Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
9 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 A Maclean Team Southampton 30:58
2 P Tulba Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:24
3 S Plummer Southampton RC 31:31
4 B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:04
5 T Watson Havant 32:13
6 1 J Ellis U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:28
7 C Dixon Team Southampton 32:40
8 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:42
9 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:47
10 2 M Mashford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:53
11 O Jones Team Southampton 32:55
12 3 T Bilham U20 Chichester Runners 32:58
13 J Beattie Team Southampton 33:02
14 M Campbell Southampton RC 33:14
15 G Klepacz Team Southampton (n/s) 33:24
16 J Baker Chichester Runners 33:47
17 M Hoey Bournemouth 33:55
18 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:59
19 J Burrell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:00
20 1 D Roberts M40 Havant 34:15
21 T Djedocur Reading Roadrunners 34:19
22 4 M Leslie U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:21
23 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:25
24 5 K Welch U20 Bournemouth 34:26
25 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:36
26 C Bird Chichester Runners 34:41
27 L Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 34:44
28 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:48
29 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 34:50
30 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 34:53
31 6 P Bridgeman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:05
32 R Houghton Alton Runners 35:06
33 2 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 35:18
34 R Osborn Team Southampton 35:19
35 7 R McTaggert U20 Bournemouth 35:21
36 8 A Friend U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:24
37 R Bentley Wessex Road Runners 35:28
38 M Courson Reading AC 35:32
39 P Coleridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:36
40 A Omar Winchester & District 35:40
41 3 J Grainger M40 Southampton RC 35:45
42 9 K Hooley U20 Overton Harriers 35:56
43 4 T Munt M40 Reading AC 35:58
44 10 A Wall-Clarke U20 Team Southampton 36:02
45 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:06
46 T Wright Team Southampton 36:12
47 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners 36:16
48 11 M Richards U20 Reading AC 36:28
49 5 S Mitchell M40 Fleet & Crookham 36:29
50 6 A Chutter M40 Bournemouth 36:30
51 7 C Hayes M40 Hamworthy Harriers 36:33
52 D Currie Southampton RC 36:34
53 D Stanley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:35
54 8 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 36:37
55 9 P Davoille M40 City of Portsmouth 36:40
56 M Simcox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:42
57 12 M Hammacott U20 Bournemouth 36:45
58 10 J Aylmore M40 Poole Runners 36:46
59 11 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 36:50
60 S Wright New Forest Runners 36:52
61 12 S Bond M40 Reading AC 36:53
62 K Raval Stubbington Green Runners 36:54
63 13 J Brinecombe M40 City of Portsmouth 36:56
64 14 E Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:10
65 15 M Grist M40 Poole Runners 37:11
66 16 R McIlmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 37:13
67 M Taylor Farnham Runners 37:16
68 13 R Smout U20 City of Portsmouth 37:17
69 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 37:18
70 17 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 37:19
71 18 M Proven M40 Reading AC 37:23
72 19 I Howard M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:26
73 14 D Chaney U20 Poole Runners 37:28
74 M Willis Reading Roadrunners 37:29
75 A Kwint Winchester & District 37:30
76 A Casniar Portsmouth Joggers 37:33
77 D Nettall Fleet & Crookham 37:35
78 20 P Turner M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:38
79 P Ashley Southampton RC 37:39
80 21 D Symmonds M40 Havant 37:40
81 22 M Williams M40 Portsmouth Joggers 37:46
82 15 M O'Neill U20 Reading AC 37:52
83 23 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 38:02
84 24 A Bridge M40 Southampton RC 38:03
85 25 M White M40 Havant 38:07
86 D Smith Farnham Runners 38:10
87 26 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 38:12
88 27 C Hall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:14
89 16 D Leedham U20 Winchester & District 38:16
90 B Pope Chichester Runners 38:22
91 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 38:24
92 28 M Witts M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:30
93 29 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 38:34
94 P Manly Winchester & District 38:34
95 A French Isle of Wight 38:35
96 I Wallace Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:36
