Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
15 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 1 A Vernon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:43
2 R Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:08
3 S Aldridge Reading AC 28:19
4 T Payne City of Portsmouth 28:26
5 T Lambert Alton Runners 28:36
6 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:51
7 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:59
8 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 29:00
9 T Watson Havant 29:11
10 2 B Harding U20 City of Portsmouth 29:17
11 3 R McCarthy U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:23
12 1 D Roberts M40 Havant 29:33
13 4 J Ellis U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:39
14 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:43
15 5 M Leslie U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:49
16 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:03
17 I Robertson Southampton RC 30:26
18 L Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 30:32
19 6 A Wall-Clarke U20 Team Southampton 30:40
20 P Phillips Non Scorer 30:47
21 7 P Bridgeman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:48
22 2 I Ford M40 Overton Harriers 30:48
23 M Hoey Bournemouth 31:05
24 S Rance Reading AC 31:07
25 3 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:12
26 8 A Friend U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:18
27 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 31:20
28 4 M Grist M40 Poole Runners 31:26
29 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners 31:27
30 G Radmussen Eastleigh RC 31:30
31 R Osborn Team Southampton 31:34
32 J Jones Overton Harriers 31:36
33 9 A Pritchard U20 Winchester & District 31:37
34 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:38
35 10 R Day U20 Alton Runners 31:40
36 5 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 31:46
37 6 C Hayes M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:52
38 K Williams Reading AC 31:53
39 R Coleman Southampton RC 31:54
40 7 J Grainger M40 Southampton RC 31:55
41 8 T Munt M40 Reading AC 31:56
42 K Vallis Alton Runners 31:58
43 9 M Proven M40 Reading AC 32:00
44 C Scott City of Portsmouth 32:08
45 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 32:09
46 10 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 32:10
47 11 D Leedham U20 Winchester & District 32:12
48 11 M Bliss M40 Overton Harriers 32:12
49 C Folliot Team Southampton 32:13
50 R Wiseman Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:19
51 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 32:33
52 J Burnett Reading AC 32:35
53 P Fotherby Southampton RC 32:37
54 12 P Davoille M40 City of Portsmouth 32:40
55 12 R Smout U20 City of Portsmouth 32:43
56 13 S Bond M40 Reading AC 32:47
57 14 K King M40 Hardley Runners 32:51
58 15 G Jex M40 Poole Runners 32:55
59 16 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 32:56
60 13 C Berryman U20 Havant 32:57
61 J Burrell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:58
62 I Wallace Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:00
63 17 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 33:00
64 A Budd City of Portsmouth 33:01
65 D Lewis Reading AC 33:01
66 18 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 33:04
67 A Young Reading AC 33:18
68 19 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 33:25
69 T Arnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:29
70 20 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 33:30
71 21 P Gittings M40 Reading AC 33:36
72 22 R McIlmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 33:39
73 23 C Try M40 Overton Harriers 33:40
74 M Firouz Overton Harriers 33:41
75 A Kellaway Hardley Runners 33:44
76 14 K Hooley U20 Overton Harriers 33:49
77 24 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:57
78 N Charlton Stubbington Green Runners 34:00
79 25 G Doe M40 Poole Runners 34:03
80 D Marsden Winchester & District 34:05
81 26 G England M40 Overton Harriers 34:08
82 15 A Crane U20 Poole AC 34:15
83 27 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 34:16
84 28 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:17
85 C Olden New Forest Runners 34:19
86 29 P Spelman M40 Fleet & Crookham 34:24
87 N Wright Team Southampton 34:33
88 30 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:36
89 31 I Whitcher M40 Southampton RC (n/s) 34:38
90 C Ashby Farnham Runners 34:45
91 N Bainbridge Stubbington Green Runners 34:52
92 32 P Carter M40 Southampton RC 34:54
93 33 P Fereney M40 Poole Runners 34:55
94 34 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 34:57
95 D Holdway Fleet & Crookham 34:58
96 35 A Holmes M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:00
