Hampshire League 2003/4
sponsored by The Royal Navy
10 January at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:30
2 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:33
3 L Cook City of Portsmouth 22:36
4 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:42
5 P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:57
6 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 23:17
7 A Harris Overton Harriers 23:35
8 D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:52
9 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:02
10 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:22
11 D Leedham Winchester & District 24:42
12 S Connor Camberley & District 24:45
13 M Valdy Overton Harriers 25:23
14 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:38
15 A Justice Team Solent 25:47
16 R Ridley Overton Harriers 25:56
17 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:07
18 S Glaysher Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:30
19 J Slade Team Solent 27:09
20 D Castelano City of Portsmouth 27:35
21 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:44
22 M Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:11

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 9 1 6 1 7 1     31 4
2 Team Solent 36 2 43 2 39 3 40 3     158 10
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 3 56 3 55 5 40 4     208 15
4 Overton Harriers 39 4 0 10 32 2 36 2     0 18
5 City of Portsmouth 76 7 55 4 0 10 47 10     0 31
6 Isle of Wight 65 6 0 10 163 6 0 10     0 32
7 Reading AC 0 10 0 10 50 4 0 10     0 34
8 Chichester Runners 46 5 0 10 0 10 0 10     0 35

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1 1     4  
2= S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 6 1   7  
2= C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 2 2   7  
4 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 3 4   12  
5 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 7 8 4 6   17  
6 P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 7 7 5   19  
7 A Harris Overton Harriers 8 9 5 7   20  
8 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 12 14 9   34  
9 D Leedham Winchester & DIstrict 12 15 15 11   38  
10 O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 16 13 10     39  

U15 Boys

1 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:04
2 R North Team Solent 15:21
3 J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:27
4 J Bliss Overton Harriers 15:40
5 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:41
6 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:46
7 M Challen City of Portsmouth 15:52
8 A Simmons Winchester & District 15:59
9 S Edgington Isle of Wight 16:07
10 J Teuton City of Portsmouth 16:20
11 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:22
12 M Apsem Reading AC 16:24
13 C Moore Fleet & Crookham 16:25
14 J Wade Isle of Wight 16:27
15 M Cromarti Isle of Wight 16:29
16 J Pope Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:43
17 C Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:45
18 M Harms Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:02
19 C Hamp Team Solent 17:05
20 N Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:10
21 W Lucas Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:15
22 M Lambert Stubbington Green Runners 17:19
23 E Plester Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:39
24 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:48
25 D Hunt Winchester & District 17:49
26 A Macpherson Winchester & District 17:53
27 D Collins Fleet & Crookham 18:19
28 J Bolton Winchester & District 18:36
29 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:53
30 G Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:57
31 T Ridley Overton Harriers 19:01
32 K McNally Isle of Wight 19:35
33 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:27
34 J Marshall Havant 21:03

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 10 1 12 1 9 1     38 4
2 Isle of Wight 32 3 56 4 35 2 38 2     161 11
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31 2 33 2 71 4 48 3     183 11
4 Winchester & District 57 4 70 7 65 3 59 4     251 18
5 City of Portsmouth 0 10 55 3 50 5 52 5     157 23
6 Team Solent 77 6 61 5 55 7 56 6     249 24
7 Fleet & Crookham 0 10 0 10 51 6 75 8     0 34
8 Chichester Runners 65 8 65 6 0 10 0 10     0 34
9 Reading AC 63 5 0 10 0 10 0 10     0 35
10 Havant 102 7 0 10 0 10 0 10     0 37
11 Overton Harriers 0 10 0 10 0 10 70 7     0 37
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 10 85 8 0 10 0 10     0 38
13 Southampton City 0 10 0 10 77 8 0 10     0 38
14 Stubbington Green Runners 0 10 102 9 84 9 0 10     0 38

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3     6  
2 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5 4 1   7  
3 R North Team Solent   4 1 2   7  
4 J Bliss Overton Harriers   1 2 4   7  
5 J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 5 3   10  
6 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 11 5   18  
7 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 6   11   22  
8= M Challen City of Portsmouth   9 7 7   23  
8= S Gillert Chichester Runners 7 8 8     23  
10 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 11 10 6   24  

U13 Boys

1 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:33
2 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:40
3 S Legg Team Solent 13:49
4 C Dennis Team Solent 13:54
5 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:56
6 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:01
7 J Knapp Team Solent 14:03
8 M Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:11
9 J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:13
10 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 14:27
11 M Rayner Reading AC 14:30
12 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:32
13 C Hiscock Southampton City 14:41
14 M Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:45
15 A Teuton City of Portsmouth 14:46
16 D Goodwin Team Solent 15:02
17 P Batten Southampton City 15:15
18 R Forgeron City of Portsmouth 15:23
19 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:27
20 L Mucci Southampton City 15:40
21 H Fisher Southampton City 15:44
22 B Ayling Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:50
23 A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:56
24 M Slade Team Solent 16:01
25 H Roberts Reading AC 16:07
26 S Bolton Winchester & District 16:12
27 N Lindsey Reading AC 16:24
28 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:29
29 D Stretch Isle of Wight 16:37
30 D Thomas Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:43
31 D Moore Fleet & Crookham 16:51
32 O Ballard Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:55
33 G Whelan Southampton City 17:14
34 J Hutt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
35 G Nelson New Forest Junior 18:07
36 D Silk Havant 18:41
37 S Corstophin City of Portsmouth 19:20
38 A Bonnett Chapel Tristars 19:57
39 L King City of Portsmouth 21:43
40 J Herne Camberley & District 26:33

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 6 1 8 1 9 1     31 4
2 Team Solent 29 2 20 2 14 2 14 2     77 8
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 3 26 3 38 4 36 3     133 13
4 Southampton City 44 4 83 8 37 3 50 5     214 20
5 City of Portsmouth 74 7 50 5 0 10 43 4     0 26
6 Reading AC 88 5 0 10 63 5 63 6     0 26
7 Havant 109 6 116 7 0 10 0 10     0 33
8 Isle of Wight 0 10 99 6 78 7 0 10     0 33
9 Chichester Runners 0 10 43 4 0 10 0 10     0 34
10 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 10 0 10 111 6 0 10     0 36
11 New Forest Junior 125 8 0 10 0 10 0 10     0 38

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1 9 2   7  
2 C Dennis Team Solent 2 4 3 4   9  
3 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 14 1 6   10  
4 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 8 2 1   11  
5 S Legg Team Solent 9 7 4 3   14  
6 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 5 6 5   16  
7 J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3   9   17  
8 J Knapp Team Solent 18 9 7 7   23  
9 C Hiscock Southampton City 15 10 8 13   31  
10 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 11 12 12 10   33