Island 21.80    
  6 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 21.14    
  7 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 19.98    
  8 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 18.58    
  9 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 17.94    
  10 Lucy French New Forest Junior 15.96    
  11 Elise McCulloch City of Portsmouth 14.69