97 N Davis City of Portsmouth 35:05
98 36 P Spurge M50 Portsmouth Joggers 35:07
99 37 J Clarke M40 Poole Runners 35:08
100 38 C Vernon M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:08
101 39 P Newton M60 City of Portsmouth 35:09
102 40 W Vincent M40 Eastleigh RC 35:12
103 D Smith Farnham Runners 35:15
104 J O'Dwyer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:17
105 J Boyd Reading AC 35:23
106 41 M Davies M40 Eastleigh RC 35:27
107 S Neil Poole Runners 35:28
108 42 M Witts M50 Hamworthy Harriers 35:29
109 43 K Royle M40 Eastleigh RC 35:37
110 44 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 35:38
111 A Bangert Victory 35:39
112 45 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 35:47
113 D Bush Overton Harriers 35:49
114 46 G Scott M50 Poole Runners 35:52
115 N Mills New Forest Runners 35:57
116 47 M Howard M40 Reading AC 35:58
117 48 G White M50 Poole Runners 35:59
118 49 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 36:00
119 50 S Dickens M40 Hardley Runners 36:05
120 51 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 36:09
121 52 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:18
122 53 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 36:19
123 54 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:21
124 55 P Whitcombe M40 Royal Navy 36:22
125 56 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 36:25
126 57 R Adams M40 Alton Runners 36:29
127 58 A Hall M50 Portsmouth Joggers 36:32
128 59 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 36:39
129 60 P Grigiolet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:43
130 M Hunter Overton Harriers 36:47
131 61 N Holmes M40 Fleet & Crookham 36:52
132 62 T Crompton M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:57
133 G Knight Isle of Wight 37:00
134 K Clark Overton Harriers 37:04
135 63 C Jones M40 Eastleigh RC 37:12
136 A Hartley Overton Harriers 37:15
137 64 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 37:17
138 65 J Hutchinson M50 Hardley Runners 37:32
139 66 P Lindsell M40 Southampton RC 37:36
140 J Boyes Portsmouth Joggers 37:40
141 67 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 37:42
142 68 K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 37:49
143 J Coney Overton Harriers 37:53
144 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 37:53
145 69 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 38:05
146 70 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 38:07
147 A Leeson Winchester & District 38:19
148 71 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 38:21
149 72 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 38:23
150 73 B Cammell M40 Victory 38:39
151 74 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 38:49
152 P Smart Reading AC 39:10
153 75 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 39:18
154 76 S McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 39:23
155 77 D Roots M40 Southampton RC 39:29
156 78 D Cleghorn M40 Non Scorer 39:35
157 79 A Henegan M40 Hamworthy Harriers 39:45
158 80 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:48
159 C Elderfield Stubbington Green Runners 39:52
160 81 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 39:57
161 82 R Osgood M60 Havant 40:24
162 83 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 40:31
163 84 J Teuten M40 Portsmouth Joggers 40:35
164 85 G Rose M50 Portsmouth Joggers 40:36
165 86 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 40:36
166 87 D Ozanne M40 Poole Runners 40:43
167 M Sigalas Reading AC 40:43
168 88 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 40:49
169 89 N Murdock M50 Liss Runners 40:51
170 90 J Gallagher M60 Victory 41:45
171 91 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 42:00
172 92 G Coleman M50 Victory 42:03
173 93 T Richards M40 Reading AC 42:14
174 94 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 42:39
175 95 G Wheelan M40 Southampton RC 42:51
176 96 R Pearson M50 Southampton RC 43:21
177 A Fergusen Team Southampton 44:07
178 G Wilson Poole AC 46:12
179 97 J Applebee M40 Farnham Runners 46:34
180 B Mills Reading AC 46:45
181 R Hughes Reading Roadrunners 48:31
182 98 P Morris M40 Reading Roadrunners 49:08
183 99 R van Hal M40 Hardley Runners 53:56

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50 1 48 1 77 2 45 1     220 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 3 106 2 53 1 120 3     355 9
3 City of Portsmouth 245 6 120 3 113 3 111 2     589 14
4 Reading AC 261 7 204 5 138 4 149 4     752 20
5 Team Southampton 67 2 320 8 164 6 327 6     878 22
6 Southampton RC 189 5 381 9 197 7 241 5     1008 26
7 Winchester & District 395 9 234 6 141 5 329 7     1099 27
