Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2003
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec) Sat
  1 Vicki Burgess Southampton City 12.57 Q  
  2 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 12.62 Q  
  3 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 12.63 Q  
  4 Sarah Humphreys Southampton City 13.24 q  
  5 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 13.56    
  6 Joanne Wombwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.02    
  7 Joanna Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.43    
  8 Nikki Clarke Stubbington Green Runners 14.63    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)
  1 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 12.35 Q  
  2 Fern Parker Andover 12.47 Q  
  3 Stephanie Ozanne Channel Islands 13.24 Q  
  4 Kirsty Johnston Team Solent 13.42 q  
  5 Emily Sanderson New Forest Junior 14.00    
  6 Lisa Collins - 14.51    
  7 Laura Nuckley New Forest Junior 14.95    
  8 Sarah Ingram City of Portsmouth 15.17    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
  1 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 12.42    
  2 Fern Parker Andover 12.51    
  3 Vicki Burgess Southampton City 12.56    
  4 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 12.73    
  5 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 12.77    
  6 Kirsty Johnston Team Solent 13.42    
  7 Stephanie Ozanne Channel Islands 13.67    
  8 Sarah Humphreys Southampton City DNS    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -0.5m/sec) Sun
  1 Fern Parker Andover 26.15 Q  
  2 Vicki Burgess Southampton City 26.50 Q  
  3 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 27.09 Q  
  4 Joanne Wombwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.49    
  5 Emily Sanderson New Forest Junior 29.53    
  6 Lisa Hitchcox Isle of Wight 30.06    
  7 Nikki Clarke Stubbington Green Runners 30.98    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
  1 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 25.80 Q  
  2 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 26.11 Q  
  3 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 26.84 Q  
  4 Stephanie Ozanne Channel Islands 27.64 q  
  5 Mandi Foote Southampton City 27.82 q  
  6 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 29.85    
  7 Joanna Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.91    
  8 Lisa Collins - 30.55    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.7m/sec)
  1 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 25.54    
  2 Fern Parker Andover 25.91    
  3 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 25.94    
  4 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 26.34    
  5 Vicki Burgess Southampton City 26.35    
  6 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 26.53    
  7 Mandi Foote Southampton City 27.45    
  8 Stephanie Ozanne Channel Islands 28.64    
   
300m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Mandi Foote Southampton City 44.16 Q  
  2 Joanna Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44.29 Q  
  3 Sadie Addlesee Channel Islands 44.33 Q  
  4 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 44.34 q  
   
  Heat 2
  1 Stephanie Ozanne Channel Islands 43.64 Q  
  2 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 43.95 Q  
  3 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 46.99 Q  
  4 Helen Lees Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47.35 q  
  5 Holly Martyn Team Solent 49.06    
   
  FINAL
  1 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 42.85    
  2 Stephanie Ozanne Channel Islands 43.62    
  3 Mandi Foote Southampton City 43.91    
  4 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 44.38    
  5 Sadie Addlesee Channel Islands 44.43    
  6 Joanna Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.24    
  7 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 47.72    
  8 Helen Lees Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    
   
800m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Laura Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.16 Q  
  2 Charlie Marsden New Forest Junior 2:26.22 Q  
  3 Charlotte Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.46 q  
  4 Sadie Addlesee Channel Islands 2:30.09    
  5 Victoria Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:31.54    
  6 Holly Martyn Team Solent 2:38.91    
  7 India Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Leonie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.86 Q  
  2 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 2:26.21 Q  
  3 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 2:29.94    
  4 Jenny Brierley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.78    
  5 Claire Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:45.52    
  6 Jemma Hobbs Havant 2:50.42    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.63 Q  
  2 Caroline Davis Havant 2:27.04 Q  
  3 Jo Foote Southampton City 2:29.75 q  
  4 Emma Renouf Team Solent 2:33.30    
  5 Hayley Lovett Havant 2:35.20    
  6 Sally McGrandle Southampton City 2:35.44    
   
  FINAL
  1 Caroline Davis Havant 2:20.65    
  2 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.04    
  3 Leonie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.26    
  4 Laura Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.23    
  5 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 2:24.77    
  6 Charlotte Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.04    
  7 Jo Foote Southampton City 2:35.04    
  8 Charlie Marsden New Forest Junior DNS    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Leonie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.93    
  2 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:47.30    
  3 Laura Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:56.62    
  4 India Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:00.20    
  5 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 5:00.77    
  6 Claire Kiely Isle of Wight 5:05.73    
  7 Helen Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:07.00    
  8 Victoria Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:11.66    
  9 Charlotte Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:22.34    
  10 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 5:30.78    
  11 Claire Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:34.39    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 India Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:34.85    
  2 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 10:42.06    
  3 Claire Kiely Isle of Wight 10:48.32    
  4 Helen Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:50.85    
  5 Polly Keen Havant 10:56.86    
   
80m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +0.7m/sec) Sat
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 11.90    
  2 Kamela Monks Channel Islands 13.31    
  3 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 13.61    
  4 Nicole Gough Stubbington Green Runners 14.03    
  5 Hayley Lovett Havant 14.22    
  6 Georgina Thompson Team Solent 14.33    
   
300m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 45.90    
  2 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 48.76    
  3 Stephanie Ozanne Channel Islands 49.62    
  4 Kamela Monks Channel Islands 50.28    
  5 Georgina Thompson Team Solent 51.07    
  6 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 51.36    
  7 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 56.49    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Tasha Pudney Isle of Wight 20:37.5    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 1.55    
  2 Hayley Lovett Havant 1.45    
  3 Georgina Thompson Team Solent 1.40    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Becky Frampton - 1.95    
  2 Victoria Wise Andover 1.80    
  3 Kamela Monks Channel Islands 1.80    
  4 Zoe Hillyard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.80    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 4.81    
  2 Stephanie Ozanne Channel Islands 4.58    
  3 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 4.40    
  4 Natasha Parker Havant 4.20    
  5 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 4.13    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Kamela Monks Channel Islands 10.38    
  2 Kerry Murrey City of Portsmouth 9.44    
  3 Georgina Thompson Team Solent 9.05    
  4 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 8.01    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Rachel Grey City of Portsmouth 10.04    
  2 Catherine Bonter Team Solent 8.66    
  3 Catherine Marvin Isle of Wight 7.54    
  4 Joanna Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.87    
  5 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 6.81    
  6 Laura Nuckley New Forest Junior 6.72    
  7 Samantha Lee Jersey Spartan 5.70    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Christina Carding Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35.59    
  2 Rachel Grey City of Portsmouth 33.06    
  3 Amber Spencer Southampton City 29.56    
  4 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 22.62    
  5 Samantha Lee Jersey Spartan 22.49    
  6 Catherine Marvin Isle of Wight 21.25    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Catherine Marvin Isle of Wight 41.10    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Alice Green Southampton City 27.86    
  2 Ruth Hawkey New Forest Junior 21.77    
  3 Samantha Lee Jersey Spartan 16.54