Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2005
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -2.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 11.73 Q  
  2 James Groocock Isle of Wight 11.81 Q  
  3 Michael Randell Team Southampton 12.11 q  
  4 Matthew Duckworth Andover 12.52    
  5 Justin Holmes Team Southampton 12.83    
  6 Danny Growse Priory School 13.73    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
  1 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 12.00 Q  
  2 Lewis Towner-White Team Southampton 12.09 Q  
  3 Sam Ratcliffe Isle of Wight 12.11 q  
  4 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 12.49    
  5 Sean Foord Team Southampton 12.52    
  6 Tosin Osibodu Winchester College 13.79    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
  1 Stuart Blackler Isle of Wight 12.35 Q  
  2 Paul Dingle Channel Islands 12.46 Q  
  3 William Perchard Jersey Spartan 12.47    
  4 Adam Cowburn Team Southampton 12.83    
  5 Richard Pitcher Andover 12.85    
  6 Angus Graham Winchester College 13.17    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -0.8m/sec)
  1 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 11.45    
  2 James Groocock Isle of Wight 11.55    
  3 Stuart Blackler Isle of Wight 11.69    
  4 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 11.82    
  5 Michael Randell Team Southampton 11.83    
  6 Lewis Towner-White Team Southampton 11.84    
  7 Sam Ratcliffe Isle of Wight 11.89    
  8 Paul Dingle Channel Islands 12.53    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Stuart Blackler Isle of Wight 23.70 Q  
  2 Lewis Towner-White Team Southampton 23.89 Q  
  3 Michael Randell Team Southampton 24.54 Q  
  4 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 24.97 q  
  5 Matthew Duckworth Andover 25.25    
  6 Dean Wilson Team Southampton 25.62    
  7 Adam Cowburn Team Southampton 25.90    
  - James Groocock Isle of Wight DNS    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 23.38 Q  
  2 Gareth Price Team Southampton 23.69 Q  
  3 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 24.30 Q  
  4 Paul Dingle Channel Islands 24.71 q  
  5 Sean Foord Team Southampton 25.23    
  6 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 25.46    
  7 Richard Pitcher Andover 25.72    
  8 Oscar O'Sullivan Winchester College 26.23    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -4.3m/sec)
  1 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 23.39    
  2 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 23.78    
  3 Gareth Price Team Southampton 24.03    
  4 Stuart Blackler Isle of Wight 24.17    
  5 Lewis Towner-White Team Southampton 24.42    
  6 Michael Randell Team Southampton 24.71    
  7 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 25.12    
  8 Paul Dingle Channel Islands 26.00    
   
400m Heat 1 Sun
  1 James Groocock Isle of Wight 51.60 Q  
  2 Gareth Price Team Southampton 53.62 Q  
  3 Nicholas Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.81 Q  
  4 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 55.16    
  5 Daniel Dell Stubbington Green Runners 55.19    
  6 Daniel Collins Fleet & Crookham 60.91    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 51.37 Q  
  2 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 53.41 Q  
  3 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.47 Q  
  4 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 54.06 q  
  5 Russell North Team Southampton 54.19 q  
  6 Alex Richards-Taylor Bournemouth 57.60    
   
  FINAL
  1 Chris Tandi City of Portsmouth 51.25    
  2 James Groocock Isle of Wight 52.13    
  3 Gareth Price Team Southampton 52.34    
  4 Jamille Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 53.52    
  5 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.85    
  6 Nicholas Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.11    
  7 Rory Forrest Jersey Spartan 54.82    
  8 Russell North Team Southampton 56.53    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Tom Wade Isle of Wight 2:06.11 Q  
  2 Joe Wade Isle of Wight 2:06.20 Q  
  3 Nicholas Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:07.06 q  
  4 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 2:08.87    
  5 Ryan Hodgson Jersey Spartan 2:10.06    
  6 Daniel Dell Stubbington Green Runners 2:10.46    
  7 Adam Hicks Eastleigh & District Junior 2:11.98    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Christopher de Mouilpied Isle of Wight 2:07.90 Q  
  2 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:08.01 Q  
  3 Chris Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:08.38 q  
  4 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 2:09.86    
  5 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:14.91    
  6 Marty Hooley Andover 2:16.95    
  - Chris Blow Isle of Wight DNS    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:09.27 Q  
  2 Lewis Rogers City of Portsmouth 2:10.39 Q  
  3 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 2:15.33    
  4 Thomas Brown Jersey Spartan 2:17.38    
  5 Richard Stilwell Jersey Spartan 2:23.82    
   
  FINAL
  1 Tom Wade Isle of Wight 2:02.01    
  2 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:02.71    
  3 Joe Wade Isle of Wight 2:02.84    
  4 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:03.41    
  5 Nicholas Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:04.57    
  6 Chris Moreton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:08.37    
  7 Lewis Rogers City of Portsmouth 2:08.72    
   
1500m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:31.60 Q  
  2 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:33.73 Q  
  3 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:34.76 Q  
  4 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:35.37 Q  
  5 Chris Blow Isle of Wight 4:35.86 q  
  6 Marius Cromati Isle of Wight 4:36.45    
  7 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 4:38.43    
  8 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 4:41.57    
  9 Marty Hooley Andover 4:45.85    
  10 Daniel Collins Fleet & Crookham 4:48.66    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Ryan Hodgson Jersey Spartan 4:31.6 Q  manual
  2 Matthew Davidson Winchester & District 4:31.9 Q  manual
  3 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:32.25 Q  
  4 Christopher de Mouilpied Isle of Wight 4:32.27 Q  
  5 Scott Gallant Team Southampton 4:32.84 q  
  6 Kieran McNally Isle of Wight 4:34.27 q  
  7 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:34.74 q  
  8 Luke Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:38.91    
  9 Thomas Brown Jersey Spartan 4:41.61    
  10 Lewis Rogers City of Portsmouth 4:49.29    
   
