Hampshire League 2003/4
sponsored by The Royal Navy
7 February at Hamworthy Club, Wimborne (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:02
2 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:11
3 A Harris Overton Harriers 19:15
4 P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:22
5 L Cook City of Portsmouth 19:28
6 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 19:36
7 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:43
8 O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 20:10
9 S Connor Camberley & District 20:11
10 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:13
11 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:26
12 M Richards Reading AC 20:33
13 D Leedham Winchester & District 20:42
14 R Smout City of Portsmouth 20:48
15 B Jones Isle of Wight 21:03
16 M Valdy Overton Harriers 21:08
17 A Justice Team Solent 21:46
18 R Ridley Overton Harriers 21:55
19 S Glaysher Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:14
20 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:16
21 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:19
22 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:20
23 M Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:17
24 J Black City of Portsmouth 24:19
25 S Fullerton City of Portsmouth 25:32

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/03 1/11/03 29/11/03 10/1/04 7/2/04 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 9 1 6 1 7 1 7 1 38 5
2 Team Solent 36 2 43 2 39 3 40 3 49 5 207 15
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 3 56 3 55 5 40 4 50 4 258 19
4 Overton Harriers 39 4 0 10 32 2 36 2 37 2 0 20
5 City of Portsmouth 76 7 55 4 0 10 47 10 43 3 0 34
6 Isle of Wight 65 6 0 10 163 6 0 10 0 10 0 42
7 Reading AC 0 10 0 10 50 4 0 10 0 10 0 44
8 Chichester Runners 46 5 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 45

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 6 1 1 8  
2 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1 1   7 11  
3 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 2 2   12  
4 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 3 4 2 14  
5= P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 7 7 5 4 23  
5= A Harris Overton Harriers 8 9 5 7 3 23  
5= A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 7 8 4 6 6 23  
8 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 12 14 9 11 45  
9 O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 16 13 10   8 47  
10 S Connor Camberley & District 15 14   12 9 50  

U15 Boys

1 J Bliss Overton Harriers 13:15
2 R North Team Solent 13:28
3 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:30
4 D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:38
5 J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39
6 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:49
7 M Challen City of Portsmouth 13:50
8 J Teuton City of Portsmouth 13:50
9 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:59
10 T Wade Isle of Wight 14:00
11 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:01
12 S Edgington Isle of Wight 14:12
13 J Wade Isle of Wight 14:13
14 C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:13
15 C Moore Fleet & Crookham 14:26
16 C Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:29
17 A Simmons Winchester & District 14:35
18 M Apsem Reading AC 14:38
19 N Rutter City of Portsmouth 14:44
20 J Bolton Winchester & District 14:50
21 M Cromarti Isle of Wight 15:00
22 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:07
23 W Davies Team Solent 15:10
24 K McNally Isle of Wight 15:10
25 D Hunt Winchester & District 15:11
26 A Macpherson Winchester & District 15:48
27 J Cullingworth Isle of Wight 15:57
28 G Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:57
29 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:12
30 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:27
31 T Ridley Overton Harriers 17:06
32 J Marshall Havant 17:15
33 L Jones Havant 25:49

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 10 1 12 1 9 1 12 1 50 5
2 Isle of Wight 32 3 56 4 35 2 38 2 35 3 196 14
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31 2 33 2 71 4 48 3 50 4 233 15
4 Winchester & District 57 4 70 7 65 3 59 4 62 5 313 23
5 City of Portsmouth 0 10 55 3 50 5 52 5 29 2 0 25
6 Team Solent 77 6 61 5 55 7 56 6 59 6 308 30
7 Overton Harriers 0 10 0 10 0 10 70 7 66 7 0 44
8 Fleet & Crookham 0 10 0 10 51 6 75 8 0 10 0 44
9 Chichester Runners 65 8 65 6 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 44
10 Havant 102 7 0 10 0 10 0 10 99 8 0 45
11 Reading AC 63 5 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 45
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 10 85 8 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 48
13 Southampton City 0 10 0 10 77 8 0 10 0 10 0 48
14 Stubbington Green Runners 0 10 102 9 84 9 0 10 0 10 0 48

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Bliss Overton Harriers   1 2 4 1 8  
2 R North Team Solent   4 1 2 2 9  
3 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5 4 1 3 10  
4 D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3   4 10  
5 J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 5 3 5 15  
6 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 11 5 9 27  
7 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 6   11 6 28  
8 M Challen City of Portsmouth   9 7 7 7 30  
9 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 11 10 6 11 35  
10 S Edgington Isle of Wight 12   6 9 12 39  

U13 Boys

1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:02
2 S Legg Team Solent 10:15
3 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:16
4 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:17
5 C Dennis Team Solent 10:21
6 J Knapp Team Solent 10:25
7 A Teuton City of Portsmouth 10:38
8 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 10:46
9 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:47
10 M Rayner Reading AC 10:53
11 C Hiscock Southampton City 10:57
12 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:59
13 M Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:08
14 L Mucci Southampton City 11:14
15 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:24
16 H Fisher Southampton City 11:54
17 D Moore Fleet & Crookham 11:57
18 D Stretch Isle of Wight 12:05
19 G Whelan Southampton City 12:14
20 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:16
21 S Bolton Winchester & District 12:48
22 D Thomas Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
23 N Hawkins City of Portsmouth 13:03
24 J Steere Havant 13:45
25 A Bonnett Chapel Tristars 13:46
26 M O'Leary Havant 14:02
27 J Houkes Havant 14:17
28 L King City of Portsmouth 15:39

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 6 1 8 1 9 1 8 1 39 5
2 Team Solent 29 2 20 2 14 2 14 2 13 2 90 10
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 3 26 3 38 4 36 3 36 3 169 16
4 Southampton City 44 4 83 8 37 3 50 5 41 5 255 25
5 City of Portsmouth 74 7 50 5 0 10 43 4 38 4 0 30
6 Reading AC 88 5 0 10 63 5 63 6 0 10 0 36
7 Havant 109 6 116 7 0 10 0 10 77 6 0 39
8 Isle of Wight 0 10 99 6 78 7 0 10 0 10 0 43
9 Chichester Runners 0 10 43 4 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 44
10 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 10 0 10 111 6 0 10 0 10 0 46
11 New Forest Junior 125 8 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 48

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1 9 2 1 8  
2 C Dennis Team Solent 2 4 3 4 5 13  
3= O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 8 2 1 3 14  
3= L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 14 1 6 4 14  
5 S Legg Team Solent 9 7 4 3 2 16  
6 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 5 6 5 9 25  
7 J Knapp Team Solent 18 9 7 7 6 29  
8 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 11 12 12 10 8 41  
9 C Hiscock Southampton City 15 10 8 13 11 42  
10 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 15 11 12 12 50