Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
12 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 T Payne City of Portsmouth 29:25
2 T Lambert Alton Runners 29:39
3 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:52
4 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:32
5 1 M Mashford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:33
6 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:56
7 T Watson Havant 31:00
8 2 M Leslie U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:07
9 I Robertson Southampton RC 31:12
10 3 B Harding U20 City of Portsmouth 31:17
11 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 31:24
12 G Klepacz Team Southampton (n/s) 31:38
13 J Burrell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:47
14 1 T Allen M40 Stubbington Green Runners 31:49
15 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:52
16 2 M Grist M40 Poole Runners 31:53
17 L Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 31:54
18 J Mann Winchester & District 31:55
19 4 D Chaney U20 Poole Runners 32:11
20 5 A Wall-Clarke U20 Team Southampton 32:26
21 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 32:29
22 M Hoey Bournemouth 32:31
23 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:35
24 P Coleridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:51
25 T Wright Team Southampton 32:53
26 A Budd City of Portsmouth 32:56
27 D Stanley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:59
28 6 R McTaggert U20 Bournemouth 33:00
29 P Davis Southampton RC 33:08
30 3 C Hayes M40 Hamworthy Harriers 33:08
31 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners 33:10
32 4 T Munt M40 Reading AC 33:17
33 A Roberts Fleet & Crookham 33:21
34 D Whiteman Winchester & District 33:26
35 R McGovern Southampton RC 33:30
36 5 J Aylmore M40 Poole Runners 33:33
37 B Wakem Fleet & Crookham 33:34
38 R Coleman Southampton RC 33:41
39 J Braines Winchester & District 33:42
40 6 G Hide M40 Winchester & District 33:45
41 K Vallis Alton Runners 33:48
42 C Scott City of Portsmouth 33:49
43 7 P Bridgeman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:50
44 P Fotherby Southampton RC 33:51
45 7 M Proven M40 Reading AC 33:53
46 G Reid Stubbington Green Runners 33:54
47 M Fisher Hamworthy Harriers 33:55
48 8 K King M40 Hardley Runners 33:57
49 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 33:57
50 9 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 33:59
51 I Wallace Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:01
52 10 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 34:02
53 11 S Mitchell M40 Fleet & Crookham 34:11
54 12 M Price M40 Royal Navy 34:23
55 M Taylor Farnham Runners 34:24
56 13 G Jex M40 Poole Runners 34:25
57 W Isaac Southampton RC 34:27
58 N Baugniet Fleet & Crookham 34:30
59 14 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 34:30
60 15 S Bond M40 Reading AC 34:31
61 16 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 34:34
62 8 D Leedham U20 Winchester & District 34:40
63 17 M Riddle M40 Southampton RC 34:41
64 18 R McIlmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:46
65 19 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 34:56
66 9 A Pritchard U20 Winchester & District 34:57
67 M Noyce Winchester & District 34:57
68 A Kellaway Hardley Runners 35:09
69 20 I Howard M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:10
70 21 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 35:12
71 22 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:16
72 23 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:16
73 D Smith Farnham Runners 35:21
74 24 P Spelman M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:27
75 25 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:32
76 26 P Manly M50 Winchester & District 35:33
77 S Neil Poole Runners 35:38
78 C Olden New Forest Runners 35:52
79 27 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 35:52
80 28 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:57
81 29 J Cascante M40 Bournemouth 36:04
82 N Davis City of Portsmouth 36:11
83 30 S Marshall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:13
84 A Bangert Victory 36:22
85 C Ashby Farnham Runners 36:23
86 G Horseman Hamworthy Harriers 36:24
87 31 J Clarke M40 Poole Runners 36:30
88 32 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 36:31
89 33 R Adams M40 Alton Runners 36:34
90 34 P Western M50 Havant 36:35
91 N Mills New Forest Runners 36:37
92 35 I Richardson M40 Southampton RC 36:42
93 36 W Vincent M40 Eastleigh RC 36:45
94 J Wright Romsey Road Runners 36:54
95 37 G Doe M40 Poole Runners 36:56
