Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
14 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

U17 Women

1 Harriett Hughes-Thomas Poole AC 15:06
2 Amy Bond Reading AC 15:08
3 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 15:08
4 Amanda Bailey Poole AC 15:35
5 Rebecca Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:58
6 Domi Mucci Team Southampton 16:05
7 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:06
8 Shirley-Ann Dix Reading AC 16:14
9 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 16:44
10 Catriona Whitcombe Team Southampton 17:01
11 Sam Price City of Portsmouth 17:14
12 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:44
13 Laura Kidby City of Portsmouth 17:59
14 Jennie Samson Poole AC 18:07
15 Jodie Bowers Team Southampton 18:11
16 Hayley Pearce Reading AC 18:36
17 Charlotte Quanborough Reading AC 19:07
18 Gemma Blackburn Reading AC 19:18
19 Gemma Fitchett Reading AC 19:38

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Poole AC 1 4 14 19  
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 7 12 34  
3   Reading AC 2 8 16 26  
4   Team Southampton 6 10 15 31  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 2 36 1 29 2 34 2     7  
2 Team Southampton 16 1 39 3 14 1 31 4     9  

U15 Girls

1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:03
2 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:24
3 Laura Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:30
4 Nicola Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:05
5 Becky Neal Poole AC 11:13
6 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 11:23
7 Catherine Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:28
8 Chloe Dowson Bournemouth 11:34
9 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:37
10 Nicola Ferris Winchester & District 11:40
11 Andrea McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
12 Rebecca Cutts Poole AC 11:44
13 Rebecca McCutcheon Reading AC 11:46
14 Anna Lee-Flood Winchester & District 11:46
15 Becky Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:46
16 Sam Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:48
17 Alice Cole New Forest Junior 11:49
18 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 11:52
19 Gaby Carter Andover 11:52
20 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 11:52
21 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 12:06
22 Hayleigh Wood Reading AC 12:18
23 Hannah Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:19
24 Becky Knell New Forest Junior 12:22
25 Lucy Denny Havant 12:24
26 Chloe Dawes Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:26
27 Kelly Wey New Forest Junior 12:27
28 Diana Barac Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:28
29 Hannah Dart Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:29
30 Jo Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:31
31 Rebecca Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:33
32 Kat Hounsome Reading AC 12:36
33 Kate Bourne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:39
34 Gemma Dix Reading AC 12:39
35 Amy Gibbs Reading AC 12:47
36 Jessica Pike Winchester & District 12:49
37 Becky Thompson Reading AC 12:52
38 Rosie Stockham Reading AC 13:06
39 Rachel Lucido Reading AC 13:19
40 Becky Hills Reading AC 13:22
41 Mary-Kate Longyear Havant 13:23
42 Charlotte Bond Reading AC 13:26
43 Katherine Jones Reading AC 13:29
44 Rebecca Campbell Team Southampton 13:38
45 Rachael Smallwood New Forest Junior 13:45
46 Lorna Twyford Camberley & District 14:07
47 S Edwards Eastleigh & District Junior 14:29
48 Rachel Duffy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:31
49 Robyn Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:31
50 Laura Elliot Reading AC 14:59
51 Katie Wilcox Havant 15:03
52 Jessica Martin New Forest Junior 15:14
53 Yvonne Farrell Fleet & Crookham 15:16
54 Alice Reynolds Havant 15:21
55 Laura Pearce Reading AC 16:38

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Winchester & District 10 14 18 42  
3   Reading AC 13 22 32 67  
4   New Forest Junior 17 24 27 68  
5   Havant 25 41 51 117  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 48 49 130  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 6 1 6 1 6 1     4  
2 Winchester & District 46 4 72 4 45 2 42 2     12  
3 New Forest Junior 41 3 70 3 70 6 68 4     16  
4 Reading AC 73 5 97 7 47 3 67 3     18  
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 106 8 89 5 93 9 130 6     28  

U13 Girls

1 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:09
2 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 9:21
3 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:34
4 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:41
5 Emma Gilmour City of Portsmouth 9:46
6 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:53
7 Georgia Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:57
8 Bethan Hamlyn City of Portsmouth 10:01
9 Jess Chen Chapel Tristars 10:04
10 Christie Woodford Andover 10:09
11 Julia Henderson Reading AC 10:12
12 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 10:12
13 Daisy Seabrooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:13
14 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:27
15 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 10:28
16 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 10:29
17 Ellie Ives Havant 10:33
18 Ellie Maume Camberley & District 10:34
19 Beki Taylor Reading AC 10:42
20 Laura Coxhead Team Southampton 10:44
21 Claire Bourne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:46
22 Alyx Gregory Reading AC 10:47
23 Josie Hodge Reading AC 10:48
24 Kirsten Holmes-Evans Camberley & District 10:49
25 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 10:52
26 Anna Fairclough Reading AC 10:56
27 Chantelle Ratcliffe Reading AC 10:58
28 Sophie Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:59
29 Hannah Wann Reading AC 11:01
30 Francesa Hooper New Forest Junior 11:02
31 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 11:03
32 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 11:05
33 Hayleigh Randall Reading AC 11:06
34 Louise Hill Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:15
35 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:31
36 Harriet Hoare New Forest Junior 11:44
37 Stephanie Smallwood New Forest Junior 11:47
38 Charlotte Gibbs Reading AC 11:52
39 Hayley Brown City of Portsmouth 11:56
40 Lucy Parker Havant 11:59
41 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 12:08
42 Maisie Johnson Reading AC 12:17
43 Kara Law Reading AC 12:33
44 Leah Griffin Team Southampton 13:21
45 Sam Birch Havant 14:10
46 Danielle Swain Havant 14:11
47 Tasha Pitt Havant 14:11

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8  
2   City of Portsmouth 5 8 25 38  
3   Reading AC 11 15 19 45  
4   Team Southampton 12 16 30 48  
5   Havant 17 40 45 102  
6   New Forest Junior 30 36 37 103  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 11 1 9 1 8 1     4  
2 City of Portsmouth 39 4 37 4 62 3 38 2     13  
3 Team Southampton 35 2 32 3 68 5 48 4     14  
4 Reading AC 44 5 76 6 56 2 45 3     16  
5 New Forest Junior 72 6 71 5 67 4 103 6     21  
6 Havant 77 8 108 10 85 6 102 5     29