Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
30 October at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 A Toward Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:25
2 C Morris Poole AC 27:36
3 1 C McCourt U20 Bournemouth 27:39
4 T Lambert Alton Runners 27:40
5 T Watson Havant 27:50
6 M Pierson Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:59
7 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:06
8 O Jones Team Southampton 28:22
9 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:34
10 2 B Harding U20 City of Portsmouth 28:46
11 T Payne City of Portsmouth 29:00
12 K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:24
13 T Allen Non Scorer 29:32
14 1 D Roberts M40 Havant 29:34
15 L Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 29:40
16 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 29:46
17 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:50
18 M Hoey Bournemouth 29:57
19 C Bird Chichester Runners 30:01
20 T Woodthorpe Winchester & District 30:02
21 3 K Welch U20 Bournemouth 30:03
22 G McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:03
23 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:05
24 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:11
25 T Djedocur Reading Roadrunners 30:17
26 R Houghton Alton Runners 30:19
27 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:20
28 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 30:22
29 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:23
30 J Burrell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:29
31 2 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 30:34
32 3 K Donkin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:41
33 P Coleridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:53
34 4 R McTaggert U20 Bournemouth 30:54
35 5 A Wall-Clarke U20 Team Southampton 30:56
36 S Rance Reading AC 30:57
37 4 T Munt M40 Reading AC 30:58
38 6 M Richards U20 Reading AC 31:00
39 7 D Chaney U20 Poole Runners 31:08
40 8 A Friend U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:09
41 T Wright Team Southampton 31:15
42 C Taylor Reading Roadrunners 31:20
43 5 R Adams M40 Portsmouth Joggers 31:25
44 J Burnett Reading AC 31:32
45 J Braines Winchester & District 31:33
46 R Drew Team Southampton 31:36
47 S Wright New Forest Runners 31:38
48 9 P Bridgeman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:41
49 D Fallon Reading AC 31:44
50 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners 31:46
51 M Simcox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:47
52 N Grove Reading Roadrunners 31:50
53 A Omar Winchester & District 31:59
54 10 R Kinnersley U20 Reading AC 32:08
55 11 R Smout U20 City of Portsmouth 32:10
56 A Woodcott Winchester & District 32:12
57 6 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 32:12
58 7 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 32:16
59 S Bond Reading AC 32:16
60 12 D Leedham U20 Winchester & District 32:23
61 13 R Day U20 Alton Runners 32:24
62 8 P Davoille M40 City of Portsmouth 32:24
63 14 A Pritchard U20 Winchester & District 32:25
64 R Sumner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:26
65 J Norman Hardley Runners 32:26
66 D Hall Southampton RC 32:26
67 9 P Desborough M40 Southampton RC 32:26
68 10 M Proven M40 Reading AC 32:30
69 11 G Jex M40 Poole Runners 32:37
70 12 E Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:39
71 13 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 32:40
72 14 D Symmonds M40 Havant 32:42
73 D Lewis Reading AC 32:44
74 G Klepacz Team Southampton (n/s) 32:44
75 W Isaac Southampton RC 32:49
76 15 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 32:54
77 15 M O'Neill U20 Reading AC 32:56
78 J Brinecombe City of Portsmouth 32:58
79 D Smith Farnham Runners 32:59
80 M Noyce Winchester & District 33:05
81 R Ward Portsmouth Joggers 33:10
82 R Pradey Reading Roadrunners 33:11
83 M Willis Reading Roadrunners 33:12
85 16 M White M40 Havant 33:16
85 S Haggerty Southampton RC 33:19
86 17 J Simmonds M40 Hardley Runners 33:23
87 18 R McIlmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 33:25
88 G McRobert Southampton RC 33:26
89 19 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 33:30
90 20 M Witts M50 Hamworthy Harriers 33:39
91 P Fotherby Southampton RC 33:41
92 E Parker Southampton RC 33:48
93 21 M Davis M40 Winchester & District 33:51
94 22 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 33:56
95 23 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 33:58
96 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 33:59
97 A Walker Victory 34:01
98 A Kellaway Hardley Runners 34:03
99 I Wallace Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:05
100 24 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 34:07
101 25 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:10
102 K Vallis Alton Runners 34:10
103 M Green Reading AC 34:11
104 26 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:15
105 M Hamilton Non Scorer 34:16
106 27 P Manly M50 Winchester & District 34:21
107 28 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 34:21
108 29 P Newton M60 City of Portsmouth 34:23
109 30 G Rhimes M50 City of Portsmouth 34:23
110 31 R Yeomans M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:23
111 32 M West M50 Southampton RC 34:25
112 D Gaskell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:28
113 S Neil Poole Runners 34:30
114 33 G England M40 Overton Harriers 34:32
115 N Bull Reading AC 34:35
116 34 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:38
117 M Read Southampton RC 34:46
118 35 G White M50 Poole Runners 34:50
119 36 N Groves M40 Eastleigh RC 34:55
120 37 P Spurge M50 Portsmouth Joggers 34:56
