Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2003/4
11 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Women

Position Vet U20 U17            
1 H Zenner Team Solent 17:54
2 S Robson Southampton RC 18:00
3 1 C Browning U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:01
4 2 L Smith U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:01
5 S Rollins Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:08
6 3 L Bowers U17 Southampton City 18:09
7 1 J Harrop Vet Havant 18:18
8 G Parnell Team Solent 18:24
9 1 S Pickett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:28
10 H Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:37
11 2 C Thomas Vet Hamworthy Harriers 18:47
12 S Bagient Reading AC 18:57
13 2 H Buckingham U20 Team Solent 19:02
14 4 H Jones U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:04
15 5 P Keen U17 Havant 19:05
16 B Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:07
17 6 G Furze U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:10
18 3 L Brenton U20 Team Solent 19:17
19 N Coveney Winchester & District 19:21
20 7 S Mucci U17 Southampton City 19:31
21 8 C Kiely U17 Isle of Wight 19:37
22 4 L Adams U20 Romsey Road Runners 19:52
23 3 C Pagan Vet Reading Roadrunners 20:02
24 C Currie Southampton RC 20:09
25 5 J Harley U20 Chichester Runners 20:09
26 C Robinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:14
27 4 D Byrne Vet Alton Runners 20:15
28 5 J Morris Vet City of Portsmouth 20:17
29 6 A Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 20:19
30 7 P Willson Vet Fleet & Crookham 20:25
31 8 J Georghiou Vet Farnham Runners 20:26
32 9 H Hall U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:29
33 R Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:32
34 C Squire Winchester & District 20:33
35 10 L Tanner U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:33
36 9 J Morgan Vet Hardley Runners 20:34
37 10 C Stevens Vet Reading AC 20:35
38 6 S Bolton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:36
39 11 J Hills Vet Overton Harriers 20:43
40 L Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:44
41 F Baldwin Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:48
42 R Marsh Portsmouth Joggers 20:50
43 12 S Rhimes Vet Eastleigh RC 20:52
44 N Tribe Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:53
45 7 E Whittaker-Axon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:55
46 13 P Spurge Vet Portsmouth Joggers 20:57
47 11 W Kemp U17 Winchester & District 20:58
48 12 K Bonham U17 Winchester & District 21:01
49 14 P Forse Vet Stubbington Green Runners 21:02
50 8 F Lawrence U20 Southampton RC 21:02
51 15 A Wallace Vet Victory 21:03
52 A Boulter Reading AC 21:04
53 9 L Dollery U20 City of Portsmouth 21:05
54 A Holdway Fleet & Crookham 21:18
55 13 L Pankhurst U17 New Forest Junior 21:19
56 10 M Jones U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:22
57 16 J Radford Vet Winchester & District 21:30
58 14 N Bartholomew U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:35
59 17 H Ambrosen Vet Hamworthy Harriers 21:36
60 18 S Harris Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:37
61 D Tew Eastleigh RC 21:39
62 19 F Day Vet Winchester & District 21:41
63 15 B Seabrook U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:46
64 S Brind Reading AC 21:51
65 11 H Clews U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:55
66 12 C Jackson U20 City of Portsmouth 21:57
67 16 J Foote U17 Southampton City 22:00
68 17 J Davies U17 New Forest Junior 22:02
69 20 M Hughes Vet Eastleigh RC 22:07
70 B Franklin Reading AC 22:08
71 21 M Collett Vet Totton RC 22:10
72 22 J Edson Vet Farnham Runners 22:12
73 18 N Parker U17 Havant 22:15
74 23 R Osborn Vet New Forest Runners 22:20
75 K Broomfield City of Portsmouth 22:22
76 24 L Sandall-Ball Vet Overton Harriers 22:24
77 13 R Phillips U20 Reading AC 22:27
78 25 V Clews Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:28
79 19 C Towerton U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:29
80 26 L Bamford Vet Farnham Runners 22:29
81 20 S McGrandle U17 Southampton City 22:46
82 27 A Godfrey Vet Victory 22:53
83 14 C Elvin U20 Team Solent 22:54
84 28 M Marsh Vet Portsmouth Joggers 22:55
85 29 J Froud Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:56
86 30 M Crocker Vet Victory 23:07
87 15 J Gambull U20 Camberley & District 23:09
88 31 J Leggett Vet Fleet & Crookham 23:14
89 32 D Wicke Vet Overton Harriers 23:18
90 33 C Hall Vet Portsmouth Joggers 23:23
91 34 M Collins Vet Chichester Runners 23:38
92 35 E Hegarty Vet Portsmouth Joggers 23:45
93 R Brennan Fleet & Crookham 23:47
94 36 H Brain Vet Hamworthy Harriers 23:49
95 S Rushby Eastleigh RC 23:50
96 21 J Hobbs U17 Havant 23:51
97 37 H Marsden Vet New Forest Runners 23:52
98 16 S Wilkins U20 Reading AC 23:53
99 38 A Sutliffe Vet Portsmouth Joggers 23:54
100 39 M Corbett Vet Romsey Road Runners 24:13
101 17 J Moss U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:19
102 22 H Lovett U17 Havant 24:19
103 L Fellowes Reading AC 24:23
104 40 J Russ Vet Farnham Runners 24:27
105 41 A Davoile Vet City of Portsmouth 24:28
106 23 C Blackburn U17 Reading AC 24:37
107 42 L Compton Vet Hardley Runners 24:42
108 P Turner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:45
109 K Griffiths Chichester Runners 24:45
110 43 P King Vet New Forest Runners 24:55
111 E Smith Overton Harriers 25:04
112 44 M Vosser Vet Overton Harriers 25:08
113 B Smith City of Portsmouth 25:15
114 18 J Lister U20 Fleet & Crookham 25:34
115 19 H Lister U20 Fleet & Crookham 25:35
116 45 S Jones Vet Alton Runners 25:45
117 46 S Rattley Vet Portsmouth Joggers 25:49
118 47 J Kingsford Vet Hamworthy Harriers 25:50
119 48 R Goodwin Vet New Forest Runners 25:57
120 24 E Howarth-Brown U17 City of Portsmouth 26:03
121 49 J Renson Vet Chichester Runners 26:14
122 50 A Woodcock Vet Hardley Runners 26:30
123 51 S Tipping Vet Hamworthy Harriers 26:48
124 52 W Couper Vet Romsey Road Runners 26:51
125 S Hearns Hardley Runners 27:12
126 53 A Dukes Vet Southampton City 31:36

Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 5 12  
2   Team Solent 1 8 13 22  
3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 16 26 52  
4   Southampton RC 2 24 50 76  
5   Southampton City 6 20 67 93  
6   Havant 7 15 73 95  
7   Winchester & District 19 34 47 100  
8   Reading AC 12 37 52 101  
9   Overton Harriers 29 39 76 144  
10   City of Portsmouth 28 53 66 147  
11   Hamworthy Harriers 11 59 94 164  
12   Fleet & Crookham 30 54 88 172  
13   Portsmouth Joggers 42 46 84 172  
14   Eastleigh RC 43 61 69 173  
15   Farnham Runners 31 72 80 183  
16   Victory 51 82 86 219  
17   Chichester Runners 25 91 109 225  
18   Romsey Road Runners 22 100 124 246  
19   Hardley Runners 36 107 122 265  
20   New Forest Runners 74 97 110 281  

Senior Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1                 1  
2 Team Solent 22 2                 2  
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52 3                 3  
4 Southampton RC 76 4                 4  
5 Southampton City 93 5                 5  
6 Havant 95 6                 6  
7 Winchester & District 100 7                 7  
8 Reading AC 101 8                 8  
9 Overton Harriers 144 9                 9  
10 City of Portsmouth 147 10                 10  
11 Hamworthy Harriers 164 11                 11  
12 Fleet & Crookham 172 12                 12  
13 Portsmouth Joggers 172 13                 13  
14 Eastleigh RC 173 14                 14  
15 Farnham Runners 183 15                 15  
16 Victory 219 16                 16  
17 Chichester Runners 225 17                 17  
18 Romsey Road Runners 246 18                 18  
19 Hardley Runners 265 19                 19  
20 New Forest Runners 281 20                 20  

Senior Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10                  

Veteran Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Overton Harriers 6 11 24 41  
2   Hamworthy Harriers 2 17 36 55  
3   Farnham Runners 8 22 26 56  
4   Victory 15 27 30 72  
5   Portsmouth Joggers 13 28 33 74  
6   Hardley Runners 9 42 50 101  
7   New Forest Runners 23 37 43 103  

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Overton Harriers 41 1                 1  
2 Hamworthy Harriers 55 2                 2  
3 Farnham Runners 56 3                 3  
4 Victory 72 4                 4  
5 Portsmouth Joggers 74 5                 5  
6 Hardley Runners 101 6                 6  
7 New Forest Runners 103 7                 7  

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10                  

U20 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 7 10 18  
2   Team Solent 2 3 14 19  

U20 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1                 1  
2 Team Solent 19 2                 2  

U20 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10                  

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7  
2   Southampton City 3 7 16 26  
3   Havant 5 18 21 44  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1                 1  
2 Southampton City 26 2                 2  
3 Havant 44 3                 3  

U17 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10