Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
3 December at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 T Lambert Alton Runners 27:53
2 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 28:01
3 1 J Beattie U20 Team Southampton 28:04
4 O Jones Team Southampton 28:04
5 A Pilcher Winchester & District 28:17
6 D Brandfoot Southampton RC 28:31
7 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 29:01
8 J Baker Chichester Runners 29:08
9 R Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:14
10 2 M Leslie U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:30
11 L Rodriguez New Forest Runners 29:32
12 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 29:45
13 R Copestick Bournemouth 29:46
14 C Birch Alton Runners 30:07
15 J Bernett Reading AC 30:13
16 J Mann Winchester & District 30:15
17 P Davis Southampton RC 30:21
18 G Klepacz Team Southampton 30:22
19 3 S Connor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:23
20 L Cooke City of Portsmouth 30:24
21 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:26
22 P Phillips Andover 30:29
23 J Jones Overton Harriers 30:44
24 A Woodcott Winchester & District 30:48
25 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:54
26 M Courson Reading AC 30:58
27 K Raval Stubbington Green Runners 31:00
28 4 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:00
29 P Fotherby Southampton RC 31:08
30 5 O Williams U20 Team Southampton 31:10
31 M Simcox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:12
32 R Houghton Alton Runners 31:14
33 N Wright Team Southampton 31:16
34 M Hoey Bournemouth 31:17
35 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners 31:19
36 6 J Slade U20 Team Southampton 31:37
37 J Sharkey Bournemouth 31:37
38 D Mason Bournemouth 31:42
39 J Braines Winchester & District 31:44
40 1 S Bond M40 Reading AC 31:46
41 7 R McTaggert U20 Bournemouth 31:47
42 2 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 31:49
43 G Reid Stubbington Green Runners 31:50
44 S Haggerty Southampton RC 32:03
45 8 D Leedham U20 Winchester & District 32:05
46 9 D Fry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:11
47 3 G England M40 Overton Harriers 32:13
48 4 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:14
49 M Kwint Winchester & District 32:16
50 5 C Hall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:19
51 6 P Gittings M40 Reading AC 32:21
52 P Jankins Reading AC 32:21
53 7 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 32:24
54 8 J Aylhore M40 Poole Runners 32:29
55 P Davoille City of Portsmouth 32:32
56 9 M Proven M40 Reading AC 32:34
57 R McGovern Southampton RC 32:44
58 J Maskell Southampton RC 32:53
59 10 K Hooley U20 Andover 32:55
60 R Gowen Alton Runners 32:58
61 B Isaacs Southampton RC 33:00
62 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 33:08
63 T Harris Overton Harriers 33:11
64 N Mills New Forest Runners 33:12
65 N Davis City of Portsmouth 33:13
66 M Firouzi Overton Harriers 33:15
67 M Caldecourt Hamworthy Harriers 33:20
68 11 L Chen U20 Poole Runners 33:25
69 10 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 33:26
70 11 D Barret M40 Royal Navy 33:27
71 12 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 33:32
72 D Smith Farnham Runners 33:35
73 13 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 33:38
74 14 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:40
75 15 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:43
76 D Currie Southampton RC 33:46
77 D Aulde Andover 33:48
78 D Blackman Romsey Road Runners 33:48
79 16 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:02
80 17 I Ford M40 Overton Harriers 34:08
81 12 M Slaney U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:18
82 18 R McIlmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:21
83 19 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 34:23
84 N Siohan Eastleigh RC 34:32
85 13 A Justice U20 Team Southampton 34:42
86 K Vallis Alton Runners 34:44
87 20 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 34:48
88 D Lloyd Farnham Runners 34:49
89 J Cooper Alton Runners 34:54
90 M Fergurson Havant 34:56
91 J Delcambo Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:57
92 R Clifford Overton Harriers 35:02
93 21 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 35:13
94 22 N Holmes M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:19
95 23 E Marson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:21
