Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
5 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 S Scullion Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:17
2 M Clark Poole Runners 15:37
3 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 15:38
4 T Wade Isle of Wight 15:50
5 J Wade Isle of Wight 15:52
6 M Challen City of Portsmouth 15:56
7 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:01
8 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:04
9 R Trew Poole Runners 16:05
10 D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:06
11 C Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:07
12 P Berntsen Andover 16:22
13 C Blow Isle of Wight 16:29
14 S Gilbert Chichester Runners 16:33
15 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:34
16 C West Chichester Runners 16:38
17 R North Team Southampton 16:41
18 P Phipps City of Portsmouth 16:42
19 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:43
20 T Chandler Poole Runners 16:47
21 J van Deventer Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:48
22 S Gallant Team Southampton 16:56
23 M Cromarti Isle of Wight 17:00
24 H Jones Poole Runners 17:01
25 N Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:04
26 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:14
27 J Barton Reading AC 17:24
28 J Bailey Guernsey Island 17:27
29 B Marsh Poole Runners 17:31
30 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:35
31 S Taneau Guernsey Island 17:36
32 C Addlesee Guernsey Island 17:41
33 J McEwen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:43
34 C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:56
35 J Hogg Stubbington Green Runners 18:04
36 R Verja Team Southampton 18:10
37 M Hooley Andover 18:11
38 K McNally Isle of Wight 18:22
39 L Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:26
40 M Stockley City of Portsmouth 18:30
41 L Loughrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:35
42 L Ayling Poole AC 18:36
43 R Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:53
44 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:18
45 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 19:41
46 D Thorne Reading AC 19:54
47 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:01
48 B Parnell Team Southampton 20:30
49 D Kenaugh Chichester Runners 20:52

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Isle of Wight 12 1 22 2             34 3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 16 1             47 4
3 Poole Runners 23 2 31 4             54 6
4 City of Portsmouth 55 5 27 3             82 8
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48 4 77 6             125 10
6 Team Southampton 74 8 75 5             149 13
7 Andover 59 6 0 10             59 16
8 Reading AC 63 7 0 10             63 17
9 Chichester Runners 0 10 79 7             79 17
10 Guernsey Island 0 10 91 8             91 18

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= S Scullion Aldershot, Farnham & District   1       1  
1= P Berntsen Andover 1 12       1  
3 M Clark Poole Runners 2 2       2  
4= J Teuten City of Portsmouth 15 3       3  
4= J Wade Isle of Wight 3 5       3  
6 T Wade Isle of Wight 4 4       4  
7 C De Mouilpied Isle of Wight 5         5  
8= M Challen City of Portsmouth   6       6  
8= G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7       6  
10 C Bradbury Reading AC 7         7  

U15 Boys

1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:35
2 J Knapp Team Southampton 13:44
3 S Legg Team Southampton 13:49
4 C Dennis Team Southampton 13:51
5 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:59
6 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:05
7 D Cox Isle of Wight 14:10
8 D Poingdestre Isle of Wight 14:11
9 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:12
10 D Carre Guernsey Island 14:14
11 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:21
12 M Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:22
13 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:23
14 L Mucci Team Southampton 14:26
15 P Batten Team Southampton 14:29
16 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 14:30
17 J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:32
18 W Bodkin Guernsey Island 14:32
19 C Hiscock Team Southampton 14:32
20 M Nottingham Team Southampton 14:33
21 J Sykes Isle of Wight 14:34
22 C Stewart Team Southampton 14:35
23 D Arblaster Guernsey Island 14:36
24 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 14:42
25 J Farrow Poole AC 14:43
26 C Rowe Chichester Runners 14:45
27 R Gunner Stubbington Green Runners 14:47
28 A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:55
29 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:01
30 H Richardson Chichester Runners 15:03
31 M Le Conte Guernsey Island 15:03
32 M Aldridge Reading AC 15:05
33 A Aldridge Reading AC 15:08
34 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:10
35 R Ineson Poole Runners 15:11
36 C Moore Chichester Runners 15:11
37 G Whelan Team Southampton 15:14
38 J Gregory Reading AC 15:24
39 R Fordham Chichester Runners 15:25
40 Unknown 15:29
41 A Bennett Team Southampton 15:31
42 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:34
43 M Grey City of Portsmouth 15:41
44 D Powell New Forest Junior 15:48
45 G Pilling Camberley & District 15:49
46 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:51
47 D Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:56
48 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:00
49 A Pike Winchester & District 16:02
50 L Adams Chichester Runners 16:03
51 H Fisher Team Southampton 16:04
52 C Thompson Team Southampton 16:04
53 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:12
54 J Whittle Poole AC 16:16
55 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:25
56 S Davies Winchester & District 16:30
57 B Quirk City of Portsmouth 16:38
58 P Sharpe City of Portsmouth 16:41
59 S Phillips Eastleigh & District Junior 16:47
60 S Bolton Winchester & District 16:48
61 M Kelsey Camberley & District 16:52
62 F Young Eastleigh & District Junior 17:19
63 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:20
64 D Stretch Isle of Wight 17:31
65 L King Havant 18:04
66 T Brownstone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:14
67 D Bollman Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:15
68 J Halliwell Havant 18:31
69 L Holden Havant 19:15
70 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:16
71 A Day Reading AC 20:17

