Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
5 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

U17 Women

1 Lorna Russell Winchester & District 15:10
2 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 15:26
3 Amanda Bailey Poole AC 15:33
4 Amy Bond Reading AC 15:41
5 Lydia Growns Chichester Runners 15:54
6 Harriett Hughes-Thomas Poole AC 16:11
7 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:11
8 Domi Mucci Team Southampton 16:26
9 Susie Ball Isle of Wight 16:35
10 Rebecca Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:40
11 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 16:42
12 Sarah Holliday Andover 16:46
13 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 16:50
14 Shirley-Ann Dix Reading AC 17:06
15 Siobhan Svensen Isle of Wight 17:21
16 Amy Richardson Chichester Runners 17:32
17 Ayesha Miles Chichester Runners 17:39
18 Kay Shafford Team Southampton 17:49
19 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:00
20 Jodie Bowers Team Southampton 18:08
21 Carol Thompson Team Southampton 18:13
22 Sam Price City of Portsmouth 18:44
23 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:47
24 Sinead O'Hara Team Southampton 18:48
25 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:20
26 Gemma Blackburn Reading AC 19:28
27 Zoe Donnelly Chichester Runners 19:42
28 Laura Kidby City of Portsmouth 20:10

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 10 19 36  
2   Chichester Runners 5 16 17 38  
3   Team Southampton 8 13 18 39  
4   Reading AC 4 14 26 44  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 2 36 1             3  
2 Team Southampton 16 1 39 3             4  
3 Reading AC 35 2 44 4             6  

U15 Girls

1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
2 Lily Partridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:43
3 Maddie Gunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:53
4 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:01
5 Shauna Hoey Isle of Wight 13:10
6 Aiya Abe Isle of Wight 13:32
7 Nicola Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39
8 Lucy Olden Isle of Wight 13:40
9 Nicola Ferris Winchester & District 13:41
10 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 13:42
11 Becky Neal Poole AC 13:48
12 Sarah Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:54
13 Kayleigh Veentjer Chichester Runners 13:56
14 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:01
15 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:02
16 Rebecca Cutts Poole AC 14:03
17 Chloe Dowson Bournemouth 14:04
18 Catherine Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:06
19 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 14:07
20 Danielle Brewer Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:09
21 Alice Cole New Forest Junior 14:12
22 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 14:14
23 Rebecca McCutcheon Reading AC 14:16
24 Kelly Wey New Forest Junior 14:18
25 Becky Knell New Forest Junior 14:22
26 Andrea McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:22
27 Hannah Thompson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:22
28 Laura Connolly Team Southampton 14:30
29 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 14:36
30 Becky Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:42
31 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 14:44
32 Alice Burford Team Southampton 14:44
33 Hannah Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:50
34 Elise West Winchester & District 14:52
35 Kate Bourne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:53
36 Hayleigh Wood Reading AC 14:55
37 Leonie Stewart City of Portsmouth 14:57
38 Amy Gibb Reading AC 14:57
39 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:57
40 Gaby Carter Andover 15:02
41 Lucy Dobinson Andover 15:02
42 Amelia Faulkner-White New Forest Junior 15:05
43 Rebecca Campbell Team Southampton 15:14
44 Lucy Denny Havant 15:24
45 Gemma Dix Reading AC 15:29
46 Rosie Stockham Reading AC 15:43
47 Kellie Porter Team Southampton 15:46
48 Sarah Hicks Reading AC 15:50
49 Carly Gallop Andover 15:55
50 Kat Hounsome Reading AC 15:58
51 Katherine Jones Reading AC 15:59
52 Bethany Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 16:00
53 Hannah Ransome Team Southampton 16:03
54 Chantel Kennaugh Chichester Runners 16:04
55 Mary-Kate Longyear Havant 16:06
56 Sarah Knight Isle of Wight 16:25
57 Lorna Twyford Camberley & District 16:34
58 Charlotte Bond Reading AC 16:39
59 Melissa Brown Eastleigh & District Junior 16:40
60 Rachel Knight Isle of Wight 17:01
61 Chloe White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:03
62 Lisa Apsey Reading AC 17:06
63 Claire Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 17:08
64 Rachel Duffy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:14
65 Laura Elliot Reading AC 17:27
66 Libby Wheeler Team Southampton 17:38
67 Robyn Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:44
68 Lucy Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:46
69 Marcia Miles Chichester Runners 18:17
70 Katie Wilcox Havant 18:59
71 Laura Pearce Reading AC 19:22
72 Phoebe Adams Chichester Runners 19:45
73 Louisa Doyle City of Portsmouth 20:00
74 Sophie Giles Havant 20:13
75 Alice Reynolds Havant 21:44
76 Catherine Snell Havant 25:34

