Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
11 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 A Pilcher Winchester & District 29:01
2 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:13
3 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 29:19
4 R Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:33
5 1 J Beattie U20 Team Southampton 29:51
6 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:59
7 N Phillips Team Southampton 30:04
8 L Rodiguez New Forest Runners 30:10
9 2 M Leslie U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:24
10 1 M Grist M40 Poole Runners 30:30
11 R Copestick Bournemouth 30:31
12 D Whitman Winchester & District 30:43
13 2 M Flowers M50 City of Portsmouth 30:48
14 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:57
15 3 M Hargreaves M40 Bournemouth 31:08
16 J Brown Team Southampton 31:11
17 3 M Mashford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:22
18 C Thompson City of Portsmouth 31:25
19 L Cooke City of Portsmouth 31:28
20 M Courson Reading AC 31:35
21 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:37
22 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners 31:38
23 P Davis Southampton RC 31:40
24 4 S Connor U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:41
25 5 R Day U20 Alton Runners 31:41
26 P Phillips Andover 31:43
27 6 M Roberts U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:46
28 7 D Fry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:55
29 4 T Munt M40 Reading AC 31:56
30 P Fotherby Southampton RC 31:57
31 A Harris Overton Harriers 31:58
32 G Reid Stubbington Green Runners 32:01
33 C Jones Overton Harriers 32:04
34 D Mason Bournemouth 32:16
35 5 S Bond M40 Reading AC 32:19
36 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 32:30
37 J Maskell Southampton RC 32:31
38 6 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 32:31
39 8 J Slade U20 Team Southampton 32:41
40 7 A Bridge M40 Southampton RC 32:48
41 8 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:55
42 I Todd Poole AC 32:59
43 9 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 33:01
44 R McGovern Southampton RC 33:02
45 C Minter Overton Harriers 33:03
46 R Lamport Stubbington Green Runners 33:06
47 S Moreton New Forest Runners 33:07
48 9 O Williams U20 Team Southampton 33:08
49 10 R Gunner M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:11
50 A Omar Winchester & District 33:12
51 P Devoille City of Portsmouth 33:12
52 R Gowen Alton Runners 33:19
53 11 V Rauchi M40 Southampton RC 33:33
54 10 D Leedham U20 Winchester & District 33:37
55 D Blackman Romsey Road Runners 33:39
56 T Nichols Royal Navy 33:42
57 11 K Hooley U20 Andover 33:43
58 12 G England M40 Overton Harriers 33:44
59 13 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:45
60 14 M Riddle M40 Southampton RC 33:51
61 15 H Swzinto M40 New Forest Runners 34:00
62 O Harries Team Southampton 34:07
63 12 C Berryman U20 Havant 34:09
64 16 D Barret M40 Royal Navy 34:11
65 17 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 34:14
66 D Smith Farnham Runners 34:18
67 18 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 34:30
68 19 R McIlmurray M40 Hamworthy Harriers 34:33
69 M Hoey Bournemouth 34:35
70 L Tolhurst Overton Harriers 34:38
71 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 34:40
72 A Budd City of Portsmouth 34:41
73 D Aulde Andover 34:48
74 C Chambers Eastleigh RC 34:56
75 20 I Richardson M50 Southampton RC 35:01
76 21 L Pal;mer M40 Poole AC 35:08
77 22 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 35:14
78 23 D Carter M40 Alton Runners 35:20
79 24 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 35:30
80 25 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 35:33
81 26 V Stamp M40 City of Portsmouth 35:34
82 J Horseman Hamworthy Harriers 35:38
83 27 J Cascante M40 Bournemouth 35:42
84 J Coney Andover 35:43
85 28 M Leishley M40 Poole Runners 35:53
86 J Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 35:56
87 A Bangert Victory 36:02
88 S Claxton Poole Runners 36:03
89 J Watt Eastleigh RC 36:04
90 C Ashby Farnham Runners 36:04
91 29 D Cartwright M50 Poole Runners 36:11
92 E Berme Alton Runners 36:15
93 30 M Hirst M40 Poole AC 36:17
94 G Bell Stubbington Green Runners 36:25
95 31 P Barnett M40 Alton Runners 36:28
96 D Lloyd Farnham Runners 36:31
97 32 G Scott M60 Poole Runners 36:33
