Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
27 November at Overton (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 S Ablitt Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:07
2 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:38
3 T Payne City of Portsmouth 29:48
4 1 R McCarthy U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:59
5 O Jones Team Southampton 30:03
6 2 B Harding U20 City of Portsmouth 30:17
7 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 30:19
8 M Campbell Southampton RC 30:22
9 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:23
10 1 D Roberts M40 Havant 30:49
11 3 K McCulloch U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:05
12 J Burrell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:09
13 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:10
14 4 A Wall-Clarke U20 Team Southampton 31:14
15 5 D Chaney U20 Poole Runners 31:19
16 2 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:29
17 D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:40
18 3 I Ford M40 Overton Harriers 31:52
19 M Courson Reading AC 31:54
20 J Burnett Reading AC 31:57
21 R Houghton Alton Runners 32:01
22 6 M Leslie U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:04
23 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 32:08
24 A Omar Winchester & District 32:11
25 I Robertson Southampton RC 32:14
26 E Hurley Fleet & Crookham 32:16
27 M Noyce Winchester & District 32:22
28 7 R Kinnersley U20 Reading AC 32:23
29 G Radmussen Eastleigh RC 32:29
30 8 A Pritchard U20 Winchester & District 32:37
31 J Jones Overton Harriers 32:39
32 A Stobbard Southampton RC 32:46
33 T Wright Team Southampton 32:49
34 C Olden New Forest Runners 32:50
35 D Fallon Reading AC 32:51
36 9 M Richards U20 Reading AC 32:57
37 A Woodcott Winchester & District 33:00
38 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners 33:01
39 10 P Bridgeman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:04
40 M Simcox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:08
41 11 R Smout U20 City of Portsmouth 33:09
42 4 T Munt M40 Reading AC 33:09
43 R Sumner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:16
44 R Osborn Team Southampton 33:23
45 5 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 33:24
46 6 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 33:30
47 12 R Day U20 Alton Runners 33:31
48 7 A Ewing M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:31
49 13 D Leedham U20 Winchester & District 33:34
50 8 S Mitchell M40 Fleet & Crookham 33:37
51 9 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 33:41
52 10 J Aylmore M40 Poole Runners 33:41
53 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 33:0
54 K Vallis Alton Runners 33:45
55 11 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 33:46
56 A Budd City of Portsmouth 33:56
57 12 E Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:58
58 13 S Bond M40 Reading AC 33:59
59 P Fotherby Southampton RC 34:02
60 14 K Hooley U20 Overton Harriers 34:07
61 14 M Price M40 Royal Navy 34:10
62 15 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 34:12
63 16 C Hayes M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:14
64 17 M Proven M40 Reading AC 34:17
65 18 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 34:19
66 19 P Turner M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:24
67 20 C Hall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:28
68 N Wright Team Southampton 34:32
69 21 R McIlmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:35
70 22 D Symmonds M40 Havant 34:46
71 23 P Manly M50 Winchester & District 34:52
72 15 M O'Neill U20 Reading AC 34:53
73 E Parker Southampton RC 35:00
74 24 D Cox M50 Poole Runners 35:01
75 25 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 35:13
76 26 M Witts M50 Hamworthy Harriers 35:15
77 M Green Reading AC 35:17
78 27 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 35:32
79 S Moreton New Forest Runners 35:34
80 28 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 35:36
81 29 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:42
82 D Gaskell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:45
83 30 I Duncan M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:47
84 31 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 35:52
85 32 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 35:54
86 33 R Yeomans M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:57
87 A Bangert Victory 36:02
88 34 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:07
89 35 G James M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:09
90 C Ashby Farnham Runners 36:10
91 D Holdway Fleet & Crookham 36:10
92 R Atkins Poole AC 36:19
93 J Wright Romsey Road Runners 36:24
94 I Adams Reading AC 36:32
