Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
12 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
   

U15 Girls

1 C Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:40
2 L Webb Team Southampton 12:53
3 A Bond Reading AC 13:03
4 L Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:34
5 H Hughes Poole AC 13:50
6 M Hallett Team Southampton 14:05
7 S Dix Reading AC 14:07
8 A Abe Isle of Wight 14:14
9 B Neal Poole AC 14:15
10 G Gair City of Portsmouth 14:31
11 Z Beauvoisin City of Portsmouth 14:40
12 L Dalzeil City of Portsmouth 14:43
13 H Wood Reading AC 14:45
14 R Boyce City of Portsmouth 14:48
15 B Knell New Forest Junior 14:50
16 K Brace Team Southampton 14:59
17 J Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:13
18 S Svendsen Isle of Wight 15:22
19 L Denny Havant 15:30
20 R Smallwood New Forest Junior 15:35
21 G Dix Reading AC 15:40
22 C Bond Reading AC 15:49
23 A Gibbs Reading AC 15:51
24 K Shafford Team Southampton 15:55
25 R Decker City of Portsmouth 16:11
26 S Price City of Portsmouth 16:39
27 G Blackborn Reading AC 16:41
28 F Eastawgh City of Portsmouth 16:44
29 N Wells New Forest Junior 16:54
30 B Blake Reading AC 17:06
31 N Hobbs Havant 17:32
32 A Waldie Reading AC 17:36
33 R Crossley City of Portsmouth 17:46
34 S Gordon Havant 18:14
35 S Osgood Havant 22:14

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 4 17 22  
2   Reading AC 3 7 13 23  
3   Team Southampton 2 6 16 24  
4   City of Portsmouth 10 11 12 33  
5   New Forest Junior 15 20 29 64  
6   Havant 19 31 34 84  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1 11 1 17 1 11 1 22 1 5  
2 Team Southampton 21 2 41 3 19 2 23 2 24 3 12  
3 Reading AC 34 3 47 5 37 3 35 3 23 2 14  

U15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 C Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 2 1 1 6  
2 L Webb Team Southampton 2 1   4 2 9  
3 A Bond Reading AC 4 10 3 2 3 12  
4 L Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 6 4 3 4 17  
5 H Hughes Poole AC   5 6 5 5 21  
6 B Neal Poole AC 9   7 6 9 31  

U13 Girls

1 N Ferris Winchester & District 11:36
2 M Gunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:45
3 C Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:56
4 B Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:01
5 L Warwick Winchester & District 12:24
6 C Arnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:36
7 E Gilmore City of Portsmouth 12:39
8 C Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:44
9 O Berry Winchester & District 12:45
10 H Vosser Winchester & District 12:53
11 J McWilliams City of Portsmouth 12:54
12 C Campbell City of Portsmouth 12:58
13 R Cutts Poole AC 12:59
14 G Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:04
15 A McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:09
16 J Henderson Reading AC 13:10
17 I Macey City of Portsmouth 13:15
18 H Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
19 A Cole New Forest Junior 13:26
20 C Calvert Chapel Tristars 13:29
21 F Landridge Winchester & District 13:30
22 A Tompkins Camberley & District 13:41
23 L Twyford Camberley & District 13:43
24 R Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:44
25 G Knell New Forest Junior 13:48
26 N Miskelly City of Portsmouth 13:49
27 K Hounsome Reading AC 13:54
28 L Parker Havant 13:58
29 J Wilkinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:00
30 E Hume City of Portsmouth 14:03
31 S Spears Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:07
32 S Grace Isle of Wight 14:08
33 S Knight Isle of Wight 14:09
34 L Apsey Reading AC 14:12
35 B Thompson Reading AC 14:14
36 Z Chandler City of Portsmouth 14:18
37 E Ives Havant 14:19
38 R Newbury Poole Runners 14:21
39 A McGuigan Reading AC 14:23
40 R Knight Isle of Wight 14:23
41 R Stockham Reading AC 14:24
42 O James Reading AC 14:25
43 S Smallwood New Forest Junior 14:34
44 E Wilkinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:56
45 A gregory Reading AC 15:00
46 A Udal Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:11
47 S Coyle Havant 16:02
48 L Pearce Reading AC 16:15
49 L Hillan Reading AC 16:40
50 M Johnson Reading AC 16:58
51 R Still Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:14
52 C Snell Havant 19:00

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 4 9  
2   Winchester & District 1 5 9 15  
3   City of Portsmouth 7 11 12 30  
4   Reading AC 16 27 34 77  
5   New Forest Junior 19 25 43 87  
6   Isle of Wight 32 33 40 105  
7   Havant 28 37 47 112  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 8 1 12 1 10 1 9 1 5  
2 Winchester & District 16 2 28 2 20 2 25 2 15 2 10  
3 City of Portsmouth 26 3 39 3 26 3 41 3 30 3 15  
4 Reading AC 58 4 90 6 51 4 64 5 77 4 23  
5 Isle of Wight 72 7 74 5 96 8 93 9 105 6 35  
6 Havant 77 8 127 11 127 10 123 10 112 7 46  

U13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 C Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 1 1 3 5  
2 N Ferris Winchester & District 2 3 2 2 1 7  
3 C Arnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5   3 6 17  
4 C Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 15 8 7 8 30  
5 H Vosser Winchester & District 6 17 6 9 10 31  
6 C Campbell City of Portsmouth 4 16 4 12 12 32