96 24 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 35:25
97 25 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 35:26
98 R Harris Hardley Runners 35:28
99 26 P Grigiolet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:30
100 14 J Whiteman U20 Andover 35:32
101 27 M Davies M40 Eastleigh RC 35:37
102 P Peters Chichester Runners 35:47
103 28 M Howard M40 Reading AC 35:55
104 29 J Clarke M40 Poole Runners 35:59
105 30 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 36:00
106 31 P Lindsell M50 Southampton RC 36:02
107 A Bangert Victory 36:05
108 32 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 36:07
109 G Bell Stubbington Green Runners 36:09
110 33 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 36:11
111 34 V Crowley M40 Farnham Runners 36:19
112 35 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:20
113 J Coney Andover 36:22
114 36 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 36:26
115 37 J Exley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:34
116 38 A Twell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:39
117 D Bush Overton Harriers 36:42
118 39 P Barnett M40 Alton Runners 36:45
119 40 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 36:48
120 J Wright Romsey Road Runners 36:39
121 41 M Loveless M40 Hardley Runners 36:56
122 42 D Ozunne M40 Poole Runners 36:57
123 R Savage Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:00
124 43 D Hemery M40 Overton Harriers 37:07
125 44 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:17
126 45 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 37:24
127 15 R Gough U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:26
128 46 D McEwen M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:34
129 47 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:40
130 E Mason Portsmouth Joggers 38:03
131 48 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 38:12
132 49 T Fowler M40 Victory 38:15
133 A Leeson Winchester & District 38:16
134 50 R Pearson M50 Southampton RC 38:20
135 51 A Dominey M50 Poole Runners 38:24
136 52 R Newman M40 Portsmouth Joggers 38:24
137 53 J Hunt M60 New Forest Runners 38:27
138 54 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners 38:33
139 55 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 38:47
140 56 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 38:54
141 57 D Roots M50 Southampton RC 38:56
142 58 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 38:58
143 59 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:04
144 60 I Driver M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:08
145 61 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 39:14
146 62 K Hatter M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:21
147 63 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:34
148 16 C Govan U20 Andover 39:42
149 64 R Bradley M50 Lordshill Road Runners 39:42
150 65 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 39:50
151 66 N Harding M50 Poole AC 40:00
152 67 J McClelland M50 Hamworthy Harriers 40:04
153 68 P Harding M50 Victory 40:06
154 69 D McHenny M40 Hardley Runners 40:13
155 70 J Hinsley M40 Hardley Runners 40:32
156 71 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 40:36
157 D Warn Southampton RC 40:37
158 A Tremain Winchester & District 40:38
159 72 D Melvin M50 Farnham Runners 40:38
160 73 N Murdock M50 Liss Runners 40:50
161 Unknown 41:43
162 74 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 41:48
163 75 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 42:36
164 D McAdam Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:19
165 76 R Jinks M50 Lordshill Road Runners 43:48
166 77 R Beven M40 Farnham Runners 44:45
167 78 G Foden M50 Victory 45:20
168 79 G Wright M40 Poole AC 45:54
169 80 C Clifford M60 Overton Harriers 47:46
170 81 B Field M40 Victory 54:00

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 60 1 22 1 123 4         205 6
2 Winchester & District 158 5 118 3 96 2         372 10
3 Team Southampton 130 4 180 5 88 1         398 10
4 Southampton RC 64 2 235 6 98 3         397 11
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 3 89 2 188 8         355 13
6 City of Portsmouth 215 6 165 4 482 10         862 20
7 Reading AC 258 7 328 8 184 7         770 22
8 Alton Runners 273 8 258 7 193 9         724 24
9 Stubbington Green Runners 530 10 340 9 162 5         1032 24
10 Bournemouth 470 9 367 10 163 6         1000 25
