Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2005
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -2.2m/sec) Sat
  1 Samantha Birch Havant 14.55 Q  
  2 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 14.64 Q  
  3 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 14.96 Q  
  4 Lily Winslow New Forest Junior 15.63 q  
  5 Freya Jones Team Southampton 16.22    
  6 Jodi Hudson Winchester & District 18.49    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
  1 Abbie Tarrant Andover 13.88 Q  
  2 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 15.00 Q  
  3 Jade Hudson Winchester & District 15.57 Q  
  4 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 15.92 q  
  5 Justine Alexander Team Southampton 17.32    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -3.4m/sec)
  1 Abbie Tarrant Andover 14.44    
  2 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 14.68    
  3 Samantha Birch Havant 14.72    
  4 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 15.07    
  5 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 15.47    
  6 Lily Winslow New Forest Junior 16.00    
  7 Jade Hudson Winchester & District 16.03    
  8 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 16.68    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -2.4m/sec) Sun
  1 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 29.65 Q  
  2 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 30.66 Q  
  3 Samantha Birch Havant 30.72 Q  
  4 Jade Hudson Winchester & District 33.41 q  
  5 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 33.90 q  
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 30.44 Q  
  2 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 30.62 Q  
  3 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 31.57 Q  
  4 Freya Jones Team Southampton 34.34    
  5 Justine Alexander Team Southampton 37.79    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 28.65    
  2 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 29.37    
  3 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 29.84    
  4 Samantha Birch Havant 30.18    
  5 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 30.99    
  6 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 31.07    
  7 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 33.89    
  8 Jade Hudson Winchester & District 34.01    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 2:36.04 Q  
  2 Danielle Swain Havant 2:46.10 Q  
  3 Jessica Chen City of Portsmouth 2:47.25    
  4 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 2:47.91    
  5 Gemma Knell New Forest Junior 2:48.68    
  6 Rachel Still Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:07.06    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 2:36.74 Q  
  2 Robyn Edwards Jersey Spartan 2:38.25 Q  
  3 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 2:43.90 q  
  4 Ellie Lancashire Team Southampton 2:45.97 q  
  5 Christie Woodford Andover 2:50.12    
  6 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 2:54.03    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 2:47.35 Q  
  2 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 2:49.34 Q  
  3 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 2:51.94    
  4 Carey Fenton Jersey Spartan 2:54.35    
  5 Joanna Hay Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:57.49    
  6 Jessica Hollingbery Unattached 3:01.14    
   
  FINAL
  1 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 2:34.82    
  2 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 2:37.89    
  3 Robyn Edwards Jersey Spartan 2:37.96    
  4 Danielle Swain Havant 2:43.53    
  5 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 2:46.24    
  6 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 2:53.93    
  7 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 2:58.16    
  8 Ellie Lancashire Team Southampton DNS    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 5:19.80    
  2 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 5:26.15    
  3 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 5:28.93    
  4 Robyn Edwards Jersey Spartan 5:32.59    
  5 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 5:35.68    
  6 Jessica Chen City of Portsmouth 5:38.78    
  7 Carey Fenton Jersey Spartan 5:39.53    
  8 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 5:39.62    
  9 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 5:49.88    
  10 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 5:52.67    
  11 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 5:53.85    
  12 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 6:03.63    
  13 Christie Woodford Andover 6:04.48    
  14 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 6:19.45    
   
70m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -2.6m/sec) Sat
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 11.90   =CBP
  2 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 13.23    
  3 Jade Hudson Winchester & District 13.89    
  4 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 16.02    
   
2000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 13:42.19    
  2 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 14:14.13    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 1.50   CBP
  2 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 1.35    
  3 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 1.25    
  4 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 1.25    
  5 Jade Hudson Winchester & District 1.15    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 4.18    
  2 Lucy Crossman Jersey Spartan 4.17    
  3 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 4.16    
  4 Samantha Birch Havant 3.95    
  5 Jade Hudson Winchester & District 3.67    
  6 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 3.63    
  7 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 3.63    
  8 Marie Atkinson New Forest Junior 3.62 w  
  9 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 3.40    
  10 Justine Alexander Team Southampton 2.98    
   
Shot Sun
  1 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 8.76    
  2 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 7.52    
  3 Kathryn Webb Team Southampton 7.30    
  4 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 7.22    
  5 Freya Jones Team Southampton 6.29    
  6 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Jersey Spartan 4.27    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Kathryn Rothwell Jersey Spartan 25.07    
  2 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 17.56    
  3 Kathryn Webb Team Southampton 15.19    
  4 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 11.89    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Sarah Newton Winchester & District 18.81    
  2 Freya Jones Team Southampton 18.02    
  3 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 18.01    
  4 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 16.00    
  5 Marie Atkinson New Forest Junior 15.82    
  6 Laura Tognarelli Winchester & District 13.45    
  7 Jodi Hudson Winchester & District 11.00    
  8 Justine Alexander Team Southampton 9.25