Hampshire Cross Country League 2005/6
sponsored by the Royal Navy
Men's and Boys' Individual Aggregates

   
   

Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4   5 2 15  
2= M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 17   7 8 3 35  
2= J Beattie Team Southampton 10 17 3   5 35  
4 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 19   11 6 44  
5= R Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 27 9 6 4 46  
5= M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 21 10 9 9 46  
7 M Flowers City of Portsmouth 24 25   17 13 79  
8= T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25 34   13 14 86  
8= I Hardcastle Winchester & District 36 24 12 14   86  
10 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 28 21 33 21 90  
11 P Davis Southampton RC 32   17 25 23 97  
12 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 39 74 19 19 24 101  
13 R Day Alton Runners 29 44   15 25 113  
14 C Thompson City of Portsmouth 31 51   30 18 130  
15 P Fotherby Southampton RC 85 56 29 21 30 136  
16 T Duffin Stubbington Green Runners   59 35 23 22 139  
17 O Williams Team Southampton 72 48 30 29 48 155  
18 P Phillips Andover   49 22 61 26 158  
19 J Slade Team Southampton 44 108 36 43 39 162  
20 D Vosser Overton Harriers 51   42 40 38 171  
21 S Bond Reading AC 73 65 40 38 35 178  
22 M Courson Reading AC 66 68 26   20 180  
23 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 79 103 28 47 27 181  
24 M Simcox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49 61 31 41   182  
25 D Mason Bournemouth 86   38 36 34 194  
26 T Munt Reading AC 54 78   34 29 195  
27 R McGovern Southampton RC   71 57 42 44 214  
28 M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 84 80 48 46 41 215  
29 K Hooley Andover 81 73 59 39 57 228  
30 G England Overton Harriers 87 83 47 53 58 241  
31 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 113   46 55 28 242  
32 H Swzinto New Forest Runners   88 53 48 61 250  
33 N Tolfrey Victory 69 84 69 57 67 262  
34 R Gunner Stubbington Green Runners   106 75 51 49 281  
35 P Jankins Reading AC 94 91 52 49   286  
36 D Leedham Winchester & District 93 96 45   54 288  
37 D Smith Farnham Runners 80 120 72 73 66 291  
38 N Kenchington Bournemouth 77 92   63 65 297  
39 R Gowen Alton Runners 98 90 60   52 300  
40 K Vallis Alton Runners 75 77 86 65   303  
41 D Blackman Romsey Road Runners 176 89 78 83 55 305  
42 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 120 107 62 70 71 310  
43= M Harper Stubbington Green Runners 121   79 58 59 317  
43= H Doe New Forest Runners 96 105 73 68 80 317  
45 R McIlmurray Hamworthy Harriers 95   82 78 68 323  
46 N Mills New Forest Runners 89 101 64 87   341  
47 S Churcher Eastleigh RC 107 113 83 92 79 361  
48 D Aulde Andover   128 77 86 73 364  
49 M Firouzi Overton Harriers 139 95 66 72   372  
50 C Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 104 118 74 81   377  
51 J Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 119 125   76 86 406  
52 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 148 109 81   101 439  
53 G Bell Stubbington Green Runners 129 166 109 110 94 442  
54 A Bangert Victory 163 158 107 100 87 452  
55 D Lloyd Farnham Runners   177 88 95 96 456  
56 M Howard Reading AC   138 103 102 114 457  
57 M Farrell Bournemouth 161 147 96 105 112 460  
58 D Carter Alton Runners 150   97 142 78 467  
59= P Barnett Alton Runners   168 118 93 95 474  
59= M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 178 137 112 109 116 474  
61 M Davies Eastleigh RC 140 148 101 98   487  
62 A Thomas Reading AC 123 136   134 100 493  
63 I Graham Bournemouth 151 150 110 121 113 494  
64= J Coney Andover   196 113 107 84 500  
64= M Leishley Poole Runners 175 139   101 85 500  
66 J Clarke Poole Runners 143 143 104 112   502  
67 I Edwards Hamworthy Harriers 145 135 114 118   512  
68 P May Stubbington Green Runners 170 169 125 123 111 528  
69 R Francis Overton Harriers 164 161 105 104   534  
