Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2004
15/16 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

   
100m FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec) Sat
  1 Vicki Burgess Southampton City 12.52    
  2 Hollie McManus Southampton City 12.69    
  3 Danielle Troke Guernsey Island 12.76    
  4 Rebecca Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.16    
  5 Joanna Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.21    
  6 Sarah Humphreys Southampton City 13.80    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: +0.3m/sec) Sun
  1 Vicki Burgess Southampton City 26.15    
  2 Hollie McManus Southampton City 26.19    
  3 Jess McMonagle Southampton City 26.55    
  4 Helen Davis Havant 26.56    
  5 Rebecca Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.16    
  6 Mandi Foote Southampton City 27.20    
  7 Joanna Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.40    
  8 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 29.72    
   
400m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Jess McMonagle Southampton City 60.00 Q  
  2 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 61.25 Q  
  3 Rebecca Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 62.86 Q  
  4 Sadie Addlesee Guernsey Island 63.27 q  
  5 Mandi Foote Southampton City 63.30 q  
   
  Heat 2
  1 Charlotte Jackson City of Portsmouth 62.09 Q  
  2 Laura Thompson Aldershot, Farnham & District 62.80 Q  
  3 Amy Shulman City of Portsmouth 64.00 Q  
  4 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 66.63    
   
  FINAL
  1 Jess McMonagle Southampton City 58.49    
  2 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 59.83    
  3 Laura Thompson Aldershot, Farnham & District 60.64    
  4 Charlotte Jackson City of Portsmouth 61.15    
  5 Mandi Foote Southampton City 61.87    
  6 Rebecca Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 62.38    
  7 Amy Shulman City of Portsmouth 65.08    
  8 Sadie Addlesee Guernsey Island DNF    
   
800m FINAL Sun
  1 Caroline Davis Havant 2:18.79    
  2 Laura Brenton Team Solent 2:21.35    
  3 Claire Kiely Isle of Wight 2:23.68    
  4 Sarah Vickery Havant 2:25.08    
  5 Jenny Brierley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.89    
  6 Jo Foote Southampton City 2:28.46    
  7 Amy Shulman City of Portsmouth 2:36.01    
  8 Hannah Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.76    
  9 Megan Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:38.19    
  10 Charlotte Jackson City of Portsmouth DNF    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Susie Hignett Bournemouth 4:35.08   CBP
  2 Laura Brenton Team Solent 4:52.16    
  3 Claire Kiely Isle of Wight 4:59.24    
  4 Tina Walker Southampton City 5:03.16    
  5 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:05.31    
  6 Sarah Vickery Havant 5:07.64    
  7 Jenny Brierley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:08.48    
  8 Lisa Dollery City of Portsmouth 5:14.90    
  9 Hannah Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:28.47    
  10 Megan Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:37.32    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 Charlotte Bowsher City of Portsmouth 10:39.73    
  2 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:02.16    
  3 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:08.74    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +1.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Kirsty Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.95   CBP
  2 Danielle Troke Guernsey Island 15.56    
  3 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 16.31    
  4 Kamela Monks Channel Islands 16.31    
  5 Jade Birch Havant 16.74    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Laura Thompson Aldershot, Farnham & District 73.34    
   
3000m Walk Sat
    No Competition        
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Megan Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.48    
  2= Georgie Thompson Team Solent 1.45    
  2= Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45    
   
Pole Vault Sat
    No Competition        
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Lisa Mulholland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.83    
  2 Kerry Murray City of Portsmouth 4.61    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Kamela Monks Channel Islands 10.95    
  2 Lisa Mulholland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.12    
  3 Georgie Thompson Team Solent 9.75 w  
  4 Kerry Murray City of Portsmouth 9.41    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Lauren Therin Channel Islands 10.81    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Lauren Therin Channel Islands 41.06    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Amy Church Isle of Wight 43.85    
  2 Catherine Marvin Isle of Wight 38.39    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Lauren Therin Channel Islands 39.43    
  2 Helen Davis Havant 36.46    
  3 Catherine Marvin Isle of Wight 26.54