Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2004
3 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls
   
SENIOR WOMEN   Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total  
  1 Sharon Woolrich result: 19.1 8.73 1.62 4.77 2:48.4    
    City of Portsmouth points: 359 447 759 498 480 2543  
  - Clare Ridgley result: 16.3 9.04 1.41 4.71 DNS    
    Team Solent points: 649 467 523 482 - DNF  
 
UNDER 20 WOMEN   Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total  
    No competitors                
 
UNDER 17 WOMEN   Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total  
  1 Erica Bodman result: 13.8 7.30 1.61 4.70 2:23.1    
    Guernsey Island points: 588 354 747 479 782 2950  
  2 Hayley Lovett result: 14.0 5.74 1.43 3.87 2:35.1    
    Havant points: 568 255 544 279 630 2276  
  3 Clementine Turner-Powell result: 13.7 6.10 1.31 4.10 2:46.4    
    Winchester & District points: 599 278 419 331 502 2129  
  4 Emma Woon result: 14.2 5.82 1.31 4.50 2:50.5    
    Isle of Wight points: 549 260 419 428 458 2114  
  5 Natasha Parker result: 14.9 6.05 1.22 4.34 2:39.9    
    Havant points: 489 274 331 388 574 2056  
 
UNDER 15 GIRLS   Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total  
  1 Charlotte Waldon-Day result: 4.43 12.9 7.31 1.60 2:58.7    
    City of Portsmouth points: 411 578 355 736 377 2457  
  2 Michelle Hallett result: 4.31 14.0 5.44 1.42 2:27.1    
    Southampton City points: 381 480 236 534 730 2361  
  3 Anna Newton result: 4.69 13.1 7.07 1.42 2:45.6    
    Winchester & District points: 401 558 340 534 510 2343  
  4 Tiffany Markham result: 4.37 12.7 6.50 1.33 2:43.7    
    New Forest Junior points: 396 599 303 439 531 2268  
  5 Katie Penn result: 4.07 12.4 6.62 1.36 2:46.9    
    Isle of Wight points: 324 630 311 470 496 2231  
  6 Eve Selby result: 4.19 13.2 6.69 1.24 3:04.6    
    Southampton City points: 352 549 315 350 324 1890  
  7 Zoe Beauvoisin result: 3.63 14.2 3.78 1.33 2:38.1    
    City of Portsmouth points: 227 463 133 439 595 1857  
  8 Sarah Murphy result: 3.84 13.8 5.52 1.24 2:56.8    
    City of Portsmouth points: 272 497 241 350 395 1755  
  9 Thalia Laing result: 3.54 14.6 7.28 1.33 3:22.8    
    Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 208 430 353 439 182 1612  
  10 Eloise Waldon-Day result: 3.38 29.2 6.30 1.21 2:38.4    
    City of Portsmouth points: 176 0 290 321 591 1378  
  11 Emma Price result: 3.96 16.6 5.83 1.21 3:27.6    
    - points: 299 288 261 321 152 1321  
  - Louise Webb result: 3.72 14.1 6.19 DNS -    
    Southampton City points: 246 471 283 - - DNF  
 
UNDER 13 GIRLS   Name
Club
event: LJ 70mH SP HJ 800m Total  
  1 Jessica Shuttleworth result: 4.16 12.4 6.93 1.45 2:40.1    
    City of Portsmouth points: 345 530 331 566 572 2344  
  2 Amy Dingle result: 4.37 12.2 6.64 1.39 2:39.5    
    Jersey Spartan points: 396 549 312 502 579 2338  
  3 Nicola Ferris result: 3.66 13.0 5.67 1.24 2:40.9    
    Winchester & District points: 233 480 250 350 563 1876  
  4 Sarah Grace result: 3.77 14.2 6.50 1.21 2.53.5    
    Isle of Wight points: 257 384 303 321 428 1693  
  5 Jenna Murphy result: 4.16 15.2 5.84 1.36 3:12.6    
    Jersey Spartan points: 345 314 261 470 257 1647  
  6 Zara Martin result: 3.79 13.2 4.17 1.12 3:00.5    
    New Forest Junior points: 261 463 157 239 361 1481  
  7 Tara Parry result: 3.21 14.2 5.65 1.12 2.59.6    
    New Forest Junior points: 144 384 249 239 369 1385  
  8 Sarah Newton result: 3.03 17.2 5.46 1.18 3:24.5    
    Winchester & District points: 112 196 237 293 171 1009  
  9 Rebecca King result: 3.47 16.5 5.90 No ht 3:05.7    
    Eastleigh & District Junior points: 194 234 265 0 314 1007  
  10 Emily Smart result: 2.51 15.5 3.99 No ht 3:24.5    
    Eastleigh & District Junior points: 35 394 146 0 171 646