Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
3 December at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

U17 Women

1 Amy Bond Reading AC 13:58
2 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 15:01
3 Hayley Pointer Team Southampton 15:16
4 Harriett Hughes-Thomas Poole AC 15:26
5 Domi Mucci Team Southampton 15:38
6 Catriona Whitcombe Team Southampton 15:46
7 Rebecca Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:51
8 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 16:04
9 Sarah Brown Team Southampton 16:19
10 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:22
11 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 16:35
12 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:50
13 Kay Shafford Team Southampton 16:56
14 Katrina Brace Team Southampton 17:00
15 Carol Thompson Team Southampton 17:30
16 Sam Price City of Portsmouth 17:58
17 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:35
18 Freya Eastaugh City of Portsmouth 20:25

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Team Southampton 3 5 6 14  
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 10 12 29  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1= Team Southampton 16 1 39 3 14 1         5  
1= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 2 36 1 29 2         5  

U15 Girls

1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:53
2 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:23
3 Sarah Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:34
4 Aiya Abe Isle of Wight 11:43
5 Louise Webb Team Southampton 12:03
6 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 12:16
7 Chloe Dowson Bournemouth 12:25
8 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:27
9 Danielle Brewer Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:31
10 Rebecca McCutcheon Reading AC 12:33
11 Hayleigh Wood Reading AC 12:36
12 Andrea McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:40
13 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 12:43
14 Anna Lee-Flood Winchester & District 12:48
15 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 12:50
16 Becky Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
17 Kelly Wey New Forest Junior 12:52
18 Ollie Berry Winchester & District 12:53
19 Becky Knell New Forest Junior 12:54
20 Sam Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:58
21 Lucy Denny Havant 13:05
22 Gaby Carter Andover 13:06
23 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 13:13
24 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 13:16
25 Leonie Stewart City of Portsmouth 13:23
26 Rachel Lucido Reading AC 13:27
27 Kat Hounsome Reading AC 13:27
28 Elise West Winchester & District 13:28
29 Rosie Stockham Reading AC 13:34
30 Sarah Hicks Reading AC 13:37
31 Lucy Dobinson Andover 13:39
32 Carly Gallop Andover 13:45
33 Rebecca Campbell Team Southampton 13:46
34 Amelia Faulkner-White New Forest Junior 13:48
35 Alice Burford Team Southampton 13:53
36 Katherine Jones Reading AC 13:55
37 Hannah Ransome Team Southampton 13:59
38 Kellie Porter Team Southampton 14:02
39 Bethany Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 14:04
40 Sarah Knight Isle of Wight 14:13
41 Amy Gibb Reading AC 14:24
42 Jemma Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:08
43 Robyn Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:35
44 Yvonne Farrell Fleet & Crookham 15:38
45 Lisa Apsey Reading AC 15:46
46 Katie Wilcox Havant 16:14
47 Laura Pearce Reading AC 16:41
48 Alice Reynolds Havant 17:58

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Winchester & District 13 14 18 45  
3   Reading AC 10 11 26 47  
4   City of Portsmouth 15 23 25 63  
5   Isle of Wight 4 24 40 68  
6   New Forest Junior 17 19 34 70  
7   Team Southampton 5 33 35 73  
8   Andover 22 31 32 85  
9   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 42 43 93  
10   Havant 21 46 48 115  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 6 1 6 1         3  
2 Isle of Wight 21 2 19 2 68 5         9  
3 Winchester & District 46 4 72 4 45 2         10  
4 New Forest Junior 41 3 70 3 70 6         12  
5 Reading AC 73 5 97 7 47 3         15  
6 Team Southampton 86 6 103 8 73 7         21  
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 106 8 89 5 93 9         22  
8 Andover 96 7 130 9 85 8         24  

U13 Girls

1 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 7:29
2 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 7:36
3 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 7:39
4 Clara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 7:44
5 Emma Gilmour City of Portsmouth 7:53
6 Christie Woodford Andover 8:00
7 Helena Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:02
8 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:02
9 Georgia Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:04
10 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 8:05
11 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 8:13
12 Ellie Ives Havant 8:14
13 Gemma Knell New Forest Junior 8:20
14 Laura Coxhead Team Southampton 8:22
15 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 8:23
16 Daisy Seabrooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:27
17 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 8:28
18 Anna Fairclough Reading AC 8:31
19 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 8:34
20 Jess Chen Chapel Tristars 8:35
21 Ellie Maume Camberley & District 8:38
22 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 8:39
23 Josie Hodge Reading AC 8:41
24 Michelle Powell New Forest Junior 8:51
25 Rebecca Curtis-Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:53
26 Sarah Spears Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:54
27 Chantelle Ratcliffe Reading AC 8:57
28 Emily Hatcher Isle of Wight 8:59
29 Alice Blackman Eastleigh & District Junior 8:59
30 Stephanie Smallwood New Forest Junior 9:01
31 Lucy Parker Havant 9:04
32 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 9:08
33 Emily Scott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:11
34 Laura Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:12
35 Francesa Hooper New Forest Junior 9:16
36 Kathryn McEwen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:16
37 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:22
38 Gemma Donovan City of Portsmouth 9:29
39 Hayley Brown City of Portsmouth 9:42
40 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 9:49
41 Stephanie Wright Reading AC 9:59
42 Danielle Swain Havant 10:07
43 Kara Law Reading AC 10:16
44 Hayley Bodman Eastleigh & District Junior 10:51

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 4 9  
2   Reading AC 15 18 23 56  
3   City of Portsmouth 5 19 38 62  
4   New Forest Junior 13 24 30 67  
5   Team Southampton 14 22 32 68  
6   Havant 12 31 42 85  
7   Eastleigh & District Junior 17 29 40 86  
8   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25 33 36 94  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 11 1 9 1         3  
2 Team Southampton 35 2 32 3 68 5         10  
3 City of Portsmouth 39 4 37 4 62 3         11  
4 Reading AC 44 5 76 6 56 2         13  
5 New Forest Junior 72 6 71 5 67 4         15  
6 Havant 77 8 108 10 85 6         24  
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 82 9 98 9 94 8         26