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Team Southampton 7 1 9 1             16 2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 3 12 2             34 5
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 2 50 4             68 6
4 Isle of Wight 40 4 36 3             76 7
5 Reading AC 71 5 103 8             174 13
6 Guernsey Island 0 11 51 5             51 16
7 Winchester & District 109 7 165 9             274 16
8 Poole Runners 78 6 0 11             78 17
9 City of Portsmouth 0 11 83 6             83 17
10 Chichester Runners 0 11 92 7             92 18
11 Havant 0 11 202 10             202 21

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1       1  
1= S Legg Team Southampton 1 3       1  
3 J Knapp Team Southampton 2 2       2  
4 C Dennis Team Southampton 4 4       4  
5= M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 5       5  
5= T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 9       5  
7= O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 6       6  
7= J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 13       6  
9= D Cox Isle of Wight 8 7       7  
9= A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 28       7  

U13 Boys

1 J Partridge Poole Runners 10:49
2 G Atkins Poole AC 11:00
3 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:02
4 C Berntsen Andover 11:04
5 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 11:13
6 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 11:17
7 M Dear Poole AC 11:17
8 S Hall Guernsey Island 11:23
9 C Newman Team Southampton 11:24
10 R Horton Poole AC 11:25
11 L Gates Team Southampton 11:35
12 A Potter Team Southampton 11:40
13 F Bailey Poole AC 11:41
14 N Robson Chichester Runners 11:43
15 C White Chapel Tristars 11:44
16 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:45
17 J Liddell City of Portsmouth 11:47
18 S Bryan Chichester Runners 11:50
19 S Campbell Team Southampton 11:51
20 T Stubbs Team Southampton 11:52
21 M Campbell Team Southampton 11:54
22 J Lee City of Portsmouth 11:57
23 D Lewis Reading AC 11:58
24 J Barnett Andover 11:59
25 T Maume Camberley & District 12:01
26 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:02
27 G Mucci Team Southampton 12:07
28 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:07
29 N Hawkins City of Portsmouth 12:20
30 P Brown City of Portsmouth 12:21
31 S Ham Poole AC 12:22
32 A Mehta Reading AC 12:25
33 M Rees Camberley & District 12:25
34 J Aldridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:28
35 A Falla Guernsey Island 12:29
36 R Marsh Poole Runners 12:29
37 T Starr Poole AC 12:38
38 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:38
39 J Aubin Isle of Wight 12:42
40 H Perrin Reading AC 12:47
41 C Flux Isle of Wight 12:49
42 B Sumners Reading AC 12:50
43 J Whelan Team Southampton 12:50
44 J Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:55
45 J Batemab Reading AC 12:59
46 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 13:02
47 J Holland Chichester Runners 13:04
48 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 13:08
49 J Perrin Reading AC 13:10
50 O Tresise Camberley & District 13:14
51 B Ralph City of Portsmouth 13:18
52 F Quelch Camberley & District 13:21
53 T Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:25
54 Unknown 13:27
55 M Bond Reading AC 13:28
56 S Harper Team Southampton 13:52
57 P Sleath Winchester & District 14:01
58 M McEwen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:03
59 O Stoodley Havant 14:08
60 M Taylor Chichester Runners 14:23
61 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:24
62 J Allen Camberley & District 14:25
63 T Williams Camberley & District 14:43
64 L Sharpe City of Portsmouth 14:52
65 N Onraft-Wells Reading AC 14:55
66 M Symonds Havant 14:56
67 T Stott Havant 15:27
68 J Peters Eastleigh & District Junior 15:39

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 26 2 19 1             45 3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 45 4             54 5
3 City of Portsmouth 41 3 28 2             69 5
4 Team Southampton 43 4 32 3             75 7
5 Reading AC 72 5 95 5             167 10
6 Camberley & District 93 6 108 6             201 12
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 7 115 7             210 14
8 Chichester Runners 0 10 179 8             179 18
9 Havant 0 10 192 9             192 19

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Partridge Poole Runners 1 1       1  
2= G Atkins Poole AC 9 2       2  
2= E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 2         2  
4= N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3       3  
4= C Vine Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3  
6= C Berntsen Andover 10 4       4  
6= J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 4         4  
8 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 12 5       5  
9= R Thomas City of Portsmouth 7 6       6  
9= F Bailey Poole AC 6 13       6