Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2004
15/16 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.1m/sec) Sat
  1 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 14.09 Q  
  2 Ailsa Roberts New Forest Junior 14.22 Q  
  3 Abbie Tarrant Andover 14.33    
  4 Stephanie le Ruez Jersey Spartan 14.88    
  5 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 15.00    
  6 Marie Atkinson New Forest Junior 17.41    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
  1 Hannah Ashmore Andover 13.56 Q  
  2 Jenna Murphy Jersey Spartan 14.10 Q  
  3 Bronwyn Studman Team Solent 14.27 q  
  4 Alice Reynolds Havant 14.39    
  5 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 16.60    
  6 Clio Symington Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.17    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)
  1 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 14.02 Q  
  2 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 14.22 Q  
  3 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth 14.25 q  
  4 Samantha Birch Havant 14.85    
  5 Jade Hudson Winchester & District 16.19    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
  1 Hannah Ashmore Andover 13.34    
  2 Jenna Murphy Jersey Spartan 13.59    
  3 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 13.74    
  4 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 13.87    
  5 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth 13.88    
  6 Ailsa Roberts New Forest Junior 13.99    
  7 Bronwyn Studman Team Solent 14.03    
  8 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 14.26    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.5m/sec) Sun
  1 Hannah Ashmore Andover 28.7 man Q  
  2 Jenna Murphy Jersey Spartan 29.0 man Q  
  3 Eleanor Humphrey Jersey Spartan 29.1 man Q  
  4 Ailsa Roberts New Forest Junior 29.2 man q  
  5 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth 29.8 man    
  6 Samantha Birch Havant 31.8 man    
  7 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 32.1 man    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)
  1 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 28.5 man Q  
  2 Bronwyn Studman Team Solent 29.3 man Q  
  3 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 29.4 man Q  
  4 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 29.4 man q  
  5 Abbie Tarrant Andover 29.5 man    
  6 Jade Nixon New Forest Junior 30.3 man    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
  1 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 28.17    
  2 Hannah Ashmore Andover 28.56    
  3 Jenna Murphy Jersey Spartan 28.96    
  4 Bronwyn Studman Team Solent 29.23    
  5 Eleanor Humphrey Jersey Spartan 29.23    
  6 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 29.82    
  7 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 29.86    
  8 Ailsa Roberts New Forest Junior 29.89    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Olly Berry Winchester & District 2:40.15 Q  
  2 Cloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 2:41.11 Q  
  3 Kelly Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:42.66 q  
  4 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 2:44.67 q  
  5 Ruth Stilwell Jersey Spartan 3:01.39    
  6 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 3:08.27    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Zoe Shearman Andover 2:43.22 Q  
  2 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:46.91 Q  
  3 Eleanor Humphrey Jersey Spartan 2:47.95    
  4 Lucy Dobinson Andover 2:49.61    
  5 Bethany Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 2:50.97    
  6 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 2:53.82    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Bonnie le Noury Guernsey Island 2:44.26 Q  
  2 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 2:44.26 Q  
  3 Laura Connolly Eastleigh & District Junior 2:45.69    
  4 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 2:56.50    
  5 Emily Smart Eastleigh & District Junior 3:03.62    
  6 Clio Symington Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:05.30    
   
  FINAL
  1 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 2:31.74    
  2 Zoe Shearman Andover 2:34.85    
  3 Kelly Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:35.35    
  4 Cloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 2:40.65    
  5 Olly Berry Winchester & District 2:44.56    
  6 Bonnie le Noury Guernsey Island 2:46.00    
  7 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 2:50.10    
  8 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:57.96    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Cloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 5:18.03    
  2 Laura Coxhead Southampton Running Club 5:27.34    
  3 Nicola Ferris Winchester & District 5:29.69    
  4 Nicola Milner Jersey Spartan 5:32.85    
  5 Zoe Shearman Andover 5:34.22    
  6 Olly Berry Winchester & District 5:39.98    
  7 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:40.84    
  8 Laura Connolly Eastleigh & District Junior 5:41.33    
  9 Bethany Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 5:42.36    
  10 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 5:44.02    
  11 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 5:44.49    
  12 Kelly Loveridge Guernsey Island 5:45.00    
  13 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 5:49.57    
  14 Robyn Edwards Jersey Spartan 5:54.30    
  15 Mary-Kate Longyear City of Portsmouth 6:02.53    
  16 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 6:04.30    
  17 Andrea McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:07.33    
  18 Ruth Stilwell Jersey Spartan 6:19.26    
  19 Emily Smart Eastleigh & District Junior 6:23.67    
  20 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 6:31.45    
   
70m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec) Sat
  1 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 12.22 Q  
  2 Bronwyn Studman Team Solent 13.03 Q  
  3 Stephanie le Ruez Jersey Spartan 13.76 Q  
  4 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 14.20 q  
  5 Robyn Edwards Jersey Spartan 15.31 q  
  6 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 15.47    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
  1 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 12.39 Q  
  2 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 13.32 Q  
  3 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 15.63 Q  
  4 Emily Smart Eastleigh & District Junior 16.24    
  5 Olly Berry Winchester & District 16.49    
  6 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan DNS    
  7 Jade Hudson Winchester & District DNS    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.6m/sec)
  1 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 11.90   CBP
  2 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 12.01    
  3 Bronwyn Studman Team Solent 12.69    
  4 Stephanie le Ruez Jersey Spartan 13.19    
  5 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 13.32    
  6 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 13.74    
  7 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 14.57    
  8 Robyn Edwards Jersey Spartan 14.97    
   
2000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 12:10.2   CBP
  2 Nicola Milner Jersey Spartan 12:11.3    
  3 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 12:35.7    
  4 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 13:05.8    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 1.40   =CBP
  2 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 1.40   =CBP
  3 Jenna Murphy Jersey Spartan 1.40   =CBP
  4 Stephanie le Ruez Jersey Spartan 1.35    
  5= Robyn Edwards Jersey Spartan 1.20    
  5= Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 1.20    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Jenna Murphy Jersey Spartan 4.57    
  2 Amy Dingle Jersey Spartan 4.50    
  3 Kelly Loveridge Guernsey Island 4.24    
  4 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 4.19    
  5 Bronwyn Studman Team Solent 4.16    
  6 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth 4.06    
  7 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 3.80    
  8 Ailsa Roberts New Forest Junior 3.73    
  9 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 3.68    
  10 Samantha Birch Havant 3.50    
  11 Olly Berry Winchester & District 3.40    
  12 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 3.25    
  13 Emily Smart Eastleigh & District Junior 2.94    
  14 Marie Atkinson New Forest Junior 2.90    
   
Shot Sun
  1 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 8.56    
  2 Hannah Ashmore Andover 8.43    
  3 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 6.82    
  4 Alice Reynolds Havant 6.79    
  5 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 6.70    
  6 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 6.39    
  7 Bethany Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 4.82    
  8 Catherine Snell Havant 4.61    
  9 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 3.96    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Eleanor Humphrey Jersey Spartan 21.44    
  2 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 11.82    
  3 Catherine Snell Havant 10.78    
  4 Emily Smart Eastleigh & District Junior 7.46    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Mary-Kate Longyear City of Portsmouth 17.52    
  2 Emily Smart Eastleigh & District Junior 11.70    
  3 Marie Atkinson New Forest Junior 9.63