Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2004
15/16 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women

   
100m FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec) Sat
  1 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 12.63    
  2 Dana Harvey Team Solent 13.27    
  3 Angela Fudge (W40) City of Portsmouth 13.82    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: -1.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Melanie Purkiss Team Solent 24.47    
  2 Ria Lewis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.67    
  3 Claire Nichols Woking 28.67    
  4 Alexandra Davoile (W35) City of Portsmouth 29.16    
   
400m FINAL Sat
  1 Melanie Purkiss Team Solent 53.76    
  2 Ria Lewis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58.91    
  3 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 59.03    
  4 Rachael Lewington Team Solent 60.22    
  5 Claire Nichols Woking 61.75    
  6 Alexandra Rusman Guernsey Island 64.48    
  7 Alexandra Davoile (W35) City of Portsmouth 65.85    
   
800m FINAL Sun
  1 Helena Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:09.07    
  2 Tracy Joseph Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:11.98    
  3 Ceri Mitchell University of Wales Institute Cardiff 2:13.41    
  4 Emma Davies Belgrave Harriers 2:14.64    
  5 Amanda Wilding Winchester & District 2:24.38    
  6 Rachael Lewington Team Solent 2:25.66    
  7 Alexandra Rusman Guernsey Island 2:25.74    
  8 Tracy Burrows (W35) City of Portsmouth 2:25.97    
  9 Rhianna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.63    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Helena Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:36.69    
  2 Claire Thorne Team Solent 4:49.95    
  3 Helen Tolcher Herne Hill Harriers 4:53.38    
  4 Emma Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:01.61    
  5 Anne Rawlings (W40) Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:04.57    
  6 Deborah Doherty (W35) Guernsey Island 5:13.05    
  7 Rhianna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:18.22    
  8 Amy Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:29.74    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 Heather Buckingham Team Solent 10:14.04    
  2 Rachel Townend Winchester & District 10:17.63    
  3 Claire Thorne Team Solent 10:23.68    
  4 Bethan Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:45.38    
  5 Anne Rawlings (W40) Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:51.60    
  6 Emma Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07.11    
  7 Amy Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:51.53    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec) Sat
  1 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 15.20    
  2 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 15.39    
  3 Dana Harvey Team Solent 15.56    
  4 Clare Ridgley Team Solent 17.83    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Niki Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 63.73    
  2 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 64.59    
  3 Dana Harvey Team Solent 65.14    
  4 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 66.97    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Verity Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:16.5    
  2 Louise Pudney (W35) Isle of Wight 18:33.8    
  3 Marian Grace (W45) Isle of Wight 19:02.0    
  4 Maureen Spelman (W65) Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:26.3    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 1.65    
  2 Antonia Bemrose Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.60    
  3 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.45    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Clare Ridgley Team Solent 3.20    
  2 Becky Ridgley Team Solent 3.10    
  3 Kelly Anderson Havant 2.60    
  4 Lisa Anderson Havant 2.20    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.05    
  2 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 4.72    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 9.74    
  2 Karen Longyear City of Portsmouth 8.17    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12.16    
  2 Natalie Badham Isle of Wight 9.80    
  3 Catarina Hallden (W35) Jersey Spartan 8.50    
  4 Zoe Bridger Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.35    
  5 Katrina Rose Unattached 6.94    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Natalie Badham Isle of Wight 33.63    
  2 Zoe Bridger Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.36    
  3 Sara Darts Havant 30.92    
  4 Catarina Hallden (W35) Jersey Spartan 29.21    
  5 Irene Timmis (W35) Southampton City 25.68    
  6 Katrina Rose Unattached 15.92    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Kelly Anderson Havant 32.96    
  2 Sara Darts Havant 31.52    
  3 Lisa Anderson Havant 28.56    
  4 Michelle Ryan Channel Islands 25.30    
  5 Catarina Hallden (W35) Jersey Spartan 25.03    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Katy Watts Team Solent 45.96    
  2 Nicola Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 34.80    
  3 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.15    
  4 Deborah Doherty (W35) Guernsey Island 27.39