Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
8 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

U17 Women

1 Lorna Russell Winchester & District 14:07
2 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 14:46
3 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 14:49
4 Amanda Bailey Poole AC 14:54
5 Amy Bond Reading AC 15:09
6 Catriona Whitcombe Team Southampton 15:24
7 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:44
8 Domi Mucci Team Southampton 16:13
9 Shirley-Ann Dix Reading AC 16:18
10 Rebecca Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:19
11 Jodie Bowers Team Southampton 16:20
12 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 16:27
13 Kay Shafford Team Southampton 16:29
14 Katrina Brace Team Southampton 16:32
15 Sarah Holliday Andover 16:44
16 Carol Thompson Team Southampton 17:19
17 Stephanie Newbury Poole Runners 17:22
18 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:30
19 Bethan Marshall Team Southampton 17:36
20 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:43
21 Gemma Blackburn Reading AC 18:18
22 Sinead O'Hara Team Southampton 18:38
23 Jennie Samson Poole AC 18:42
24 Charlotte Quanborough Reading AC 18:44
25 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:10
26 Anna Waldie Reading AC 19:32

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Team Southampton 2 6 8 16  
=2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 10 18 35  
=2   Reading AC 5 9 21 35  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Team Southampton 16 1                 1  
2= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 2                 2  
2= Reading AC 35 2                 2  

U15 Girls

1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:43
2 Louise Webb Team Southampton 10:55
3 Lily Partridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:15
4 Shauna Hoey Isle of Wight 11:27
5 Maddie Gunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:34
6 Aiya Abe Isle of Wight 11:36
7 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:41
8 Becky Neal Poole AC 11:51
9 Nicola Ferris Winchester & District 11:53
10 Alice Cole New Forest Junior 11:55
11 Lucy Olden Isle of Wight 11:55
12 Becky Knell New Forest Junior 12:03
13 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05
14 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 12:14
15 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 12:17
16 Hayleigh Wood Reading AC 12:22
17 Rebecca Cutts Poole AC 12:25
18 Nicola Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:28
19 Kelly Way New Forest Junior 12:29
20 Catherine Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:31
21 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 12:33
22 Ollie Berry Winchester & District 12:33
23 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 12:34
24 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:35
25 Rachel Lucido Reading AC 12:36
26 Anna Lee-Flood Winchester & District 12:42
27 Andrea McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:43
28 Gaby Carter Andover 12:47
29 Becky Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:50
30 Sam Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
31 Carly Gallop Andover 12:55
32 Gemma Dix Reading AC 13:03
33 Alice Wainwright Reading AC 13:08
34 Hannah Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:11
35 Fenella Langridge Winchester & District 13:12
36 Kellie Porter Team Southampton 13:12
37 Lucy Dobinson Andover 13:13
38 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:17
39 Rosie Stockham Reading AC 13:26
40 Chloe Dawes Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:33
41 Amelia Faulkner-White New Forest Junior 13:36
42 Rebecca Newbury Poole Runners 13:39
43 Clare Horne Andover 13:44
44 Jemma Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:48
45 Charlotte Bond Reading AC 13:57
46 Rachael Smallwood New Forest Junior 14:04
47 Sarah Hicks Reading AC 14:13
48 Hannah Ransome Team Southampton 14:15
49 Becky Hills Reading AC 14:23
50 Sarah Knight Isle of Wight 14:31
51 Rachel Duffy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:44
52 Lisa Apsey Reading AC 15:05
53 Libby Wheeler Team Southampton 15:06
54 Rachel Knight Isle of Wight 15:14
55 Natalie Ridout Winchester & District 15:47
56 Laura Pearce Reading AC 16:13
57 Alice Reynolds Havant 19:14

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 5 9  
2   Isle of Wight 4 6 11 21  
3   New Forest Junior 10 12 19 41  
4   Winchester & District 9 15 22 46  
5   Reading AC 16 25 32 73  
6   Team Southampton 2 36 48 86  
7   Andover 28 31 37 96  
8   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 38 44 106  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1                 1  
2 Isle of Wight 21 2                 2  
3 New Forest Junior 41 3                 3  
4 Winchester & District 46 4                 4  
5 Reading AC 73 5                 5  
6 Team Southampton 86 6                 6  
7 Andover 96 7                 7  
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 106 8                 8  

U13 Girls

1 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 8:51
2 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:55
3 Julia Henderson Reading AC 9:02
4 Emma Gilmour City of Portsmouth 9:03
5 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 9:03
6 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:11
7 Christie Woodford Andover 9:20
8 Bethan Hamlyn City of Portsmouth 9:21
9 Georgia Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:26
10 Laura Coxhead Team Southampton 9:29
11 Daisy Seabrooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:35
12 Rebecca Watters Winchester & District 9:36
13 Amelia Tompkins Camberley & District 9:39
14 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:40
15 Lucy Parker Havant 9:41
16 Ellie Ives Havant 9:44
17 Gemma Knell New Forest Junior 9:48
18 Claire Bourne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:53
19 Alyx Gregory Reading AC 9:57
20 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 10:01
21 Ellie Maume Camberley & District 10:02
22 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 10:02
23 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 10:04
24 Hannah Wann Reading AC 10:06
25 Molly Aspinal Reading AC 10:07
26 Michelle Powell New Forest Junior 10:08
27 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 10:10
28 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 10:11
29 Stephanie Smallwood New Forest Junior 10:12
30 Francesa Hooper New Forest Junior 10:18
31 Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:24
32 Mae Partridge Winchester & District 10:28
33 Katherine Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:32
34 Hayleigh Randall Reading AC 10:33
35 Laura Hough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:37
36 Louise Hill Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:38
37 Becky Murray Reading AC 10:41
38 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 10:45
39 Laura Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:48
40 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 10:54
41 Shannon Davenport Camberley & District 10:56
42 Lily Hughes-Thomas Isle of Wight 10:56
43 Rachel Still Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:57
44 Hayley Brown City of Portsmouth 11:10
45 Maisie Johnson Reading AC 11:23
46 Maddy Farnworth Havant 11:43
47 Laura Price Havant 11:43
48 Bethany Sharpe Team Southampton 11:44
49 Beth Harney Team Southampton 11:45
50 Tasha Pitt Havant 11:51
51 Tamasin Scofield Isle of Wight 12:00
52 Lucy Hillen Reading AC 12:02

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 6 9 17  
2   Team Southampton 5 10 20 35  
3   Winchester & District 1 12 23 36  
4   City of Portsmouth 4 8 27 39  
5   Reading AC 3 19 22 44  
6   New Forest Junior 17 26 29 72  
7   Camberley & District 13 21 41 75  
8   Havant 15 16 46 77  
9   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 31 33 82  
10   Isle of Wight 38 42 51 131  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1                 1  
2 Team Southampton 35 2                 2  
3 Winchester & District 36 3                 3  
4 City of Portsmouth 39 4                 4  
5 Reading AC 44 5                 5  
6 New Forest Junior 72 6                 6  
7 Camberley & District 75 7                 7  
8 Havant 77 8                 8  
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 82 9                 9  
10 Isle of Wight 131 10                 10