96 J Kennedy City of Portsmouth 36:57
97 38 S Dickens M40 Hardley Runners 37:01
98 G Bell Stubbington Green Runners 37:08
99 39 P Spurge M50 Portsmouth Joggers 37:09
100 J O'Dwyer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:15
101 40 G Scott M50 Poole Runners 37:17
102 41 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:22
103 42 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 37:31
104 H Mansell Poole Runners 37:32
105 S O'Loughlan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:40
106 R Atkins Poole AC 37:45
107 M Lucie Havant 37:49
108 43 R Williams M40 Poole Runners 37:55
109 44 A Hall M50 Portsmouth Joggers 37:58
110 45 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 38:01
111 46 B Grace M40 New Forest Runners 38:03
112 47 S Sharma M40 New Forest Runners 38:07
113 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 38:07
114 G Knight Isle of Wight 38:10
115 48 B Hughes M50 Portsmouth Joggers 38:12
116 A Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:15
117 49 G White M50 Poole Runners 38:20
118 50 G Duncan M40 Overton Harriers 38:28
119 P Mattacks Poole AC 38:33
120 51 P Newton M60 City of Portsmouth 38:38
121 S Ellis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:44
122 V McKeown Eastleigh RC 38:48
123 52 A Phipps M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:48
124 53 D Pilbeam M50 Totton RC 38:50
125 54 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 38:54
126 55 A Pritchard M40 New Forest Runners 38:57
127 56 N Groves M40 Eastleigh RC 39:11
128 57 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 39:13
129 58 J Hutchinson M50 Hardley Runners 39:16
130 59 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 39:24
131 J Boyes Portsmouth Joggers 39:31
132 60 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 39:39
133 61 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 39:43
134 62 D Ozanne M40 Poole Runners 39:45
135 63 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 39:50
136 A Paton Liss Runners 39:55
137 64 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 39:58
138 65 D Neal M40 Poole AC 40:00
139 66 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 40:02
140 67 B Cammell M40 Victory 40:08
141 68 D Roots M40 Southampton RC 40:20
142 69 S McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 40:24
143 70 G Wheelan M40 Southampton RC 40:30
144 71 S Brander M40 Farnham Runners 40:32
145 M Allen Overton Harriers 40:45
146 72 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 40:49
147 73 N Crane M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:54
148 74 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 41:03
149 75 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 41:06
150 76 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 41:34
151 77 K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 41:37
152 D Edwards Overton Harriers 41:55
153 78 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 42:04
154 79 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 42:12
155 80 T Fowler M40 Victory 42:18
156 81 N Murdock M50 Liss Runners 42:19
157 82 A Henegan M40 Hamworthy Harriers 42:28
158 A Tremain Winchester & District 42:32
159 83 J Gallagher M60 Victory 42:38
160 84 G Coleman M50 Victory 43:00
161 85 P Barnett M40 Alton Runners 43:16
162 S Allen Overton Harriers 43:55
163 86 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 44:14
164 10 R Smout U20 City of Portsmouth 44:49
165 N Brook Poole AC 45:24
166 G Wright Poole AC 47:22
167 87 D Edwards M60 Overton Harriers 47:45
168 88 G Cloke M60 Overton Harriers 48:51
169 89 M Banner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 50:18
170 90 R van Hal M40 Hardley Runners 52:44

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50 1 48 1 77 2 45 1 46 1 266 6
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 3 106 2 53 1 120 3 82 3 437 12
3 City of Portsmouth 245 6 120 3 113 3 111 2 69 2 658 16
4 Reading AC 261 7 204 5 138 4 149 4 360 9 1112 29
5 Southampton RC 189 5 381 9 197 7 241 5 155 4 1163 30
6 Team Southampton 67 2 320 8 164 6 327 6 350 8 1228 30
7 Winchester & District 395 9 234 6 141 5 329 7 193 5 1292 32
8 Bournemouth 183 4 133 4 639 10 567 9 344 7 1866 34
9 Fleet & Crookham 571 10 947 10 356 8 536 8 250 6 2660 42
10 Reading Roadrunners 306 8 271 7 520 9 0 10 0 10 0 44
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 315 3 386 3 287 3 253 2 157 1 1398 12
2 Alton Runners 503 6 264 1 284 2 368 4 344 2 1763 15
3 Hamworthy Harriers 443 5 529 4 308 4 354 3 384 3 2018 19
4 Havant 289 1 307 2 450 6 426 9 546 8 2018 26
5 New Forest Runners 426 4 637 8 394 5 427 5 451 5 2335 26
6 Overton Harriers 534 7 828 10 249 1 211 1 725 7 2547 26
7 Hardley Runners 684 10 553 5 705 9 511 6 452 5 2905 35
8 Farnham Runners 658 9 774 9 565 7 676 7 480 6 3153 38
9 Chichester Runners 314 2 632 7 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 39
10 Portsmouth Joggers 608 8 556 6 687 8 692 8 625 9 3168 39
Division 3
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 449 1 467 1 339 1 357 1 204 1 1816 5
2 Eastleigh RC 638 2 793 4 367 2 393 2 663 4 2854 14
3 Victory 923 6 720 3 748 4 671 3 653 2 3715 18
4 Poole AC 1003 7 606 2 0 10 0 10 694 3 0 32
5 Lordshill Road Runners 796 3 956 5 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 38
6 Wessex Road Runners 796 4 1113 6 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 40
7 Liss Runners 0 10 0 10 946 6 0 10 788 5 0 41
8 Totton RC 845 5 0 7 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 42
9 Royal Navy 0 10 0 10 680 3 0 10 0 10 0 43
10 Romsey Road Runners 0 10 0 10 821 5 0 10 0 10 0 45

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 33 2 19 1 34 1 30 2 21 1 137 7
2 Hamworthy Harriers 24 1 42 2 39 2 31 3 103 3 239 11
3 City of Portsmouth 69 5 55 3 96 6 67 4 109 4 396 22
4 Overton Harriers 99 7 119 6 46 3 18 1 211 8 493 25
5 Southampton RC 58 3 91 5 210 9 105 5 120 6 584 28
6 Bournemouth 68 4 131 7 105 7 162 8 155 5 581 31
7 Fleet & Crookham 117 8 302 10 84 5 123 6 55 2 681 31
8 Reading Roadrunners 77 6 133 8 74 4 0 10 0 10 0 38
9 Farnham Runners 296 10 297 9 204 8 246 7 194 7 1237 41
10 Aldershot, Farnham & District 140 9 81 4 173 10 0 10 0 10 0 43
Division 2
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Aggregate
1 Poole Runners 64 2 89 2 70 3 44 1 20 1 287 9
6 Havant 45 1 33 1 67 2 183 10 0 20 328 34
2 Stubbington Green Runners 92 4 109 6 56 1 116 4 48 2 421 17
3 Eastleigh RC 116 5 106 5 74 4 91 3 101 5 488 22
4 New Forest Runners 82 3 118 8 111 5 71 2 107 6 489 24
5 Portsmouth Joggers 142 7 98 3 177 8 178 7 131 8 726 33
8 Alton Runners 140 6 105 4 165 11 226 9 121 7 757 37
7 Hardley Runners 228 9 126 9 177 9 117 5 91 3 739 35
10 Victory 277 13 188 10 257 10 182 8 166 9 1070 50
9 Winchester & District 0 20 117 7 166 7 239 12 96 4 0 50
11 Royal Navy 287 14 0 20 143 6 206 11 166 12 0 63
12 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 20 245 12 0 20 142 6 160 10 0 68
15 Wessex Road Runners 247 11 277 14 263 13 0 20 0 20 0 78
14 Liss Runners 355 16 371 15 282 14 272 13 251 14 1531 72
13 Totton RC 163 8 0 20 208 12 0 20 165 11 0 71
17 Lordshill Road Runners 267 12 251 13 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 85
16 Team Southampton 244 10 0 20 0 20 0 20 236 13 0 83
18 Romsey Road Runners 0 20 372 16 311 15 0 20 0 20 0 91
19 Chichester Runners 0 20 215 11 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 91
20 Poole AC 325 15 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 95

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Payne City of Portsmouth   11 3 4 1 19  
2 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 9 2 7 4 22  
4 T Watson Havant 5 5   9 7 26  
3 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 7   6 3 24  
5 B Harding [U20] City of Portsmouth   10 6 10 10 36  
6 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 29 16 7 8 11 42  
7 D Roberts [M40] Havant 20 14 10 12   56  
8 M Leslie [U20] Aldershot, Farnham & District 22   22 15 8 67  
9 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 27 13 16 15 71  
10 J Burrell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19 30 12 61 13 74  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 D Roberts Havant 1 1 1 1   4  
2 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 2 2 2 3   9  
3 T Munt Reading AC 4 4 4 8 4 16  
4 C Hayes Hamworthy Harriers 7   16 6 3 32  
5 N Kenchington Bournemouth 11 6 6 18   41  
6 M Proven Reading AC 17 11 17 9 7 44  
7 S Bond Reading AC 12 8 13 13 15 46  
8 D Vosser Overton Harriers 25 20 11 5   61  
9 D Goffe City of Portsmouth 16 16 18 16 16 64  
10 D Carter Alton Runners 22 14 5   27 68  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Harding City of Portsmouth   2 2 2 3 9  
2 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 5   6 5 2 18  
3 A Wall-Clarke Team Southampton 11 6 4 6 5 21  
4 P Bridgeman Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 10 10 7 7 31  
5 D Chaney Poole Runners 15 8 5   4 32  
6 A Pritchard Winchester & District   15 8 9 9 41  
7= R Smout City of Portsmouth 14 12 11 12 10 45  
7= D Leedham Winchester & District 17 13 13 11 8 45  
9 R Day Alton Runners 18 14 12 10   54