98 G Goodin Victory 36:37
99 33 P Manly M40 Winchester & District 36:38
100 A Thomas Reading AC 36:43
101 13 M Slaney U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:45
102 34 S Sharma M40 New Forest Runners 36:56
103 E O'Gara Southampton RC 37:02
104 R Harris Hardley Runners 37:02
105 B Norfolk Alton Runners 37:05
106 A Downton Poole AC 37:19
107 J Henegan Poole AC 37:24
108 M Darcy Hardley Runners 37:26
109 35 P Lindsell M50 Southampton RC 37:35
110 36 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 37:45
111 37 P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:51
112 38 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 37:55
113 39 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 38:03
114 40 M Howard M40 Reading AC 38:08
115 41 D Ozunne M40 Poole Runners 38:14
116 42 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:18
117 43 J Hunt M60 New Forest Runners 38:23
118 44 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 38:28
119 45 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 38:30
120 46 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:32
121 47 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 38:35
122 S Cameron Poole AC 38:38
123 48 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 38:42
124 49 R Pearson M50 Southampton RC 38:44
125 50 P Clark M60 Winchester & District 38:48
126 51 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 39:04
127 52 G Wheelan M40 Southampton RC 39:08
128 53 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 39:11
129 54 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 39:16
130 55 G Foden M50 Victory 39:23
131 56 C Jones M40 Eastleigh RC 39:31
132 57 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 39:34
133 58 J Teuten M40 Portsmouth Joggers 39:45
134 W Owen Poole AC 39:58
135 59 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 40:07
136 60 N Harding M50 Poole AC 40:11
137 D Warn Southampton RC 40:14
138 A Paton Liss Runners 40:16
139 C Elderfield Stubbington Green Runners 40:19
140 61 G Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 40:24
141 62 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:28
142 63 I Driver M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:35
143 C Govan Andover 40:54
144 64 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 41:10
145 G Westley Stubbington Green Runners 41:12
146 65 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 41:13
147 66 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 41:14
148 67 P Coutts M60 Hamworthy Harriers 41:43
149 R Kitt Victory 42:06
150 68 D Melvin M50 Farnham Runners 42:23
151 69 J Mace M40 Southampton RC 43:01
152 70 A Hennegan M40 Hamworthy Harriers 43:27
153 71 G Cloke M60 Overton Harriers 44:32
154 72 K Chandler M50 Poole Runners 45:37
155 73 J Gallagher M50 Poole AC 45:54
156 74 J Richardson M50 Poole AC 49:37

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 60 1 22 1 123 4 58 4 73 1 336 8
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 3 89 2 188 8 87 2 79 2 521 17
3 Team Southampton 130 4 180 5 88 1 233 7 115 3 746 20
4 Southampton RC 64 2 235 6 98 3 192 5 174 6 763 22
5 City of Portsmouth 215 6 165 4 482 10 121 3 137 4 1120 27
6 Winchester & District 158 5 118 3 96 2 392 10 216 8 980 28
7 Reading AC 258 7 328 8 184 7 131 4 227 9 1128 35
8 Stubbington Green Runners 530 10 340 9 162 5 210 6 152 5 1394 35
9 Bournemouth 470 9 367 10 163 6 320 8 194 7 1514 40
10 Alton Runners 273 8 258 7 193 9 383 9 342 10 1449 43
Division 2
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 238 1 405 1 241 1 156 1 205 1 1245 5
2 New Forest Runners 389 2 521 2 338 2 376 2 273 2 1897 10
3 Eastleigh RC 542 4 687 4 510 6 456 4 530 4 2725 22
4 Poole Runners 727 6 810 7 483 3 440 3 371 3 2831 22
5 Farnham Runners 735 7 797 6 549 4 506 5 537 5 3124 27
6 Hamworthy Harriers 455 3 867 8 570 5 589 6 590 6 3071 28
7 Fleet & Crookham 785 8 654 3 637 7 1630 7 666 7 4372 32
8 Hardley Runners 610 5 1023 10 652 8 1666 8 670 8 4621 39
9 Havant 884 9 775 5 0 10 0 9 0 10 0 43
10 Reading Roadrunners 0 10 796 9 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 49
Division 3
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Victory 429 3 366 4 308 2 284 3 252 4 1639 16
2 Andover 0 11 250 2 158 1 186 1 156 1 0 16
3 Poole AC 530 4 569 5 0 11 0 12 211 2 0 34
