Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2004
15/16 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec) Sun
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 13.00 Q =CBP
  2 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 13.78 Q  
  3 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 13.87 Q  
  4 Stuart Anderson Team Solent 14.10 q  
  5 Matthew Gray City of Portsmouth 14.72    
  6 Joshua Steere Havant 14.75    
  7 Samuel Foyle Eastleigh & District Junior 15.62    
  8 Tarjeev Hayre Stubbington Green Runners DNS    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
  1 Elliot Chudleigh Eastleigh & District Junior 13.57 Q  
  2 Oliver Tarbard New Forest Junior 14.04 Q  
  3 Alastair Ingram Southampton City 14.18 Q  
  4 Sebastian Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 14.21 q  
  5 William Dunnett Team Solent 14.55    
  6 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 14.64    
  7 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 14.78    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -3.3m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 13.10    
  2 Elliot Chudleigh Eastleigh & District Junior 13.71    
  3 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 14.05    
  4 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 14.06    
  5 Stuart Anderson Team Solent 14.09    
  6 Oliver Tarbard New Forest Junior 14.44    
  7 Alastair Ingram Southampton City 14.45    
  8 Sebastian Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 14.86    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.1m/sec) Sat
  1 Simon Price Thornden School 27.60 Q  
  2 Elliot Chudleigh Eastleigh & District Junior 28.07 Q  
  3 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.61 Q  
  4 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.75 q  
  5 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 29.65    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 27.74 Q  
  2 Stuart Anderson Team Solent 28.65 Q  
  3 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 28.86 Q  
  4 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 29.28 q  
  5 Joshua Steere Havant 31.01    
  6 Matthew Pellegrini Southampton City 32.10    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +0.4m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 26.33    
  2 Simon Price Thornden School 27.41    
  3 Elliot Chudleigh Eastleigh & District Junior 27.75    
  4 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.40    
  5 Stuart Anderson Team Solent 28.67    
  6 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.79    
  7 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 29.13    
  8 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 29.34    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.96 Q  
  2 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.04 Q  
  3 Oliver Stoodley Havant 2:31.67 q  
  4 Hastings Wieloch Horris Hill School 2:33.26 q  
  5 Harry Fisher Southampton City 2:37.72    
  6 Alex Millen Eastleigh & District Junior 2:39.27    
  7 Jamie Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 2:40.97    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Alexander Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:30.84 Q  
  2 Scott Shepherd Andover 2:35.73 Q  
  3 Mark le Conte Guernsey Island 2:36.22    
  4 Michael Silvester Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:38.65    
  5 Aaron Bennett Team Solent 2:39.86    
  6 Jack Rudland Stubbington Green Runners 2:41.17    
   
  Heat 3
  1 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 2:33.59 Q  
  2 George Whelan Southampton City 2:37.81 Q  
  3 Matt Fowler Team Solent 2:41.04    
  4 Phillip Sharp Havant 2:43.84    
  5 William Dunnett Team Solent 2:45.67    
  6 James Whitcher Southampton City 2:51.79    
   
  FINAL
  1 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.81    
  2 Scott Shepherd Andover 2:26.61    
  3 George Whelan Southampton City 2:27.36    
  4 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.33    
  5 Alexander Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:29.68    
  6 Hastings Wieloch Horris Hill School 2:30.04    
  7 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 2:30.29    
  8 Oliver Stoodley Havant 2:40.05    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:57.13    
  2 Jamie Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 4:57.68    
  3 Alexander Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:57.76    
  4 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 5:02.74    
  5 Hastings Wieloch Horris Hill School 5:06.38    
  6 Harry Fisher Southampton City 5:13.36    
  7 Mark le Conte Guernsey Island 5:15.07    
  8 Joshua Houkes Havant 6:38.54    
   
80m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +0.3m/sec) Sun
  1 Elliot Chudleigh Eastleigh & District Junior 14.84    
  2 Zane Duquemin Jersey Spartan 14.94    
  3 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 15.13    
  4 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 16.68    
  5 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 17.43    
  6 William Bodkin Guernsey Island DNS    
   
2000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Michael Silvester Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:40.0    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 1.50   CBP
  2 Matt Fowler Team Solent 1.45    
  3 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 1.45    
  4 Harry Fisher Southampton City 1.35    
  5 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 1.30    
  6 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 1.15    
   
Pole Vault Sat
    No Competition        
   
Long Jump Sat
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 4.92    
  2 Simon Price Thornden School 4.69 w  
  3 Calum Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 4.51    
  4 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 4.40    
  5 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.39    
  6 Matthew Gray City of Portsmouth 4.33    
  7 Oliver Tarbard New Forest Junior 4.25 w  
  8 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 4.18    
  9 Alastair Ingram Southampton City 4.06    
  10 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.05    
  11 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 3.90    
  12 Joshua Steere Havant 3.70 w  
  13 Elliot Chudleigh Eastleigh & District Junior 3.68    
  14 Joshua Houkes Havant 3.27    
   
Shot Sat
  1 James Brehaut Guernsey Island 7.90    
  2 Zane Duquemin Jersey Spartan 7.77    
  3 Richard Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 7.60    
  4 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 7.27    
  5 Cameron Mitchell Isle of Wight 6.72    
  6 Sam Bolton Winchester & District 6.44    
  7 Sam Williams Stubbington Green Runners 5.73    
  8 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.80    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Zane Duquemin Jersey Spartan 23.95    
  2 James Brehaut Guernsey Island 22.61    
  3 Richard Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 19.26    
  4 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 18.05    
  5 Sam Bolton Winchester & District 16.92    
  6 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.66    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 James Brehaut Guernsey Island 35.15   CBP
  2 Richard Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 33.76    
  3 Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 30.09    
  4 Cameron Mitchell Isle of Wight 29.79    
  5 Oliver Tarbard New Forest Junior 26.12    
  6 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 26.01    
  7 Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 25.73    
  8 Sam Williams Stubbington Green Runners 25.08    
  9 Sam Bolton Winchester & District 21.73