121 R Atkins Poole AC 34:58
122 D Rochester Reading AC 34:59
123 A Bangert Victory 35:01
124 38 A Phipps M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:05
125 39 R Adams M40 Alton Runners 35:06
126 A Budd City of Portsmouth 35:06
127 D Holdway Fleet & Crookham 35:07
128 40 G Doe M40 Poole Runners 35:10
129 M Bisson Lordshill Road Runners 35:16
130 J O'Dwyer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:16
131 G Bell Stubbington Green Runners 35:16
132 K Davies Havant 35:19
133 16 K Neza U20 Poole AC 35:19
134 41 J Clarke M40 Poole Runners 35:21
135 M Belcher Chichester Runners 35:27
136 42 P Western M50 Havant 35:31
137 J Boyd Reading AC 35:33
138 43 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:35
139 44 W Vincent M40 Eastleigh RC 35:35
140 45 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:35
141 D McCoy Reading Roadrunners 35:35
142 46 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 35:38
143 A Crane Poole AC 35:39
144 47 D Carter M40 Southampton RC 35:42
145 C Ashby Farnham Runners 35:43
146 48 C Vernon M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:46
147 49 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 35:46
148 J Kennedy City of Portsmouth 35:51
149 50 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 35:51
150 51 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 35:55
151 52 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 35:58
152 53 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 36:01
153 54 B Hughes M50 Portsmouth Joggers 36:06
154 55 I Whitcher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 36:07
155 56 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:07
156 C Perry Chichester Runners 36:09
157 57 M Renyard M40 Hardley Runners 36:10
158 K Ross Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:10
159 J Boyes Portsmouth Joggers 36:10
160 58 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 36:13
161 M Lucie Havant 36:16
162 P Peters Chichester Runners 36:16
163 H Long Southampton RC 36:18
164 M Fergurson Havant 36:22
165 59 G Foden M50 Victory 36:29
166 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:37
167 60 R Brinicome M40 Farnham Runners 36:38
168 61 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:39
169 62 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:53
170 63 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 36:54
171 64 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 36:56
172 65 M Loveless M40 Hardley Runners 36:57
173 66 P Clark M50 Winchester & District 36:58
174 67 R Newman M40 Portsmouth Joggers 37:01
175 S Adams Farnham Runners 37:09
176 R McKee Fleet & Crookham 37:11
177 N Taylor M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:11
178 68 C Harley M40 Chichester Runners 37:14
179 69 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 37:15
180 70 K Day M40 Hardley Runners 37:16
181 S Ellis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:17
182 71 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 37:21
183 72 P Donnelly M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:23
184 73 T Fowler M40 Victory 37:26
185 74 A Suswain M40 Hardley Runners 37:26
186 75 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:26
187 76 C Jones M40 Eastleigh RC 37:26
188 77 J Hutchinson M50 Hardley Runners 37:30
189 78 P Grigiolet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:35
190 79 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 37:37
191 80 A Hall M50 Portsmouth Joggers 37:39
192 81 T Davis M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:39
193 82 M Howard M40 Reading AC 37:42
194 83 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 37:48
195 84 A Kennaugh M50 Chichester Runners 37:51
196 85 D Grove M40 Chichester Runners 37:54
197 86 D Range M50 Victory 38:01
198 87 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners 38:02
199 R Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:06
200 88 N Crane M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:17
201 89 D Goodchild M50 Lordshill Road Runners 38:19
202 90 P Carter M40 Southampton RC 38:27
203 91 G Whelan M40 Southampton RC 38:28
204 C Elderfield Stubbington Green Runners 38:31
205 92 R Dine M50 Portsmouth Joggers 38:32
206 A Tremain Winchester & District 38:32
207 M Pauley Poole AC 38:43
208 D Connor Farnham Runners 38:48
209 93 K Lockyer M50 Chichester Runners 38:52
210 94 A Dominey M50 Poole Runners 38:53
211 95 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 38:54
212 96 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 38:55
213 97 K Mitchell M60 New Forest Runners 38:58
214 98 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:05
215 M Farran Winchester & District 39:06
216 99 M Duff M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:10
217 100 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 39:12
218 101 R Osgood M50 Havant 39:13
219 102 R Jinks M50 Lordshill Road Runners 39:14
220 103 R Pearson M50 Southampton RC 39:24
221 104 S Robbins M50 Portsmouth Joggers 39:29
222 105 S McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 39:36
223 106 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 39:40
224 107 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 39:56
225 C Gardner Non Scorer 39:58
226 108 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:00
227 109 J Gallagher M60 Victory 40:02
228 110 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 40:10
229 R Kitt Victory 40:37
230 111 K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 40:54
231 112 K Dwyer M50 Hamworthy Harriers 41:04
232 113 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 41:12
233 114 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 41:18
