Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2005
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.4m/sec) Sat
  1 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 13.49 Q  
  2 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 13.56 Q  
  3 Louise Corcoran Andover 13.82 Q  
  4 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.20 q  
  5 Kate Gould Isle of Wight 14.21 q  
  6 Gemma Murray City of Portsmouth 14.87    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -3.3m/sec)
  1 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 13.56 Q  
  2 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.69 Q  
  3 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 14.07 Q  
  4 Hazel Feary New Forest Junior 14.27    
  5 Ella Sullivan City of Portsmouth 14.56    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -3.6m/sec)
  1 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 13.33    
  2 Susan Roberts New Forest Junior 13.48    
  3 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 13.50    
  4 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.65    
  5 Louise Corcoran Andover 13.71    
  6 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 14.16    
  7 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.39    
  8 Kate Gould Isle of Wight 14.58    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9m/sec) Sun
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 26.55 Q  
  2 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 27.04 Q  
  3 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 28.54 Q  
  4 Ella Sullivan City of Portsmouth 29.73 q  
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
  1 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 27.10 Q  
  2 Katie Yates Havant 27.46 Q  
  3 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.08 Q  
  4 Louise Corcoran Andover 28.81 q  
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.6m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 25.64    
  2 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 26.15    
  3 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 26.57    
  4 Katie Yates Havant 26.86    
  5 Louise Corcoran Andover 27.85    
  6 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.97    
  7 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 28.17    
  - Ella Sullivan City of Portsmouth DNS    
   
300m FINAL Sat
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 40.52   CBP
  2 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 40.88    
  3 Anna Newton Winchester & District 41.70    
  4 Katie Yates Havant 42.36    
  5 Georgina Neame Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42.57    
  6 Catriona Witcombe Team Southampton 43.41    
  7 Natalie Warner Jersey Spartan 43.64    
  8 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District 46.92    
   
800m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.90 Q  
  2 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.68 Q  
  3 Charlotte Benning Team Southampton 2:25.36    
  4 Sinead O'Hara Team Southampton 2:29.87    
  5 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.14    
  6 Kayleigh Parks Havant 2:42.24    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.25 Q  
  2 Georgina Neame Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.45 Q  
  3 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 2:24.71 q  
  4 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Southampton 2:35.17    
  5 Katrina Brace Team Southampton 2:37.06    
  6 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 2:38.27    
  7 Natalie Hobbs Havant 2:43.08    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:21.87 Q  
  2 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 2:21.98 Q  
  3 Corin Reynolds Havant 2:22.88 q  
  4 Katherine Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.08    
  5 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:47.03    
  6 Jessica Bonham Winchester & District 2:51.75    
   
  FINAL
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:13.60    
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:13.64    
  3 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 2:16.67    
  4 Georgina Neame Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.84    
  5 Corin Reynolds Havant 2:23.29    
  6 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.65    
  7 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:26.40    
  8 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 2:27.81    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:37.72    
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:38.95    
  3 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 4:39.78    
  4 Lorna Russell Winchester & District 4:57.27    
  5 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 5:05.15    
  6 Georgina Barton Team Southampton 5:20.85    
  7 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:24.77    
  8 Katrina Brace Team Southampton 5:27.25    
  9 Samantha Falla Guernsey Island 5:29.49    
  10 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 5:45.05    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 Hayley Pointer New Forest Junior 10:35.68    
  2 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 11:08.33    
  3 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:42.25    
  4 Carol Thompson Team Southampton 11:54.59    
  5 Samantha Falla Guernsey Island 12:22.92    
  - Sarah Holliday Andover DNF    
   
80m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -2.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 12.91    
  2 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 13.36    
  3 Catriona Witcombe Team Southampton 13.39    
  4 Katie Penn Isle of Wight 13.49    
  5 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 14.03    
  6 Jennifer Harrop Channel Islands 14.56    
  7 Francesca Hansen Andover 15.29    
  8 Emily Wells Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.43    
   
300m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 44.52    
  2 Catriona Witcombe Team Southampton 47.16    
  3 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 48.26    
  4 Natalie Warner Jersey Spartan 49.14    
  5 Katie Penn Isle of Wight 50.03    
  6 Felicity Gilbert Aldershot, Farnham & District 50.40    
  7 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 50.49    
  8 Jennifer Harrop Channel Islands 52.22    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 17:04.42    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 1.60    
  2 Anna Newton Winchester & District 1.55    
  3= Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 1.45    
  3= Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 1.45    
  5 Rebecca Holden Havant 1.45    
  6 Abby Crooks City of Portsmouth 1.40    
  7= Katie Penn Isle of Wight 1.30    
  7= Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 1.30    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  - Becky Frampton Team Southampton No ht    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 5.71    
  2 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.97    
  3 Hayley Wright Bournemouth 4.71    
  4 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 4.66    
  5 Hazel Feary New Forest Junior 4.65 w  
  6 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 4.50 w  
  7 Jennifer Harrop Channel Islands 4.49    
  8 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 4.22 w  
  9 Katie Penn Isle of Wight 4.07 w  
  10 Francesca Hansen Andover 3.87    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Clementine Turner-Powell Winchester & District 11.03   CBP
  2 Hayley Wright Bournemouth 10.67    
  3 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 10.46    
  4 Abby Crooks City of Portsmouth 9.28    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 9.67    
  2 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 9.15    
  3 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 8.77    
  4 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 8.13    
  5 Charlotte Bowman Jersey Spartan 7.48    
  6 Becky Slater Channel Islands 7.15    
  7 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 6.59    
  8 Sabrina Turner Havant 5.75    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 27.39    
  2 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 25.77    
  3 Alexis Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.22    
  4 Becky Slater Channel Islands 21.72    
  5 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 20.27    
  6 Sabrina Turner Havant 19.82    
  7 Kerry Elcock Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.89    
  8 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 17.22    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 33.55    
  2 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 27.56    
  3 Sabrina Turner Havant 27.39    
  4 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 18.98    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Becky Slater Channel Islands 33.55    
  2 Gemma Tingay Guernsey Island 33.45    
  3 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 26.08    
  4 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 25.26    
  5 Charlotte Bowman Jersey Spartan 22.99    
  6 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 19.70