Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
14 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 M Clark Poole Runners 17:24
2 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:27
3 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 17:38
4 P Berntsen Andover 17:40
5 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:40
6 M Challen City of Portsmouth 17:56
7 T Chandler Poole Runners 17:58
8 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:11
9 R North Team Southampton 18:32
10 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:41
11 P Phipps City of Portsmouth 18:50
12 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:53
13 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:13
14 S Gallant Team Southampton 19:24
15 B Marsh Poole Runners 19:41
16 R Verja Team Southampton 19:58
17 A Smith Poole AC 20:00
18 B Wilen Guernsey Island 20:13
19 W Classey Reading AC 20:21
20 T Mansell Reading AC 20:26
21 M Hooley Andover 20:38
22 M Stockley City of Portsmouth 21:12
23 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 21:12
24 L Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:13
25 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:30
26 L Loughrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:46
27 R Fripp Team Southampton 21:54
28 D Thorne Reading AC 21:57
29 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:42

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 16 1 15 1 15 1     77 6
2 City of Portsmouth 55 5 27 3 26 2 20 2     128 12
3 Poole Runners 23 2 31 4 35 4 23 3     112 13
4 Isle of Wight 12 1 22 2 27 3 0 10     0 16
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48 4 77 6 40 5 59 5     224 20
6 Team Southampton 74 8 75 5 0 10 39 4     0 27
7 Reading AC 63 7 0 10 62 6 67 6     0 29
8 Andover 59 6 0 10 0 10 0 10     0 36
9 Chichester Runners 0 10 79 7 0 10 0 10     0 37
10 Guernsey Island 0 10 91 8 0 10 0 10     0 38

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Clark Poole Runners 2 2 13 1   5  
2 J Wade Isle of Wight 3 5 2     10  
3 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 15 3 6 3   12  
4 P Berntsen Andover 1 12 8 4   13  
5 T Wade Isle of Wight 4 4 7     15  
6= G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 5 5   16  
6= M Challen City of Portsmouth   6 4 6   16  
8 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 8 9 2   19  
9 T Chandler Poole Runners 8 20 10 7   25  
10 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 19 14 10   33  

U15 Boys

1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:58
2 J Knapp Team Southampton 13:13
3 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:19
4 D Carre Guernsey Island 13:24
5 S Legg Team Southampton 13:25
6 C Dennis Team Southampton 13:27
7 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:29
8 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:31
9 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
10 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:53
11 A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:53
12 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:59
13 P Batten Team Southampton 14:08
14 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 14:09
15 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 14:12
16 C Hiscock Team Southampton 14:12
17 D Arblaster Guernsey Island 14:15
18 M Nottingham Team Southampton 14:19
19 L Hargreaves Bournemouth 14:22
20 C Stewart Team Southampton 14:25
21 L Mucci Team Southampton 14:29
22 W Bodkin Guernsey Island 14:33
23 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:39
24 A Bennett Team Southampton 14:52
25 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:16
26 L Chandler Poole Runners 15:19
27 A Wells Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:23
28 J Gregory Reading AC 15:27
28 S Davies Winchester & District 15:30
30 R Dutfield Reading AC 15:33
31 G Whelan Team Southampton 15:42
32 D Powell New Forest Junior 15:44
33 J Whittle Poole AC 15:45
34 S Haysom Team Southampton 15:45
35 N Lindsley Reading AC 15:45
36 C Thompson Team Southampton 15:48
37 G Pilling Camberley & District 15:48
38 A Pike Winchester & District 16:00
39 S Bolton Winchester & District 16:08
40 L Eastly Poole AC 16:09
41 L McGarrigle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:21
42 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:50
43 D Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:41
44 L King Havant 18:29
45 C Bressington Eastleigh & District Junior 18:44
46 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:14
47 A Day Reading AC 20:43

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Team Southampton 7 1 9 1 21 2 13 1     50 5
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 3 12 2 14 1 16 2     64 8
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 2 50 4 33 4 24 3     125 13
4 Isle of Wight 40 4 36 3 32 3 0 13     0 23
5 Reading AC 71 5 103 8 67 7 94 5     335 25
6 Guernsey Island 0 13 51 5 47 5 43 4     0 27
7 Winchester & District 109 7 165 9 93 9 105 6     472 31
8 City of Portsmouth 0 13 83 6 50 6 0 13     0 38
9 Poole Runners 78 6 0 13 85 8 0 13     0 40
10 Chichester Runners 0 13 92 7 0 13 0 13     0 46
11 Havant 0 13 202 10 0 13 0 13     0 49
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 13     0 52
13 Bournemouth 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 13     0 52

