Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2003/4
1 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 A Maclean Team Solent 27:04
2 T Lambert Alton Runners 27:42
3 N Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:45
4 C Dixon Team Solent 27:56
5 1 D Udal U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:02
6 J Baker Chichester Runners 28:18
7 2 A Vernon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:28
8 O Jones Team Solent 28:42
9 K Quinn Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:47
10 3 G Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:55
11 B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:04
12 T Bracegirdle Reading AC 29:07
13 4 J Beattie U20 Team Solent 29:14
14 S Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:19
15 5 D Bruce U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:21
16 6 R McCarthy U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:22
17 J Maskell Southampton RC 29:23
18 M Gregory Winchester & District 29:27
19 I Robertson Southampton RC 29:28
20 T Feasey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:31
21 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:40
22 J Jones Overton Harriers 29:42
23 A Grice Stubbington Green Runners 29:43
24 7 K McCulloch U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:46
25 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 29:49
26 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:54
27 1 K Donkin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:03
28 M Hoey Bournemouth 30:08
29 K Corpes Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:14
30 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:16
31 J Burnett Reading AC 30:17
32 G Klepazc City of Portsmouth 30:20
33 2 D Kennedy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:31
34 P Coleridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:36
35 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 30:38
36 3 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 30:40
37 N Phillips Team Solent 30:41
38 A Woodcott Winchester & District 30:45
39 D Stanley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:50
40 P Douglas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:58
41 4 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 31:01
42 G McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:02
43 D Carter Alton Runners 31:09
44 D Fallon Reading AC 31:14
45 8 K Welch U20 Bournemouth 31:18
46 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:19
47 P Jones Havant 31:26
48 D Acheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:31
49 M Courson Reading AC 31:37
50 5 M Price M40 Royal Navy 31:40
51 C Olden New Forest Runners 31:42
52 G Osbourne Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:43
53 R Wiseman Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:45
54 6 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 31:46
55 J Brinecombe City of Portsmouth 31:47
56 9 S Rose U20 Havant 31:50
57 B Wakem Fleet & Crookham 31:50
58 S Wright New Forest Runners 31:50
59 7 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:54
60 R Osborn Team Solent 31:57
61 A Roberts Fleet & Crookham 32:00
62 8 K Toop M40 Chichester Runners 32:03
63 K Raval Stubbington Green Runners 32:04
64 10 R Kinnersley U20 Reading AC 32:08
65 9 A Ewing M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:10
66 11 L Harper U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:11
67 10 E Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:12
68 M Woods Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:12
69 M Airey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:13
70 J Carlos Southampton RC 32:14
71 C Taylor Reading Roadrunners 32:19
72 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 32:22
73 11 R Riddle M40 Southampton RC 32:26
74 K Vallis Alton Runners 32:26
75 12 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 32:33
76 D Griffiths Stubbington Green Runners 32:37
77 13 S Bond M40 Reading AC 32:41
78 14 D Barrett M40 Royal Navy 32:44
79 D Hall Southampton RC 32:47
80 15 L Rich M50 Royal Navy 32:49
81 16 T Saunders M50 City of Portsmouth 32:54
82 17 P Turner M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:00
83 18 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 33:10
84 19 R Ball M50 City of Portsmouth 33:13
85 I Wallace Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:14
86 20 P Carter M40 Southampton RC 33:14
87 R de Mesquita Reading Roadrunners 33:18
88 21 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 33:19
89 22 G Wilton M40 Farnham Runners 33:19
90 R Drew Team Solent 33:20
91 23 P Wheeler M40 Overton Harriers 33:28
92 24 S Morgan M40 Farnham Runners 33:29
93 25 I Barnes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 33:30
94 T Price Fleet & Crookham 33:37
95 26 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 33:40
96 27 M Bliss M40 Overton Harriers 33:42
97 28 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:44
98 J Foreshew Chichester Runners 33:46
99 29 P Newton M50 City of Portsmouth 33:48
100 12 N Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:49
101 13 C Berryman U20 Havant 33:50
102 14 A Pritchard U20 Winchester & District 34:05
103 30 S Smith M40 Havant 34:17
104 K Clark Overton Harriers 34:20
105 31 D Symmonds M40 Havant 34:23
106 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:24