4 Chichester Runners 66 1 185 1 0 11 0 12 0 12 0 37
5 Royal Navy 0 11 0 11 0 11 274 2 243 3 0 38
6 Portsmouth Joggers 424 2 336 3 0 11 0 12 0 12 0 40
7 Wessex Road Runners 0 11 580 6 405 3 0 12 0 12 0 44
8 Romsey Road Runners 654 5 0 11 0 11 0 12 0 12 0 51
9 Lordshill Road Runners 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 12 0 12 0 57
10 Isle of Wight 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 12 0 12 0 57
11 Liss Runners 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 12 0 12 0 57
12 Guernsey Island 0 11 0 11 0 11 0 12 0 12 0 57

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 144 8 29 1 16 1 10 1 18 1 217 12
2 Overton Harriers 27 1 53 3 22 2 20 2 69 7 191 15
3 Stubbington Green Runners 72 4 51 2 36 3 43 3 60 5 262 17
4 Southampton RC 44 3 77 5 138 7 157 9 32 2 448 26
5 Bournemouth 92 5 67 4 0 10 96 5 47 3 0 27
6 Poole Runners 97 6 125 8 79 4 102 6 58 4 461 28
7 Hamworthy Harriers 35 2 212 9 121 6 144 7 147 8 659 32
8 City of Portsmouth 105 7 100 6 0 10 81 4 64 6 0 33
9 Fleet & Crookham 175 9 118 7 86 5 154 8 0 10 0 39
10 Reading Roadrunners 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 50
Division 2
    08/10/05 05/11/05 03/12/05 14/01/06 11/02/06 Aggregate
1 New Forest Runners 127 4 61 2 73 2 55 1 62 1 378 10
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 118 3 40 1 102 4 58 2 0 20 0 30
3 Alton Runners 202 9 191 10 112 5 141 7 98 2 744 33
4 Eastleigh RC 133 5 115 5 58 1 79 3 0 20 20 34
5 Victory 196 8 112 4 127 6 126 5 0 20 0 43
6 Winchester & District 72 1 149 8 0 20 0 20 137 4 0 53
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 20 127 7 75 3 111 4 0 20 0 54
8 Farnham Runners 230 11 240 14 146 8 134 6 0 20 20 59
9 Poole AC 224 10 231 12 0 20 0 20 111 3 0 65
10 Hardley Runners 90 2 0 20 142 7 0 20 0 20 0 69
11 Team Southampton 233 12 196 11 0 20 200 8 0 20 0 71
12 Portsmouth Joggers 147 6 117 6 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 72
13 Havant 152 7 239 13 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 80
14 Chichester Runners 0 20 64 3 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 83
15 Wessex Road Runners 0 20 244 15 161 9 0 20 0 20 0 84
16 Royal Navy 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 100
17 Liss Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 100
18 Lordshill Road Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 100
19 Romsey Road Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 100

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4   5 2 15  
2= J Beattie Team Southampton 10 17 3   5 35  
2= M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 17   7 8 3 35  
4 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 19   11 6 44  
5= M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 21 10 9 9 46  
5= R Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 27 9 6 4 46  
7 M Flowers City of Portsmouth 24 25   17 13 79  
8= T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25 34   13 14 86  
8= I Hardcastle Winchester & District 36 24 12 14   86  
10 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 28 21 33 21 90  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Flowers City of Portsmouth 1 1   1 2 5  
2 S Bond Reading AC 12 7 1 5 5 18  
3 D Vosser Overton Harriers 5   2 6 6 19  
4 T Munt Reading AC 6 10   3 4 23  
5 M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 11 4 7 8 30  
6 G England Overton Harriers 18 14 3 10 12 39  
7 H Szwinto New Forest Runners   17 7 8 15 47  
8 N Tolfrey Victory 10 15 10 13 18 48  
9 R Gunner Stubbington Green Runners   22 15 9 10 56  
10 N Kenchington Bournemouth 13 18   15 17 63  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Beattie Team Southampton 2 4 1   1 8  
2 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 2 2 2 10  
3 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 13 3 5 4 18  
4 R Day Alton Runners 5 6   4 5 20  
5 O Williams Team Southampton 9 7 5 6 9 27  
6= M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 15 4 9 6 29  
6= J Slade Team Southampton 7 16 6 8 8 29  
8 K Hooley Andover 11 10 10 7 11 38  
9 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15   9 10 7 41  
10 D Leedham Winchester & District 12 14 8   10 44  
11 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 17 12   13 58  
12 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 20 15 15   68