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Isle of Wight 5 6 8 19  
3   New Forest Junior 21 24 25 70  
4   Winchester & District 9 29 34 72  
5   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 35 39 89  
6   City of Portsmouth 22 31 37 90  
7   Reading AC 23 36 38 97  
8   Team Southampton 28 32 43 103  
9   Andover 40 41 49 130  
10   Chichester Runners 13 54 69 136  
11   Havant 44 55 70 169  
12   Eastleigh & District Junior 52 59 63 174  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 6 1             2  
2 Isle of Wight 21 2 19 2             4  
3 New Forest Junior 41 3 70 3             6  
4 Winchester & District 46 4 72 4             8  
5 Reading AC 73 5 97 7             12  
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 106 8 89 5             13  
7 Team Southampton 86 6 103 8             14  
8 Andover 96 7 130 9             16  

U13 Girls

1 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 9:13
2 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:25
3 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:26
4 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 9:30
5 Emma Gilmour City of Portsmouth 9:44
6 Georgia Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:45
7 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:58
8 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 10:03
9 Christie Woodford Andover 10:05
10 Bethan Hamlyn City of Portsmouth 10:14
11 Laura Coxhead Team Southampton 10:16
12 Ellie Ives Havant 10:18
13 Amelia Tompkins Camberley & District 10:19
14 Gemma Knell New Forest Junior 10:20
15 Daisy Seabrooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:25
16 Rebecca Watters Winchester & District 10:26
17 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 10:27
18 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 10:28
19 Ellie Maume Camberley & District 10:36
20 Alyx Gregory Reading AC 10:37
21 Jess Chen Chapel Tristars 10:37
22 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 10:39
23 Kathryn McEwen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:41
24 Claire Bourne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:42
25 Katie Johnson Chichester Runners 10:44
26 Michelle Powell New Forest Junior 10:44
27 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 10:46
28 Sophie Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:49
29 Chantelle Ratcliffe Reading AC 10:51
30 Anna Fairclough Reading AC 10:53
31 Francesa Hooper New Forest Junior 10:56
32 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 10:57
33 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 11:00
34 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:02
35 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:04
36 Laura Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:05
37 Emily Hatcher Isle of Wight 11:06
38 Mae Partridge Winchester & District 11:07
39 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 11:10
40 Alice Blackman Eastleigh & District Junior 11:12
41 Lucy Parker Havant 11:18
42 Hayleigh Randall Reading AC 11:20
43 Stephanie Smallwood New Forest Junior 11:26
44 Alice Wigmore Reading AC 11:28
45 Hayley Brown City of Portsmouth 11:30
46 Emily Castleton City of Portsmouth 11:32
47 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 11:35
48 Jessie Taylor Chichester Runners 11:37
49 Kate Hannand Chichester Runners 11:42
50 Lydia Graham Camberley & District 11:43
51 Emily Scott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:44
52 Stephanie Wright Reading AC 11:48
53 Emily Varcoe Eastleigh & District Junior 12:02
54 Maisie Johnson Reading AC 12:19
55 Maddy Farnworth Havant 12:39
56 Jessica McKenzie Chichester Runners 13:00
57 Tasha Pitt Havant 13:19
58 Sam Birch Havant 13:39
59 Lucy Giles Havant 13:42
60 Laura Philpott Havant 16:40

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 6 11  
2   Winchester & District 1 8 16 25  
3   Team Southampton 4 11 17 32  
4   City of Portsmouth 5 10 22 37  
5   New Forest Junior 14 26 31 71  
6   Reading AC 20 27 29 76  
7   Camberley & District 13 19 50 82  
8   Eastleigh & District Junior 18 39 40 97  
9   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23 24 51 98  
10   Havant 12 41 55 108  
11   Chichester Runners 25 48 49 122  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 11 1             2  
2= Team Southampton 35 2 32 3             5  
2= Winchester & District 36 3 25 2             5  
4 City of Portsmouth 39 4 37 4             8  
5= Reading AC 44 5 76 6             11  
5= New Forest Junior 72 6 71 5             11  
7 Camberley & District 75 7 82 7             14  
8= Havant 77 8 108 10             18  
8= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 82 9 98 9             18