107 D Gaskell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:25
108 D Smyth Southampton RC 34:27
109 32 M Witts M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:32
110 T Wight Team Solent 34:34
111 33 P Clark M50 Winchester & District 34:34
112 34 R Yeomans M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:34
113 35 V Crowley M40 Farnham Runners 34:35
114 36 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:38
115 37 M Westley M50 Southampton RC 34:43
116 P Spelman Fleet & Crookham 34:43
117 38 N Hotson M40 Southampton RC 34:48
118 R Leonard Team Solent 34:50
119 39 J Cascante M40 Bournemouth 34:52
120 40 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 34:53
121 C Ashby Farnham Runners 34:54
122 41 A Holmes M40 Fleet & Crookham 34:55
123 J Boyd Reading AC 34:57
124 42 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 35:00
125 43 P Aldridge M50 Reading AC 35:02
126 44 P Spurge M40 Portsmouth Joggers 35:06
127 D Nettall Fleet & Crookham 35:07
128 15 S Quinn U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:09
129 45 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 35:12
130 46 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 35:19
131 47 T McCreey M50 Reading AC 35:19
132 48 K Chamberlain M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:23
133 49 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 35:29
134 50 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:31
135 51 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 35:41
135 52 D Arnold M40 Victory 35:43
137 T Sharp Winchester & District 35:43
138 16 T Graham U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:47
139 G Westley Southampton City 35:47
140 53 C Wrapson M40 Havant 35:49
141 J Rich Royal Navy 35:56
142 N Twort Farnham Runners 35:57
143 54 J Bosworth M40 Farnham Runners 35:58
144 55 A Kennaugh M50 Chichester Runners 36:00
145 56 A Cooley M40 Chichester Runners 36:03
146 57 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 36:06
147 17 C De Sousa U20 Team Solent 36:10
148 58 D Maskell M50 Guest 36:10
149 59 P Western M50 Havant 36:14
150 60 I Whitcher M40 Southampton City 36:18
151 61 R Pearson M50 Southampton RC 36:20
152 62 R Newman M40 Portsmouth Joggers 36:23
153 R Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:27
154 G Horseman Hamworthy Harriers 36:32
155 63 B Cammell M40 Victory 36:37
156 64 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 36:42
157 65 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 36:49
158 66 D Robins M40 Liss Runners 36:53
159 67 T Fowler M40 Victory 36:57
160 68 B Hughes M50 Portsmouth Joggers 37:02
161 18 J Burleigh U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:05
162 69 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:06
163 P Peters Chichester Runners 37:06
164 70 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 37:11
165 71 R Brinicome M40 Farnham Runners 37:12
166 72 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 37:13
167 73 M Howard M40 Reading AC 37:23
168 74 A King M50 New Forest Runners 37:25
169 75 B Elkins M40 Totton RC 37:27
170 P Cooper Totton RC 37:28
171 76 J MacInnes M40 Team Solent 37:33
172 77 N Robson M50 Southampton RC 37:37
173 78 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:38
174 79 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 37:41
175 80 C Hughes M60 Havant 37:44
176 81 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:46
177 82 B Coombes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 37:47
178 83 C Agate M50 Alton Runners 37:47
179 84 S Tanner M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:04
180 85 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 38:11
181 86 A Ive M50 Havant 38:14
182 G Perrin New Forest Runners 38:23
183 87 I Driver M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:24
184 88 T Davies M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:24
185 89 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 38:25
186 90 J House M40 Royal Navy 38:33
187 91 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 38:36
188 92 K Mitchell M60 New Forest Runners 38:37
189 93 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:41
190 94 M Gordan M40 Bournemouth 38:47
191 95 P Haynes M40 Team Solent 38:50
192 96 R West M50 Chichester Runners 38:54
193 97 R Cieslik M40 Alton Runners 38:58
194 98 D Little M40 Liss Runners 39:06
195 99 M Clarke M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:16
196 100 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 39:19
197 101 C Harley M40 Chichester Runners 39:30
198 A Tremain Winchester & District 39:46
199 102 D Maclean M50 Wessex Road Runners 40:05
200 103 A Hazel M50 Alton Runners 40:10
201 104 S Robbins M50 Portsmouth Joggers 40:10
202 105 D Jones M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:15
203 106 G Rose M50 Portsmouth Joggers 40:26
204 107 R Barnett M50 Hamworthy Harriers 40:33
205 108 r Noke M50 Hardley Runners 40:37
206 109 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:54
207 110 G Cloke M60 Overton Harriers 41:00
208 C Lane Romsey Road Runners 41:13
209 B Mills Reading AC 41:22
210 111 R Mitchell M50 Victory 41:40
211 112 S Mason M40 Totton RC 41:46
212 113 K Hardcastle M40 Winchester & District 41:51
213 19 I Snell U20 Havant 41:55
214 114 M Hughes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 42:04
