Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2004
15/16 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec) Sun
  1 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 12.19 Q  
  2 Peter Dickason Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.45 Q  
  3 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 12.83 Q  
  4 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 13.03 q  
  5 Justin Holmes Team Solent 13.11 q  
  6 Matthew Hobden Mountbatten School 13.37    
  7 Tom Hayhurst Jersey Spartan 14.21    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
  1 Jesse Anscombe City of Portsmouth 12.08 Q  
  2 Sean Foord Team Solent 12.68 Q  
  3 Alexander Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 12.75 Q  
  4 Ian Froome Guernsey Island 13.55    
  5 Sean Houlihan Eastleigh & District Junior 13.96    
  6 Tom Orton Eastleigh & District Junior 14.11    
  7 Kamaldeep Hayre Stubbington Green Runners 14.87    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec)
  1 Jesse Anscombe City of Portsmouth 12.11    
  2 Peter Dickason Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.61    
  3 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 12.63    
  4 Sean Foord Team Solent 12.75    
  5 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 13.07    
  6 Justin Holmes Team Solent 13.19    
  7 Alexander Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 13.24    
  8 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 13.41    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.0m/sec) Sat
  1 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 25.46 Q  
  2 Sam Ratcliffe Isle of Wight 26.07 Q  
  3 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 26.25 Q  
  4 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 26.78 q  
  5 Ben Stupple Southampton City 27.16 q  
  6 Tom Hayhurst Jersey Spartan 27.97    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
  1 Jesse Anscombe City of Portsmouth 25.46 Q  
  2 Sean Foord Team Solent 26.43 Q  
  3 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 26.87 Q  
  4 Tom Orton Eastleigh & District Junior 28.86    
  5 Adam Harrison Aldershot, Farnham & District DNF    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
  1 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 24.68    
  2 Jesse Anscombe City of Portsmouth 24.85    
  3 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 25.78    
  4 Sean Foord Team Solent 26.00    
  5 Sam Ratcliffe Isle of Wight 26.18    
  6 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 26.59    
  7 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 26.78    
  8 Ben Stupple Southampton City 27.38    
   
400m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 56.98 Q  
  2 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.03 Q  
  3 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 59.29 Q  
  4 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 60.43 q  
  5 Jonathan Park City of Portsmouth 65.67    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Nicholas Rutter City of Portsmouth 57.09 Q  
  2 Joe Fordham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.16 Q  
  3 Alexander Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 59.18 Q  
  4 Thomas Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 62.33 q  
  5 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 65.11    
   
  FINAL
  1 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.70    
  2 Joe Fordham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.24    
  3 Nicholas Rutter City of Portsmouth 56.37    
  4 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 57.81    
  5 Thomas Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 60.03    
  6 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 61.49    
  7 Alexander Richards-Taylor Bournemouth DNS    
  8 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan DNS    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:14.34 Q  
  2 Nicholas Rutter City of Portsmouth 2:14.40 Q  
  3 Scott Legg Team Solent 2:14.61 q  
  4 Luke Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.52    
  5 Matthew Allen Guernsey Island 2:29.92    
  6 Ryan Forgeron City of Portsmouth 2:35.97    
  7 Joseph Ellyatt Jersey Spartan 2:43.34    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:16.06 Q  
  2 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 2:16.58 Q  
  3 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 2:17.19 q  
  4 Thomas Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:19.39    
  5 Thomas Brown Jersey Spartan 2:20.53    
  6 David Goodwin Team Solent 2:28.61    
  7 Lloyd Adams Unattached 2:49.39    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:19.76 Q  
  2 Marty Hooley Andover 2:19.83 Q  
  3 Christopher Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.10    
  4 Daniel Carre Guernsey Island 2:23.40    
  5 William Vickery Havant 2:24.43    
  6 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 2:32.46    
  7 Jonathan Park City of Portsmouth 2:40.50    
   
  FINAL
  1 Nicholas Rutter City of Portsmouth 2:08.42    
  2 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:10.28    
  3 Scott Legg Team Solent 2:10.59    
  4 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:12.42    
  5 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 2:15.15    
  6 Marty Hooley Andover 2:18.31    
  7 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 2:19.39    
  8 Matthew Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.49    
   
