Hampshire Cross Country League 2004/5
12 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Women

Position Vet U20 U17            
1 R Townend Winchester & District 22:05
2 N Coveney Winchester & District 23:42
3 1 J Harrop Vet Havant 23:52
4 A Pritchard Reading AC 23:55
5 2 C Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 24:00
6 1 S Preston U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:17
7 1 S Pickett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:24
8 H Buckingham Team Southampton 24:41
9 2 V Ingham U20 Poole Runners 24:45
10 2 H Pointer U17 New Forest Junior 24:48
11 S Francis Reading AC 24:52
12 3 G Furze U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:55
13 3 P Keen U17 Havant 24:56
14 4 S Mucci U17 Team Southampton 25:07
15 4 C Bowsher U20 City of Portsmouth 25:12
16 D Taylor Reading AC 25:17
17 3 J Palmer Vet Poole Runners 25:19
18 5 T Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:24
19 5 L Bowers U17 Team Southampton 25:37
20 4 C Thomas Vet Poole Runners 25:39
21 6 C Bates U17 New Forest Junior 25:48
22 5 J Georghiou Vet Farnham Runners 25:54
23 6 P Willson Vet Fleet & Crookham 26:06
24 7 P Forse Vet Stubbington Green Runners 26:23
25 R Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:30
26 6 H Clews U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:34
27 7 D Mucci U17 Team Southampton 26:45
28 C Robertson Southampton RC 26:49
29 8 J Leggett Vet Fleet & Crookham 26:52
30 9 T Burrows Vet City of Portsmouth 27:01
31 8 C Reynolds U17 Havant 27:03
32 9 L Webb U17 Poole Runners 27:11
33 10 H Khoshnevis Vet Poole Runners 27:18
34 10 B Willmott U17 Reading AC 27:34
35 11 J Morgan Vet Hardley Runners 27:41
36 11 H Watt U17 Reading AC 27:47
37 7 L Dollery U20 City of Portsmouth 27:48
38 12 C Thompson U17 Team Southampton 27:49
39 M Riordan Southampton RC 28:00
40 L Daniels Reading AC 28:01
41 S Moore City of Portsmouth 28:11
42 12 H Ambrosen Vet Poole Runners 28:17
43 13 C Doe Vet Poole Runners 28:28
44 13 S Newbery U17 Poole Runners 28:38
45 14 F Gay Vet Winchester & District 28:47
46 15 P Spurge Vet Portsmouth Joggers 28:51
47 16 A Wallace Vet Victory 28:54
48 H Gurrier Poole Runners 29:02
49 17 A Godfrey Vet Victory 29:04
50 18 J Marshall Vet Stubbington Green Runners 29:10
51 8 S Ware U20 Havant 29:39
52 19 C Hall Vet Portsmouth Joggers 29:47
53 20 S Perry Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:53
54 21 R Wiggins Vet Victory 29:58
55 J Thomson Stubbington Green Runners 30:05
56 14 H Pearce U17 Reading AC 30:06
57 9 R Phillips U20 Reading AC 30:24
58 22 S McNally Vet Isle of Wight 30:32
59 J Bates Bournemouth 30:35
60 23 G Mitchell Vet Farnham Runners 30:41
61 15 C Grace U17 Isle of Wight 30:51
62 24 J Robbins Vet Portsmouth Joggers 31:04
63 25 J Russ Vet Farnham Runners 31:10
64 26 D Brown Vet Winchester & District 31:16
65 27 H Nethercott Vet Poole Runners 32:26
66 28 J Pettifer Vet New Forest Runners 32:31
67 29 M Crocker Vet Victory 33:04
68 30 A Brown Vet Poole Runners 33:09
69 31 R Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 33:28
70 32 A Woodcock Vet Hardley Runners 33:43
71 33 J Feather Vet Poole Runners 34:25
72 34 S Davies Vet Winchester & District 34:33
73 16 K Yates U17 Havant 37:03
74 35 J Pearson Vet Fleet & Crookham 37:03

Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 12 25  
2   Reading AC 4 11 16 31  
3   Team Southampton 8 14 19 41  
4   Poole Runners 9 17 20 46  
5   Havant 3 13 31 47  
6   Winchester & District 1 2 45 48  
7   City of Portsmouth 15 30 37 82  
8   Fleet & Crookham 23 29 74 126  
9   Stubbington Green Runners 24 50 55 129  
10   Farnham Runners 22 60 63 145  
11   Victory 47 49 54 150  
12   Portsmouth Joggers 46 52 62 160  

Senior Women - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 50 3 42 4 11 1 25 1 10  
2 Winchester & District 16 2 13 1 29 1 13 2 48 6 12  
3 Reading AC 56 4 25 2 39 2 41 3 31 2 13  
4 Team Southampton 33 3 67 6 41 3 83 6 41 3 21  
5 Poole Runners 170 11 62 5 71 8 81 5 46 4 33  
6 Havant 110 7 140 10 64 7 182 13 47 5 42  
7 City of Portsmouth 166 10 129 9 163 14 120 10 82 7 50  
8 Farnham Runners 177 13 174 11 156 13 143 11 145 10 58  
9 Victory 263 17 232 12 226 15 240 16 150 11 71  
10 Portsmouth Joggers 230 15 266 14 233 16 228 15 160 12 72  

Veteran Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Poole Runners 3 4 10 17  
2   Fleet & Crookham 6 8 35 49  
3   Farnham Runners 5 23 25 53  
4   Victory 16 17 21 54  
5   Portsmouth Joggers 15 19 24 58  
6   Winchester & District 14 26 34 74  

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Total  
1 Winchester & District 16 1 32 2 42 3 36 2 74 6 14  
2 Farnham Runners 60 3 50 5 54 4 43 4 53 3 19  
3 Portsmouth Joggers 64 4 75 8 80 6 77 6 58 5 29  
4 Victory 75 6 90 9 82 7 84 7 54 4 30  

U20 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 5 9  

U20 Women - Team Aggregate (non-competition)

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 1 10 1 9 1 6 1 9 1 5  

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Team Southampton 4 5 7 16  
2   Havant 3 8 16 27  
3   Reading AC 10 11 14 35  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate (non-competition)

 
    09/10/04 30/10/04 27/11/04 15/01/05 12/02/05 Total  
1 Team Southampton 28 2 26 2 15 1 23 2 16 1 8  
2 Havant 52 4 50 3 46 5 49 3 27 2 17  

Senior Women - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 R Townend Winchester & District 3 1 1 3 1 6  
2 C Wheeler Overton Harriers   3 7 5 5 20  
3 H Buckingham Team Southampton 6 5 3   8 22  
4 N Coveney Winchester & District 8 10 8 8 2 26  

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 C Wheeler Overton Harriers   1 2 2 2 7  
2 C Thomas Poole Runners   2 1 3 4 10  
3 P Willson Fleet & Crookham 4 4 6   6 20  
4 J Georghiou Farnham Runners 8 8 9 7 5 28  

U20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Pickett Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3   2 1 10  
2 T Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5 3 3 5 16  
3 J Brierley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 6 6 6   19  

U17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 H Pointer New Forest Junior 3 1 1 4 2 7  
2 P Keen Havant 11 4 3 5 3 15  
3 L Bowers Team Southampton 9 3 4 6 5 18