215 115 J Wilmott M60 Hamworthy Harriers 42:21
216 116 J Tussler M50 Stubbington Green Runners 42:39
217 117 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 42:49
218 M Belcher Chichester Runners 42:53
219 R Kitt Victory 42:59
220 D Macadam Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:15
221 118 T Parks M40 Havant 44:16
222 119 G Yeates M60 Stubbington Green Runners 44:29
223 120 A Kiff M60 Liss Runners 44:30
224 121 J Hayes M40 Totton RC 45:31
225 122 R Widdop M50 Wessex Road Runners 45:39
226 123 P Drury M40 Victory 46:06
227 124 M Framil M50 Southampton City 46:58

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 1 34 1             67 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115 2 213 3             328 5
3 Reading AC 162 3 177 2             339 5
4 Southampton RC 238 4 258 4             496 8
5 Bournemouth 252 6 402 7             654 13
6 City of Portsmouth 405 8 277 5             682 13
7 Reading Roadrunners 401 7 379 6             780 13
8 Chichester Runners 249 5 455 9             704 14
9 Fleet & Crookham 720 10 450 8             1170 18
10 New Forest Runners 682 9 542 10             1224 19
Division 2
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Team Solent 125 1 63 1             188 2
2 Winchester & District 248 2 304 2             552 4
3 Stubbington Green Runners 535 4 324 4             859 8
4 Overton Harriers 582 5 319 3             901 8
5 Hardley Runners 515 3 918 8             1433 11
6 Alton Runners 730 7 476 5             1206 12
7 Farnham Runners 699 6 557 6             1256 12
8 Portsmouth Joggers 779 8 842 7             1621 15
9 Wessex Road Runners 897 9 959 9             1856 18
10 Southampton City 1005 10 972 10             1977 20
Division 3
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 459 1 451 2             910 3
2 Havant 526 2 412 1             938 3
3 Royal Navy 768 4 535 3             1303 7
4 Victory 999 6 879 4             1878 10
5 Eastleigh RC 617 3 0 7             1878 10
6 Liss Runners 890 5 977 6             1867 11
7 Totton RC 1051 7 909 5             1960 12
8 Romsey Road Runners 0 8 0 8             0 16

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 2 37 2             84 4
2 Hamworthy Harriers 50 3 35 1             85 4
3 City of Portsmouth 54 4 56 3             110 7
4 Bournemouth 36 1 109 7             145 8
6 Overton Harriers 89 6 76 6             165 12
5 Southampton RC 93 7 68 4             161 11
7 Reading Roadrunners 118 8 75 5             193 13
8 Hardley Runners 69 5 199 9             268 14
9 Fleet & Crookham 252 10 184 8             436 18
10 Eastleigh RC 168 9 0 10             168 19
Division 2
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 12 1 60 3             72 4
2 Stubbington Green Runners 73 2 118 5             191 7
3 Farnham Runners 160 6 58 2             218 8
4 Havant 115 4 114 4             229 8
5 Portsmouth Joggers 135 5 174 7             309 12
6 Winchester & District 79 3 231 11             310 14
7 New Forest Runners 172 7 184 9             356 16
8 Royal Navy 358 15 24 1             392 16
9 Victory 219 10 182 8             401 18
10 Wessex Road Runners 175 8 233 12             408 20
11 Totton RC 206 9 238 13             444 22
12 Alton Runners 272 12 217 10             489 22
13 Chichester Runners 0 17 119 6             0 23
14 Liss Runners 258 11 243 14             501 25
15 Team Solent 276 13 295 15             571 28
16 Romsey Road Runners 339 14 0 17             0 31
17 Southampton City 379 16 308 16             687 32

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Maclean Team Solent 1 1       1  
2= T Lambert Alton Runners   2       2  
2= P Tolba Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2         2  
4= N Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       3  
4= B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3  
6 C Dixon Team Solent   4       4  
7= D Udal [U20] Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 5       5  
7= C McCourt Bournemouth 5         5  
9= J Baker Chichester Runners 9 6       6  
9= J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 6         6  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= K Tonkin Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1       1  
1= M Flower City of Portsmouth 1         1  
3= D Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2       2  
3= T Munt Reading AC 2         2  
5 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers   3       3  
6 S Johnson Reading AC 4 4       4  
7 M Price Royal Navy   5       5  
8= N Kenchington Bournemouth 25 6       6  
8= P Gittings Reading AC 6         6  
10= I Edwards Hamworthy Harriers 13 7       7  
10= G Moxham [M50] Bournemouth 7         7  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= D Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1       1  
1= J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 1         1  
3 A Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2       2  
4 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & DIstrict 6 3       3  
5 J Beattie Team Solent 4 4       4  
6= D Bruce Aldershot, Farnham & District   5       5  
6= B Pointing Aldershot, Farnham & District 5         5  
8 R McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 6       6  
9 K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 7       7  
10 K Welch Bournemouth   8       8