Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
3 December at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 J Bliss Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:10
2 J Wade Isle of Wight 19:10
3 C Bradbury Reading AC 19:19
4 M Challen City of Portsmouth 19:34
5 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:43
6 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 19:46
7 T Wade Isle of Wight 19:47
8 P Berntsen Andover 19:47
9 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:57
10 T Chandler Poole Runners 19:59
11 C Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:05
12 R Trew Poole Runners 20:12
13 M Clark Poole Runners 20:32
14 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:44
15 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:52
16 P Phipps City of Portsmouth 20:57
17 R North Team Southampton 21:07
18 M Cromarti Isle of Wight 21:09
19 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:17
20 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:22
21 H Jones Poole Runners 21:44
22 J McEwen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:53
23 J Grundy Isle of Wight 21:53
24 L Loughrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:09
25 S Gallant Team Southampton 22:22
26 B Wilen Guernsey Island 22:22
27 W Classey Reading AC 22:31
28 M Hooley Andover 22:47
29 J Bailey Guernsey Island 23:14
30 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 23:24
31 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:36
32 D Thorne Reading AC 24:24
33 E Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:52
34 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:19

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 16 1 15 1         62 5
2 Isle of Wight 12 1 22 2 27 3         61 6
3 Poole Runners 23 2 31 4 35 4         89 10
4 City of Portsmouth 55 5 27 3 26 2         108 10
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48 4 77 6 40 5         165 15
6 Reading AC 63 7 0 10 62 6         0 23
7 Team Southampton 74 8 75 5 0 10         0 23
8 Andover 59 6 0 10 0 10         0 26
9 Chichester Runners 0 10 79 7 0 10         0 27
10 Guernsey Island 0 10 91 8 0 10         0 28

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Clark Poole Runners 2 2 13     4  
2 J Wade Isle of Wight 3 5 2     5  
3 T Wade Isle of Wight 4 4 7     8  
4= J Teuten City of Portsmouth 15 3 6     9  
4= P Berntsen Andover 1 12 8     9  
6= C Bradbury Reading AC 7   3     10  
6= M Challen City of Portsmouth   6 4     10  
8 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 5     11  
9 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 8 9     17  
10 T Chandler Poole Runners 8 20 10     18  

U15 Boys

1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35
2 S Legg Team Southampton 12:44
3 J Knapp Team Southampton 12:56
4 D Cox Isle of Wight 13:11
5 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:12
6 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:14
7 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:23
8 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
9 D Poingdestre Isle of Wight 13:26
10 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 13:29
11 D Carre Guernsey Island 13:31
12 M Aldridge Reading AC 13:34
13 M Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:36
14 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 13:39
15 W Bodkin Guernsey Island 13:51
16 L Mucci Team Southampton 13:59
17 C Stewart Team Southampton 14:01
18 C Hiscock Team Southampton 14:03
19 J Sykes Isle of Wight 14:10
20 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:14
21 D Arblaster Guernsey Island 14:30
22 R Ineson Poole Runners 14:35
23 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:41
24 L Chandler Poole Runners 14:46
25 A Aldridge Reading AC 14:48
26 M Grey City of Portsmouth 14:50
27 D Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:52
28 A Pike Winchester & District 14:54
29 S Davies Winchester & District 14:56
30 J Gregory Reading AC 15:00
31 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:06
32 L Hargreaves Bournemouth 15:15
33 B Ayling Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:17
34 S Willcock Team Southampton 15:21
35 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:25
36 S Bolton Winchester & District 15:47
37 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:50
38 A Miller Team Southampton 15:52
39 J Ferns Poole Runners 15:56
40 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:03
41 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:06
42 F Young Eastleigh & District Junior 17:15
43 L Holden Havant 17:17
44 J Halliwell Havant 17:31
45 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:57
46 C Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 20:08

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Team Southampton 7 1 9 1 21 2         37 4
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 3 12 2 14 1         48 6
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 2 50 4 33 4         101 10
4 Isle of Wight 40 4 36 3 32 3         108 10
5 Reading AC 71 5 103 8 67 7         241 20
6 Guernsey Island 0 13 51 5 47 5         0 23
7 City of Portsmouth 0 13 83 6 50 6         0 25
8 Winchester & District 109 7 165 9 93 9         367 25
9 Poole Runners 78 6 0 13 85 8         0 27
10 Chichester Runners 0 13 92 7 0 13         0 33
11 Havant 0 13 202 10 0 13         0 36
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 13 0 13 0 13         0 39
13 Bournemouth 0 13 0 13 0 13         0 39

