Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
9 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:36
2 J Bliss Overton Harriers 19:51
3 M Clark Poole Runners 20:06
4 C Williams Overton Harriers 20:14
5 A Harris Overton Harriers 20:31
6 S Gilbert Chichester Runners 20:42
7 R North Team Southampton 20:50
8 D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:52
9 L Cook City of Portsmouth 20:55
10 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:05
11 O Williams Team Southampton (n/s) 21:06
12 S Edgington Isle of Wight 21:15
13 C Bradbury Reading AC 21:17
14 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:24
15 C Moore Fleet & Crookham 21:41
16 M Apsey Reading AC 22:05
17 A Justice Team Southampton 22:31
18 N Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:38
19 L Loughrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:45
20 B Jones Isle of Wight 22:50
21 C Hamp Team Southampton 23:03
22 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:08
23 R Ridley Overton Harriers 23:15
24 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:17
25 J Slade Team Southampton 23:22
26 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:23
27 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:01
28 A Bond Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:01
29 A Fairhall Poole Runners 24:59
30 C Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:23
31 G Jukes Reading AC 26:43

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 11 1                 11 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 2                 23 2
3 Team Southampton 45 3                 45 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47 4                 47 4
5 Reading AC 60 5                 60 5
6 Isle of Wight 64 6                 64 6
7 Poole Runners 64 7                 64 7
8 City of Portsmouth 0 10                 0 10
9 Fleet & Crookham 0 10                 0 10
10 Chichester Runners 0 10                 0 10

U15 Boys

1 M Challen City of Portsmouth 12:49
2 C De Mouilpied Isle of Wight 13:03
3 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:18
4 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:21
5 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:22
6 J Farrow Poole AC 13:22
7 T Chandler Poole Runners 13:24
8 S Legg Team Southampton 13:29
9 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:48
10 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:54
11 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:55
12 R Veraj Team Southampton 14:00
13 M Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:04
14 C Densis Team Southampton 14:08
15 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:10
16 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:25
17 D Hunt Winchester & District 14:29
18 J Bolton Winchester & District 14:31
19 C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:32
20 M Cromarti Isle of Wight 14:37
21 S Gallant Team Southampton 14:44
22 A West Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:48
23 A Macpherson Winchester & District 14:50
24 S Nation-Grainger Poole AC 14:52
25 M Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:11
26 K Morris Reading AC 15:16
27 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:27
28 J Leonard Chichester Runners 15:29
29 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:31
30 R Dutfield Reading AC 15:33
31 A Lampton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:39
32 B Ayling Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
33 L Adams City of Portsmouth 15:43
34 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:48
35 J Atree Poole AC 15:51
36 L Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:53
37 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:06
37 M Slade Team Southampton 16:07
38 J Fordham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:08
40 A Pike Winchester & District 16:22
41 D Stretch Isle of Wight 16:44
42 T Woodward Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:54
43 D Cox Chichester Runners 17:12
44 J East Camberley & District 17:15
45 R Vaughan New Forest Runners 17:31
46 A Boyton New Forest Runners 17:35
47 J Knox New Forest Runners 18:24
48 D Nelson Camberley & District 18:24

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 1                 16 1
2 Team Southampton 23 2                 23 2
3 Winchester & District 58 3                 58 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61 4                 61 4
5 Isle of Wight 63 5                 63 5
6 Poole AC 65 6                 65 6
7 New Forest Runners 138 7                 138 7
8 City of Portsmouth 83 8                 83 8
9 Reading AC 105 9                 105 9
10 Chichester Runners 120 10                 120 10
11 Camberley & District 141 11                 141 11

U13 Boys

1 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:26
2 D Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:29
3 N Rayner Reading AC 10:36
4 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 10:37
5 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 10:51
6 A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:52
7 J Grace Camberley & District 10:53
8 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:57
9 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:03
10 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 11:04
11 H Fisher Team Southampton 11:05
12 C Vine Camberley & District 11:06
13 A Ledger Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
14 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 11:13
15 S Wareham Reading AC 11:17
16 S Sheppard Overton Harriers 11:19
17 J Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
18 J Lee City of Portsmouth 11:24
19 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:29
20 S Ives Havant 11:34
21 G Whelan Team Southampton 11:39
22 J Hall Team Southampton 11:41
23 T Maume Camberley & District 11:48
24 A Bennett Team Southampton 11:50
25 C White Chapel Tristars 11:51
26 S Bolton Winchester & District 12:06
27 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:08
28 D Moore Fleet & Crookham 12:10
29 S Davies Winchester & District 12:11
30 M Pelligrini Team Southampton 12:17
31 M Fisher Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:19
32 O Woods City of Portsmouth 12:21
33 J Whitcher Team Southampton 12:23
34 B Sumners Reading AC 12:24
35 J Liddell City of Portsmouth 12:26
36 J Gregory Reading AC 12:31
37 S Wright Reading AC 12:33
38 R Welsby Reading AC 12:36
39 J Fletcher Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:38
40 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 12:40
41 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 12:42
42 H Coley City of Portsmouth 12:45
43 J Taylor Isle of Wight 13:26
44 J Whelan Team Southampton 13:32
45 M Bond Reading AC 13:38
46 J Wilson Poole AC 14:17

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 1                 16 1
2 City of Portsmouth 19 2                 19 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3                 31 3
4 Camberley & District 42 4                 42 4
5 Reading AC 52 5                 52 5
6 Team Southampton 54 6                 54 6
7 Winchester & District 102 7                 102 7