  FINAL
  1 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:19.37    
  2 Christopher de Mouilpied Isle of Wight 4:24.36    
  3 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:26.68    
  4 Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island 4:28.11    
  5 Matthew Davidson Winchester & District 4:30.89    
  6 Scott Gallant Team Southampton 4:30.98    
  7 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:31.34    
  8 Chris Blow Isle of Wight 4:33.78    
  9 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:34.40    
  10 Ryan Hodgson Jersey Spartan 4:38.37    
  11 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:41.93    
  12 Kieran McNally Isle of Wight 4:46.77    
   
3000m FINAL Sat
  1 Phillip Berntsen Andover 9:16.29    
  2 Russell North Team Southampton 9:17.26    
  3 Chris Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:17.94    
  4 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:25.78    
  5 Mark Challen City of Portsmouth 9:37.96    
  6 Marius Cromati Isle of Wight 9:39.77    
  7 Ryan Hodgson Jersey Spartan 9:44.70    
  8 Chris Blow Isle of Wight 9:46.61    
  9 Scott Gallant Team Southampton 9:50.81    
  10 Alastair Brown Winchester College 9:50.81    
  11 Joshua Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:53.41    
  12 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 10:01.78    
   
1500m Steeplechase FINAL Sun
  1 Tom Wade Isle of Wight 4:39.75    
  2 Joe Wade Isle of Wight 4:46.45    
  3 Phillip Berntsen Andover 4:54.37    
  4 Ryan Hodgson Jersey Spartan 4:54.38    
  5 Michael Batiste Guernsey Island 5:20.26    
  6 Toby Edwards Jersey Spartan 5:27.39    
  - Matt Loveridge Guernsey Island DNS    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -1.6m/sec) Sun
  1 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 14.82    
  2 Brian Cook Eastleigh & District Junior 14.86    
  3 Robert Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.97    
  4 Lewis Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.21    
  5 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.30    
  6 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 15.61    
  7 Nathan Smith City of Portsmouth 20.44    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sat
  1 Gareth Price Team Southampton 60.02    
  2 Calum Forrest Jersey Spartan 63.06    
  3 Jason Fox Channel Islands 64.49    
  4 Lewis Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65.07    
  5 Nathan Smith City of Portsmouth 74.83    
  - Michael Batiste Guernsey Island DNS    
   
3000m Walk Sat
    No Competition        
   
High Jump Sun
  1 Jason Fox Channel Islands 1.88    
  2 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 1.80    
  3 Robert Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.75    
  4 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 1.60    
  5 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.45    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.70    
  2 Ryan Wallis City of Portsmouth 2.40    
  3 Martin Stockley City of Portsmouth 1.70    
   
Long Jump Sat
  1 James Groocock Isle of Wight 6.47    
  2 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 6.33    
  3 Paul Dingle Channel Islands 6.02    
  4 Robert Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.67    
  5 Dean Wilson Team Southampton 5.59    
  6 Lewis Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.51    
  7 Alex Simmons Team Southampton 5.38    
  8 Ryan Wallis City of Portsmouth 5.24    
  9 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.08    
  10 Oscar O'Sullivan Winchester College 4.97    
  11 Danny Growse Priory School 4.96    
  12 Sam Gibbard Team Southampton 4.83    
  13 Sam Lawson Winchester College 4.75    
   
Triple Jump Sat
  1 Robert Titterington Guernsey Island 12.37 w  
  2 Dean Wilson Team Southampton 12.35 w  
  3 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.70    
  4 Alex Simmons Team Southampton 11.51    
  5 Peter Rothwell Jersey Spartan 11.29    
  6 Sam Gibbard Team Southampton 11.04 w  
  7 Sam Lawson Winchester College 10.28    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Jamie Stevenson Channel Islands 13.64    
  2 David Felton Jersey Spartan 12.60    
  3 Peter Measham Winchester College 10.56    
  4 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 10.49    
  5 Luke Campbell Winchester & District 10.05    
  6 Carl Holmes Team Southampton 9.81    
  7 Tom Fright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.41    
  8 Emeka Frederick Winchester College 8.93    
  9 Paul Taylor Isle of Wight 8.68    
  10 Matt Woods Winchester College 8.16    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Jamie Stevenson Channel Islands 47.28    
  2 David Felton Jersey Spartan 38.74    
  3 Robert Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.93    
  4 Carl Holmes Team Southampton 33.90    
  5 Jack Brenton Team Southampton 31.22    
  6 Matt Woods Winchester College 29.64    
  7 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 27.93    
  8 Luke Campbell Winchester & District 26.13    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 David Felton Jersey Spartan 32.22    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Scott Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 40.36    
  2 Jack Bolton Winchester & District 40.17    
  3 Richard Wood Winchester College 38.41    
  4 Jamie Broadey Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.36    
  5 Sam Lawson Winchester College 25.87    
  - Paul Dingle Channel Islands No throw