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1 1     2  
2 S Legg Team Southampton 1 3 2     3  
3 J Knapp Team Southampton 2 2 3     4  
4 C Dennis Team Southampton 4 4       8  
5= D Cox Isle of Wight 8 7 4     11  
5= O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 6 5     11  
5= T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 9 6     11  
8 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 13 7     13  
9 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 5       15  
10= T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 11 8     17  
10= D Poingdestre Isle of Wight 17 8 9     17  

U13 Boys

1 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:40
2 J Partridge Poole Runners 11:00
3 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 11:10
4 G Atkins Poole AC 11:13
5 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
6 D Lewis Reading AC 11:19
7 C Berntsen Andover 11:20
8 A Orman City of Portsmouth 11:20
9 A Potter Team Southampton 11:23
10 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 11:24
11 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:24
12 S Hall Guernsey Island 11:26
13 F Bailey Poole AC 11:34
14 J Barnett Andover 11:37
15 A Sampson Poole AC 11:38
16 C White Chapel Tristars 11:40
17 T Stubbs Team Southampton 11:47
18 R Horton Poole AC 11:50
19 J Aldridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:52
20 B Cuddilee Guernsey Island 11:56
21 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:57
22 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:01
23 M Campbell Team Southampton 12:02
24 A Carpenter Poole AC 12:06
25 L Nash Guernsey Island 12:08
26 N Robson Chichester Runners 12:10
27 J Liddell City of Portsmouth 12:15
28 S Campbell Team Southampton 12:20
29 P Brown City of Portsmouth 12:27
30 K Lymn Camberley & District 12:28
31 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:29
32 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:31
33 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:33
34 M Rees Camberley & District 12:38
35 B Sumners Reading AC 12:40
36 F Quelch Camberley & District 12:42
37 J Cusson Camberley & District 12:45
38 J Bateman Reading AC 12:45
39 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:46
40 H Perrin Reading AC 12:47
41 G Mucci Team Southampton 12:49
42 C Flux Isle of Wight 12:53
43 T Sykes Isle of Wight 12:55
44 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 13:02
45 B Weeks Camberley & District 13:14
46 O Tresise Camberley & District 13:21
47 G Frisby Eastleigh & District Junior 13:24
48 B Ralph City of Portsmouth 13:32
49 J Allen Camberley & District 13:45
50 T Maume Camberley & District 13:46
51 C Ball Andover 13:48
52 M McEwen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:03
53 G Jones Andover 14:08
54 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:27
55 T Williams Camberley & District 14:56
56 J Cleverley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:56
57 M Woodhouse Andover 15:26
58 M Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 17:34

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 45 4 17 1         71 6
2 Poole AC 26 2 19 1 32 3         77 6
3 City of Portsmouth 41 3 28 2 21 2         90 7
4 Team Southampton 43 4 32 3 49 4         124 11
5 Reading AC 72 5 95 5 79 7         246 17
6 Camberley & District 93 6 108 6 100 9         301 21
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 7 115 7 93 8         303 22
8 Guernsey Island 0 15 0 15 57 5         0 35
9 Andover 0 15 0 15 72 6         0 36
10 Chichester Runners 0 15 179 8 0 15         0 38
11 Havant 0 15 192 9 0 15         0 39
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 15 0 15 0 15         0 45
13 Poole Runners 0 15 0 15 0 15         0 45
14 Chapel Tristars 0 15 0 15 0 15         0 45
15 Isle of Wight 0 15 0 15 0 15         0 45

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Partridge Poole Runners 1 1 2     2  
2 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 2   1     3  
3 G Atkins Poole AC 9 2 4     6  
4= T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 12 5 3     8  
4= N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3       8  
6 C Berntsen Andover 10 4 7     11  
7 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 7 6 10     13  
8 M Dear Poole AC 11 7       18  
9 F Bailey Poole AC 6 13 13     19  
10 S Hall Guernsey Island   8 12     20