1500m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Scott Legg Team Solent 4:41.84 Q  
  2 Scott Gallant Southampton City 4:42.22 Q  
  3 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:42.93 Q  
  4 Christopher Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:43.56 Q  
  5 Daniel Carre Guernsey Island 4:46.77 q  
  6 Phillip Berntsen Andover 4:51.83 q  
  7 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 4:52.84    
  8 William Vickery Havant 4:54.74    
  9 Jamie Knapp Team Solent 4:55.37    
  10 Daniel Collins Fleet & Crookham 4:55.60    
  11 Matthew Allen Guernsey Island 4:57.97    
  12 Lloyd Adams Unattached 5:35.81    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 4:40.68 Q  
  2 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:42.63 Q  
  3 Christopher Dennis Team Solent 4:43.27 Q  
  4 Tom Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:44.68 Q  
  5 Christopher Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:48.26 q  
  6 Thomas Brown Jersey Spartan 4:48.95 q  
  7 Marius Cromati Isle of Wight 4:52.54    
  8 Peter Hare Team Solent 4:55.75    
  9 Richard Stilwell Jersey Spartan 5:01.38    
  10 Peter Batten Southampton City 5:09.25    
  11 Joseph Ellyatt Jersey Spartan 5:20.31    
   
  FINAL
  1 Scott Legg Team Solent 4:29.71    
  2 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:31.49    
  3 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 4:33.09    
  4 Christopher Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:37.08    
  5 Scott Gallant Southampton City 4:37.87    
  6 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:42.62    
  7 Tom Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:43.18    
  8 Daniel Carre Guernsey Island 4:49.65    
  9 Christopher Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:51.29    
  10 Thomas Brown Jersey Spartan 4:58.15    
  11 Christopher Dennis Team Solent 5:15.54    
  12 Phillip Berntsen Andover DNS    
   
3000m FINAL (Manual timing) Sat
  1 Tom Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:52.1    
  2 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:54.0    
  3 Christopher Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:56.2    
  4 Christopher Dennis Team Solent 9:58.4    
  5 Scott Gallant Southampton City 10:07.4    
  6 Marius Cromati Isle of Wight 10:37.2    
  7 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 10:50.4    
  8 Jamie Knapp Team Solent 10:55.6    
  9 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 11:02.6    
  10 Morris Symington Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:05.2    
  11 Richard Stilwell Jersey Spartan 11:05.7    
  12 Peter Batten Southampton City 11:07.2    
   
80m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +0.5m/sec) Sun
  1 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 12.80    
  2 Sean Houlihan Eastleigh & District Junior 13.60    
  3 Aaron Quaeck Jersey Spartan 14.28    
  4 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.14    
  5 Nathan Smith Stubbington Green Runners 16.11    
  6 Anthony Padilla Eastleigh & District Junior 16.76    
  7 Liam King City of Portsmouth 18.71    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 18:38.7    
  2 Tom Hayhurst Jersey Spartan 18:38.7    
  3 Joseph Ellyatt Jersey Spartan 20:49.5    
   
High Jump Sun
  1 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 1.64    
  2= Matthew Hobden Mountbatten School 1.55    
  2= Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 1.55    
  4 Sean Houlihan Eastleigh & District Junior 1.50    
  5 Ian Froome Guernsey Island 1.45    
  6 Aaron Quaeck Jersey Spartan 1.45    
  7 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    
  8 Anthony Padilla Eastleigh & District Junior 1.25    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Andrew Guidi Southampton City 2.60    
  2 Sam Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.90    
   
Long Jump Sat
  1 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 5.05    
  2 Ian Froome Guernsey Island 4.93    
  3 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 4.82    
  4 Ben Stupple Southampton City 4.59    
  5 Sean Houlihan Eastleigh & District Junior 4.47    
  6 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 4.38    
  7 Tom Orton Eastleigh & District Junior 4.23    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 10.11    
  2 Ian Froome Guernsey Island 9.90    
  3 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 9.35    
  4 Liam King City of Portsmouth 8.19    
  5 Anthony Padilla Eastleigh & District Junior 8.01    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Jamie Stevenson Jersey Spartan 13.10    
  2 Harpal Chana Team Solent 9.09    
  3 Liam King City of Portsmouth 6.48    
  4 Jonathan Park City of Portsmouth 5.41    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Jamie Stevenson Jersey Spartan 39.22    
  2 Harpal Chana Team Solent 25.54    
  3 David Brice Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.19    
  4 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 20.99    
  5 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 19.47    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Jamie Stevenson Jersey Spartan 38.81    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 James Broadey Aldershot, Farnham & District 45.00    
  2 David Brice Aldershot, Farnham & District 36.88    
  3 Chris Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 34.91    
  4 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 33.07    
  5 Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Island 28.71    
  6 Aaron Quaeck Jersey Spartan 24.90