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1 1 1   3  
2= J Knapp Team Southampton 2 2 3 2   6  
2= S Legg Team Southampton 1 3 2 5   6  
4= T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 9 6 3   14  
4= C Dennis Team Southampton 4 4   6   14  
6= O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 6 5 8   19  
6= D Cox Isle of Wight 8 7 4     19  
8 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 5   7   22  
9 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 13 7 10   23  
10 D Carré Guernsey Island   10 11 4   25  

U13 Boys

1 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:57
2 J Partridge Poole Runners 10:07
3 D Naismith Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:13
4 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:15
5 R Letch Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:19
6 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:20
7 C Vine Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:25
8 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:27
9 A Orman City of Portsmouth 10:29
10 C Newman Team Southampton 10:30
11 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 10:30
12 G Atkins Poole AC 10:33
13 L Gates Team Southampton 10:38
14 F Bailey Poole AC 10:41
15 S Hall Guernsey Island 10:43
16 D Lewis Reading AC 10:46
17 A Potter Team Southampton 10:48
18 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 10:48
19 A Sampson Poole AC 10:50
20 R Horton Poole AC 10:51
21 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:54
22 A Dunn Guernsey Island 10:57
23 A Carpenter Poole AC 10:59
24 C White Chapel Tristars 10:59
25 M Baker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:00
26 M Heaume Guernsey Island 11:01
27 M Campbell Team Southampton 11:08
28 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:09
29 M Silvester Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:12
30 J Roberts Reading AC 11:13
31 J Aldridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:15
32 J Barnett Andover 11:16
33 T Maume Camberley & District 11:20
34 B Cuddilee Guernsey Island 11:21
35 A Mehta Reading AC 11:23
36 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:25
37 L Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:27
38 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:28
39 S Campbell Team Southampton 11:29
40 F Quelch Camberley & District 11:30
41 J Lee City of Portsmouth 11:30
42 M Rees Camberley & District 11:30
43 J Cusson Camberley & District 11:37
44 O Poole Reading AC 11:39
45 T Starr Poole AC 11:42
46 B Sumners Reading AC 11:46
47 M Coxley Team Southampton 11:46
48 J Whelan Team Southampton 11:46
49 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 11:52
50 P Brown City of Portsmouth 11:55
51 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
52 M Bond Reading AC 11:59
53 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 12:03
54 B Weeks Camberley & District 12:09
55 O Tresise Camberley & District 12:32
56 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:42
57 G Jones Andover 13:00
58 M Bird Camberley & District 13:03
59 A Reynolds Havant 13:14
60 O Stoodley Havant 13:14
61 T Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:16
62 A Bow Reading AC 13:37
63 T Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:40
64 J Allen Camberley & District 13:42
65 T Stott Havant 14:49
66 J O'Shea Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:15

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 45 4 17 1 8 1     79 7
2 City of Portsmouth 41 3 28 2 21 2 38 2     128 9
3 Poole AC 26 2 19 1 32 3 45 4     122 10
4 Team Southampton 43 4 32 3 49 4 40 3     164 14
5 Reading AC 72 5 95 5 79 7 81 6     327 23
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 7 115 7 93 8 92 7     395 29
7 Camberley & District 93 6 108 6 100 9 115 8     416 29
8 Guernsey Island 0 15 0 15 57 5 63 5     0 40
9 Havant 0 15 192 9 0 15 184 9     0 48
10 Andover 0 15 0 15 72 6 0 15     0 51
11 Chichester Runners 0 15 179 8 0 15 0 15     0 53
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15     0 60
13 Poole Runners 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15     0 60
14 Chapel Tristars 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15     0 60
15 Isle of Wight 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15     0 60

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 2   1 1   4  
1= J Partridge Poole Runners 1 1 2 2   4  
3 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3   6   14  
4 G Atkins Poole AC 9 2 4 12   15  
5 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 12 5 3 11   19  
6 C Berntsen Andover 10 4 7     21  
7 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 7 6 10 18   23  
8 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 17   5 8   30  
9 F Bailey Poole AC 6 13 13 14   32  
10 C Newman Team Southampton 14 9   10   33