234 115 S Wylie M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:19
235 116 R Noke M50 Hardley Runners 41:22
236 117 D Nixon M40 Romsey Road Runners 41:34
237 118 P Wilcox M40 Victory 41:45
238 T Cummins Farnham Runners 41:57
239 B Mills Reading AC 41:57
240 119 P Holden M40 Havant 42:00
241 120 J Wilmott M60 Hamworthy Harriers 42:07
242 P Puntan Overton Harriers 42:23
243 121 C Lane M40 Romsey Road Runners 42:34
244 122 G Cloke M60 Overton Harriers 42:42
245 123 J Tussler M50 Stubbington Green Runners 42:47
246 124 N Burgin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:18
247 125 R Adams M40 Chichester Runners 43:32
248 126 J Applebee M40 Farnham Runners 44:45
249 D McAdam Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:01
250 127 A Kiff M60 Liss Runners 46:31
251 128 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 47:56
252 129 R van Hal M40 Hardley Runners 50:14

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50 1 48 1             98 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 3 106 2             182 5
3 Bournemouth 183 4 133 4             316 8
4 City of Portsmouth 245 6 120 3             365 9
5 Team Southampton 67 2 320 8             387 10
6 Reading AC 261 7 204 5             465 12
7 Southampton RC 189 5 381 9             570 14
8 Reading Roadrunners 306 8 271 7             577 15
9 Winchester & District 395 9 234 6             629 15
10 Fleet & Crookham 571 10 947 10             1518 20
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Havant 289 1 307 2             596 3
2 Stubbington Green Runners 315 3 386 3             701 6
3 Alton Runners 503 6 264 1             767 7
4 Chichester Runners 314 2 632 7             946 9
5 Hamworthy Harriers 443 5 529 4             972 9
6 New Forest Runners 426 4 637 8             1063 12
7 Portsmouth Joggers 608 8 556 6             1164 14
8 Hardley Runners 684 10 553 5             1237 15
9 Overton Harriers 534 7 828 10             1362 17
10 Farnham Runners 658 9 774 9             1432 18
Division 3
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 449 1 467 1             916 2
2 Eastleigh RC 638 2 793 4             1431 6
3 Lordshill Road Runners 796 4 956 5             1752 8
4 Poole AC 1003 7 606 2             1609 9
5 Victory 923 6 720 3             1643 9
6 Wessex Road Runners 796 3 1113 6             1909 10
7 Totton RC 845 5 0 7             0 12

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Hamworthy Harriers 24 1 40 1             64 2
2 City of Portsmouth 69 4 52 2             121 6
3 Southampton RC 58 2 88 4             146 6
4 Bournemouth 68 3 129 8             197 11
5 Overton Harriers 99 6 116 6             215 12
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 140 9 79 3             219 12
7 Eastleigh RC 116 7 103 5             219 12
8 Reading Roadrunners 77 5 130 9             207 14
9 Hardley Runners 228 10 123 7             351 17
10 Fleet & Crookham 117 8 299 10             416 18
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 33 1 21 1             54 2
2 Havant 45 2 31 2             76 4
3 Poole Runners 64 3 86 3             150 6
4 Stubbington Green Runners 92 5 106 6             198 11
5 Portsmouth Joggers 142 7 96 4             238 11
6 Alton Runners 140 6 102 5             242 11
7 New Forest Runners 82 4 155 8             237 12
8 Victory 277 12 185 9             462 21
9 Lordshill Road Runners 267 11 248 11             515 22
10 Wessex Road Runners 247 9 274 12             521 22
11 Farnham Runners 296 14 294 13             590 27
12 Winchester & District 0 20 114 7             0 27
13 Totton RC 163 8 0 20             0 28
14 Team Southampton 244 9 0 20             0 29
15 Chichester Runners 0 20 212 10             0 30
16 Liss Runners 355 16 369 15             724 31
17 Royal Navy 287 13 0 20             0 33
18 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 20 243 14             0 34
19 Poole AC 325 15 0 20             0 35
20 Romsey Road Runners 0 20 370 16             0 36

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= A Maclean Team Southampton 1         1  
1= A Toward Aldershot, Farnham & District   1       1  
3= P Tulba Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2         2  
3= C Morris Poole AC   2       2  
5= S Plummer Southampton RC 3         3  
5= C McCourt [U20] Bournemouth   3       3  
7= B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District 4         4  
7= T Lambert Alton Runners   4       4  
9 J Baker Havant 5 5       5  
10= J Ellis [U20] Aldershot, Farnham & District 6         6  
10= M Pierson Aldershot, Farnham & District   6       6  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 D Roberts Havant 1 1       1  
2 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 2 2       2  
3= J Grainger Southampton RC 3         3  
3= K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District   3       3  
5 T Munt Reading AC 4 4       4  
6= S Mitchell Fleet & Crookham 5         5  
6= R Adams Portsmouth Joggers   5       5  
8= N Kenchington Bournemouth 11 6       6  
8= A Chutter Bournemouth 6         6  
10= C Hayes Hamworthy Harriers 7         7  
10= S Johnson Reading AC   7       7  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 1         1  
1= C McCourt Bournemouth   1       1  
3= M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 2         2  
3= B Harding City of Portsmouth   2       2  
5= K Welch Bournemouth 6 3       3  
5= T Bilham Chichester Runners 3         3  
7= R McTaggert Bournemouth 8 4       4  
7= J Beattie Team Southampton 4         4  
9= A Wall-Clarke Team Southampton 11 5       5  
9= M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 5         5