Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
11 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:42
2 P Berntsen Andover 19:50
3 M Challen City of Portsmouth 19:58
4 M Clark Poole Runners 20:12
5 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 20:20
6 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:31
7 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:44
8 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:53
9 C Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:12
10 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:22
11 S Gallant Team Southampton 21:55
12 R Verja Team Southampton 22:31
13 M Hooley Andover 22:53
14 L Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:49
15 S Hepple Poole Runners 25:24
16 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 27:42
17 L Fraser Poole Runners 30:40

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 16 1 15 1 15 1 14 1 91 7
2 City of Portsmouth 55 5 27 3 26 2 20 2 24 2 152 14
3 Poole Runners 23 2 31 4 35 4 23 3 36 3 148 16
4 Isle of Wight 12 1 22 2 27 3 0 10 0 10 0 26
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48 4 77 6 40 5 59 5 0 10 0 30
6 Team Southampton 74 8 75 5 0 10 39 4 0 10 0 37
7 Reading AC 63 7 0 10 62 6 67 6 0 10 0 39
8 Andover 59 6 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 46
9 Chichester Runners 0 10 79 7 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 47
10 Guernsey Island 0 10 91 8 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 48

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Clark Poole Runners 2 2 13 1 4 9  
2 P Berntsen Andover 1 12 8 4 2 15  
3 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 15 3 6 3 5 17  
4 M Challen City of Portsmouth   6 4 6 3 19  
5 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 8 9 2 1 20  
6 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 5 5 6 22  
7 T Chandler Poole Runners 8 20 10 7   45  
8 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 15 15 8 8 46  
9 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 19 14 10   52  
10 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 30 19 13 7 53  

U15 Boys

1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:01
2 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:05
3 S Legg Team Southampton 14:12
4 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:18
5 C Dennis Team Southampton 14:33
6 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:34
7 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 14:36
8 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 14:44
9 P Batten Team Southampton 14:49
10 J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:51
11 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:56
12 D Poingdestre Isle of Wight 14:57
13 M Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:01
14 L Hargreaves Bournemouth 15:19
15 R Ineson Poole Runners 15:26
16 D Cox Isle of Wight 15:26
17 J Sykes Isle of Wight 15:36
18 A Bennett Team Southampton 15:55
19 C Stewart Team Southampton 16:03
20 P Green Poole Runners 16:03
21 A Pike Winchester & District 16:22
22 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:37
23 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:38
24 Unknown 17:12
25 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:26
26 C Thompson Team Southampton 17:32
27 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:36
28 R Welsby Reading AC 17:44
29 R Marsh Poole Runners 18:26
30 D Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:29
31 T Brownstone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:00

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Team Southampton 7 1 9 1 21 2 13 1 17 2 67 7
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 3 12 2 14 1 16 2 9 1 73 9
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 2 50 4 33 4 24 3 37 3 162 16
4 Isle of Wight 40 4 36 3 32 3 0 13 45 4 0 27
5 Reading AC 71 5 103 8 67 7 94 5 0 13 0 38
6 Guernsey Island 0 13 51 5 47 5 43 4 0 13 0 40
7 Winchester & District 109 7 165 9 93 9 105 6 0 13 0 44
8 Poole Runners 78 6 0 13 85 8 0 13 64 5 0 45
9 City of Portsmouth 0 13 83 6 50 6 0 13 0 13 0 51
10 Chichester Runners 0 13 92 7 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 59
11 Havant 0 13 202 10 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 62
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 65
13 Bournemouth 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 65

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1 1 1 1 4  
2= J Knapp Team Southampton 2 2 3 2   9  
2= S Legg Team Southampton 1 3 2 5 3 9  
4 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 9 6 3 4 18  
5 C Dennis Team Southampton 4 4   6 5 19  
6 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 5   7 2 24  
7 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 6 5 8   30  
8 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 11 8 9 6 32  
9 D Cox Isle of Wight 8 7 4   16 35  
10 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 13 7 10   36  

U13 Boys

1 R Letch Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:33
2 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:42
3 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 10:44
4 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 10:46
5 L Gates Team Southampton 10:49
6 D Lewis Reading AC 10:53
7 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:00
8 A Orman City of Portsmouth 11:05
9 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
10 G Atkins Poole AC 11:10
11 J Barnett Andover 11:16
12 T Stubbs Team Southampton 11:19
13 F Bailey Poole AC 11:20
14 A Carpenter Poole AC 11:21
15 C Berntsen Andover 11:24
16 J Aldridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:28
17 R Horton Poole AC 11:33
18 J Roberts Reading AC 11:34
19 C White Chapel Tristars 11:40
20 T Bennett Andover 11:40
21 J Liddell City of Portsmouth 11:43
22 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:44
23 J Lee City of Portsmouth 11:46
24 S Campbell Team Southampton 11:51
25 T Maume Camberley & District 11:52
26 O Poole Reading AC 11:53
27 P Brown City of Portsmouth 11:55
28 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
29 M Bond Reading AC 12:00
30 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:12
31 Unknown 12:12
32 G Frisby Eastleigh & District Junior 12:22
33 J Bateman Reading AC 12:25
34 C Flux Isle of Wight 12:31
35 K Lymn Camberley & District 12:32
36 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 12:34
37 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:37
38 O Tresise Camberley & District 12:42
39 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 12:44
40 A Bow Reading AC 12:49
41 F Quelch Camberley & District 12:55
42 B Ralph City of Portsmouth 13:21
43 M McEwen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:44
44 S Farrell Fleet & Crookham 14:03
45 T Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:00
46 J Duffy Isle of Wight 15:03

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 45 4 17 1 8 1 10 1 89 8
2 City of Portsmouth 41 3 28 2 21 2 38 2 15 2 143 11
3 Poole AC 26 2 19 1 32 3 45 4 37 3 159 13
4 Team Southampton 43 4 32 3 49 4 40 3 41 4 205 18
5 Reading AC 72 5 95 5 79 7 81 6 50 6 377 29
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 7 115 7 93 8 92 7 81 7 476 36
7 Camberley & District 93 6 108 6 100 9 115 8 98 8 514 37
8 Guernsey Island 0 15 0 15 57 5 63 5 0 15 0 55
9 Andover 0 15 0 15 72 6 0 15 46 5 0 56
10 Havant 0 15 192 9 0 15 184 9 0 15 0 63
11 Chichester Runners 0 15 179 8 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 68
12 Eastleigh & District Junior 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 75
13 Poole Runners 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 75
14 Chapel Tristars 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 75
15 Isle of Wight 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 75

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Partridge Poole Runners 1 1 2 2   6  
2 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3   6 2 16  
3 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 12 5 3 11 4 23  
4 G Atkins Poole AC 9 2 4 12 10 25  
6 C Berntsen Andover 10 4 7   15 36  
5 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 7 6 10 18 3 26  
7 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 17   5 8 7 37  
8 L Gates Team Southampton 13 11   13 5 42  
9 F Bailey Poole AC 6 13 13 14 13 45  
10 A Orman City of Portsmouth 22   8 9 8 47