Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2003/4
11 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
   

U15 Girls

1 E Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
2 S Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:09
3 S Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:12
4 A Bond Reading AC 11:21
5 R Gough Southampton City 11:28
6 H Pointer New Forest Junior 11:40
7 R Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:47
8 J Bowers Southampton City 12:04
9 C Benning Southampton City 12:05
10 L Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
11 S Dix Reading AC 12:25
12 M Hallett Southampton City 12:33
13 K Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:34
14 R Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:40
15 R Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 12:46
16 K Witcombe Winchester & District 12:52
17 A Miles Chichester Runners 13:00
18 G Barton Team Solent 13:06
19 J Parker Havant 13:14
20 B Casey Reading AC 13:16
21 S O'Hara Team Solent 13:20
22 C Bates New Forest Junior 13:28
23 C Walsh New Forest Junior 13:30
24 K Seal City of Portsmouth 13:32
25 L Hall Southampton City 13:35
26 A Bowes Isle of Wight 13:35
27 S Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:41
28 L Harvey Eastleigh & District Junior 13:44
29 N Hobbs Havant 13:45
30 G Blackburn Reading AC 13:46
31 J Bonham Winchester & District 13:47
32 H Pearce Reading AC 13:49
33 K Parks Havant 13:51
34 C Grace Isle of Wight 13:59
35 C Reynolds Havant 14:27
36 K De Fazio Reading AC 14:35
37 C Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:38
38 H Ferguson Team Solent 14:41
39 J Lough Isle of Wight 14:42
40 K McGill Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:45
41 N Wells New Forest Junior 16:14

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Southampton City 5 8 9 22  
3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 10 13 30  
4   Reading AC 4 11 20 35  
5   New Forest Junior 6 22 23 51  
6   Team Solent 15 18 21 54  
7   Havant 19 29 33 81  
8   Isle of Wight 26 34 39 99  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 1  
2 Southampton City 22 2                 2  
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30 3                 3  
4 Reading AC 35 4                 4  
5 New Forest Junior 51 5                 5  
6 Team Solent 54 6                 6  
7 Havant 81 7                 7  
8 Isle of Wight 99 8                 8  

U15 Girls - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10                  

U13 Girls

1 L Webb Southampton City 9:01
2 A Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:03
3 S Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:04
4 J Kelly Southampton City 9:15
5 J Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:19
6 P Lawman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:22
7 E Freemantle Team Solent 9:25
8 C Campbell City of Portsmouth 9:29
9 L Arnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:30
10 L Coxhead Southampton City 9:32
11 L Partridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:34
12 R Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:35
13 N Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:43
14 L Olden Isle of Wight 9:48
15 K Veentjer Chichester Runners 9:56
16 V Kelly Southampton City 9:57
17 L Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:07
18 N Ferris Winchester & District 10:08
19 L Mills Team Solent 10:09
20 L Wainwright New Forest Junior 10:11
21 H Wood Reading AC 10:12
22 S Knight Isle of Wight 10:18
23 B Knell New Forest Junior 10:21
24 S Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:22
25 C Bond Reading AC 10:24
26 B Blake Reading AC 10:30
27 G Dix Reading AC 10:32
28 R Elliott Camberley & District 10:36
29 H Vosser Winchester & District 10:38
30 H Walters Southampton City 10:42
31 O Berry Winchester & District 10:49
32 C Pugh Reading AC 10:50
33 B Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 10:51
34 K Willcox Havant 10:52
35 E Privett Overton Harriers 10:53
36 C Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 10:57
37 D Brewer Camberley & District 11:01
38 C Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
39 R Knight Isle of Wight 11:09
40 S Grace Isle of Wight 11:10
41 K Mitchell Isle of Wight 11:18
42 L Apsey Reading AC 11:24
43 R Duffy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:32
44 J Evans Isle of Wight 11:32
45 R Smallwood New Forest Junior 11:33
46 L Cass Isle of Wight 11:36
47 L Twyford Camberley & District 11:42
48 E Bradshaw Isle of Wight 11:46
49 K Quinn Camberley & District 11:52
50 Z Chandler City of Portsmouth 12:00
51 E Parker Havant 12:02
52 T Markham New Forest Junior 12:26
53 M Miles Chichester Runners 12:49
54 S Gordon Havant 12:56
55 M Quinn Camberley & District 13:09
56 K Bone City of Portsmouth 13:46
57 L Reitveld Camberley & District 13:58
58 S Osgood Havant 14:02

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 5 10  
2   Southampton City 1 4 10 15  
3   Reading AC 21 25 26 72  
4   Isle of Wight 14 22 39 75  
5   Winchester & District 18 29 31 78  
6   New Forest Junior 20 23 45 88  
7   Camberley & District 28 37 47 112  
8   City of Portsmouth 8 50 56 114  
9   Havant 34 51 54 139  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 1                 1  
2 Southampton City 15 2                 2  
3 Reading AC 72 3                 3  
4 Isle of Wight 75 4                 4  
5 Winchester & District 78 5                 5  
6 New Forest Junior 88 6                 6  
7 Camberley & District 112 7                 7  
8 City of Portsmouth 114 8                 8  
9 Havant 139 9                 9  

U13 Girls - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10