8 Bournemouth 183 4 133 4 639 10 567 9     1522 27
9 Reading Roadrunners 306 8 271 7 520 9 0 10     0 34
10 Fleet & Crookham 571 10 947 10 356 8 536 8     2410 36
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 315 3 386 3 287 3 253 2     1241 11
2 Alton Runners 503 6 264 1 284 2 368 4     1419 13
3 Hamworthy Harriers 443 5 529 4 308 4 354 3     1634 16
4 Havant 289 1 307 2 450 6 426 9     1472 18
5 Overton Harriers 534 7 828 10 249 1 211 1     1822 19
6 New Forest Runners 426 4 637 8 394 5 427 5     1884 22
7 Chichester Runners 314 2 632 7 0 10 0 10     0 29
8 Hardley Runners 684 10 553 5 705 9 511 6     2453 30
9 Portsmouth Joggers 608 8 556 6 687 8 692 8     2543 30
10 Farnham Runners 658 9 774 9 565 7 676 7     2673 32
Division 3
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 449 1 467 1 339 1 357 1     1612 4
2 Eastleigh RC 638 2 793 4 367 2 393 2     2191 10
3 Victory 923 6 720 3 748 4 671 3     3062 16
4 Lordshill Road Runners 796 3 956 5 0 10 0 10     0 28
5 Poole AC 1003 7 606 2 0 10 0 10     0 29
6 Wessex Road Runners 796 4 1113 6 0 10 0 10     0 30
7 Totton RC 845 5 0 7 0 10 0 10     0 32
8 Royal Navy 0 10 0 10 680 3 0 10     0 33
9 Romsey Road Runners 0 10 0 10 821 5 0 10     0 35
10 Liss Runners 0 10 0 10 946 6 0 10     0 36

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 33 2 19 1 34 1 30 2     116 6
2 Hamworthy Harriers 24 1 42 2 39 2 31 3     136 8
3 Overton Harriers 99 7 119 6 46 3 18 1     282 17
4 City of Portsmouth 69 5 55 3 96 6 67 4     287 18
5 Southampton RC 58 3 91 5 210 9 105 5     464 22
6 Bournemouth 68 4 131 7 105 7 162 8     466 26
7 Reading Roadrunners 77 6 133 8 74 4 0 10     0 28
8 Fleet & Crookham 117 8 302 10 84 5 123 6     626 29
9 Aldershot, Farnham & District 140 9 81 4 173 10 0 10     0 33
10 Farnham Runners 296 10 297 9 204 8 246 7     1043 34
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 64 2 89 2 70 3 44 1     267 8
2 Havant 45 1 33 1 67 2 183 10     328 14
3 Stubbington Green Runners 92 4 109 6 56 1 116 4     373 15
4 Eastleigh RC 116 5 106 5 74 4 91 3     387 17
5 New Forest Runners 82 3 118 8 111 5 71 2     382 18
6 Portsmouth Joggers 142 7 98 3 177 8 178 7     595 25
7 Alton Runners 140 6 105 4 165 11 226 9     636 30
8 Hardley Runners 228 9 126 9 177 9 117 5     648 32
9 Victory 277 13 188 10 257 10 182 8     904 41
10 Winchester & District 0 20 117 7 166 7 239 12     0 46
11 Royal Navy 287 14 0 20 143 6 206 11     0 51
12 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 20 245 12 0 20 142 6     0 58
13 Wessex Road Runners 247 11 277 14 263 13 0 20     0 58
14 Liss Runners 355 16 371 15 282 14 272 13     1280 58
15 Totton RC 163 8 0 20 208 12 0 20     0 60
16 Lordshill Road Runners 267 12 251 13 0 20 0 20     0 65
17 Team Southampton 244 10 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 70
18 Romsey Road Runners 0 20 372 16 311 15 0 20     0 71
19 Chichester Runners 0 20 215 11 0 20 0 20     0 71
20 Poole AC 325 15 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 75

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= T Payne City of Portsmouth   11 3 4   18  
1= J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 9 2 7   18  
3 T Watson Havant 5 5   9   19  
4 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 7   6   21  
5 O Jones Team Southampton 11 8 5     24  
6 B Harding [U20] City of Portsmouth   10 6 10   26  
7 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 29 16 7 8   31  
8 D Roberts [M40] Havant 20 14 10 12   36  
9 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 27 13 16   56  
10 M Hoey Bournemouth 17 18   23   58  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 D Roberts Havant 1 1 1 1   3  
2 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 2 2 2 3   6  
3 T Munt Reading AC 4 4 4 8   12  
4 N Kenchington Bournemouth 11 6 6 18   23  
5 C Hayes Hamworthy Harriers 7   16 6   29  
6 P Davoile City of Portsmouth 9 9   12   30  
7 S Bond Reading AC 12 8 13 13   33  
8 D Vosser Overton Harriers 25 20 11 5   36  
9 M Proven Reading AC 17 11 17 9   37  
10 E Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 13 13 12     38  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Harding City of Portsmouth   2 2 2   6  
2= M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 5   6 5   16  
2= A Wall-Clarke Team Southampton 11 6 4 6   16  
4 P Bridgeman Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 10 10 7   24  
5 A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 9   8   26  
6= D Chaney Poole Runners 15 8 5     28  
6= M Richards Reading AC 12 7 9     28  
8 A Pritchard Winchester & District   15 8 9   32  
9 R Smout City of Portsmouth 14 12 11 12   35  
10 R Day Alton Runners 18 14 12 10   36