Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2003/4
1 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Women

Position Vet U20 U17            
1 1 M McCallum Vet Winchester & District 16:49
2 2 K Bailey Vet Havant 16:57
3 H Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:26
4 1 S Pickett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:40
5 1 C Browning U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:46
6 S Robson Southampton RC 18:00
7 2 L Smith U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:01
8 3 C Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 18:04
9 2 A Pritchard U20 Reading AC 18:06
10 G Parnell Team Solent 18:12
11 E Fogg New Forest Runners 18:12
12 N Coveney Winchester & District 18:18
13 3 H Jones U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:21
14 4 I Lee U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:24
15 5 L Bowers U17 Southampton City 18:25
16 3 H Buckingham U20 Team Solent 18:28
17 4 L Brenton U20 Team Solent 18:30
18 K Wharton Royal Navy 18:31
19 K Harwood Southampton RC 18:38
20 E Phipps Reading Roadrunners 18:47
21 5 T Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:52
22 S Bagient Reading AC 19:05
23 6 G Furze U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:07
24 C Robinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:09
25 4 J Ross Vet Winchester & District 19:09
26 M Speller Havant 19:11
27 7 S Mucci U17 Southampton City 19:19
28 L Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:20
29 8 J Brierly U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:27
30 5 A Rawlings Vet Alton Runners 19:31
31 A Boulter Reading AC 19:32
32 9 C Davis U17 Havant 19:33
33 10 L Tanner U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:36
34 6 J Georghiou Vet Farnham Runners 19:40
35 7 P Willson Vet Fleet & Crookham 19:50
36 8 C Pagan Vet Reading Roadrunners 19:54
37 F Cressey Team Solent 19:54
38 11 V Clews U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:56
39 9 A Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 20:05
40 6 A Tanner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:06
41 12 S Mabbett U17 Reading AC 20:11
42 7 E Whittaker-Axon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:11
43 8 R Lewis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:17
44 9 S Vickery U20 Havant 20:19
45 10 H Heap Vet Overton Harriers 19:53
46 10 S Bolton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:21
47 11 T Burrows Vet City of Portsmouth 20:21
48 11 L Dollery U20 City of Portsmouth 20:22
49 13 K Bonham U17 Winchester & District 20:23
50 14 L Vickery U17 Havant 20:25
51 12 P Forse Vet Stubbington Green Runners 20:31
52 15 J Davies U17 New Forest Junior 20:36
53 16 C Bounda U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:41
54 13 A Wallace Vet Victory 20:45
55 17 E Renouf U17 Team Solent 20:47
56 14 S Rhimes Vet Eastleigh RC 20:47
57 M Vaskova Havant 20:51
58 S Brind Reading AC 20:55
59 15 S McNally Vet Isle of Wight 20:56
60 16 C Stevens Vet Reading AC 20:57
61 D Tew Eastleigh RC 20:57
62 12 M Jones U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:58
63 18 C Aberdeen U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:00
64 19 L Pankhurst U17 New Forest Junior 21:05
65 20 B Wilmott U17 Reading AC 21:06
66 21 T Longyear U17 City of Portsmouth 21:11
67 17 P Spurge Vet Portsmouth Joggers 21:13
68 22 B Seabrook U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:15
69 18 H Ambrosen Vet Hamworthy Harriers 21:17
70 C Potter Southampton RC 21:21
71 K Jakes Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:21
72 N Clark Overton Harriers 21:29
73 19 V Clews Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:29
74 B Franklin Reading AC 21:31
75 K Brouard Totton RC 21:34
76 23 J Foote U17 Southampton City 21:34
77 20 L Bamford Vet Farnham Runners 21:37
78 13 B Crompton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:42
79 21 L Sandall-Ball Vet Overton Harriers 21:47
80 22 J Edson Vet Farnham Runners 21:47
81 H Martin Royal Navy 21:53
82 23 T Burton Vet Alton Runners 21:53
83 24 R Osborn Vet New Forest Runners 22:05
84 14 C Elvin U20 Team Solent 22:08
85 25 M Collett Vet Totton RC 22:12
86 15 J Moss U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:13
87 24 T Hemmingway U17 Chichester Runners 22:14
88 C Burton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:15
89 N Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:15
90 25 A Read U17 City of Portsmouth 22:16
91 26 A Godfrey Vet Victory 22:21
92 16 L May U20 Stubbington Green Runners 22:30
93 17 R Phillips U20 Reading AC 22:33
94 27 A Davoile Vet City of Portsmouth 22:35
95 28 J Robbins Vet Portsmouth Joggers 22:38
96 29 D Wicke Vet Overton Harriers 22:40
97 26 L Kennaugh U17 Chichester Runners 22:43
98 30 J Froud Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:46
99 A Wilding Winchester & District 22:49
100 31 C Hall Vet Portsmouth Joggers 22:49
101 32 M Crocker Vet Victory 22:50
102 33 M Corbett Vet Romsey Road Runners 22:50
103 27 H Adams U17 Chichester Runners 23:00
104 34 A Sutliffe Vet Portsmouth Joggers 23:03
105 E Weiss Chichester Runners 23:12
106 35 H Marsden Vet New Forest Runners 23:14
107 36 S Fitzgerald Vet Farnham Runners 23:15
108 37 A Clarkson Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:16
109 R Lewington Team Solent 23:20
110 N Jeffery Chichester Runners 23:27
111 L Fellowes Reading AC 23:30
112 38 M Collins Vet Chichester Runners 23:39
113 28 N Parker U17 Havant 23:40
114 18 S Wilkins U20 Reading AC 24:04
115 39 H Brain Vet Hamworthy Harriers 24:10
116 40 C Freeman Vet Alton Runners 24:22
117 41 F Thomas Vet Totton RC 24:24
118 42 M West Vet Overton Harriers 24:28
119 19 J Lister U20 Fleet & Crookham 24:29
120 43 P King Vet New Forest Runners 24:51
121 J Bates Bournemouth 24:56
122 20 H Lister U20 Fleet & Crookham 24:57
123 29 J Hobbs U17 Havant 25:02
124 30 S Ware U17 Havant 25:02
125 44 S Jones Vet Alton Runners 25:19
126 31 C Phillips U17 Reading AC 25:26
127 45 R Goodwin Vet New Forest Runners 25:37
128 32 E Howarth-Brown U17 City of Portsmouth 25:47
129 33 N Gough U17 Southampton City 25:47
130 46 H McMahon Vet Overton Harriers 25:49
131 47 J Vogt Vet Chichester Runners 25:53
132 48 A Woodcock Vet Hardley Runners 26:11
133 49 I Longyear Vet City of Portsmouth 26:20
134 50 K Tytler Vet Reading Roadrunners 26:29
135 51 J Renson Vet Chichester Runners 26:38
136 52 S Rattley Vet Portsmouth Joggers 26:48
137 53 A Smith Vet Liss Runners 26:52
138 54 L Noke Vet Hardley Runners 26:54
139 55 W Couper Vet Romsey Road Runners 26:59
140 56 L Harey Vet Chichester Runners 27:05
141 57 M Bosworth Vet Farnham Runners 27:17
142 21 V Adams U20 Chichester Runners 28:07
143 58 C Griffiths Vet City of Portsmouth 30:00

Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 7 46  
2   Winchester & District 1 12 25 38  
3   Team Solent 10 16 17 43  
4   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 24 29 56  
5   Havant 2 26 32 60  
6   Reading AC 9 22 31 62  
7   Overton Harriers 8 39 45 92  
8   Southampton RC 6 19 70 95  
9   Southampton City 15 27 76 118  
10   City of Portsmouth 47 48 66 161  
11   Reading Roadrunners 20 36 134 190  
12   Farnham Runners 34 77 80 191  
13   New Forest Runners 11 83 106 200  
14   Alton Runners 30 82 116 228  
15   Victory 54 91 101 246  
16   Portsmouth Joggers 67 95 100 262  
17   Fleet & Crookham 35 119 122 276  
18   Totton RC 75 85 117 277  
19   Chichester Runners 87 97 103 287  

Senior Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 16 1             2  
2 Team Solent 22 2 43 3             5  
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52 3 56 4             7  
4 Winchester & District 100 7 38 2             9  
5 Havant 95 6 60 5             11  
6 Southampton RC 76 4 95 8             12  
7= Southampton City 93 5 118 9             14  
7= Reading AC 101 8 62 6             14  
8 Overton Harriers 144 9 92 7             16  
9 City of Portsmouth 147 10 161 10             20  
10 Farnham Runners 183 15 191 12             27  
11 Portsmouth Joggers 172 13 262 16             29  
12= Fleet & Crookham 172 12 276 17             29  
12= Victory 219 16 246 15             31  
15 Chichester Runners 225 17 287 19             36  
14 New Forest Runners 281 20 200 13             33  

Senior Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10                  

Veteran Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Overton Harriers 3 9 10 22  
2   Farnham Runners 6 20 22 48  
3   Alton Runners 5 23 40 68  
4   Victory 13 26 32 71  
5   Portsmouth Joggers 17 28 31 76  
6   City of Portsmouth 11 27 49 87  
7   New Forest Runners 24 35 43 102  
8   Chichester Runners 38 47 51 436  

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Overton Harriers 41 1 22 1             2  
2 Farnham Runners 56 3 48 2             5  
3 Victory 72 4 71 4             8  
4 Portsmouth Joggers 74 5 76 5             10  
5 New Forest Runners 103 7 102 7             14  

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10                  

U20 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 5 6 12  
2   Team Solent 3 4 14 21  
3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 10 13 31  
4   Reading AC 2 17 18 37  

U20 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 12 1             2  
2 Team Solent 19 2 21 2             4  

U20 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10                  

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Southampton City 5 7 23 35  
3   Havant 9 14 28 51  
4   Reading AC 12 20 31 63  
5   Chichester Runners 24 26 27 77  
6   City of Portsmouth 21 25 32 78  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1             2  
2 Southampton City 26 2 35 2             4  
3 Havant 44 3 51 3             6  

U17 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1                  
2                  
3                  
4                  
5                  
6                  
7                  
8                  
9                  
10