Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2003/4
11 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 A Maclean Team Solent 28:57
2 P Tolba Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:13
3 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:38
4 N Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:44
5 C McCourt Bournemouth 29:47
6 1 J Ellis U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:50
7 S Aldridge Reading AC 29:55
8 B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:11
9 J Baker Chichester Runners 30:15
10 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:52
11 M Goodridge Royal Navy 30:57
12 D Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:01
13 M Gregory Winchester & District 31:13
14 2 A Vernon U20 Non Scorer 31:16
15 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:19
16 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:22
17 3 J Beattie U20 Team Solent 31:25
18 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:30
19 4 B Pointing U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:31
20 5 G Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:38
21 S Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:40
22 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:58
23 J Foreshew Chichester Runners 32:03
24 M Cartailler Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:04
25 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:10
26 1 M Flower M40 City of Portsmouth 32:13
27 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:17
28 G McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:21
29 2 T Munt M40 Reading AC 32:23
30 N Phillips Team Solent 32:30
31 3 K Donkin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:32
32 C Olden New Forest Runners 32:33
33 6 R McCarthy U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:35
34 P Davis Southampton RC 32:36
35 7 K McCulloch U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:41
36 J Maskell Southampton RC 32:42
37 O Jones Team Solent 32:50
38 J Burnett Reading AC 32:54
39 8 C Mclarnon U20 Chichester Runners 32:59
40 C Folliot Team Solent 33:04
41 C Cauldridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:04
42 A Woodcott Winchester & District 33:10
43 4 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 33:13
44 5 D Kennedy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:15
45 6 P Gittings M40 Reading AC 33:16
46 7 G Moxham M50 Bournemouth 33:21
47 8 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 33:22
48 D Fallon Reading AC 33:22
49 9 L Harper U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:37
50 D Currie Southampton RC 33:37
51 I Robertson Southampton RC 33:39
52 9 M Fisher M50 Hamworthy Harriers 33:40
53 R Pradey Reading Roadrunners 33:42
54 10 R Kendall M40 Hardley Runners 33:52
55 B Pope Chichester Runners 33:56
56 11 M Proven M40 Winchester & District 33:57
57 N Cookson Eastleigh RC 34:02
58 P Douglas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:05
59 10 B Leighton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:08
60 12 R McIllmurray M40 Bournemouth 34:13
61 R Osbourne Non Scorer 34:15
62 J Brinecombe City of Portsmouth 34:17
63 13 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:18
64 11 A Pritchard U20 Winchester & District 34:22
65 14 P Guest M40 Portsmouth Joggers 34:26
66 S Marshall Stubbington Green Runners 34:29
67 S Haggerty Southampton RC 34:33
68 15 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 34:36
69 16 T Chutter M40 Bournemouth 34:45
70 D Carter Alton Runners 34:55
71 17 P Davoille M40 City of Portsmouth 34:56
72 M Hoey Bournemouth 34:58
73 18 K Dowson M40 Winchester & District 35:01
74 19 M White M40 Havant 35:02
75 M Kwint Winchester & District 35:03
76 J Braines Winchester & District 35:05
77 20 R Riddle M40 Southampton RC 35:14
78 T Price Fleet & Crookham 35:20
79 M Woods Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:22
80 21 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 35:26
81 22 E Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:33
82 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 35:35
83 J Flynn Stubbington Green Runners 35:37
84 23 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 35:47
85 24 G Wilton M40 Farnham Runners 35:48
86 25 A Pullen M40 Hardley Runners 35:51
87 A Omar Winchester & District 35:54
88 26 M Witts M40 Hamworthy Harriers 35:57
89 M Courson Reading AC 35:58
90 27 I Richardson M40 Southampton RC 36:00
91 C Taylor Reading Roadrunners 36:03
92 12 J Burleigh U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:06
93 28 S Bond M40 Reading AC 36:10
94 R de Mesquita Reading Roadrunners 36:15
95 29 J Joyce M40 Team Solent 36:18
96 D Hall Southampton RC 36:18
97 30 J Forster M40 Hardley Runners 36:20
98 K Vallis Alton Runners 36:21
99 D Wade Havant 36:22
100 13 C Berryman U20 Havant 36:23
101 R Wiseman Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:24
102 14 S Quinn U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:24
103 31 P Turner M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:34
104 C Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 36:37
105 32 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 36:41
106 33 G England M40 Overton Harriers 36:42
107 M Tarsey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:42
108 34 N Groves M40 Eastleigh RC 36:43
109 T Wight Team Solent 36:50
110 P Spelman Fleet & Crookham 36:53
111 35 G White M50 Hamworthy Harriers 36:56
112 36 R Yeomans M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:02
113 37 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 37:05
114 38 D Seymour M40 Wessex Road Runners 37:07
115 39 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 37:09
116 J Rich Royal Navy 37:11
117 15 N Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:13
118 16 I Moate U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:17
119 40 A Tulip M40 Southampton RC 37:21
120 41 D Symmonds M40 Havant 37:23
121 W Purchase Liss Runners 37:25
122 42 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 37:26
123 L Belcher Chichester Runners 37:28
124 K Raval Stubbington Green Runners 37:31
125 43 A Holmes M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:34
126 44 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 37:37
