Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
11 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

U17 Women

1 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 15:53
2 Amy Bond Reading AC 16:10
3 Hayley Pointer Team Southampton 16:22
4 Rebecca Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:41
5 Domi Mucci Team Southampton 16:49
6 Catriona Whitcombe Team Southampton 16:57
7 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:27
8 Sarah Holliday Andover 17:44
9 Jodie Bowers Team Southampton 17:51
10 Shirley-Ann Dix Reading AC 18:00
11 Kay Shafford Team Southampton 18:18
12 Jennie Samson Poole AC 19:23
13 Katrina Brace Team Southampton 19:25
14 Kara Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:52
15 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:36

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Team Southampton 3 5 6 14  
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 7 14 25  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 2 36 1 29 2 34 2 25 2 9  
2 Team Southampton 16 1 39 3 14 1 31 4 14 1 10  

U17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 3 2 2 3 1 8  
2 Amy Bond Reading AC 5 4 1 2 2 9  
3 Domi Mucci Team Southampton 8 8 5 6 5 24  

U15 Girls

1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:57
2 Lily Partridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:24
3 Nicola Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:53
4 Nicola Ferris Winchester & District 13:13
5 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 13:25
6 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:32
7 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 13:39
8 Sam Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
9 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 13:44
10 Alice Cole New Forest Junior 13:46
11 Lucy Denny Havant 13:52
12 Hayleigh Wood Reading AC 13:10
13 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:15
14 Carly Gallop Andover 14:29
15 Becky Knell New Forest Junior 14:32
16 Amelia Faulkner-White New Forest Junior 14:33
17 Becky Thompson Reading AC 14:42
18 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:54
19 Rachael Smallwood New Forest Junior 15:01
20 Elise West Winchester & District 15:04
21 Becky Hills Reading AC 15:07
22 Kellie Porter Team Southampton 15:08
23 Sarah Hicks Reading AC 15:08
24 Rebecca Campbell Team Southampton 15:10
25 Rosie Stockham Reading AC 15:20
26 Gemma Dix Reading AC 15:21
27 Jessica Pike Winchester & District 15:32
28 Sarah Knight Isle of Wight 15:38
29 Rachel Knight Isle of Wight 16:06
30 Yvonne Farrell Fleet & Crookham 16:34
31 Robyn Wheeler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:38
32 Alice Reynolds Havant 18:04
33 Sophie Rooker New Forest Runners 18:52

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Winchester & District 4 7 20 31  
3   New Forest Junior 10 15 16 41  
=4   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 13 31 50  
=4   Reading AC 12 17 21 50  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 6 1 6 1 6 1 6 1 5  
2 Winchester & District 46 4 72 4 45 2 42 2 31 2 14  
3 New Forest Junior 41 3 70 3 70 6 68 4 41 3 19  
4 Reading AC 73 5 97 7 47 3 67 3 50 4 22  
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 106 8 89 5 93 9 130 6 50 4 32  

U15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 1 1 4  
2 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 2 2   15  
3 Nicola Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 7   4 3 32  
4 Nicola Ferris Winchester & District 9 9   10 4 32  
5 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 15 8   6 53  
6 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 15   13 18 7 53  

U13 Girls

1 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
2 Emma Gilmour City of Portsmouth 11:32
3 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:45
4 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:48
5 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:56
6 Daisy Seabrooke Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:57
7 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 11:59
8 Christie Woodford Andover 12:13
9 Bethan Hamlyn City of Portsmouth 12:18
10 Helena Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:21
11 Katie Shipp Eastleigh & District Junior 12:24
12 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:29
13 Ellie Maume Camberley & District 12:31
14 Anna Fairclough Reading AC 12:33
15 Emily Hume City of Portsmouth 12:40
16 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 12:41
17 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 12:53
18 Lucy Parker Havant 12:55
19 Sophie Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:59
20 Ellie Ives Havant 13:04
21 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 13:04
22 Hayleigh Randall Reading AC 13:08
23 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 13:11
24 Chantelle Ratcliffe Reading AC 13:13
25 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:16
26 Claire Bourne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
27 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 13:19
28 Alice Blackman Eastleigh & District Junior 13:21
29 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 13:25
30 Gemma Knell New Forest Junior 13:27
31 Francesa Hooper New Forest Junior 13:28
32 Kathryn McEwen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:37
33 Stephanie Smallwood New Forest Junior 13:41
34 Melody Young Eastleigh & District Junior 13:57
35 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 14:01
36 Kara Law Reading AC 14:38
37 Hayley Brown City of Portsmouth 15:04
38 Danielle Swain Havant 18:08
39 Sam Birch Havant 18:08

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8  
2   City of Portsmouth 2 9 15 26  
3   Team Southampton 7 16 27 50  
4   Reading AC 14 21 22 57  
5   Winchester & District 17 23 29 69  
6   Eastleigh & District Junior 11 28 34 73  
7   Havant 18 20 38 76  
8   New Forest Junior 30 31 33 94  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 11 1 9 1 8 1 8 1 5  
2 City of Portsmouth 39 4 37 4 62 3 38 2 26 2 15  
3 Team Southampton 35 2 32 3 68 5 48 4 50 3 17  
4 Reading AC 44 5 76 6 56 2 45 3 57 4 20  
5 New Forest Junior 72 6 71 5 67 4 103 6 94 8 29  
6 Havant 77 8 108 10 85 6 102 5 76 7 36  

U13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Louise Warwick Winchester & District 1 1 1 2   5  
2 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 2 3 1 1 7  
3 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 2 3 5 10  
4 Emma Gilmour City of Portsmouth 4 5 5 5 2 16  
5 Laura Elliott Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 7 8 6 4 25  
6 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 5 4   12 7 28