95 S O'Loughlan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:33
96 36 G Doe M40 Poole Runners 36:36
97 37 P Newton M60 City of Portsmouth 36:38
98 38 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 36:43
99 39 A Phipps M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:44
100 40 N Groves M40 Eastleigh RC 36:51
101 41 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 36:52
102 42 G White M50 Poole Runners 36:55
103 43 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:01
104 44 P Western M50 Havant 37:07
105 45 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 37:13
106 46 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:20
107 47 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:23
108 48 T Hatch M40 Southampton RC 37:26
109 M Lucie Havant 37:27
110 K Varney Reading Roadrunners 37:30
111 49 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 37:42
112 50 M Davies M40 Eastleigh RC 37:43
113 G Bell Stubbington Green Runners 37:45
114 51 P Spurge M50 Portsmouth Joggers 37:52
115 52 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 37:55
116 53 M Howard M40 Reading AC 37:57
117 54 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 37:59
118 55 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 38:00
119 D Bush Overton Harriers 38:01
120 56 I Whitcher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 38:03
121 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:08
122 J Coney Overton Harriers 38:08
123 57 R Brinicome M40 Farnham Runners 38:09
124 58 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 38:12
125 59 R Newman M40 Portsmouth Joggers 38:17
126 60 K Day M40 Hardley Runners 38:24
127 61 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 38:32
128 62 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 38:37
129 K Clark Overton Harriers 38:39
130 63 J Clarke M40 Poole Runners 38:43
131 64 G Foden M50 Victory 38:47
132 65 J Hutchinson M50 Hardley Runners 38:55
133 N Davis City of Portsmouth 38:59
134 66 S Crockford M50 Poole Runners 39:00
135 P Peters Chichester Runners 39:05
136 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 39:07
137 M Farran Winchester & District 39:11
138 67 A Hall M50 Portsmouth Joggers 39:12
139 68 D Roots M40 Southampton RC 39:13
140 C Elderfield Stubbington Green Runners 39:15
141 69 J Hunt M50 New Forest Runners 39:27
142 70 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 39:28
143 71 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners 39:30
144 72 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 39:44
145 73 M Small M40 Portsmouth Joggers 39:49
146 74 A Gates M40 Totton RC 39:50
147 75 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 39:51
148 76 N Crane M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:56
149 77 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 40:01
150 78 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 40:02
151 A Paton Liss Runners 40:04
152 M Pauley Poole AC 40:06
153 79 T Yeandle M40 Eastleigh RC 40:07
154 A Leeson Winchester & District 40:12
155 80 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 40:14
156 81 K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 40:19
157 82 C Hughes M60 Havant 40:23
158 83 K Mitchell M60 New Forest Runners 40:25
159 84 P Kirkpatrick M50 Royal Navy 40:30
160 85 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:35
161 D Connor Farnham Runners 40:37
162 86 A Dominey M50 Poole Runners 40:52
163 87 I Wells M50 New Forest Junior 40:53
164 88 S McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 40:54
165 89 P Channing M40 Portsmouth Joggers 40:56
166 90 R Osgood M60 Havant 41:02
167 91 J Gallagher M60 Victory 41:12
168 92 R Noke M50 Hardley Runners 41:26
169 93 A Henegan M40 Hamworthy Harriers 41:35
170 94 G Wheeler M40 Southampton RC 41:42
171 95 M Barge M50 Royal Navy 41:49
172 96 N Murdock M50 Liss Runners 41:53
173 97 G Rose M50 Portsmouth Joggers 41:58
174 P Puntan Overton Harriers 42:19
175 98 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 42:42
176 99 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 42:59
177 100 D Nixon M60 Romsey Road Runners 43:17
178 101 G Cloke M60 Overton Harriers 44:03
179 102 R Cope M50 Victory 44:11
180 103 G Street M40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:04
181 104 B Reeves M40 Hardley Runners 45:13
182 B Mills Reading AC 45:27
183 105 K Wright M40 Romsey Road Runners 45:57

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50 1 48 1 77 2         175 4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 3 106 2 53 1         235 6
3 City of Portsmouth 245 6 120 3 113 3         478 12
4 Team Southampton 67 2 320 8 164 6         551 16
5 Reading AC 261 7 204 5 138 4         603 16