127 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:39
128 45 V Crowley M40 Farnham Runners 37:42
129 46 N Fenwick M40 Winchester & District 37:42
130 J Boyd Reading AC 37:44
131 47 A Phippard M40 Totton RC 37:46
132 R Halsey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:49
133 48 P Western M50 Havant 37:51
134 17 C De Sousa U20 Team Solent 37:53
135 A Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:55
136 49 S Smith M40 Havant 37:59
137 50 T McCreey M50 Reading AC 38:01
138 51 A Hall M50 Portsmouth Joggers 38:02
139 C Ashby Farnham Runners 38:02
140 18 C Ford U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:04
141 52 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 38:05
142 53 P Clark M50 Winchester & District 38:11
143 54 N Adams M40 Romsey Road Runners 38:14
144 K Clark Overton Harriers 38:18
145 55 G Scott M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:21
146 56 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 38:21
147 D Gaskell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:27
148 57 N Hotson M40 Southampton RC 38:28
149 G Westley Southampton City 38:30
150 58 D Robins M40 Liss Runners 38:33
151 59 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:37
152 60 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 38:38
153 19 D Bourne U20 Chichester Runners 38:38
154 61 S Torrance M40 Southampton RC 38:39
155 62 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:40
156 63 K Griffiths M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:41
157 64 B Hughes M50 Portsmouth Joggers 38:42
158 M Davies Winchester & District 38:43
159 20 T Graham U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:44
160 65 T Fowler M40 Victory 38:45
161 D Acheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:54
162 N Twart Farnham Runners 38:55
163 A Hartley Overton Harriers 38:55
164 I Whitcher Southampton City 38:57
165 66 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 38:59
166 67 G Foden M50 Victory 39:00
167 A Court Eastleigh RC 39:01
168 68 A Cooley M40 Chichester Runners 39:02
169 69 A King M40 New Forest Runners 39:03
170 J Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:06
171 70 P Staunton M40 Southampton RC 39:11
172 71 A Dominey M50 Hamworthy Harriers 39:14
173 72 J Keenan M40 Southampton RC 39:17
174 73 G Duncan M40 Overton Harriers 39:21
175 74 T Richards M50 Reading Roadrunners 39:22
176 75 J Hunt M50 New Forest Runners 39:26
177 76 N Robson M40 Southampton RC 39:34
178 77 K Matthews M40 Hardley Runners 39:41
179 78 B Cammell M40 Victory 39:44
180 79 C Christie M40 Royal Navy 39:45
181 21 J Harvey U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:56
182 80 J Clune M50 Southampton City 39:59
183 81 T Greenwood M50 Liss Runners 40:02
184 82 P Lindsell M40 Southampton RC 40:07
185 83 R Brinicome M40 Farnham Runners 40:09
186 84 C Hughes M60 Havant 40:10
187 85 P Gregory M40 Hardley Runners 40:11
188 86 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:13
189 87 M Duff M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:14
190 22 I Snell U20 Havant 40:19
191 88 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:20
192 89 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 40:27
193 A Phipps Stubbington Green Runners 40:30
194 90 B Coombes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 40:34
195 91 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 40:35
196 92 B Mitchell M60 Hamworthy Harriers 40:36
197 93 M Small M40 Portsmouth Joggers 40:40
198 94 R Osgood M60 Havant 40:41
199 95 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 40:46
200 96 S Tanner M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:49
201 97 J MacInnes M40 Team Solent 40:51
202 A Leeson Winchester & District 40:54
203 98 I Driver M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:57
204 99 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 40:58
205 C Elderfield Stubbington Green Runners 40:59
206 100 K Day M40 Hardley Runners 41:03
207 101 R Pearson M40 Southampton RC 41:04
208 102 S Ridley M40 Hardley Runners 41:04
209 T Mundy Stubbington Green Runners 41:06
210 103 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 41:18
211 104 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 41:19
212 105 C Agate M50 Alton Runners 41:21
213 106 D Titcomb M40 Overton Harriers 41:25
214 107 S Goodwin M40 Winchester & District 41:27
215 108 M Boyce M40 Liss Runners 41:29
216 109 M Howard M40 Reading AC 41:33
217 110 T Yeandle M40 Eastleigh RC 41:39
218 111 J Mursell M40 Totton RC 41:41
219 112 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:45
220 113 A Ive M50 Havant 41:48
221 114 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 42:06
222 115 S Robbins M50 Portsmouth Joggers 42:12
223 116 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 42:17
224 A Tremain Winchester & District 42:28
225 G Perrens New Forest Runners 42:36
226 117 T Davies M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:06
227 118 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 43:08
228 119 D Melvin M50 Farnham Runners 43:15
229 Z Smith Royal Navy 43:29
230 120 J Taylor M70 Liss Runners 43:32
231 121 A Hazel M50 Alton Runners 43:55
232 122 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 44:02
233 123 D Maclean M50 Wessex Road Runners 44:04
234 124 G Cloke M60 Overton Harriers 44:08
235 125 I Lawrence M40 Southampton RC 44:14
236 126 P Chaning M40 Portsmouth Joggers 44:31
237 127 T Wilks M40 Totton RC 44:41
238 128 D Nixon M40 Romsey Road Runners 44:42
239 129 K Browning M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:15
240 130 M Hughes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 45:48
241 131 J Hodge M60 Overton Harriers 46:01
242 B Mills Reading AC 46:19
243 132 J Foey M50 Wessex Road Runners 47:02
244 133 P Holden M40 Havant 47:05
245 R Morgan Hardley Runners 47:13
246 134 A Marshall M60 Victory 47:41
247 135 I Wilmott M60 Hamworthy Harriers 47:50
248 136 P Drury M40 Victory 48:25
249 137 A Kiff M60 Liss Runners 48:26
250 138 K Robinson M50 Portsmouth Joggers 48:28
251 139 B Tindell M40 Team Solent 49:13
252 140 J Hayes M40 Totton RC 50:52
253 141 G Turner M40 Eastleigh RC 51:00
254 142 M Framil M50 Southampton City 51:20
255 143 J Rattley M50 Portsmouth Joggers 55:00

