Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2005
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women

   
100m FINAL (Wind: -3.2m/sec) Sat
  1 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 12.88    
  2 Emily Young Team Southampton 13.11    
  3 Angela Fudge (W40) City of Portsmouth 14.20    
  4 Catherine Steels Team Southampton 26.27    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: -3.2m/sec) Sun
  1 Claire Nichols Woking 27.04    
  2 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 27.08    
  3 Helen Davis Havant 27.71    
  4 Charlotte Jackson City of Portsmouth 28.02    
  5 Ria Lewis Belgrave Harriers 28.13    
  6 Alexandra Davoile (W35) City of Portsmouth 29.89    
  7 Catherine Steels Team Southampton 55.55    
   
400m FINAL Sat
  1 Claire Nichols Woking 56.07    
  2 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 59.39    
  3 Charlotte Jackson City of Portsmouth 60.57    
  4 Ria Lewis Belgrave Harriers 60.96    
  5 Jayne Anscombe (W35) City of Portsmouth 62.97    
  6 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Southampton 63.71    
  7 Alexandra Davoile (W35) City of Portsmouth 64.65    
   
800m FINAL Sun
  1 Lucy Vaughan (W35) Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:06.99    
  2 Helena Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:07.50    
  3 Claire Forbes Channel Islands 2:21.22    
  4 Rachael Lewington Team Southampton 2:29.29    
  5 Rhianna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.13    
  6 Tracy Burrows (W40) City of Portsmouth 2:30.76    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Helena Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:32.16    
  2 Rachel Townend Winchester & District 4:34.04    
  3 Claire Forbes Channel Islands 4:43.14    
  4 Louise Perrio Guernsey Island 4:57.67    
  5 Rhianna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:10.25    
  6 Helen Lockyer (W40) City of Portsmouth 5:15.25    
  7 Kirsty Broomfield City of Portsmouth 5:17.11    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 Rachel Townend Winchester & District 9:53.74    
  2 Louise Perrio Guernsey Island 10:25.41    
  3 Charlotte Bowsher City of Portsmouth 10:49.58    
  4 Carol Morgan (W45) Team Southampton 12:42.82    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -2.4m/sec) Sat
  1 Lorna Rogers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15.31    
  2 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 15.98    
  3 Claire Lidster Channel Islands 16.09    
  4 Emily Young Team Southampton 17.16    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Emma Duck Team Southampton 57.06   CBP
  2 Niki Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 63.80    
  3 Claire Lidster Channel Islands 66.92    
  4 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Southampton 71.80    
  - Sian Scott Team Southampton (guest) 58.35    
  - Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District DNF    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Ann Lewis (W55) Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:54.34    
  2 Marian Grace (W45) Isle of Wight 19:03.35    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 1.55    
  2 Antonia Bemrose Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.55    
  3 Hannah Lloyd Havant 1.50    
  4 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.40    
  5 Sarah Ellis Team Southampton 1.35    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Shirley Austin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.60    
  2 Kelly Anderson Havant 2.40    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Tracy Joseph (W35) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.92 w  
  2 Hannah Lloyd Havant 5.14 w  
  3 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.08 w  
  4 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 4.82    
  5 Jessica Ward Unattached 4.51    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Katharine Streatfield Team Southampton 12.20   CBP
  2 Hannah Lloyd Havant 10.72    
  3 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 10.27    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.28    
  2 Natalie Badham Isle of Wight 9.91    
  3 Katie Jeffery City of Portsmouth 8.79    
  4 Catarina Hallden (W35) City of Portsmouth 8.60    
  5 Sarah Ellis Team Southampton 8.47    
  6 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.23    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Natalie Badham Isle of Wight 31.85    
  2 Sara Darts Havant 29.31    
  3 Catarina Hallden (W35) City of Portsmouth 28.91    
  4 Katie Jeffery City of Portsmouth 23.41    
  5 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & District 18.87    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Michelle Ryan Channel Islands 41.60    
  2 Kelly Anderson Havant 37.78    
  3 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.08    
  4 Katie Jeffery City of Portsmouth 30.24    
  5 Catarina Hallden (W35) City of Portsmouth 29.79    
  6 Lisa Anderson Havant 29.04    
  7 Sara Darts Havant 28.78    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Katy Watts Team Southampton 50.37   CBP
  2 Sarah Ellis Team Southampton 41.00    
  3 Helen Davis Havant 38.15    
  4 Charmaine Johnson (W40) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 26.71    
  5 Jessica Ward Unattached 23.36