70 R Hill Fleet & Crookham 165 182 129 128 120 542  
71 D Bower City of Portsmouth 153 179   117 110 559  
72 D Bush Overton Harriers 166 175 117 114   572  
73 D McLean Alton Runners 222 210 131 126 118 585  
74 I Leedham Winchester & District 193 204 126 141 129 589  
75 M Martin-Rhind New Forest Runners 173 185 140 153 132 598  
76 G Foden Victory 197 178 167 127 130 602  
77 M Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 219 215 87 160 146 608  
78 J Gueran Royal Navy 181 176 163 148 123 610  
79 J McInnes Team Southampton 177 180   147 119 623  
80 R Bale Poole Runners 216 212 145 149 121 627  
81 T Stedman Farnham Runners 209 189 119 130   647  
82 G Wheelan Southampton RC 194 190   143 127 654  
82 N Crane Stubbington Green Runners   208 147 158 141 654  
84 A Tweed Farnham Runners 198 192   154 135 679  
85 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 223 195 127 139   684  
86 D Warn Southampton RC 210 184 157   137 688  
87 D Melvin Farnham Runners 236 233 159 165 150 707  
88 I Driver Aldershot, Farnham & District 214 211 144   142 711  
89 P Harding Victory 217 201 153 144   715  
90 P Haynes Team Southampton 240 213 139 137   729  
91 G Hinsley Hamworthy Harriers 222 219   164 140 745  
92 P Coutts Hamworthy Harriers 215 222   163 148 748  
93 S Hardy Liss Runners 232 223 156   147 758  
94 D Maclean Wessex Road Runners 233 229 162 167   791  
95 D McAdam Aldershot, Farnham & District 247 235 164 174   820  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Flowers City of Portsmouth 1 1   1 2 5  
2 S Bond Reading AC 12 7 1 5 5 18  
3 D Vosser Overton Harriers 5   2 6 6 19  
4 T Munt Reading AC 6 10   3 4 23  
5 M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 11 4 7 8 30  
6 G England Overton Harriers 18 14 3 10 12 39  
7 H Swzinto New Forest Runners   17 7 8 15 47  
8 N Tolfrey Victory 10 15 10 13 18 48  
9 R Gunner Stubbington Green Runners   22 15 9 10 56  
10 N Kenchington Bournemouth 13 18   15 17 63  
11 H Doe New Forest Runners 23 21 13 18 25 75  
12 M Harper Stubbington Green Runners 35   16 14 13 78  
13 R McIlmurray Hamworthy Harriers 22   18 22 19 81  
14 C Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27 26 14 24   91  
15 S Churcher Eastleigh RC 29 24 19 30 24 96  
16 M Howard Reading AC   39 28 34 40 141  
17 M Farrell Bournemouth 63 46 24 36 38 144  
18 M Davies Eastleigh RC 46 47 27 32   152  
19 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 75 38 35 39 42 154  
20= P Barnett Alton Runners   61 39 31 31 162  
20= J Clarke Poole Runners 49 43 29 41   162  
22 D Carter Alton Runners 54   25 61 23 163  
23 I Graham Bournemouth 55 49 33 45 39 166  
24 I Edwards Hamworthy Harriers 51 37 36 43   167  
25 M Leishley Poole Runners 73 40   33 28 174  
26 R Francis Overton Harriers 65 57 30 35   187  
27 P May Stubbington Green Runners 70 62 44 46 37 189  
28 D Bower City of Portsmouth 57 69   42 36 204  
29 R Hill Fleet & Crookham 66 71 47 51 46 210  
30 D McLean Alton Runners 111 91 48 49 44 232  
31 I Leedham Winchester & District 86 85 45 60 54 244  
32 G Foden Victory 90 68 78 50 55 251  
33= J McInnes Team Southampton 74 70   65 45 254  
33= M Martin-Rhind New Forest Runners 72 73 56 69 57 254  
35= J Gueran Royal Navy 78 67 75 66 48 256  
35= M Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 109 95 20 76 65 256  
37 R Bale Poole Runners 106 93 61 67 47 268  
38 T Stedman Farnham Runners 101 77 40 53   271  
39 G Wheelan Southampton RC 87 78   62 52 279  
40 N Crane Stubbington Green Runners   89 63 74 62 288  
41 A Tweed Farnham Runners 91 79   70 59 299  
42 I Driver Aldershot, Farnham & District 104 92 60   63 319  
43 P Harding Victory 107 82 68 63   320  
44 P Haynes Team Southampton 124 94 55 57   330  
45 D Melvin Farnham Runners 123 113 72 81 68 334  
46 G Hinsley Hamworthy Harriers 112 99   80 61 352  
47 P Coutts Hamworthy Harriers 105 102   79 67 353  
48 S Hardy Liss Runners 119 103 71   66 359  
49 D Maclean Wessex Road Runners 120 109 74 83   386  