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 1                 33 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115 2                 115 2
3 Reading AC 162 3                 162 3
4 Southampton RC 238 4                 238 4
5 Chichester Runners 249 5                 249 5
6 Bournemouth 252 6                 252 6
7 Reading Roadrunners 401 7                 401 7
8 City of Portsmouth 405 8                 405 8
9 New Forest Runners 682 9                 682 9
10 Fleet & Crookham 720 10                 720 10
Division 2
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Team Solent 125 1                 125 1
2 Winchester & District 248 2                 248 2
3 Hardley Runners 515 3                 515 3
4 Stubbington Green Runners 535 4                 535 4
5 Overton Harriers 582 5                 582 5
6 Farnham Runners 699 6                 699 6
7 Alton Runners 730 7                 730 7
8 Portsmouth Joggers 779 8                 779 8
9 Wessex Road Runners 897 9                 897 9
10 Southampton City 1005 10                 1005 10
Division 3
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 459 1                 459 1
2 Havant 526 2                 526 2
3 Eastleigh RC 617 3                 617 3
4 Royal Navy 768 4                 768 4
5 Liss Runners 890 5                 890 5
6 Victory 999 6                 999 6
7 Totton RC 1051 7                 1051 7
8 Romsey Road Runners 0 8                 0 8

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 35 1                 35 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44 2                 44 2
3 Hamworthy Harriers 48 3                 48 3
4 City of Portsmouth 50 4                 50 4
5 Hardley Runners 65 5                 65 5
6 Overton Harriers 83 6                 83 6
7 Southampton RC 87 7                 87 7
8 Reading Roadrunners 112 8                 112 8
9 Eastleigh RC 159 9                 45 9
10 Fleet & Crookham 241 10                 241 10
Division 2
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 12 1                 12 1
2 Winchester & District 75 2                 75 2
3 Havant 108 3                 108 3
4 Portsmouth Joggers 129 4                 129 4
5 Farnham Runners 152 5                 152 5
6 New Forest Runners 165 6                 165 6
7 Wessex Road Runners 166 7                 166 7
8 Totton RC 195 8                 195 8
9 Victory 210 9                 210 9
10 Liss Runners 247 10                 247 10
11 Alton Runners 260 11                 260 11
12 Team Solent 265 12                 265 12
13 Romsey Road Runners 326 13                 326 13
14 Royal Navy 345 14                 345 14
15 Southampton City 366 15                 366 15

Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
                   
                   
                   
                   

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
                   
                   
                   

Veteran Men M50 - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
                   

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate