Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2005
2 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys, also Family Trophy
   
SENIOR MEN   Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total  
  1 Ben Hazell result: 6.31 52.55 23.5 41.25 4:32.5    
    Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 655 626 717 690 728 3416  
  2 Dean Showler-Davis result: 6.38 39.19 22.5 25.94 4:45.7    
    Winchester & District points: 670 430 810 385 645 2940  
  3 Matthew Cheyney result: 4.99 23.19 26.4 23.29 4:38.0    
    Haslemere Border points: 380 205 475 334 693 2087  
  4 John Dickinson (M40) result: 4.73 28.19 27.0 20.87 5:17.7    
    Haslemere Border points: 332 274 430 288 462 1786  
  5 Geoff Butler result: 4.59 28.17 30.0 20.20 5:40.6    
    Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 306 274 238 276 349 1443  
  6 Gordon Whelan (M45) result: 4.57 16.82 29.4 14.61 5:23.4    
    Southampton R.C. points: 303 119 272 173 432 1299  
  guest Ray McAvoy (M45) result: 4.14 33.30 29.0 25.44 5:48.6    
    Northern Veterans A.C. points: 229 346 296 376 312 1559  
 
UNDER 20 MEN   Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total  
  1 Adam Akehurst result: 6.47 49.17 24.2 38.09 5:11.1    
    City of Portsmouth points: 691 576 654 626 497 3044  
  2 Grant Showler-Davis result: 6.20 40.67 23.8 37.11 5:31.7    
    Winchester & District points: 630 452 689 606 391 2768  
  3 Craig Berryman result: 4.90 30.18 26.7 21.25 4:33.9    
    Havant points: 363 302 452 296 719 2132  
 
UNDER 17 MEN   Name
Club
event: 100mH LJ HJ SP 1500m Total  
  1 Robert Kite result: 15.0 6.20 1.86 13.11 4:48.6    
    Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 666 630 679 674 627 3276  
  2 Nicholas Bates result: 17.0 5.43 1.59 9.09 4:29.1    
    Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 473 467 457 431 751 2579  
  3 Jack Bolton result: 17.8 5.04 1.71 10.81 4:58.5    
    Winchester & District points: 44 390 552 534 568 2448  
  4 Lewis Butler result: 15.6 5.64 1.53 10.04 5:28.8    
    Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 605 510 411 488 405 2419  
  5 Youssef Darwich result: 20.3 4.77 1.47 7.93 5:18.4    
    Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 221 339 367 362 458 1747  
  - Tony Hooker result: DNS 4.53 1.44 7.27 DNS    
    City of Portsmouth points: - 295 345 323 - DNF  
 
UNDER 15 BOYS   Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total  
  1 James Forman result: 13.1 7.66 4.73 1.45 2:36.3    
    Isle of Wight points: 568 346 332 352 251 1849  
  2 Sam Sleap result: 14.2 7.88 4.36 1.36 2:31.6    
    Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 465 359 266 290 303 1683  
  3 Michael Haggard result: 13.4 9.15 4.55 1.27 2:44.5    
    unattached points: 539 435 299 231 171 1675  
  4 Callum Woon result: 17.5 9.49 4.30 1.48 2:38.3    
    Isle of Wight points: 214 455 255 374 230 1528  
  5 Matthew Gray result: 16.8 6.91 4.71 1.21 2:23.5    
    City of Portsmouth points: 260 302 328 194 404 1488  
  6 Harry Fisher result: 17.5 6.03 4.23 1.39 2:32.9    
    Team Southampton points: 214 251 244 310 288 1307  
  7 George Whelan result: 18.2 7.58 3.76 1.18 2:21.3    
    Team Southampton points: 172 341 168 176 433 1290  
  8 Ross Webster result: 20.2 8.21 4.49 1.39 2:40.8    
    Portsmouth Grammar School points: 76 379 288 310 205 1258  
  9 Matthew Pellegrini result: 16.9 6.18 3.79 1.30 2:38.7    
    Team Southampton points: 253 259 173 250 226 1161  
  10 Stuart Tognarelli result: 17.7 7.39 4.05 1.33 DNF    
    Winchester & District points: 201 330 214 270 0 1015  
  11 Connor Smith result: 17.3 4.88 3.86 1.33 2:51.8    
    Fleet & Crookham points: 226 184 184 270 111 975  
  12 Sam Bolton result: 17.5 6.49 3.66 1.12 2:44.9    
    Winchester & District points: 214 277 153 142 167 953  
  13 George Smith result: 19.0 6.15 3.53 1.15 2:37.0    
    Fleet & Crookham points: 129 258 135 159 244 925  
  14 Jack Heaton result: 18.3 4.57 3.53 1.21 3:04.7    
    Fleet & Crookham points: 166 166 135 194 36 697  
 
UNDER 13 BOYS   Name
Club
event: 80mH SP DT LJ 800m Total  
  1 Alex Millen result: 15.7 5.64 14.14 4.13 2:34.0    
    Eastleigh & District Junior points: 340 228 165 227 276 1236  
  2 Joe Whelan result: 17.7 6.51 15.98 4.07 2:33.4    
    Team Southampton points: 201 279 198 217 283 1178  
  3 Harry Smith result: 19.5 3.57 11.05 2.74 4:57.4    
    Fleet & Crookham points: 105 110 110 38 0 363  
 
FAMILY TROPHY   Names event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total  
  1 Dean Showler-Davis
Win - SM
points: 670 430 810 385 645    
    Grant Showler-Davis
Win - U20M
points: 630 452 689 606 391 5708  
  2 Charlotte Waldon-Day
Ports - U17W
points: 675 505 759 495 498    
    Eloise Waldon-Day
Ports - U15G
points: 285 497 366 369 587 5036  
  3 Anna Newton
Win - U17W
points: 747 368 621 543 705    
    Sarah Newton
Win - U13G
points: 239 234 368 369 190 4384  
  4 Geoff Butler
BMH - SM
points: 306 274 238 276 349    
    Lewis Butler
BMH - U17M
points: 605 510 411 488 405 3862  
  5 Jack Bolton
Win - U17M
points: 404 390 552 534 568    
    Sam Bolton
Win - U15B
points: 214 277 153 142 167 3401  
  6 George Whelan
TSoton - U15B
points: 172 341 168 176 433    
    Joe Whelan
TSoton - U13B
points: 201 279 198 217 283 2468  
  7 Stuart Tognarelli
Win - U15B
points: 201 330 214 270 0    
    Laura Tognarelli
Win - U13G
points: 190 206 175 284 114 1984  
  8 George Smith
Fleet - U15B
points: 129 258 135 159 244    
    Harry Smith
Fleet - U13B
points: 105 110 110 38 0 1288