Division 2
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 238 1 405 1 241 1         884 3
2 New Forest Runners 389 2 521 2 338 2         1248 6
3 Eastleigh RC 542 4 687 4 510 6         1739 14
4 Hamworthy Harriers 455 3 867 8 570 5         1892 16
5 Poole Runners 727 6 810 7 483 3         2020 16
6 Farnham Runners 735 7 797 6 549 4         2081 17
7 Fleet & Crookham 785 8 654 3 637 7         2076 18
8 Hardley Runners 610 5 1023 10 652 8         2285 23
9 Havant 884 9 775 5 0 10         1659 24
10 Reading Roadrunners 0 10 796 9 0 10         796 29
Division 3
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Victory 429 3 366 4 308 2         1103 9
2 Chichester Runners 66 1 185 1 0 11         0 13
3 Andover 0 11 250 2 158 1         0 14
4 Portsmouth Joggers 424 2 336 3 0 11         0 16
5 Poole AC 530 4 569 5 0 11         0 20
6 Wessex Road Runners 0 11 580 6 405 3         0 20
7 Romsey Road Runners 654 5 0 11 0 11         0 27
8 Lordshill Road Runners 0 11 0 11 0 11         0 33
9 Isle of Wight 0 11 0 11 0 11         0 33
10 Liss Runners 0 11 0 11 0 11         0 33
11 Royal Navy 0 11 0 11 0 11         0 33

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 27 1 53 3 22 2         102 6
2 Stubbington Green Runners 72 4 51 2 36 3         159 9
3 Reading AC 144 8 29 1 16 1         189 10
4 Southampton RC 44 3 77 5 138 7         259 15
5 Hamworthy Harriers 35 2 212 9 121 6         368 17
6 Poole Runners 97 6 125 8 79 4         301 18
7 Bournemouth 92 5 67 4 0 10         0 19
8 Fleet & Crookham 175 9 118 7 86 5         379 21
9 City of Portsmouth 105 7 100 6 0 10         0 23
10 Reading Roadrunners 0 10 0 10 0 10         0 30
Division 2
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 118 3 40 1 102 4         260 8
2 New Forest Runners 127 4 61 2 73 2         261 8
3 Eastleigh RC 133 5 115 5 58 1         306 11
4 Victory 196 8 112 4 127 6         435 18
5 Alton Runners 202 9 191 10 112 5         505 24
6 Hardley Runners 90 2 0 20 142 7         0 29
7 Winchester & District 72 1 149 8 0 20         0 29
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 20 127 7 75 3         0 30
9 Portsmouth Joggers 147 6 117 6 0 20         0 32
10 Farnham Runners 230 11 240 14 146 8         616 33
11 Havant 152 7 239 13 0 20         0 40
12 Poole AC 224 10 231 12 0 20         0 42
13 Chichester Runners 0 20 64 3 0 20         0 43
14 Team Southampton 233 12 196 11 0 20         0 43
15 Wessex Road Runners 0 20 244 15 161 9         0 44
16 Royal Navy 0 20 0 20 0 20         0 60
17 Liss Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20         0 60
18 Lordshill Road Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20         0 60
19 Romsey Road Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20         0 60

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 3 11 2     5  
2 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4       8  
3 T Lambert Alton Runners   9 1     10  
4 O Jones Team Southampton 7   4     11  
5= J Beattie Team Southampton 10 17 3     13  
5= A Pilcher Winchester & District   8 5     13  
7 J Baker Chichester Runners 15 18 8     23  
8 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 17   7     24  
9 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 19       27  
10 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 21 10     28  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Flowers City of Portsmouth 1 1       2  
2 D Vosser Overton Harriers 5   2     7  
3 S Bond Reading AC 12 7 1     8  
4 M Bliss Overton Harriers 4 5       9  
5 C Hall Stubbington Green Runners   9 5     14  
6= M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 11 4     15  
6= A Bridge Southampton RC 7 8       15  
8 T Munt Reading AC 6 10       16  
9 G England Overton Harriers 18 14 3     17  
10 N Tolfrey Victory 10 15 10     20  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Beattie Team Southampton 2 4 1     3  
2 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 2     6  
3 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 13 3     10  
4 R Day Alton Runners 5 6       11  
5 O Williams Team Southampton 11 7 6     13  
6 J Slade Team Southampton 8 18 7     15  
7= L Cooke City of Portsmouth 12   4     16  
7= A Harris Overton Harriers 6 10       16  
9= M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 17 5     18  
9= R Smout City of Portsmouth 9 9       18