Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
|
|
see also: | Senior,
Veteran and Under 20 Men Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women |
U17 Women
1 | Charlotte Bates | New Forest Junior | 15:53 | ||||
2 | Amy Bond | Reading AC | 16:10 | ||||
3 | Hayley Pointer | Team Southampton | 16:22 | ||||
4 | Rebecca Butler | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 16:41 | ||||
5 | Domi Mucci | Team Southampton | 16:49 | ||||
6 | Catriona Whitcombe | Team Southampton | 16:57 | ||||
7 | Rebecca Skelton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 17:27 | ||||
8 | Sarah Holliday | Andover | 17:44 | ||||
9 | Jodie Bowers | Team Southampton | 17:51 | ||||
10 | Shirley-Ann Dix | Reading AC | 18:00 | ||||
11 | Kay Shafford | Team Southampton | 18:18 | ||||
12 | Jennie Samson | Poole AC | 19:23 | ||||
13 | Katrina Brace | Team Southampton | 19:25 | ||||
14 | Kara Slaney | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 19:52 | ||||
15 | Selina Henderson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 20:36 |
U17 Women - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Team Southampton | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | ||
2 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 |
U17 Women - Team Aggregate
08/10/05 | 05/11/05 | 03/12/05 | 14/01/06 | 11/02/06 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 35 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 9 | |
2 | Team Southampton | 16 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 10 |
U17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)
Matches | |||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Aggregate | ||||
1 | Charlotte Bates | New Forest Junior | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |
2 | Amy Bond | Reading AC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | |
3 | Domi Mucci | Team Southampton | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 24 |
U15 Girls
1 | Charlotte Purdue | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:57 | ||||
2 | Lily Partridge | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:24 | ||||
3 | Nicola Baddeley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:53 | ||||
4 | Nicola Ferris | Winchester & District | 13:13 | ||||
5 | Georgina Gair | City of Portsmouth | 13:25 | ||||
6 | Sophie Smith | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13:32 | ||||
7 | Hannah Vosser | Winchester & District | 13:39 | ||||
8 | Sam Prier | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13:42 | ||||
9 | Chloe Campbell | City of Portsmouth | 13:44 | ||||
10 | Alice Cole | New Forest Junior | 13:46 | ||||
11 | Lucy Denny | Havant | 13:52 | ||||
12 | Hayleigh Wood | Reading AC | 13:10 | ||||
13 | Katie Smith | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14:15 | ||||
14 | Carly Gallop | Andover | 14:29 | ||||
15 | Becky Knell | New Forest Junior | 14:32 | ||||
16 | Amelia Faulkner-White | New Forest Junior | 14:33 | ||||
17 | Becky Thompson | Reading AC | 14:42 | ||||
18 | Claire Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:54 | ||||
19 | Rachael Smallwood | New Forest Junior | 15:01 | ||||
20 | Elise West | Winchester & District | 15:04 | ||||
21 | Becky Hills | Reading AC | 15:07 | ||||
22 | Kellie Porter | Team Southampton | 15:08 | ||||
23 | Sarah Hicks | Reading AC | 15:08 | ||||
24 | Rebecca Campbell | Team Southampton | 15:10 | ||||
25 | Rosie Stockham | Reading AC | 15:20 | ||||
26 | Gemma Dix | Reading AC | 15:21 | ||||
27 | Jessica Pike | Winchester & District | 15:32 | ||||
28 | Sarah Knight | Isle of Wight | 15:38 | ||||
29 | Rachel Knight | Isle of Wight | 16:06 | ||||
30 | Yvonne Farrell | Fleet & Crookham | 16:34 | ||||
31 | Robyn Wheeler | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 16:38 | ||||
32 | Alice Reynolds | Havant | 18:04 | ||||
33 | Sophie Rooker | New Forest Runners | 18:52 |
U15 Girls - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | ||
2 | Winchester & District | 4 | 7 | 20 | 31 | ||
3 | New Forest Junior | 10 | 15 | 16 | 41 | ||
=4 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6 | 13 | 31 | 50 | ||
=4 | Reading AC | 12 | 17 | 21 | 50 |
U15 Girls - Team Aggregate
08/10/05 | 05/11/05 | 03/12/05 | 14/01/06 | 11/02/06 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | |
2 | Winchester & District | 46 | 4 | 72 | 4 | 45 | 2 | 42 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 14 | |
3 | New Forest Junior | 41 | 3 | 70 | 3 | 70 | 6 | 68 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 19 | |
4 | Reading AC | 73 | 5 | 97 | 7 | 47 | 3 | 67 | 3 | 50 | 4 | 22 | |
5 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 106 | 8 | 89 | 5 | 93 | 9 | 130 | 6 | 50 | 4 | 32 |
U15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)