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Beattie Team Southampton 2 4 1   1 8  
2 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 2 2 2 10  
3 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 11 3 5 4 18  
4 R Day Alton Runners 5 6   4 5 20  
5 O Williams Team Southampton 9 7 5 6 9 27  
6= M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 15 4 9 6 29  
6= J Slade Team Southampton 7 16 6 8 8 29  
8 K Hooley Andover 11 10 10 7 11 38  
9 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15   9 10 7 41  
10 D Leedham Winchester & District 12 14 8   10 44  
11 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 17 12   13 58  
12 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 20 15 15   68  

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Clark Poole Runners 2 2 13 1 4 9  
2 P Berntsen Andover AC 1 12 8 4 2 15  
3 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 15 3 6 3 5 17  
4 M Challen City of Portsmouth   6 4 6 3 19  
5 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 8 9 2 1 20  
6 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 5 5 6 22  
7 T Chandler Poole Runners 8 20 10 7   45  
8 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 15 15 8 8 46  
9 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 19 14 10   52  
10 B Snowball Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 30 19 13 7 53  
11 P Phipps City of Portsmouth 10 18 16 11   55  
12 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 26 20 12 10 62  
13 S Gallant Team Southampton 19 22 25 14 11 66  
14= R Verja Team Southampton 24 36   16 12 88  
14= M Hooley Andover AC 26 37 28 21 13 88  
16 N Parsons City of Portsmouth 30 45 30 23 16 99  
17 L Shaw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27 39   24 14 104  
18 L Loughrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 41 24 26   113  
19 S Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28 44 31 25   128  
20 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29 47 34 29   139  
21 D Thorne Reading AC 35 46 32 28   141  

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1 1 1 1 4  
2= S Legg Team Southampton 1 3 2 5 3 9  
2= J Knapp Team Southampton 2 2 3 2   9  
4 T Cropp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 9 6 3 4 18  
5 C Dennis Team Southampton 4 4   6 5 19  
6 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 5   7 2 24  
7 O Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 6 5 8   30  
8 T Bowerman Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 11 8 9 6 32  
9 D Cox Isle of Wight 8 7 4   16 35  
10 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 13 7 10   36  
11 D Poingdestre Isle of Wight 17 8 9   12 46  
12 A Teuten City of Portsmouth   16 10 14 7 47  
13 M Graham Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 12 13   13 54  
14 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 19 24 14 15 8 56  
15 C Hiscock Team Southampton 12 19 18 16   65  
16 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 29 23 12 11 70  
17 L Mucci Team Southampton 20 14 16 21   71  
18 J Sykes Isle of Wight 15 21 19   17 72  
19 C Stewart Team Southampton 23 22 17 20 19 78  
20 R Ineson Poole Runners 21 35 22   15 93  
21 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 34 20 23   99  
22 A Bennett Team Southampton 26 41   24 18 109  
23 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34 46 31 25 22 112  
24 A Pike Winchester & District 30 49 28 38 21 117  
25 J Gregory Reading AC 28 38 30 28   124  
26 S Davies Winchester & District 36 56 29 28   149  
27 C Thompson Team Southampton 40 52   36 26 154  
28 J Germain Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 55 37   25 156  
29 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47 63 41 42 27 157  
30 S Bolton Winchester & District 43 60 36 39   178  
31 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50 70 45 46   211  

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Partridge Poole Runners 1 1 2 2   6  
2 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3   6 2 16  
3 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 12 5 3 11 4 23  
4 G Atkins Poole AC 9 2 4 12 10 25  
5 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 7 6 10 18 3 26  
6 C Berntsen Andover AC 10 4 7   15 36  
7 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 17   5 8 7 37  
8 L Gates Team Southampton 13 11   13 5 42  
9 F Bailey Poole AC 6 13 13 14 13 45  
10 A Orman City of Portsmouth 22   8 9 8 47  
11 D Lewis Reading AC 27 23 6 16 6 51  
12 A Potter Team Southampton 16 12 9 17   54  
13 R Horton Poole AC 15 10 18 20 17 60  
14 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 16 11 21   68  
15 J Barnett Andover AC 23 24 14 32 11 72  
16 C White Chapel Tristars 26 15 16 24 19 74  
17 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19 28 22 36 22 91  
18 J Aldridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 34 19 31 16 100  
19 M Campbell Team Southampton 33 21 23 27   104  
20 S Campbell Team Southampton 34 19 28 39 24 105  
21 J Lee City of Portsmouth 28 22   41 23 114  
22 P Brown City of Portsmouth 29 30 29 50 27 115  
23 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 36 26 32 38   132  
24 T Maume Camberley & District   25 50 33 25 133  
25 M Rees Camberley & District 31 33 34 42   140  
26 J Dry Aldershot, Farnham & District 48 38 33   37 156  
27 B Sumners Reading AC 35 42 35 46   158  
28= T Clarke City of Portsmouth 40 46 44 53 39 169  
28= F Quelch Camberley & District   52 36 40 41 169  
30= M Bond Reading AC 50 55   52 29 186  
30= O Tresise Camberley & District 52 50 46 55 38 186  
32 T Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55 53   61 45 214  
33 J Allen Camberley & District 53 62 49 64   228