Hampshire League 2003/4
sponsored by The Royal Navy
10 January at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 C Dixon Team Solent 30:29
2 N Phillips Team Solent 30:34
3 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:40
4 1 A Vernon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:52
5 2 G Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:02
6 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:16
7 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:25
8 P Killingly Winchester & District 31:29
9 3 D Udal U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:34
10 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:58
11 4 K McCulloch U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:09
12 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:15
13 O Jones Team Solent 32:18
14 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:29
15 1 T Munt M40 Reading AC 32:40
16 I Robertson Southampton RC 32:50
17 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:59
18 2 R Herring M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:00
19 P Davis Southampton RC 33:02
20 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 33:04
21 S Wright New Forest Runners 33:15
22 C Olden New Forest Runners 33:16
23 5 K Welch U20 Bournemouth 33:23
24 P Douglas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:27
25 J Burnett Reading AC 33:31
26 3 K Donkin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:34
27 P Coleridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:36
28 G McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:38
29 R Wiseman Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:44
30 J Jones Overton Harriers 33:56
31 C Taylor Reading Roadrunners 34:00
32 R Bentley Wessex Road Runners 34:10
33 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:15
34 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 34:20
35 B Wakem Fleet & Crookham 34:27
36 M Hoey Bournemouth 34:34
37 6 B Leighton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:36
38 4 M Overton M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:39
39 7 A Vandenburg U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:48
40 T Wright Team Solent 34:51
41 K Vallis Alton Runners 34:53
42 A Omar Winchester & District 34:56
43 8 R McTaggert U20 Bournemouth 34:59
44 5 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 35:00
45 6 I Howard M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:01
46 7 S Bond M40 Reading AC 35:04
47 T Price Fleet & Crookham 35:10
48 D Carter Alton Runners 35:15
49 8 M Price M40 Royal Navy 35:21
50 D Nettall Fleet & Crookham 35:35
51 9 R McIllmurray M40 Bournemouth 35:37
52 10 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 35:39
53 11 E Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:43
54 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 35:46
55 12 S Mitchell M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:48
56 13 D Barrett M40 Royal Navy 35:49
57 9 L Harper U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:51
58 J Brinecombe City of Portsmouth 35:52
59 14 P Turner M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:52
60 H Long Southampton RC 35:57
61 15 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 36:00
62 16 G Wilton M40 Farnham Runners 36:02
63 17 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 36:05
64 18 M Riddle M40 Southampton RC 36:09
65 D Hall Southampton RC 36:13
66 19 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 36:13
67 S Moreton New Forest Runners 36:15
68 20 I Barnes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 36:20
69 P Jankins Reading AC 36:22
70 21 G England M40 Overton Harriers 36:35
71 22 G White M50 Hamworthy Harriers 36:42
72 23 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 36:50
73 10 S Quinn U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:52
74 I Wallace Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:07
75 L Passingham Alton Runners 37:08
76 24 P Aldridge M50 Reading AC 37:13
77 P Buckley Southampton RC 37:15
78 25 V Crowley M40 Farnham Runners 37:16
79 11 C Berryman U20 Havant 37:21
80 26 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:27
81 P Spelman Fleet & Crookham 37:34
82 J Boyd Reading AC 37:43
83 27 T McCreey M50 Reading AC 37:45
84 G Crowley Farnham Runners 37:51
85 A Shorney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:52
86 28 A Holmes M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:55
87 29 P Carter M40 Southampton RC 38:03
88 N Bainbridge Stubbington Green Runners 38:08
89 30 W Vincent M40 Eastleigh RC 38:10
