Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
27 November at Overton (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 M Clark Poole Runners 20:54
2 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:05
3 C Bradbury Reading AC 21:08
4 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:19
5 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:36
6 L Cooke City of Portsmouth 21:59
7 T Wade Isle of Wight 22:10
8 D Russel Poole AC 22:11
9 C Moore Fleet & Crookham 22:12
10 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:13
11 D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:15
12 O Williams Team Southampton (n/s) 22:16
13 R North Team Southampton 22:23
14 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:35
15 C Williams Overton Harriers 22:36
16 J Wade Isle of Wight 22:44
17 A Harris Overton Harriers 22:56
18 M Vardy Overton Harriers 22:57
19 M Apsey Reading AC 22:57
20 J Moorcroft Overton Harriers 23:26
21 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:48
22 A Justice Team Southampton 24:10
23 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 24:19
24 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:27
25 R Ridley Overton Harriers 24:37
26 A Smith Poole AC 25:14
27 L Loughrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:02
28 R Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:56
29 C Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:21
30 J Foulkes Overton Harriers 28:19

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 2 28 2 11 1         62 5
2 Overton Harriers 11 1 34 3 50 2         95 6
3 Isle of Wight 64 6 27 1 54 5         145 12
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47 4 50 5 65 3         162 12
5 Team Southampton 45 3 40 4 76 8         161 15
6 Reading AC 60 5 0 11 53 4         0 20
7 Poole AC 0 10 62 6 65 7         0 23
8 City of Portsmouth 0 10 0 11 60 6         0 27
9 Chichester Runners 0 10 75 7 0 11         0 28
10 Poole Runners 64 7 0 11 0 11         0 29
11 Fleet & Crookham 0 10 0 11 0 11         0 32

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Clarke Poole Runners 3 1 1     2  
2 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 1   2     3  
3 J Bliss Overton Harriers 2 3       5  
4 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District   2 4     6  
5 C Williams Overton Harriers 4 4 15     8  
6 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District   5 5     10  
7 T Wade Isle of Wight   6 7     13  
8 R North Team Southampton 7 7 13     14  
9 L Cooke City of Portsmouth 9   6     15  
10= D Russell Poole AC   8 8     16  
10= C Bradbury Reading AC 13   3     16  

U15 Boys

1 M Challen City of Portsmouth 14:26
2 P Berntsen Overton Harriers 14:31
3 C De Mouilpied Isle of Wight 14:43
4 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:54
5 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:58
6 C Blow Isle of Wight 15:07
7 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:14
8 J Farrow Poole AC 15:24
9 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:27
10 C Densis Team Southampton 15:33
11 H Jones Poole Runners 15:43
12 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:51
13 R Verja Team Southampton 16:02
14 S Gallant Team Southampton 16:09
15 M Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:13
16 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:15
17 J Knapp Team Southampton 16:17
18 A Macpherson Winchester & District 16:23
19 D Hunt Winchester & District 16:24
20 J Bolton Winchester & District 16:35
21 L Mucci Team Southampton 17:01
22 L Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:05
23 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:16
24 J Coates Poole Runners 17:17
25 D Millier Eastleigh & District Junior 17:35
26 B Ayling Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:44
27 D Goodwin Team Southampton 17:46
28 P Bartlett New Forest Runners 17:51
29 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:52
30 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:05
31 M Slade Team Southampton 18:25
32 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:52
33 A Rexna Team Southampton 18:53
34 B Fuller Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:56
35 M Stockley City of Portsmouth 18:56
36 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:07
37 A Boyton New Forest Runners 19:08
38 J Knox New Forest Runners 19:08
39 R Vaughan New Forest Runners 19:28
40 C Goller Eastleigh & District Junior 19:36
41 D Stretch Isle of Wight 19:54
42 J Croucher Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:00
43 T Grigoleit Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:28
44 S Nation-Grainger Poole AC 23:40
45 J Atree Poole AC 23:40

