Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
14 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 W Chivhanho Poole Runners 26:58
2 T Payne City of Portsmouth 26:59
3 1 J Ellis U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:24
4 O Jones Team Southampton 28:04
5 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:16
6 R Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:28
7 S Aldridge Reading AC 28:38
8 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 28:38
9 2 M Leslie U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:01
10 G Klepacz Team Southampton 29:10
11 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:18
12 3 M Mercier U20 Guernsey Island 29:35
13 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:37
14 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 29:47
15 4 R Day U20 Alton Runners 30:00
16 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:01
17 1 M Flowers M50 City of Portsmouth 30:05
18 D Whitman Winchester & District 30:14
19 5 S Connor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:20
20 J Bernett Reading AC 30:22
21 P Fotherby Southampton RC 30:25
22 P Coleridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:30
23 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners 30:33
24 6 A Harris U20 Overton Harriers 30:36
25 P Davis Southampton RC 30:42
26 J Jones Overton Harriers 30:44
27 C Scott City of Portsmouth 30:46
28 D Acheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:52
29 7 O Williams U20 Team Southampton 30:53
30 C Thompson City of Portsmouth 30:54
31 C Minter Overton Harriers 30:59
32 2 M Proven M40 Reading AC 31:06
33 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:18
34 3 T Munt M40 Reading AC 31:19
35 4 I Ford M40 Overton Harriers 31:23
36 D Mason Bournemouth 31:25
37 M Hoey Bournemouth 31:28
38 5 S Bond M40 Reading AC 31:31
39 8 K Hooley U20 Andover 31:32
40 6 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 31:34
41 M Simcox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:37
42 R McGovern Southampton RC 31:39
43 9 J Slade U20 Team Southampton 31:39
44 J Maskell Southampton RC 31:40
45 J Brinecombe City of Portsmouth 31:49
46 7 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:52
47 10 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:56
48 8 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 31:57
49 P Jankins Reading AC 32:14
50 J Braines Winchester & District 32:17
51 9 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:18
52 J Rock Reading AC 32:18
53 10 G England M40 Overton Harriers 32:25
54 11 G Milton M40 Farnham Runners 32:26
55 11 D Fry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:30
56 12 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 32:30
57 13 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 32:34
58 14 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:38
59 D Wells Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:38
60 E Parker Southampton RC 32:39
61 P Phillips Andover 32:47
62 T Nichols Royal Navy 32:54
63 15 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 32:59
64 16 D Barret M40 Royal Navy 33:06
65 K Vallis Alton Runners 33:10
66 M Caldecourt Hamworthy Harriers 33:12
67 17 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 33:14
68 18 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 33:16
69 A Kellaway Hardley Runners 33:18
70 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 33:20
71 12 J Thorne U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:28
72 M Firouzi Overton Harriers 33:34
73 D Smith Farnham Runners 33:37
74 19 P Gittings M40 Reading AC 33:39
75 20 C Vernon M50 Stubbington Green Runners 33:44
76 J Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 33:47
77 21 A Hawkins M40 Reading AC 33:49
78 22 R McIlmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 33:57
79 13 R McTaggert U20 Bournemouth 34:03
80 23 P Costley M40 Southampton RC 34:09
81 24 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:16
82 S Moreton New Forest Runners 34:19
83 D Blackman Romsey Road Runners 34:30
84 J Cooper Alton Runners 34:33
85 25 N Silvester M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:38
86 D Aulde Andover 34:43
87 N Mills New Forest Runners 34:45
88 26 A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:48
89 27 A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 34:49
90 28 G Scott M60 Poole Runners 34:55
91 29 S Sharma M40 New Forest Runners 34:59
92 30 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 35:04
93 31 P Barnett M40 Alton Runners 35:06
94 14 J Whiteman U20 Andover 35:10
95 D Lloyd Farnham Runners 35:14
96 C Chambers Eastleigh RC 35:16
97 J Boyd Reading AC 35:21