97 M Davis Winchester & District 38:37
98 30 G James M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:40
99 31 D Fletcher M40 Havant 38:41
100 17 R Day U20 Alton Runners 38:42
101 M Bisson Lordshill Road Runners 38:43
102 32 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 38:47
103 A Kellaway Hardley Runners 38:50
104 D Hall Southampton RC 38:54
105 33 I Richardson M40 Southampton RC 39:00
106 34 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 39:02
107 35 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 39:04
108 36 N Bateson M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:06
109 S Moreton New Forest Runners 39:08
110 N Mills New Forest Runners 39:09
111 37 H Leoni M40 Eastleigh RC 39:12
112 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 39:14
113 P Fotherby Southampton RC 39:15
114 38 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:16
115 39 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 39:17
116 40 R Yeomans M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:18
117 41 G White M50 Poole Runners 39:22
118 42 M White M40 Team Southampton 39:25
119 43 P Spurge M50 Portsmouth Joggers 39:26
120 44 G England M40 Overton Harriers 39:30
121 J Peters City of Portsmouth 39:36
122 45 P Newton M60 City of Portsmouth 39:39
123 46 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:39
124 47 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 39:40
125 S Freeman Hardley Runners 39:40
126 48 W Vincent M40 Eastleigh RC 39:42
127 D Beck Lordshill Road Runners 39:43
128 49 C Wrapson M40 Havant 39:44
129 50 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:46
130 51 P Western M50 Havant 39:47
131 52 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 39:49
132 53 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 39:57
133 I Yusuf Reading AC 39:58
134 B Cottrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:00
135 54 T Hatch M40 Southampton RC 40:05
136 55 G Doe M40 Poole Runners 40:07
137 56 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 40:09
138 18 K Neza U20 Poole AC 40:10
139 A Vangert Victory 40:16
140 H Long Southampton RC 40:17
141 57 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 40:17
142 58 J Pike M60 City of Portsmouth 40:18
143 59 A Phippard M40 Totton RC 40:21
144 60 J Clarke M40 Poole Runners 40:28
145 61 P Fereney M40 Poole Runners 40:33
146 62 M Davies M40 Eastleigh RC 40:34
147 63 R Adams M40 Alton Runners 40:36
148 64 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:38
149 65 N Groves M40 Eastleigh RC 40:40
150 66 N Hotson M40 Southampton RC 40:44
151 19 S Glaysher U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:52
152 C Ashby Farnham Runners 40:56
153 J O'Dwyer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:06
154 67 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:08
155 M Darcy Hardley Runners 41:11
156 M Noyce Winchester & District 41:16
157 68 A Phipps M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:18
158 69 M Martin-Rhind M60 New Forest Runners 41:20
159 70 A Brakespear M40 Reading Roadrunners 41:34
160 71 D Neal M40 Poole AC 41:44
161 J Boyes Portsmouth Joggers 41:50
162 72 D Pilbeam M50 Totton RC 41:54
163 73 K Griffiths M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:56
164 74 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:58
165 75 T Davis M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:06
166 76 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 42:08
167 77 T Fowler M40 Victory 42:11
168 S Goodwin Winchester & District 42:21
169 78 J Hutchinson M50 Hardley Runners 42:24
170 79 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 42:25
171 80 R Newman M40 Portsmouth Joggers 42:26
172 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:30
173 P Peters Chichester Runners 42:34
174 S Adams Farnham Runners 42:47
175 R Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:50
176 R McKee Fleet & Crookham 42:52
177 M Lucie Havant 42:54
178 81 D Roots M40 Southampton RC 43:00
179 82 R Brinicome M40 Farnham Runners 43:01
180 A Leeson Winchester & District 43:04
181 83 H Kalirai M40 Reading AC 43:09
182 V McKeown Eastleigh RC 43:14
183 84 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 43:19
184 85 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 43:29
185 86 I Whitcher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 43:30
186 87 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 43:32
187 88 M Small M40 Portsmouth Joggers 43:34
188 89 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 43:48
189 90 M Letheren M50 Lordshill Road Runners 43:59
190 91 M Bell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:10
191 92 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 44:14
192 93 R Cieslik M40 Alton Runners 44:16