6 Bournemouth 183 4 133 4 639 10         955 18
7 Winchester & District 395 9 234 6 141 5         770 20
8 Southampton RC 189 5 381 9 197 7         767 21
9 Reading Roadrunners 306 8 271 7 520 9         1097 24
10 Fleet & Crookham 571 10 947 10 356 8         1874 28
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 315 3 386 3 287 3         988 9
2 Havant 289 1 307 2 450 6         1046 9
3 Alton Runners 503 6 264 1 284 2         1051 9
4 Hamworthy Harriers 443 5 529 4 308 4         1280 13
5 New Forest Runners 426 4 637 8 394 5         1457 17
6 Overton Harriers 534 7 828 10 249 1         1611 18
7 Chichester Runners 314 2 632 7 0 10         0 19
8 Portsmouth Joggers 608 8 556 6 687 8         1851 22
9 Hardley Runners 684 10 553 5 705 9         1942 24
10 Farnham Runners 658 9 774 9 565 7         1997 25
Division 3
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 449 1 467 1 339 1         1255 3
2 Eastleigh RC 638 2 793 4 367 2         1798 8
3 Victory 923 6 720 3 748 4         2391 13
4 Lordshill Road Runners 796 3 956 5 0 10         0 18
5 Poole AC 1003 7 606 2 0 10         0 19
6 Wessex Road Runners 796 4 1113 6 0 10         0 20
7 Totton RC 845 5 0 7 0 10         0 22
8 Royal Navy 0 10 0 10 680 3         0 23
9 Romsey Road Runners 0 10 0 10 821 5         0 25
10 Liss Runners 0 10 0 10 946 6         0 26

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 33 2 19 1 34 1         86 4
2 Hamworthy Harriers 24 1 42 2 39 2         105 5
3 City of Portsmouth 69 5 55 3 96 6         220 14
4 Overton Harriers 99 7 119 6 46 3         264 16
5 Southampton RC 58 3 91 5 210 9         359 17
6 Reading Roadrunners 77 6 133 8 74 4         284 18
7 Bournemouth 68 4 131 7 105 7         304 18
8 Aldershot, Farnham & District 140 9 81 4 173 10         394 23
9 Fleet & Crookham 117 8 302 10 84 5         503 23
10 Farnham Runners 296 10 297 9 204 8         797 27
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Havant 45 1 33 1 67 2         145 4
2 Poole Runners 64 2 89 2 70 3         223 7
3 Stubbington Green Runners 92 4 109 6 56 1         257 11
4 Eastleigh RC 116 5 106 5 74 4         296 14
5 New Forest Runners 82 3 118 8 111 5         311 16
6 Portsmouth Joggers 142 7 98 3 177 8         417 18
7 Alton Runners 140 6 105 4 165 11         410 21
8 Hardley Runners 228 9 126 9 177 9         531 27
9 Victory 277 13 188 10 257 10         722 33
10 Winchester & District 0 20 117 7 166 7         0 34
11 Wessex Road Runners 247 11 277 14 263 13         787 38
12 Royal Navy 287 14 0 20 143 6         0 40
13 Totton RC 163 8 0 20 208 12         0 40
14 Lordshill Road Runners 267 12 251 13 0 20         0 45
15 Liss Runners 355 16 371 15 282 14         1008 45
16 Team Southampton 244 10 0 20 0 20         0 50
17 Romsey Road Runners 0 20 372 16 311 15         0 51
18 Chichester Runners 0 20 215 11 0 20         0 51
19 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 20 245 12 0 20         0 52
20 Poole AC 325 15 0 20 0 20         0 55

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Watson Havant 5 5       10  
2 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 9 2     11  
3 O Jones Team Southampton 11 8 5     13  
4 T Payne City of Portsmouth   11 3     14  
5 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 7       15  
6 B Harding [U20] City of Portsmouth   10 6     16  
7 M Campbell Southampton RC 14   8     22  
8= K McCulloch [U20] Aldershot, Farnham & District   12 11     23  
8= S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 29 16 7     23  
10 D Roberts [M40] Havant 20 14 10     24  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 D Roberts Havant 1 1 1     2  
2 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 2 2 2     4  
3 T Munt Reading AC 4 4 4     8  
4 N Kenchington Bournemouth 11 6 6     12  
5 S Mitchell Fleet & Crookham 5   8     13  
6 P Davoile City of Portsmouth 9 9       18  
7 D Carter Alton Runners 22 14 5     19  
8= S Bond Reading AC 12 8 13     20  
8= J Aylmore Poole Runners 10   10     20  
10= C Hayes Hamworthy Harriers 7   16     23  
10= H Szwinto New Forest Runners 8   15     23  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Harding City of Portsmouth   2 2     4  
2 K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District   3 3     6  
3= A Wall-Clarke Team Southampton 11 6 4     10  
3= K Welch Bournemouth 6 4       10  
5 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 5   6     11  
6= D Chaney Poole Runners 15 8 5     13  
6= R McTaggert Bournemouth 8 5       13  
8 M Richards Reading AC 12 7 9     16  
9 P Bridgeman Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 10 10     17  
10= R Kinnersley Reading AC   11 7     18  
10= A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 9       18