Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2003/4
1 November at Goodwood. Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:17
2 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:24
3 T Bilham Chichester Runners 15:27
4 L Cox Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:51
5 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:02
6 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:11
7 P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:24
8 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 16:27
9 A Harris Overton Harriers 16:33
10 L Cook City of Portsmouth 17:03
11 D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:09
12 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:14
13 O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 17:24
14 S Connor Camberley & District 17:31
15 D Leedham Winchester & District 17:38
16 S Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:44
17 J Slade Team Solent 17:56
18 A Justice Team Solent 18:09
19 R Smout City of Portsmouth 18:13
20 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:53
21 M Davis Isle of Wight 18:58
22 M Hamilton Reading AC 19:13
23 I Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:01
24 C Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:55
25 M Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:11

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 9 1             18 2
2 Team Solent 36 2 43 2             79 4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 3 56 3             113 6
4 City of Portsmouth 76 7 55 4             131 11
5 Overton Harriers 39 4 0 10             39 14
6 Chichester Runners 46 5 0 10             46 15
7 Isle of Wight 65 6 0 10             65 16

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1       1  
1= T Bilham Chichester Runners 1 3       1  
3 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2       2  
4 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5       3  
5 L Cox Aldershot, Farnham & District   4       4  
6 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6       5  
7 C Williams Overton Harriers 6         6  
8= P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 7       7  
8= A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 7 8       7  
10 A Harris Overton Harriers 8 9       8  

U15 Boys

1 J Bliss Overton Harriers 13:27
2 D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:33
3 J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:36
4 R North Team Solent 13:43
5 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:45
6 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:49
7 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:12
8 S Gillert Chichester Runners 14:18
9 M Challen City of Portsmouth 14:20
10 A Simmons Winchester & District 14:22
11 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:25
12 C Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:31
13 T Wade Isle of Wight 14:35
14 C Moore Fleet & Crookham 14:36
15 N Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:41
16 C West Chichester Runners 14:43
17 C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:43
18 J Tueton City of Portsmouth 14:48
19 M Cromarti Isle of Wight 14:50
20 J Pope Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:01
21 S Dymott Eastleigh & District Junior 15:04
22 I Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:14
23 E Plester Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:21
24 J Wade Isle of Wight 15:25
25 P Hare Team Solent 15:27
26 J Bolton Winchester & District 15:36
27 M Lambert Stubbington Green Runners 15:39
28 N Bekker City of Portsmouth 15:46
29 D Dell Stubbington Green Runners 15:49
30 K McNally Isle of Wight 15:51
31 L Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:54
32 W Davies Team Solent 16:08
33 G Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:11
34 D Hunt Winchester & District 16:12
35 M Harms Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:31
36 D Oates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:36
37 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:46
38 C Goller Eastleigh & District Junior 17:45
39 B Plain Chapel Tristars 17:55
40 J East Camberley & District 18:45
41 D Kennaugh Chichester Runners 19:23
42 D May Isle of Wight 19:55
43 M Quine Reading AC 21:46
44 M King City of Portsmouth 26:17
45 L Jones Havant 26:54

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 10 1             17 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31 2 33 2             64 4
3 Isle of Wight 32 3 56 4             88 7
4 Winchester & District 57 4 70 7             127 11
5 Team Solent 77 6 61 5             138 11
6 City of Portsmouth 0 10 55 3             55 13
7 Chichester Runners 65 8 65 6             130 14
8 Reading AC 63 5 0 10             0 15
9 Havant 102 7 0 10             0 17
10 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 10 85 8             0 18
11 Stubbington Green Runners 0 10 102 9             0 19

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= J Bliss Overton Harriers   1       1  
1= D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2       1  
3 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5       2  
4= J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       3  
4= C Bradbury Reading AC 3         3  
6 R North Team Solent   4       4  
7 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 6       5  
8 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7       6  
9 S Gillert Chichester Runners 7 8       7  
10 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 11       8  

U13 Boys

1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:49
2 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:57
3 J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:59
4 C Dennis Team Solent 11:03
5 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:06
6 D Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:09
7 S Legg Team Solent 11:16
8 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:19
9 J Knapp Team Solent 11:20
10 C Hiscock Southampton City 11:27
11 T Paddington Chichester Runners 11:27
12 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 11:32
13 H Richardson 11:37
14 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
15 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:42
16 D Goodwin 11:49
17 S Jepson 11:55
18 A Teuton City of Portsmouth 11:57
19 S Ravening 12:02
20 R Forgeron City of Portsmouth 12:20
21 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:24
22 D Stretch Isle of Wight 12:41
23 M Gibbs City of Portsmouth 12:43
24 S Bolton Winchester & District 12:46
25 C Furnell City of Portsmouth 12:49
26 H Fisher Southampton City 12:51
27 A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:57
28 A Bennett Team Solent 13:01
29 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:28
30 G Nelson New Forest Junior 13:30
31 S Kirkbride Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39
32 D Dunne 13:50
33 J Godfrey Havant 13:57
34 D Thomas Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:59
35 C Davey-Ellis City of Portsmouth 14:01
36 J Ravening 14:01
37 J Rose Camberley & District 14:08
38 B Holton 14:20
39 A Bonnett Chapel Tristars 14:30
40 C Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 14:36
41 L Holden Havant 15:09
42 S Dollery Havant 15:26
43 M Greentree City of Portsmouth 15:26
44 M Griffiths City of Portsmouth 15:29
45 C Woon 16:15
46 L King City of Portsmouth 16:34

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 6 1             14 2
2 Team Solent 29 2 20 2             49 4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 3 26 3             59 6
4 City of Portsmouth 74 7 50 5             124 12
5 Southampton City 44 4 83 8             127 12
6 Havant 109 6 116 7             225 13
7 Chichester Runners 0 10 43 4             0 14
8 Reading AC 88 5 0 10             0 15
9 Isle of Wight 0 10 99 6             0 16
10 New Forest Junior 125 8 0 10             0 18

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1       1  
1= M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2       1  
3 C Dennis Team Solent 2 4       2  
4= J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3       3  
4= L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 14       3  
6 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 5       5  
7 D Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 6       6  
8= S Legg Team Solent 9 7       7  
8= J Dewdney Aldershot, Farnham & District 7         7  
10 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 8       8