Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2004
15/16 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.3m/sec) Sat
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 12.97 Q  
  2 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 13.40 Q  
  3 Stefanie Tribe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.58 Q  
  4 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 13.62 q  
  5 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.69    
  6 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 13.71    
  7 Abby-Jade Nicholas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.05    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)
  1 Fern Parker Andover 12.64 Q  
  2 Katie Yates Havant 13.05 Q  
  3 Courtney Williams Channel Islands 13.32 Q  
  4 Catherine Tyson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.58 q  
  5 Emily Sanderson New Forest Junior 14.26    
  6 Gemma Murray City of Portsmouth 14.34    
   
  FINAL (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
  1 Fern Parker Andover 12.44    
  2 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 12.48    
  3 Katie Yates Havant 12.80    
  4 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 13.06    
  5 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 13.21    
  6 Stefanie Tribe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.27    
  7 Courtney Williams Channel Islands 13.28    
  8 Catherine Tyson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.50    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec) Sun
  1 Fern Parker Andover 25.83 Q  
  2 Katie Yates Havant 26.91 Q  
  3 Felicity Gilbert Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.91    
  4 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.54    
  5 Joanne Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.79    
  6 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island DNF    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
  1 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 27.53 Q  
  2 Lisa Vickery Havant 27.66 Q  
  3 Megan Williams City of Portsmouth 28.02    
  4 Natalie Warner Jersey Spartan 28.28    
  5 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 28.29    
  6 Hannah Chamberlain Eastleigh & District Junior 29.04    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)
  1 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 27.37 Q  
  2 Catherine Tyson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.65 Q  
  3 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 27.70 q  
  4 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 27.78 q  
  5 Philippa Rumbold City of Portsmouth 28.20    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.8m/sec)
  1 Fern Parker Andover 26.23    
  2 Katie Yates Havant 27.01    
  3 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 27.42    
  4 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 27.58    
  5 Lisa Vickery Havant 28.07    
  6 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 28.23    
  7 Catherine Tyson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.47    
  8 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 28.73    
   
300m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 41.46 Q CBP
  2 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 43.31 Q  
  3 Lisa Vickery Havant 43.77 Q  
  4 Felicity Gilbert Aldershot, Farnham & District 45.66    
  5 Sally McGrandle Southampton City 46.04    
  6 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 49.33    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 43.05 Q  
  2 Georgina Neame Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43.83 Q  
  3 Natalie Warner Jersey Spartan 44.10 Q  
  4 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 44.32 q  
  5 Megan Williams City of Portsmouth 45.22 q  
  6 Hannah Chamberlain Eastleigh & District Junior 46.07    
  7 Joanne Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 46.83    
   
  FINAL
  1 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 40.66   CBP
  2 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 41.68    
  3 Lisa Vickery Havant 43.04    
  4 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 43.64    
  5 Georgina Neame Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44.19    
  6 Natalie Warner Jersey Spartan 44.86    
  7 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 45.56    
  8 Megan Williams City of Portsmouth 46.34    
   
800m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.15 Q  
  2 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 2:29.36 Q  
  3 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.95    
  4 Charlotte Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:34.13    
  5 Samantha Lee Jersey Spartan 2:36.89    
  6 Jemma Hobbs Havant 2:39.01    
  7 Carol Thompson Team Solent 2:53.16    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Charlotte Benning Southampton City 2:27.19 Q  
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.61 Q  
  3 Jessica Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.98 q  
  4 Coral Macey Team Solent 2:31.43    
  5 Katherine Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.70    
  6 Sarah Holliday Andover 2:43.64    
  7 Charlotte Ellis Jersey Spartan 3:02.93    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 2:23.47 Q  
  2 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.88 Q  
  3 Corin Reynolds Havant 2:25.70 q  
  4 Emma Renouf Team Solent 2:33.06    
  5 Georgina Barton Team Solent 2:37.09    
  6 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 2:47.89    
   
  FINAL
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:15.21    
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.78    
  3 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.79    
  4 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 2:17.93    
  5 Charlotte Benning Southampton City 2:26.62    
  6 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 2:27.61    
  7 Corin Reynolds Havant 2:29.92    
  8 Jessica Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:42.36    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:32.52   CBP
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:38.91    
  3 India Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:48.67    
  4 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 4:50.85    
  5 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 4:55.14    
  6 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:00.85    
  7 Emma Renouf Team Solent 5:23.73    
  8 Georgina Barton Team Solent 5:25.56    
  9 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 5:27.20    
  10 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:27.82    
  11 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 5:29.77    
  12 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 5:40.87    
  13 Catherine Hough Isle of Wight 6:14.83    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 India Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:21.64    
  2 Hayley Pointer New Forest Junior 10:22.63    
  3 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 10:35.43    
  4 Polly Keen Havant 10:40.46    
  5 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:44.47    
  6 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 11:29.13    
  7 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 11:30.81    
  8 Willow Kemp Winchester & District 11:49.62    
  9 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:53.31    
  10 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 11:54.01    
   
80m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +1.6m/sec) Sat
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 11.36   CBP
  2 Nicole Gough Southampton City 12.65    
  3 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 12.96    
  4 Courtney Williams Channel Islands 13.23    
  5 Emily Wells Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.82    
  6 Hayley Lovett Havant 13.95    
  7 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 14.09    
  8 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 14.58    
   
300m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 44.34   CBP
  2 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 48.38    
  3 Nicole Gough Southampton City 49.13    
  4 Natasha Parker Havant 51.67    
  5 Hayley Lovett Havant 51.90    
  6 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 57.05    
  7 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth DNF    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 18:20.6    
  2 Charlotte Ellis Jersey Spartan 20:52.9    
  3 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 23:25.3    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 1.60    
  2 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 1.45    
  3 Hayley Lovett Havant 1.40    
  4 Abigail Crooks City of Portsmouth 1.35    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Vicky Wise Andover 2.40    
  2 Becky Frampton Southampton City 2.30    
  3 Abigail Lee City of Portsmouth 1.80    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 5.34    
  2 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 4.89    
  3 Courtney Williams Channel Islands 4.80    
  4 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 4.56    
  5 Hayley Mason Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.24    
  6 Hannah Chamberlain Eastleigh & District Junior 4.21    
  7 Katie Yates Havant 4.02    
  8 Gemma Murray City of Portsmouth 3.84    
  9 Stefanie Tribe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.60    
  10 Abby-Jade Nicholas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.23    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 9.98    
  2 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 9.93    
  3 Courtney Williams Channel Islands 9.66    
  4 Stephanie le Cornu Channel Islands 9.43    
  5 Philippa Rumbold City of Portsmouth 9.27    
  6 Abigail Lee City of Portsmouth 9.26    
  7 Hannah Chamberlain Eastleigh & District Junior 9.08    
  8 Abigail Crooks City of Portsmouth 9.04    
  9 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 8.13    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 8.49    
  2 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 8.05    
  3 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 8.00    
  4 Joanne Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.61    
  5 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 7.34    
  6 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 7.20    
  7 Samantha Lee Jersey Spartan 6.74    
  8 Kelly Banks Eastleigh & District Junior 5.65    
  9 Abby-Jade Nicholas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.29    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Samantha Lee Jersey Spartan 27.26    
  2 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 24.55    
  3 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 22.85    
  4 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 21.64    
  5 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 21.17    
  6 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.66    
  7 Kelly Banks Eastleigh & District Junior 15.58    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 25.76    
  2 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 20.42    
  3 Joanne Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.83    
  4 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 16.45    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 33.14    
  2 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 25.07    
  3 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 20.84    
  4 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 20.49