193 A Tremain Winchester & District 44:25
194 94 D Goodchild M50 Lordshill Road Runners 44:28
195 I Snell Havant 44:46
196 M Farran Winchester & District 44:47
197 95 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 44:48
198 96 T Yeandle M40 Eastleigh RC 44:51
199 97 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 44:56
200 98 K Mitchell M60 New Forest Runners 44:59
201 99 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 45:00
202 100 S McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 45:03
203 101 J Gallagher M60 Victory 45:06
204 102 R Cope M50 Victory 45:09
205 103 S Robbins M50 Portsmouth Joggers 45:29
206 104 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 45:33
207 105 P Kirkpatrick M50 Royal Navy 45:34
208 106 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 46:03
209 B Mills Reading AC 46:05
210 107 G Foden M50 Victory 46:13
211 108 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 46:20
212 109 P Channing M40 Portsmouth Joggers 46:26
213 110 C Stanfield M40 Totton RC 46:29
214 111 R Noke M50 Hardley Runners 46:34
215 112 A Henegan M40 Hamworthy Harriers 46:38
216 113 C Dwyer M50 Hamworthy Harriers 46:39
217 D Cummins Farnham Runners 46:40
218 114 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 46:46
219 T Cummins Farnham Runners 46:47
220 115 M Rice M50 Totton RC 47:25
221 116 J Mace M40 Southampton RC 47:29
222 117 G Cloke M60 Overton Harriers 47:40
223 118 J Wilmott M60 Hamworthy Harriers 47:44
224 119 M Woods M40 Overton Harriers 48:37
225 120 C Apsey M40 Reading AC 49:11
226 D McManus New Forest Junior 49:20
227 121 J Foey M50 Wessex Road Runners 50:11
228 122 J Hayes M50 Totton RC 50:19
229 123 A Kiff M60 Liss Runners 50:23
230 124 D Smith M40 Fleet & Crookham 51:13
231 125 S Morgan M40 Farnham Runners 51:29
232 126 J Tusser M50 Stubbington Green Runners 51:39
233 D McAdam Aldershot, Farnham & District 52:15
234 127 J Applebee M40 Farnham Runners 52:51
235 128 G Wilson M40 Poole AC 53:04

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50 1                 50 1
2 Team Southampton 67 2                 67 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 3                 76 3
4 Bournemouth 183 4                 183 4
5 Southampton RC 189 5                 189 5
6 City of Portsmouth 245 6                 245 6
7 Reading AC 261 7                 261 7
8 Reading Roadrunners 306 8                 306 8
9 Winchester & District 395 9                 395 9
10 Fleet & Crookham 571 10                 571 10
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Havant 289 1                 289 1
2 Chichester Runners 314 2                 314 2
3 Stubbington Green Runners 315 3                 315 3
4 New Forest Runners 426 4                 426 4
5 Hamworthy Harriers 443 5                 443 5
6 Alton Runners 503 6                 503 6
7 Overton Harriers 534 7                 534 7
8 Portsmouth Joggers 608 8                 608 8
9 Farnham Runners 658 9                 658 9
10 Hardley Runners 684 10                 684 10
Division 3
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 449 1                 449 1
2 Eastleigh RC 638 2                 638 2
3 Wessex Road Runners 796 3                 796 3
4 Lordshill Road Runners 796 4                 796 4
5 Totton RC 845 5                 845 5
6 Victory 923 6                 923 6
7 Poole AC 1003 7                 1003 7
8 New Forest Junior 0 11                 0 11
9 Royal Navy 0 11                 0 11
10 Liss Runners 0 11                 0 11
11 Isle of Wight 0 11                 0 11

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 25 1                 25 1
2 City of Portsmouth 39 2                 39 2
3 Southampton RC 60 3                 60 3
4 Bournemouth 69 4                 69 4
5 Reading Roadrunners 80 5                 80 5
6 Overton Harriers 102 6                 102 6
7 Eastleigh RC 119 7                 119 7
8 Fleet & Crookham 119 8                 119 8
9 Aldershot, Farnham & District 143 9                 143 9
10 Hardley Runners 231 10                 231 10
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 34 1                 34 1
2 Havant 47 2                 47 2
3 Poole Runners 66 3                 66 3
4 New Forest Runners 84 4                 84 4
5 Stubbington Green Runners 95 5                 95 5
6 Alton Runners 143 6                 143 6
7 Portsmouth Joggers 145 7                 145 7
8 Totton RC 166 8                 166 8
9 Wessex Road Runners 250 9                 250 9
10 Lordshill Road Runners 270 10                 270 10
11 Victory 280 11                 280 11
12 Farnham Runners 299 12                 299 12
13 Team Southampton 247 13                 247 13
14 Royal Navy 291 14                 291 14
15 Poole AC 328 15                 328 15