90 31 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 38:12
91 M Gregory Team Solent 38:12
92 D Maughan Overton Harriers 38:13
93 K Clark Overton Harriers 38:15
94 32 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 38:16
95 33 M Witts M40 Hamworthy Harriers 38:17
96 34 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 38:18
97 C Ashby Farnham Runners 38:18
98 12 I Moate U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:19
99 35 S Hill M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:25
100 36 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 38:27
101 37 K Chamberlain M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:28
102 38 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:31
103 39 R Yeomans M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:32
104 40 J Cascante M40 Bournemouth 38:39
105 41 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 38:43
106 42 G Scott M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:44
107 43 A Hall M40 Portsmouth Joggers 38:46
108 44 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 38:46
109 T Young Alton Runners 39:06
110 45 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 39:20
111 46 P Spurge M40 Portsmouth Joggers 39:26
112 G Westley Southampton City 39:33
113 47 I Whitcher M40 Southampton City 39:40
114 48 J Hutchins M50 Hardley Runners 39:41
115 13 J Burleigh U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:46
116 49 P Western M50 Havant 40:03
117 50 J Bosworth M40 Farnham Runners 40:05
118 14 R Dalfsen U20 Reading AC 40:06
119 51 K Royle M40 Eastleigh RC 40:07
120 J Lee Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:22
121 52 M Howard M40 Reading AC 40:29
122 53 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:35
123 P Smart Reading AC 40:41
124 54 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 40:47
125 55 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:56
126 56 M Martin-Rhind M60 New Forest Runners 40:58
127 57 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 41:09
128 58 C Hughes M60 Havant 41:12
129 59 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 41:17
130 60 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 41:22
131 61 T Greenwood M50 Liss Runners 41:25
132 62 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 41:31
133 63 B Coombes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 41:33
134 64 B Leigh M40 Totton RC 41:38
135 65 S Ridley M40 Hardley Runners 41:45
136 66 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:55
137 67 A King M50 New Forest Runners 42:00
138 P Cooper Totton RC 42:06
139 68 S Tanner M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:10
140 69 T Haughey M50 Hamworthy Harriers 42:15
141 N Willson Southampton RC 42:22
142 70 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 42:23
143 71 K Mitchell M60 New Forest Runners 42:26
144 72 B Cammell M40 Victory 42:41
145 K Ross Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:49
146 73 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 42:50
147 74 R Brinicome M40 Farnham Runners 42:55
148 75 R Pearson M50 Southampton RC 43:00
149 D Birkby Eastleigh RC 43:02
150 76 C Jones M40 Eastleigh RC 43:03
151 77 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 43:06
152 78 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 43:07
153 C Elderfield Stubbington Green Runners 43:24
154 G Perrin New Forest Runners 43:30
155 79 J MacInnes M40 Team Solent 43:35
156 80 D Roots M40 Southampton RC 43:39
157 81 D Savage M40 Totton RC 44:04
158 82 D Henery M40 Overton Harriers 44:23
159 83 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 44:27
160 T Gregory Team Solent 44:37
161 84 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 44:40
162 A Tremain Winchester & District 44:43
163 85 J Gallagher M60 Victory 44:47
164 A Tweed Farnham Runners 44:47
165 86 N Knight M40 Southampton RC 46:08
166 87 M Hughes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 46:49
167 88 R Boyes M40 Alton Runners 47:45
168 B Mills Reading AC 48:20
169 89 J Wilmott M60 Hamworthy Harriers 48:33
170 90 D Nixon M40 Romsey Road Runners 49:17
171 91 J Hayes M50 Totton RC 51:13
172 15 R Kinnersley U20 Reading AC 52:34
173 92 S Wylie M40 Stubbington Green Runners 53:06

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 1 34 1 33 1 28 1     128 4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115 2 213 3 158 4 71 2     557 11
3 Reading AC 162 3 177 2 130 2 231 4     700 11
4 Southampton RC 238 4 258 4 142 3 224 3     862 14
5 Reading Roadrunners 401 7 379 6 273 6 235 6     1288 25
