Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2006
1 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls
   
SENIOR WOMEN   Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total  
  1 Jennifer Foster result: 21.4 6.22 1.26 3.87 2:49.0    
    Haslemere Border points: 180 285 369 279 474 1587  
 
UNDER 20 WOMEN   Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total  
  1 Clementine Turner-Powell result: 17.4 8.04 1.53 5.00 2:54.4    
    Winchester & District points: 526 402 655 559 419 2561  
  2 Emma Brown result: 20.6 5.89 1.35 4.55 2:52.0    
    Andover points: 236 264 460 441 443 1844  
  3 Georgina Barton result: 22.6 6.32 1.32 4.02 2:41.9    
    Team Southampton points: 110 292 429 312 551 1694  
  4 Stephanie Foster result: 24.8 6.43 1.26 3.84 3:24.4    
    Haslemere Border points: 23 299 369 272 172 1135  
 
UNDER 17 WOMEN   Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total  
  1 Anna Newton result: 12.0 7.84 1.51 5.43 2:33.0    
    Winchester & District points: 799 389 632 680 656 3156  
  2 Tiffany Markham result: 12.8 8.20 1.48 4.95 2:33.0    
    New Forest Junior points: 698 412 599 546 656 2911  
  3 Michelle Hallett result: 14.0 6.00 1.45 4.76 2:31.3    
    Team Southampton points: 568 271 566 495 677 2577  
  4 Eloise Waldon-Day result: 14.2 8.30 1.39 4.20 2:37.8    
    City of Portsmouth points: 549 419 502 355 598 2423  
  5 Franki Hansen result: 15.3 5.51 1.24 4.24 3:48.9    
    Andover points: 454 240 350 364 47 1455  
  DNF Charlotte Waldon-Day result: 12.9 8.95 1.54 DNS -    
    City of Portsmouth points: 686 461 666 - - 1813  
 
UNDER 15 GIRLS   Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total  
  1 Emma Buckett result: 5.22 12.8 7.72 1.56 2:38.1    
    Winchester & District points: 620 588 381 689 595 2873  
  2 Nikki Ferris result: 4.40 12.3 7.21 1.44 2:26.4    
    Winchester & District points: 403 641 348 555 739 2686  
  3 Zara Martin result: 4.59 13.0 6.18 1.44 2:41.0    
    New Forest Junior points: 451 568 283 555 561 2418  
  4 Christina Parsons result: 4.13 13.9 7.53 1.53 2:52.3    
    New Forest Junior points: 338 489 369 655 440 2291  
  5 Lucy Dobinson result: 3.98 14.7 5.78 1.32 2:51.9    
    Andover points: 303 422 257 429 444 1855  
 
UNDER 13 GIRLS   Name
Club
event: LJ 70mH SP HJ 800m Total  
  1 Jessica Maw result: 3.38 15.6 4.40 1.20 2:55.4    
    Winchester & District points: 176 288 171 312 409 1356  
 
FAMILY TROPHY   Names event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total  
  1 Michael Foster
Has B - SM
points: 595 145 681 364 670    
    Nicholas Foster
Has B - SM
points: 167 205 266 275 490    
    Jennifer Foster
Has B - SW
points: 180 285 369 279 474    
    Stephanie Foster
Has B - U20W
points: 23 299 369 272 172 6580  
  2 Dean Showler-Davis
Win - SM
points: 732 534 869 405 694    
    Kieran Showler-Davis
Win - U15B
points: 559 540 567 536 371 5807  
  3 John I Dickinson
Has B - SM
points: 757 195 801 582 619    
    John W Dickinson
Has B - M40
points: 354 285 521 221 427 4762  
  4 Peter Costley
T Soton - M40
points: 207 156 211 181 730    
    Max Costley
T Soton - U13B
points: 183 199 159 137 147 2310  
  5 Joseph Jordan
NFJun - U15B
points: 317 258 130 231 190    
    James Jordan
NFJun - U13B
points: 348 244 127 0 261 2106  
  6 Calum Bressington
E&DJun - U15B
points: 226 146 317 270 94    
    Morgan Bressington
E&DJun - U13B
points: 274 174 123 116 32 1772  
  7 Jordan Nutbrown
AFD - U15B
points: 129 212 140 176 288    
    Sean Nutbrown
AFD - U15B
points: 139 188 93 142 200 1707  
  DNF Eloise Waldon-Day
Ports - U17W
points: 549 419 502 355 598    
    Charlotte Waldon-Day
Ports - U17W
points: 686 461 666 DNS - 4236