Matches | |||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Aggregate | ||||
1 | Charlotte Purdue | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
2 | Louise Small | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | ||
3 | Nicola Baddeley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 32 | ||
4 | Nicola Ferris | Winchester & District | 9 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 32 | ||
5 | Sophie Smith | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 53 | ||
6 | Hannah Vosser | Winchester & District | 15 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 53 |
U13 Girls
1 | Ruth Haynes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:18 | ||||
2 | Emma Gilmour | City of Portsmouth | 11:32 | ||||
3 | Ciara Dullaghan | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:45 | ||||
4 | Laura Elliott | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:48 | ||||
5 | Bethan Hubbard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:56 | ||||
6 | Daisy Seabrooke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:57 | ||||
7 | Mhairi-Clair Stewart | Team Southampton | 11:59 | ||||
8 | Christie Woodford | Andover | 12:13 | ||||
9 | Bethan Hamlyn | City of Portsmouth | 12:18 | ||||
10 | Helena Graham | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:21 | ||||
11 | Katie Shipp | Eastleigh & District Junior | 12:24 | ||||
12 | Laura Haines | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:29 | ||||
13 | Ellie Maume | Camberley & District | 12:31 | ||||
14 | Anna Fairclough | Reading AC | 12:33 | ||||
15 | Emily Hume | City of Portsmouth | 12:40 | ||||
16 | Daena Bennett | Team Southampton | 12:41 | ||||
17 | Emma Buckett | Winchester & District | 12:53 | ||||
18 | Lucy Parker | Havant | 12:55 | ||||
19 | Sophie Welch | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:59 | ||||
20 | Ellie Ives | Havant | 13:04 | ||||
21 | Naomi Forshaw | Reading AC | 13:04 | ||||
22 | Hayleigh Randall | Reading AC | 13:08 | ||||
23 | Jennifer McLachlan | Winchester & District | 13:11 | ||||
24 | Chantelle Ratcliffe | Reading AC | 13:13 | ||||
25 | Emma Stevens | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13:16 | ||||
26 | Claire Bourne | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13:18 | ||||
27 | Hannah Musker | Team Southampton | 13:19 | ||||
28 | Alice Blackman | Eastleigh & District Junior | 13:21 | ||||
29 | Jade Bowling | Winchester & District | 13:25 | ||||
30 | Gemma Knell | New Forest Junior | 13:27 | ||||
31 | Francesa Hooper | New Forest Junior | 13:28 | ||||
32 | Kathryn McEwen | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13:37 | ||||
33 | Stephanie Smallwood | New Forest Junior | 13:41 | ||||
34 | Melody Young | Eastleigh & District Junior | 13:57 | ||||
35 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 14:01 | ||||
36 | Kara Law | Reading AC | 14:38 | ||||
37 | Hayley Brown | City of Portsmouth | 15:04 | ||||
38 | Danielle Swain | Havant | 18:08 | ||||
39 | Sam Birch | Havant | 18:08 |
U13 Girls - Team Positions
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | ||
2 | City of Portsmouth | 2 | 9 | 15 | 26 | ||
3 | Team Southampton | 7 | 16 | 27 | 50 | ||
4 | Reading AC | 14 | 21 | 22 | 57 | ||
5 | Winchester & District | 17 | 23 | 29 | 69 | ||
6 | Eastleigh & District Junior | 11 | 28 | 34 | 73 | ||
7 | Havant | 18 | 20 | 38 | 76 | ||
8 | New Forest Junior | 30 | 31 | 33 | 94 |
U13 Girls - Team Aggregate
08/10/05 | 05/11/05 | 03/12/05 | 14/01/06 | 11/02/06 | Total | ||||||||
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | |
2 | City of Portsmouth | 39 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 62 | 3 | 38 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 15 | |
3 | Team Southampton | 35 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 68 | 5 | 48 | 4 | 50 | 3 | 17 | |
4 | Reading AC | 44 | 5 | 76 | 6 | 56 | 2 | 45 | 3 | 57 | 4 | 20 | |
5 | New Forest Junior | 72 | 6 | 71 | 5 | 67 | 4 | 103 | 6 | 94 | 8 | 29 | |
6 | Havant | 77 | 8 | 108 | 10 | 85 | 6 | 102 | 5 | 76 | 7 | 36 |
U13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Prizewinners)
Matches | |||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Aggregate | ||||
1 | Louise Warwick | Winchester & District | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
2 | Ruth Haynes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
3 | Bethan Hubbard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Emma Gilmour | City of Portsmouth | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | |
5 | Laura Elliott | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 25 | |
6 | Mhairi-Clair Stewart | Team Southampton | 5 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 28 |