98 32 M Davies M40 Eastleigh RC 35:28
99 J Delcambo Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:33
100 A Bangert Victory 35:39
101 33 M Leishley M40 Poole Runners 35:42
102 34 M Howard M40 Reading AC 35:46
103 V McKeown Eastleigh RC 35:48
104 35 R Francis M40 Overton Harriers 35:50
105 36 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 35:51
106 37 T Birch M40 Poole AC 35:53
107 J Coney Andover 35:54
108 38 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 35:54
109 39 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:02
110 G Bell Stubbington Green Runners 36:06
111 40 R Yeomans M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:09
112 41 J Clarke M40 Poole Runners 36:16
113 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:17
114 D Bush Overton Harriers 36:18
115 K Clark Overton Harriers 36:33
116 R Harris Hardley Runners 36:34
117 42 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth :42
118 43 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers :47
119 44 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners :50
120 N Siohan Eastleigh RC :54
121 45 I Graham M50 Bournemouth :56
122 R Phillips Andover 37:00
123 46 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:03
124 47 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 37:04
125 48 P Grigiolet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:07
126 49 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 37:09
127 50 G Foden M50 Victory 37:10
128 51 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 37:23
129 52 D Ozunne M40 Poole Runners 37:26
130 53 T Stedman M50 Farnham Runners 37:28
131 54 C Gales M50 City of Portsmouth 37:30
132 15 P Bridgeman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:31
133 55 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 37:33
134 A Thomas Reading AC 37:34
135 M Allen Overton Harriers 37:34
136 56 S McNair M40 Overton Harriers 37:36
137 57 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 37:43
138 58 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 37:55
139 16 R Gough U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:58
140 59 J Teuten M40 Portsmouth Joggers 38:03
141 60 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 38:08
142 61 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 38:11
143 62 G Wheelan M40 Southampton RC 38:15
144 63 P Harding M50 Victory 38:17
145 17 C Govan U20 Andover 38:31
146 64 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 38:33
147 65 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 38:43
148 66 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 38:47
149 67 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 38:51
150 M Durham Andover 38:51
151 P Puntan Overton Harriers 38:53
152 68 A Court M40 Eastleigh RC 39:05
153 69 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 39:09
154 70 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 39:22
155 71 R Osgood M40 Havant 39:27
156 72 D Carter M50 Southampton RC 39:30
157 73 J Gallagher M60 Victory 39:35
158 74 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:45
159 75 C Hughes M50 Havant 39:53
160 76 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:57
161 77 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 40:05
162 78 M Jefferiss M40 Team Southampton 40:16
163 79 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 40:24
164 80 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 40:46
165 81 D Melvin M50 Farnham Runners 40:49
166 82 D McHenny M50 Hardley Runners 41:05
167 83 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 41:20
168 P Nolan Reading Roadrunners 41:21
169 A Tremain Winchester & District 41:34
170 84 R Mitchell M50 Victory 41:43
171 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 42:10
172 85 M Hughs M40 Hamworthy Harriers 44:44
173 B Mills Reading AC 45:50
174 D McAdam Aldershot, Farnham & District 46:12
175 86 K Chandlay M50 Poole Runners 48:52
176 87 J Applebee M40 Farnham Runners 51:46

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 60 1 22 1 123 4 58 4     263 7
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 3 89 2 188 8 87 2     442 15
3 Southampton RC 64 2 235 6 98 3 192 5     598 16
4 Team Southampton 130 4 180 5 88 1 233 7     631 17
5 Winchester & District 158 5 118 3 96 2 392 10     764 20
6 City of Portsmouth 215 6 165 4 482 10 121 3     983 23
7 Reading AC 258 7 328 8 184 7 131 4     901 26
8 Stubbington Green Runners 530 10 340 9 162 5 210 6     1242 30
9 Alton Runners 273 8 258 7 193 9 383 9     1107 33
10 Bournemouth 470 9 367 10 163 6 320 8     1320 33
Division 2
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 238 1 405 1 241 1 156 1     1040 4
