Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2004
15/16 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.1m/sec) Sat
  1 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 13.29 Q  
  2 Emily Thackrah Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.31 Q  
  3 Anna Newton Winchester & District 13.42 q  
  4 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 13.47 q  
  5 Rosie Cooper New Forest Junior 13.95    
  6 Tam Weston Jersey Spartan 14.29    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 12.86 Q  
  2 Eve Selby Southampton City 13.54 Q  
  3 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 14.04    
  4 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 14.79    
  5 Hannah Lawrence Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.96    
  6 Francesca Hansen Andover 15.03    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
  1 Gemma Dawkins Channel Islands 13.26 Q  
  2 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 13.46 Q  
  3 Lucy Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.59    
  4 Amy Matthews Southampton City 14.03    
  5 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 14.40    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +0.9m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 12.43    
  2 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 13.04    
  3 Emily Thackrah Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.04    
  4 Gemma Dawkins Channel Islands 13.06    
  5 Anna Newton Winchester & District 13.14    
  6 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 13.33    
  7 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 13.50    
  8 Eve Selby Southampton City 13.54    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec) Sun
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 25.79 Q  
  2 Anna Newton Winchester & District 26.83 Q  
  3 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 27.62 Q  
  4 Rosie Cooper New Forest Junior 28.12 q  
  5 Amy Matthews Southampton City 28.53    
  6 Amy Wright Guernsey Island 29.20    
  7 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 29.62    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
  1 Gemma Dawkins Channel Islands 26.83 Q  
  2 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 27.58 Q  
  3 Lucy Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.18 Q  
  4 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 28.25 q  
  5 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 29.63    
  6 Kayleigh Parks Havant 29.73    
  7 Tam Weston Jersey Spartan 29.82    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.4m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 25.68    
  2 Gemma Dawkins Channel Islands 26.87    
  3 Anna Newton Winchester & District 27.02    
  4 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 27.83    
  5 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 28.37    
  6 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 28.53    
  7 Rosie Cooper New Forest Junior 29.24    
  8 Lucy Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.26    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Louise Webb Southampton City 2:31.35 Q  
  2 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.30 Q  
  3 Sarah Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.76 q  
  4 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 2:34.59    
  5 Eloise Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 2:41.53    
  6 Remi Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:52.13    
  7 Natasha Smith Eastleigh & District Junior 3:09.38    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 2:28.64 Q  
  2 Michelle Hallett Southampton City 2:29.11 Q  
  3 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:33.13 q  
  4 Joanna Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:38.85    
  5 Harriett Walters Southampton City 2:44.12    
  6 Laura Harvey Eastleigh & District Junior 2:46.87    
  7 Jessica Bonham Winchester & District 2:47.47    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Rebecca Gough Southampton City 2:32.00 Q  
  2 Abigail Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.85 Q  
  3 Sinead O'Hara Team Solent 2:39.25    
  4 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:40.05    
  5 Natalie Hobbs Havant 2:43.80    
  6 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 2:47.38    
  7 Tam Weston Jersey Spartan 2:53.44    
   
  FINAL
  1 Rebecca Gough Southampton City 2:17.57    
  2 Louise Webb Southampton City 2:17.72    
  3 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 2:23.27    
  4 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.66    
  5 Michelle Hallett Southampton City 2:25.97    
  6 Sarah Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.32    
  7 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.91    
  8 Abigail Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:31.09    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Rebecca Gough Southampton City 4:51.42    
  2 Louise Webb Southampton City 4:53.63    
  3 Sarah Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:55.60    
  4 Abigail Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:02.37    
  5 Shauna Hoey Isle of Wight 5:16.37    
  6 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 5:16.37    
  7 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:20.82    
  8 Rebecca Knell New Forest Junior 5:29.55    
  9 Joanna Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:30.22    
  10 Kira Elvin Team Solent 5:34.07    
  11 Katrina Brace Southampton City 5:37.28    
  12 Amy Bowes Isle of Wight 5:38.38    
  13 Philippa Bowes Isle of Wight 5:38.82    
  14 Lucy Olden Isle of Wight 5:41.18    
  15 Samantha Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:43.98    
  16 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 5:44.95    
  17 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:52.08    
  18 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:29.95    
  19 Remi Loveridge Guernsey Island DNF    
   