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 1 17 1 16 1         49 3
2 Team Southampton 34 2 44 3 37 2         115 7
3 Isle of Wight 63 5 22 2 50 3         135 10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61 4 57 5 71 5         189 14
5 Winchester & District 58 3 198 9 57 4         313 16
6 City of Portsmouth 83 7 78 7 82 9         243 23
7 Poole Runners 0 12 44 4 81 8         0 24
8 Poole AC 65 6 0 12 97 6         0 24
9 New Forest Runners 138 10 123 8 103 7         364 25
10 Chichester Runners 120 9 74 6 0 13         0 28
11 Reading AC 105 8 0 11 0 13         0 32
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 12 103 10 111 10         0 32
13 Camberley & District 141 11 0 12 0 13         0 36

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Challen City of Portsmouth 1 1 1     2  
2 C De Mouilpied Isle of Wight 2 2 3     4  
3= B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 9 5     8  
3= C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 4     8  
5 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 6       11  
6 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 5 7     12  
7 C Blow Isle of Wight   7 6     13  
8 J Farrow Poole AC 6 10 8     14  
9 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 8 9     17  
10 S Legg Team Southampton 8 12       20  

U13 Boys

1 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:59
2 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 13:01
3 M Rayner Reading AC 13:04
4 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:08
5 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 13:21
6 J Grace Camberley & District 13:25
7 A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:31
8 A Ledger Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:36
9 J Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:40
10 C Vine Camberley & District 13:41
11 J Harding Winchester & District 13:43
12 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 13:51
13 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:55
14 F Bailey Poole AC 13:58
15 M Nottingham Team Southampton 10:00
16 T Maune Camberley & District 10:01
17 A Hillen Reading AC 10:01
18 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:03
19 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 10:04
20 G Atkins Poole AC 10:05
21 D Taylor Bournemouth 10:27
22 D Moore Fleet & Crookham 10:32
23 G Whelan Team Southampton 10:34
24 S Bolton Winchester & District 10:36
25 A Bennett Team Southampton 10:38
26 M Grey City of Portsmouth 10:39
27 G Tracey City of Portsmouth 10:40
28 S Davies Winchester & District 10:41
29 S Blackwell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:59
30 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:01
31 H Fisher Team Southampton 15:06
32 A Sampson Poole AC 15:12
33 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 15:18
34 S Corstorphine City of Portsmouth 15:26
35 B Sumners Reading AC 15:29
36 R Welsby Reading AC 15:35
37 S Ives Havant 15:35
38 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:44
39 J Liddell City of Portsmouth 15:45
40 J Whitcher Team Southampton 15:46
41 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 15:49
42 C Waldie Reading AC 15:50
43 N Hawkins City of Portsmouth 15:51
44 S Wright Reading AC 15:52
45 C Flux Isle of Wight 15:56
46 B Quirk City of Portsmouth 16:00
47 M Price City of Portsmouth 16:08
48 M Dear Poole AC 16:12
49 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:20
50 A Day Reading AC 16:22
51 M Bird Camberley & District 16:36
52 G Biffen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:42
53 J Steere Havant 16:47
54 M Jones City of Portsmouth 16:48
55 C Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 16:50

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 19 2 17 1 19 2         55 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 1 19 2 24 3         59 6
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 20 3 18 1         69 7
4 Reading AC 52 5 54 5 55 5         161 15
5 Camberley & District 42 4 116 9 32 4         190 17
6 Team Southampton 54 6 67 7 63 6         184 19
7 Winchester & District 102 7 102 8 63 7         267 22
8 Poole AC 0 12 61 6 66 8         0 26
9 Chichester Runners 0 12 36 4 0 12         0 28
10 Havant 0 12 164 10 146 9         0 31
11 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 12 170 11 0 12         0 35
12 New Forest Junior 0 12 173 12 0 12         0 36

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 7     2  
2 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 4 2 2     4  
3 D Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 3       5  
4 M Rayner Reading AC 3 4 3     6  
5 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 5 5 5     10  
6 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 9 4     12  
7= A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 7 7     13  
7= J Grace Camberley & District 7   6     13  
9 A Ledger Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 8 8     16  
10 J Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 11 9     20