Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
8 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 P Berntsen Andover 19:47
2 M Clark Poole Runners 19:49
3 J Wade Isle of Wight 20:16
4 T Wade Isle of Wight 20:28
5 C De Mouilpied Isle of Wight 20:35
6 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:46
7 C Bradbury Reading AC 20:50
8 T Chandler Poole Runners 21:05
9 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:08
10 P Phipps City of Portsmouth 21:10
11 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:13
12 C Blow Isle of Wight 21:15
13 H Jones Poole Runners 21:31
14 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:41
15 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 21:47
16 D Russell ? 21:49
17 N Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:54
18 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:01
19 S Gallant Team Southampton 22:20
20 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:37
21 J Barton Reading AC 23:04
22 L Loughrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:04
23 B Marsh Poole Runners 23:18
24 R Verja Team Southampton 23:32
25 K McNally Isle of Wight 23:33
26 M Hooley Andover 23:43
27 L Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:44
28 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:19
29 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:29
30 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 25:52
31 B Parnell Team Southampton 26:16
32 R Pitcher Andover 26:34
33 A Sawdy Winchester & District 26:45
34 S Kruijsse Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:01
35 D Thorne Reading AC 27:39
36 D Payne Stubbington Green Runners 28:40
37 U Payne Stubbington Green Runners 29:45

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Isle of Wight 12 1                 12 1
2 Poole Runners 23 2                 23 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3                 31 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48 4                 48 4
5 City of Portsmouth 55 5                 55 5
6 Andover 59 6                 59 6
7 Reading AC 63 7                 63 7
8 Team Southampton 74 8                 74 8

U15 Boys

1 S Legg Team Southampton 12:54
2 J Knapp Team Southampton 13:02
3 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:20
4 C Dennis Team Southampton 13:27
5 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:29
6 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:30
7 A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:31
8 D Cox Isle of Wight 13:33
9 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:33
10 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39
11 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
12 C Hiscock Team Southampton 13:45
13 M Nottingham Team Southampton 13:51
14 M Aldridge Reading AC 13:52
15 J Sykes Isle of Wight 13:53
16 M Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:55
17 D Poingdestre Isle of Wight 14:10
18 L McGarrigle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:11
19 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 14:14
20 L Mucci Team Southampton 14:21
21 R Infson Poole Runners 14:26
22 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:32
23 C Stewart Team Southampton 14:36
24 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:40
25 P Green Poole Runners 14:43
26 A Bennett Team Southampton 14:44
27 H Fisher Team Southampton 14:54
28 J Gregory Reading AC 14:57
29 A Aldridge Reading AC 15:05
30 A Pike Winchester & District 15:06
31 M Grey City of Portsmouth 15:08
32 L Chandler Poole Runners 15:11
33 R Dutfield Reading AC 15:13
34 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:15
35 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:21
36 S Davies Winchester & District 15:24
37 D Powell New Forest Junior 15:26
38 B Ayling Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:37
39 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:39
40 C Thompson Team Southampton 15:42
41 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:44
42 G Pilling Camberley & District 15:52
43 S Bolton Winchester & District 16:00
44 T Varley Winchester & District 16:24
45 D Stretch Isle of Wight 16:37
46 F Quelch Camberley & District 16:55
47 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:59
48 T Grigoleit Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:04
49 A Day Reading AC 19:16
50 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:18

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Team Southampton 7 1                 7 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 2                 18 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 3                 22 3
4 Isle of Wight 40 4                 40 4
5 Reading AC 71 5                 71 5
6 Poole Runners 78 6                 78 6
7 Winchester & District 109 7                 109 7

U13 Boys

1 J Partridge Poole Runners 10:22
2 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:35
3 C Vine Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:38
4 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:39
5 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:41
6 F Bailey Poole AC 10:46
7 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 10:50
8 A Ledger Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:55
9 G Atkins Poole AC 10:56
10 C Berntsen Andover 11:03
11 M Dear Poole AC 11:05
12 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 11:06
13 L Gates Team Southampton 11:08
14 C Newman Team Southampton 11:11
15 R Horton Poole AC 11:14
16 A Potter Team Southampton 11:17
17 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
18 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:23
19 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:25
20 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:29
21 S Wright Reading AC 11:32
22 A Orman City of Portsmouth 11:33
23 J Barnett Andover 11:35
24 A Mehta Reading AC 11:37
25 A Sampson Poole AC 11:41
26 C White Chapel Tristars 11:44
27 D Lewis Reading AC 11:47
28 J Lee City of Portsmouth 11:49
29 P Brown City of Portsmouth 11:54
30 J Cusson Camberley & District 11:55
31 M Rees Camberley & District 11:58
32 K Lymn Camberley & District 12:00
33 M Campbell Team Southampton 12:02
34 S Campbell Team Southampton 12:05
35 B Sumners Reading AC 12:06
36 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:09
37 J Aldridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:11
38 G Mucci Team Southampton 12:12
39 L Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
40 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 12:27
41 T Starr Poole AC 12:33
42 A Everest Winchester & District 12:37
43 J Whelan Team Southampton 12:38
44 F Ali Reading AC 12:43
45 J Perrin Reading AC 12:44
46 J Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:48
47 H Perrin Reading AC 12:56
48 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:01
49 B Weeks Camberley & District 13:04
50 M Bond Reading AC 13:11
51 J Donaldson Team Southampton 13:16
52 O Tresise Camberley & District 13:32
53 J Allen Camberley & District 13:59
54 14:00
55 T Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:08
56 S Harper Team Southampton 14:24
57 A Smith Winchester & District 15:11
58 N Onraft-Wells Reading AC 15:12

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1                 9 1
2 Poole AC 26 2                 26 2
3 City of Portsmouth 41 3                 41 3
4 Team Southampton 43 4                 43 4
5 Reading AC 72 5                 72 5
6 Camberley & District 93 6                 93 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 7                 95 7