2 New Forest Runners 389 2 521 2 338 2 376 2     1624 8
3 Eastleigh RC 542 4 687 4 510 6 456 4     2195 18
4 Poole Runners 727 6 810 7 483 3 440 3     2460 19
5 Hamworthy Harriers 455 3 867 8 570 5 589 6     2481 22
6 Farnham Runners 735 7 797 6 549 4 506 5     2587 22
7 Fleet & Crookham 785 8 654 3 637 7 1630 7     3706 25
8 Hardley Runners 610 5 1023 10 652 8 1666 8     3951 31
9 Havant 884 9 775 5 0 10 0 9     0 33
10 Reading Roadrunners 0 10 796 9 0 10 0 10     0 39
Division 3
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Victory 429 3 366 4 308 2 284 3     1387 12
2 Andover 0 11 250 2 158 1 186 1     0 15
3 Chichester Runners 66 1 185 1 0 11 0 12     0 25
4 Portsmouth Joggers 424 2 336 3 0 11 0 12     0 28
5 Poole AC 530 4 569 5 0 11 0 12     0 32
6 Wessex Road Runners 0 11 580 6 405 3 0 12     0 32
7 Royal Navy 0 11 0 11 0 11 274 2     0 35
8 Romsey Road Runners 654 5 0 11 0 11 0 12     0 39
9 Lordshill Road Runners 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 12     0 45
10 Isle of Wight 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 12     0 45
11 Liss Runners 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 12     0 45
12 Guernsey Island 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 12     0 45

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 27 1 53 3 22 2 20 2     122 8
2 Reading AC 144 8 29 1 16 1 10 1     199 11
3 Stubbington Green Runners 72 4 51 2 36 3 43 3     202 12
4 Bournemouth 92 5 67 4 0 10 96 5     0 24
5 Poole Runners 97 6 125 8 79 4 102 6     403 24
6 Southampton RC 44 3 77 5 138 7 157 9     416 24
7 Hamworthy Harriers 35 2 212 9 121 6 144 7     512 24
8 City of Portsmouth 105 7 100 6 0 10 81 4     0 27
9 Fleet & Crookham 175 9 118 7 86 5 154 8     533 29
10 Reading Roadrunners 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10     0 40
Division 2
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 New Forest Runners 127 4 61 2 73 2 55 1     316 9
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 118 3 40 1 102 4 58 2     318 10
3 Eastleigh RC 133 5 115 5 58 1 79 3     385 14
4 Victory 196 8 112 4 127 6 126 5     561 23
5 Alton Runners 202 9 191 10 112 5 141 7     646 31
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 20 127 7 75 3 111 4     0 34
7 Farnham Runners 230 11 240 14 146 8 134 6     750 39
8 Hardley Runners 90 2 0 20 142 7 0 20     0 49
9 Winchester & District 72 1 149 8 0 20 0 20     0 49
10 Team Southampton 233 12 196 11 0 20 200 8     0 51
11 Portsmouth Joggers 147 6 117 6 0 20 0 20     0 52
12 Havant 152 7 239 13 0 20 0 20     0 60
13 Poole AC 224 10 231 12 0 20 0 20     0 62
14 Chichester Runners 0 20 64 3 0 20 0 20     0 63
15 Wessex Road Runners 0 20 244 15 161 9 0 20     0 64
16 Royal Navy 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 80
17 Liss Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 80
18 Lordshill Road Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 80
19 Romsey Road Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 80

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4   5   13  
2 O Jones Team Southampton 7   4 4   15  
3 A Morgan-Lee Southampton RC 3 11 2     16  
4 J Beattie Team Southampton 10 17 3     30  
5 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 17   7 8   32  
6 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 21 10 9   37  
7 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 19   11   38  
8 J Baker Chichester Runners 15 18 8     41  
9 R Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 27 9 6   42  
10 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 36 24 12 14   50  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Flowers City of Portsmouth 1 1   1   3  
2 S Bond Reading AC 12 7 1 5   13  
3 D Vosser Overton Harriers 5   2 6   13  
4 T Munt Reading AC 6 10   3   19  
5 M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 11 4 7   22  
6 M Proven Reading AC   12 9 2   23  
7 G England Overton Harriers 18 14 3 10   27  
8 H Szwinto New Forest Runners   17 7 8   32  
9 N Tolfrey Victory 10 15 10 13   33  
10= R Gunner Stubbington Green Runners   22 15 9   46  
10= N Kenchington Bournemouth 13 18   15   46  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Beattie Team Southampton 2 4 1     7  
2 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 2 2   8  
3= R Day Alton Runners 5 6   4   15  
3= S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 13 3 5   15  
5 O Williams Team Southampton 11 7 6 7   20  
6 A Harris Overton Harriers 6 10   6   22  
7 J Slade Team Southampton 8 18 7 9   24  
8 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 17 5 10   28  
9 M Hooley Andover 14 12 11 8   31  
10 R McTaggert Bournemouth   15 8 13   36