75m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec) Sat
  1 Katie Penn Isle of Wight 12.55 Q  
  2 Anna Newton Winchester & District 12.82 Q  
  3 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 12.87 Q  
  4 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 12.90 q  
  5 Zoe Beauvoisin City of Portsmouth 14.36 q  
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)
  1 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 12.40 Q  
  2 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 12.52 Q  
  3 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 13.16 Q  
  4 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.46    
  5 Harriet Carter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.87    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
  1 Katie Penn Isle of Wight 12.10    
  2 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 12.41    
  3 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 12.55    
  4 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 12.61    
  5 Anna Newton Winchester & District 12.68    
  6 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 12.82    
  7 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 12.90    
  8 Zoe Beauvoisin City of Portsmouth DNS    
   
2500m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 17:08.7    
  2 Sarah Osgood Havant 17:54.4    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 1.55    
  2= Anna Newton Winchester & District 1.50    
  2= Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 1.50    
  4 Michelle Hallett Southampton City 1.40    
  5 Steph Boyes Eastleigh & District Junior 1.40    
  6 Zoe Beauvoisin City of Portsmouth 1.35    
  7= Katie Penn Isle of Wight 1.30    
  7= Faye Loveridge Guernsey Island 1.30    
  9 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 1.30    
  10 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.30    
  11 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 1.25    
  12 Emily Thackrah Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.25    
  13 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 1.20    
  14 Remi Loveridge Guernsey Island 1.15    
   
Pole Vault Sat
    No Competition        
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 4.77    
  2 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.68    
  3 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 4.68    
  4 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 4.64    
  5 Gemma Dawkins Channel Islands 4.59    
  6 Michelle Hallett Southampton City 4.50    
  7 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 4.49    
  8 Amy Wright Guernsey Island 4.33    
  9 Steph Boyes Eastleigh & District Junior 4.19    
  10 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 4.17    
  11 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 4.15    
  12 Tam Weston Jersey Spartan 4.03    
  13 Kayleigh Parks Havant 3.93    
  14 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 3.89    
  15 Rosie Cooper New Forest Junior 3.84    
  16 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.61    
  17 Hannah Lawrence Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.33    
  18 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.04    
   
Shot Sun
  1 Rebecca Duquemin Channel Islands 8.61    
  2 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 8.00    
  3 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.72    
  4 Steph Boyes Eastleigh & District Junior 7.59    
  5 Tam Weston Jersey Spartan 7.47    
  6 Tiffany Markham New Forest Junior 7.19    
  7 Lucy French New Forest Junior 7.17    
  8 Amy Wright Guernsey Island 7.04    
  9 Elise McCulloch City of Portsmouth 6.81    
  10 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 6.65    
  11 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 6.60    
  12 Faye Loveridge Guernsey Island 6.41    
  13 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 5.71    
  14 Rebecca Gray New Forest Junior 5.71    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Rebecca Duquemin Channel Islands 27.29    
  2 Elise McCulloch City of Portsmouth 23.33    
  3 Rebecca Slater Channel Islands 19.89    
  4 Lucy French New Forest Junior 18.55    
  5 Emma Wilton Jersey Spartan 18.16    
  6 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 17.73    
  7 Thalia Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.07    
  8 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 16.47    
  9 Rebecca Gray New Forest Junior 12.61    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Rebecca Slater Channel Islands 29.93    
  2 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 28.15    
  3 Eve Selby Southampton City 26.03    
  4 Elise McCulloch City of Portsmouth 18.77    
  5 Remi Loveridge Guernsey Island 17.86    
  6 Faye Loveridge Guernsey Island 16.53