6 City of Portsmouth 405 8 277 5 230 5 409 9     1321 27
7 Bournemouth 252 6 402 7 496 9 257 7     1407 29
8 Fleet & Crookham 720 10 450 8 451 7 232 5     1835 30
9 Chichester Runners 249 5 455 9 553 10 0 10     0 34
10 New Forest Runners 682 9 542 10 480 8 302 8     2006 35
Division 2
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Team Solent 125 1 63 1 60 1 147 1     395 4
2 Winchester & District 248 2 304 2 445 3 378 3     1375 10
3 Overton Harriers 582 5 319 3 318 2 308 2     1527 12
4 Farnham Runners 699 6 557 6 657 4 438 5     2351 21
5 Alton Runners 730 7 476 5 666 5 381 4     2253 21
6 Stubbington Green Runners 535 4 324 4 819 6 710 7     2388 21
7 Hardley Runners 515 3 918 8 0 10 609 6     0 27
8 Portsmouth Joggers 779 8 842 7 0 10 0 10     0 35
9 Wessex Road Runners 897 9 959 9 867 7 0 10     0 35
10 Southampton City 1005 10 972 10 0 10 0 10     0 40
Division 3
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 459 1 451 2 464 2 401 1     1775 6
2 Havant 526 2 412 1 407 1 671 5     2016 9
3 Royal Navy 768 4 535 3 795 3 577 4     2675 14
4 Totton RC 1051 7 909 5 807 4 700 3     3467 19
5 Eastleigh RC 617 3 0 7 0 8 514 2     0 20
6 Victory 999 6 879 4 0 8 0 8     0 26
7 Liss Runners 890 5 977 6 0 8 0 8     0 27

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 2 37 2 23 1 44 2     151 7
2 Hamworthy Harriers 50 3 35 1 67 4 57 5     209 13
3 Reading Roadrunners 118 8 75 5 32 2 29 1     254 16
4 Overton Harriers 89 6 76 6 55 3 49 4     269 19
5 Bournemouth 36 1 109 7 79 5 108 7     332 20
6 City of Portsmouth 54 4 56 3 99 6 143 10     352 23
7 Southampton RC 93 7 68 4 199 8 123 8     483 27
8 Fleet & Crookham 252 10 184 8 129 7 46 3     611 28
9 Hardley Runners 69 5 199 9 159 9 155 9     582 32
10 Eastleigh RC 168 9 0 10 0 10 82 6     0 35
Division 2
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 12 1 60 3 23 1 32 1     127 6
2 Havant 115 4 114 4 76 2 202 8     507 18
3 Farnham Runners 160 6 58 2 166 8 92 3     476 19
4 Stubbington Green Runners 73 2 118 5 196 10 179 5     566 22
8 Winchester & District 79 3 231 11 128 4 0 17     0 35
5 New Forest Runners 172 7 184 9 111 3 144 4     611 23
6 Royal Navy 358 15 34 1 175 9 76 2     643 27
7 Totton RC 206 9 238 13 159 5 184 6     787 33
11 Wessex Road Runners 175 8 233 12 198 7 0 17     0 44
10 Alton Runners 272 12 217 10 192 6 277 11     958 39
9 Portsmouth Joggers 135 5 174 7 0 17 184 7     0 36
12 Victory 219 10 182 8 0 17 252 10     0 45
13 Liss Runners 258 11 243 14 223 11 240 9     964 45
14 Chichester Runners 0 17 119 6 0 17 0 17     0 57
15 Team Solent 276 13 295 15 251 12 0 17     0 57
16 Romsey Road Runners 339 14 0 17 0 17 0 17     0 65
17 Southampton City 379 16 308 16 0 17 0 17     0 66

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Maclean Team Solent 1 1 1     3  
2= N Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 3     10  
2= B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   4 3   10  
4 C Dixon Team Solent   4 9 1   14  
5 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10   7 6   23  
6 A Vernon [U20] Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 7 13 4   24  
7 J Baker Chichester Runners 9 6 10     25  
8 D Udal [U20] Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 5   9   26  
9 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 10 16 5   31  
10 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 16   11 7   34  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Munt Reading AC 1   1 1   3  
2 K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1 2 3   5  
3= S Johnson Reading AC 3 4 3     10  
3= D Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 4     10  
5 D Vosser Overton Harriers 6   8 5   19  
6 R McIllmurray Bournemouth 8   11 9   28  
7 I Edwards Hamworthy Harriers 9 7 20 15   31  
8 N O'Dowd Eastleigh RC 10 12   10   32  
9 E Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 23 10 12 11   33  
10 S Bond Reading AC 18 13 19 7   38  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 2 2 1 1   4  
2 D Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1   3   5  
3 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 3 2   8  
4 J Beattie Team Solent 3 4 4     11  
5 R McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 2     14  
6 K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 7 6 4   17  
7 L Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 11 11 9   28  
8= R Kinnersley Reading AC   10 8 15   33  
8= A Pritchard Winchester & District 9 14 10     33  
10 S Quinn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 15 12 10   34